GNAC Personnel On NCAA Committees

 NCAA DIVISION II MANAGEMENT COUNCIL
 Name  Title  Institution  Term Expires
Theresa Hanson Athletic Director Simon Fraser Jan. 17, 2026
  

 

 NCAA DIVISION II SPORT COMMITTEES
 Sport  Name  Position  Institution  Term Expires
Baseball Desi Storey Head Coach Central Washington Aug. 31, 2024
Basketball - Men Rusty Osborne (chair) Head Coach Alaska Anchorage Aug. 31, 2022
Football Dennis Francois Athletic Director Central Washington Aug. 31, 2025
Rowing - Women Matt Weise Head Coach Cal Poly Humboldt Aug. 31, 2024
Soccer - Men Rob Walker Head Coach Saint Martin's Aug. 31, 2025
Soccer - Women Kacey Bingham Head Coach Western Oregon Aug. 31, 2025
Softball Bekah Gasner Compliance Director/
SWA
Montana St. Billings Aug. 31, 2023

 

 NCAA DIVISION II GOVERNANCE COMMITTEES
 Committee  Name  Position  Institution  Term Expires
Ethnic Minority/Women's
Internship Grant
Bridget Tetteh Associate Commissioner/SWA GNAC Aug. 31, 2022
SAAC Emma Kramer Student-Athlete Simon Fraser Jan. 13, 2024
Track and Field Rules Bridget Tetteh Associate Commissioner/SWA GNAC Aug. 31, 2023

 

 NCAA REGIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEES
 Sport  Name  Position  Institution  Term Expires
Baseball Desi Storey (chair) Coach Central Washington Aug. 31, 2024
  Evan O'Kelly Administrator Montana St. Billings Aug. 31, 2023
Basketball - Men Rusty Osborne (chair) Coach Alaska Anchorage Aug. 31, 2022
  Kelli Lindley Administrator Northwest Nazarene Aug. 31, 2023
Basketball - Women Carmen Dolfo Coach Western Washington Aug. 31, 2023
  Ryan Swartwood Administrator Alaska Anchorage Aug. 31, 2023
Football Dennis Francois Administrator Central Washington Aug. 31, 2025
Golf - Men Luke Bennett Coach Western Washington Aug. 31, 2022
  Breanne Watson Administrator Simon Fraser Aug. 31, 2024
Golf - Women Matthew Steinbach Coach Simon Fraser Aug. 31, 2022
  Nick Schmidt Administrator Montana St. Billings Aug. 31, 2024
Rowing - Women Matt Weise (chair) Coach Cal Poly Humboldt Aug. 31, 2024
  Brian Ebke Coach Central Oklahoma Aug. 31, 2023
  Dan Lepse Administrator Seattle Pacific Aug. 31, 2023
Soccer - Men Rob Walker Coach Saint Martin's Aug. 31, 2025
  Theresa Hanson Administrator Simon Fraser Aug. 31, 2022
Soccer - Women Kacey Bingham Coach Western Oregon Aug. 31, 2025
  Jackson Stava Administrator Seattle Pacific Aug. 31, 2022
Softball Rich Wagner Coach Northwest Nazarene Aug. 31, 2024
  Bekah Gasner (chair) Administrator Montana St. Billings Aug. 31, 2023
Volleyball Brian Scott Coach Alaska Aug. 31, 2022
  Shelby Stueve Administrator Seattle Pacific Aug. 31, 2022

 

 NCAA DIVISION II COACHES CONNECTION REPRESENTATIVES
 Sport  Name  Title  Institution
Baseball Kellen Walker Head Coach Western Oregon
Basketball - Men Paul Rush Head Coach Northwest Nazarene
Basketball - Women Kevin Woodin Head Coach Montana State Billings
Cross Country Chris Reed Associate Head Coach Seattle Pacific
Golf - Men Craig Stensgaard Head Coach Northwest Nazarene
Golf - Women Matthew Steinbach Head Coach Simon Fraser
Soccer - Men Clint Schneider Head Coach Simon Fraser
Soccer - Women Heather Cato Head Coach Saint Martin's
Softball Lonny Sargent Head Coach Western Oregon
Track and Field Zach Holloway Assistant Coach Western Oregon
Volleyball Chris Green Head Coach Alaska Anchorage