Eight GNAC Teams Earn AVCA Team Academic Award
The conference doubled the number of teams recognized with the AVCA's Team Academic Award, which recognizes programs with 3.30 grade point average or better.
Eight GNAC Teams Earn AVCA Team Academic Award
SAAC Spotlight: Western Oregon's Aubrey Stanton
Metro Takes Over Western Oregon Volleyball Program
National Runner-Up Vikings Named GNAC Team Of The Week
Vikings Fall Just Short In National Championship Match
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  Podcasts  Blog  Video  RSS  Photos
More News
Related Links
Team Schedules
Red Lion Players of the Week Commissioner's Corner Tickets
GNAC TV GNAC Podcasts
ScheduleResultsStandings
Saturday, August 24, 2019
Volleyball Central Washington at Gonzaga # Spokane, WA 12:00 p.m.
Volleyball Concordia at Concordia vs. Alumni # Portland, OR 5:00 p.m.
Volleyball Seattle Pacific at Seattle Pacific vs. Alumni # Seattle, WA 7:00 p.m.
Tuesday, August 27, 2019
Volleyball Tacoma CC at Saint Martin's # Lacey, WA 7:00 p.m.
Wednesday, August 28, 2019
Volleyball Multnomah at Concordia # Portland, OR 6:00 p.m.
Thursday, August 29, 2019
Volleyball Saint Martin's at Pierce CC # Lakewood, WA 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, August 31, 2019
Volleyball British Columbia at Western Washington # Bellingham, WA 1:00 p.m.
Volleyball Concordia at Corban # Salem, OR 4:00 p.m.
Volleyball Alaska at Alaska vs. Alumni # Fairbanks, AK 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Alaska Anchorage at Alaska Anchorage vs. Alumni # Anchorage, AK 7:00 p.m.
Thursday, September 5, 2019
Volleyball Saint Martin's at Cal State San Marcos Cougar Classic/San Marcos, CA 10:00 a.m.
Volleyball Western New Mexico vs Saint Martin's Cougar Classic/San Marcos, CA 4:00 p.m.
Volleyball West Florida at Western Washington West Florida Invitational/Pensacola, FL 6:00 p.m.
Volleyball Regis at Alaska Anchorage UAA Invitational/Anchorage, AK 7:00 p.m.
Friday, September 6, 2019
Volleyball Colorado Christian vs Northwest Nazarene Dixie State/Garden Inn By Wyndham Classic/St. George, UT 9:00 a.m.
Volleyball South Dakota Mines vs Montana State Billings Best Western West Hills Inn Eagle Classic/Chadron, NE 9:00 a.m.
Volleyball Eastern New Mexico vs Saint Martin's Cougar Classic/San Marcos, CA 9:00 a.m.
Volleyball Northwest Missouri St. vs Central Washington Capitol Plaza Invitational/Topeka, KS 10:00 a.m.
Volleyball Cal State East Bay vs Seattle Pacific Point Loma Tournament/San Diego, CA 10:45 a.m.
Volleyball Simon Fraser at Dixie State Dixie State/Garden Inn By Wyndham Classic/St. George, UT 11:00 a.m.
Volleyball Western Oregon vs MSU Denver Concordia - Portland Labor Day Tournament/Portland, OR 11:30 a.m.
Volleyball Bentley vs Saint Martin's Cougar Classic/San Marcos, CA 1:00 p.m.
Volleyball St. Cloud State vs Northwest Nazarene Dixie State/Garden Inn By Wyndham Classic/St. George, UT 1:00 p.m.
Volleyball Drury vs Central Washington Capitol Plaza Invitational/Topeka, KS 2:00 p.m.
Volleyball Concord at Alaska Anchorage UAA Invitational/Anchorage, AK 2:00 p.m.
Volleyball Cal St. Monterey Bay at Concordia Concordia - Portland Labor Day Tournament/Portland, OR 2:00 p.m.
Volleyball Wheeling Jesuit vs Western Washington West Florida Invitational/Pensacola, FL 2:00 p.m.
Volleyball Stanislaus State vs Simon Fraser Dixie State/Garden Inn By Wyndham Classic/St. George, UT 3:00 p.m.
Volleyball Western Oregon vs Cal Poly Pomona Concordia - Portland Labor Day Tournament/Portland, OR 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball Sioux Falls vs Montana State Billings Best Western West Hills Inn Eagle Classic/Chadron, NE 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball Concordia Irvine vs Seattle Pacific Point Loma Tournament/San Diego, CA 5:45 p.m.
Volleyball Spring Hill vs Western Washington West Florida Invitational/Pensacola, FL 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball MSU Denver at Concordia Concordia - Portland Labor Day Tournament/Portland, OR 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Biola at Alaska Anchorage UAA Invitational/Anchorage, AK 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, September 7, 2019
Volleyball Western Oregon vs Cal St. Monterey Bay Concordia - Portland Labor Day Tournament/Portland, OR 9:00 a.m.
Volleyball St. Cloud State vs Simon Fraser Dixie State/Garden Inn By Wyndham Classic/St. George, UT 9:00 a.m.
Volleyball Fort Hays St. vs Montana State Billings Best Western West Hills Inn Eagle Classic/Chadron, NE 11:30 a.m.
Volleyball Emporia State vs Central Washington Capitol Plaza Invitational/Topeka, KS 11:30 a.m.
Volleyball Florida Tech vs Western Washington West Florida Invitational/Pensacola, FL 12:30 p.m.
Volleyball Northwest Nazarene at Dixie State Dixie State/Garden Inn By Wyndham Classic/St. George, UT 1:00 p.m.
Volleyball Colorado Christian vs Simon Fraser Dixie State/Garden Inn By Wyndham Classic/St. George, UT 3:00 p.m.
Volleyball Washburn at Central Washington Capitol Plaza Invitational/Topeka, KS 3:30 p.m.
Volleyball San Francisco State vs Seattle Pacific Point Loma Tournament/San Diego, CA 3:30 p.m.
Volleyball Azusa Pacific vs Saint Martin's Cougar Classic/San Marcos, CA 4:00 p.m.
Volleyball Cal Poly Pomona at Concordia Concordia - Portland Labor Day Tournament/Portland, OR 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball Montana State Billings at Chadron State Best Western West Hills Inn Eagle Classic/Chadron, NE 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball UC San Diego at Alaska Anchorage UAA Invitational/Anchorage, AK 7:30 p.m.
Volleyball Seattle Pacific at Point Loma Point Loma Tournament/San Diego, CA 8:00 p.m.
Check back soon for events.
VolleyballConfPctOverallPctHomeAwayNeutralStreak
*Western Washington20-01.00030-4.88213-012-05-4Lost 1
Central Washington16-4.80023-6.79311-28-34-1Lost 1
Alaska Anchorage14-6.70021-7.75010-39-32-1Won 1
Simon Fraser12-8.60015-11.5777-36-52-3Won 5
Alaska12-8.60014-13.5197-35-62-4Lost 1
Concordia9-11.45012-14.4628-54-70-3Won 2
Seattle Pacific9-11.45011-16.4075-76-50-4Lost 7
Montana State Billings7-13.35012-18.4005-64-94-2Won 1
Northwest Nazarene6-14.3006-21.2223-103-80-3Lost 4
Western Oregon3-17.1506-21.2221-93-82-4Lost 7
Saint Martin's2-18.1004-22.1541-92-101-3Lost 5
*-indicates clinched GNAC championship
Prev Next
  • TOP TEAMS

    TOP TEAMS

    Click here to check out the 2018-19 honorees and previous recipients of the GNAC's Team of the Week award.

  • GNAC SAAC

    GNAC SAAC

    Discover the latest works by the conference's Student-Athlete Advisory Committee.

  • SPOTLIGHT

    SPOTLIGHT

    The GNAC is known for producing great students, athletes and stories. We share some of those stories here.

  • SPORTS BIZ

    SPORTS BIZ

    The GNAC conducted a "Working in Sports" career seminar at University of Alaska Anchorage.

  • SOCIAL GNAC

    SOCIAL GNAC

    Here's your one-stop shopping list for social media links across the entire conference footprint.

  • NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA's Champion Magazine illustrates how good people do great things to support intercollegiate athletics.

  • MAKE IT YOURS

    MAKE IT YOURS

    Find out why NCAA Division II is such an attractive destination for institutions and student-athletes.

  • WELCOME, CAVS!

    WELCOME, CAVS!

    Concordia-Portland became the newest member of the GNAC in 2014 when it gained NCAA membership.

  • #GNACcountry

    #GNACcountry

    Tweet your photos of #GNACcountry. And make sure to hit us up, too! We'll display them on the web site!

  • DONATE TODAY!

    DONATE TODAY!

    Help keep the GNAC at the forefront of NCAA DII. Show your support by making a donation today!

  • MAKE-A-WISH

    MAKE-A-WISH

    Learn how NCAA DII and the GNAC have supported the Make-A-Wish Foundation since 2003.

  • NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA's Champion Magazine illustrates how good people do great things to support intercollegiate athletics.

  • GNAC SOCIAL

    GNAC SOCIAL

    Here's your one-stop shopping list for social media links across the entire conference footprint.

  • GNAC INSIDER

    GNAC INSIDER

    Host Robert Lowery interviews conference newsmakers on the GNAC's weekly radio show.