SFU Brings The Heat In Beantown, Earns Team Of The Week
Simon Fraser made waves in Boston, bringing home a GNAC record and a win as part of four top-three individual finishes and two top-three DMR finishes at John Thomas Terrier Classic.
SFU Brings The Heat In Beantown, Earns Team Of The Week
Boston Strong: Leclair, Dannatt Lead Weekly Honors
SAAC Retrospective: Alaska Alum Sarissa Lammers
Cross Country Athletes Honored For Academic Achievement
Tickets On Sale For GNAC Indoor T&F Championships
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  Podcasts  Blog  Video  instagram  Photos
GNAC TickerMore News
Red Lion Players of the Week Commissioner's Corner Tickets
GNAC TV Weekly Podcast
ScheduleResultsStandings
Wednesday, February 1, 2023
Softball Bushnell at Western Oregon Monmouth, OR 11:00 a.m.
Softball Bushnell at Western Oregon Monmouth, OR 1:00 p.m.
Thursday, February 2, 2023
Track & Field Central Washington at WSU Open & Combined Events Spokane, WA 12:00 p.m.
Track & Field Western Oregon at WSU Open & Combined Events Spokane, WA 12:00 p.m.
Track & Field Northwest Nazarene at WSU Open & Combined Events Spokane, WA 12:00 p.m.
Baseball Western Oregon at Fresno Pacific Fresno, CA 6:00 p.m.
W Basketball Saint Martin's at Seattle Pacific * Seattle, WA 5:15 p.m.
W Basketball Western Oregon at Montana State Billings * Billings, MT 5:15 p.m.
M Basketball Central Washington at Alaska * Fairbanks, AK 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Northwest Nazarene at Alaska Anchorage * Anchorage, AK 7:00 p.m.
W Basketball Central Washington at Simon Fraser * Burnaby, B.C. 7:00 p.m.
W Basketball Northwest Nazarene at Western Washington * Bellingham, WA 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Western Washington at Seattle Pacific * Seattle, WA 7:30 p.m.
M Basketball Simon Fraser at Montana State Billings * Billings, MT 7:30 p.m.
Friday, February 3, 2023
Softball Hawaii Pacific vs Western Oregon Concordia Kickoff Classic/Irvine, CA 9:00 a.m.
Softball Saint Martin's at Sonoma State Seawolves Round Robin/Rohnert Park, CA 10:00 a.m.
Softball Western New Mexico vs Simon Fraser South Central Regional Challenge/Los Lunas, NM 11:00 a.m.
Softball Chico State vs Montana State Billings Concordia Kickoff Classic/Irvine, CA 11:00 a.m.
Softball Dominican (Calif.) vs Northwest Nazarene Concordia Kickoff Classic/Irvine, CA 11:00 a.m.
Track & Field Central Washington at WSU Open & Combined Events Spokane, WA 11:00 a.m.
Track & Field Northwest Nazarene at WSU Open & Combined Events Spokane, WA 11:00 a.m.
Track & Field Western Oregon at WSU Open & Combined Events Spokane, WA 11:00 a.m.
Baseball Northwest Nazarene at Point Loma San Diego, CA 11:00 a.m.
Softball Western Washington at Concordia Concordia Kickoff Classic/Irvine, CA 11:30 a.m.
Softball Academy of Art vs Saint Martin's Seawolves Round Robin/Rohnert Park, CA 12:15 p.m.
Softball Adams State vs Simon Fraser South Central Regional Challenge/Los Lunas, NM 1:00 p.m.
Baseball Central Washington at Redlands Redlands, CA 1:00 p.m.
Softball Azusa Pacific vs Western Oregon Concordia Kickoff Classic/Irvine, CA 1:30 p.m.
Softball Cal St. Monterey Bay vs Central Washington Concordia Kickoff Classic/Irvine, CA 2:00 p.m.
Baseball Northwest Nazarene at Point Loma San Diego, CA 2:00 p.m.
Baseball Western Oregon at Fresno Pacific Fresno, CA 2:00 p.m.
Softball Hawaii Hilo vs Montana State Billings Concordia Kickoff Classic/Irvine, CA 4:00 p.m.
Softball Cal St. Dominguez Hills vs Western Washington Concordia Kickoff Classic/Irvine, CA 4:00 p.m.
Baseball Western Oregon at Fresno Pacific Fresno, CA 5:00 p.m.
Softball San Francisco State vs Central Washington Concordia Kickoff Classic/Irvine, CA 6:30 p.m.
Softball Chico State vs Northwest Nazarene Concordia Kickoff Classic/Irvine, CA 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, February 4, 2023
Track & Field Northwest Nazarene at EOU Lou Thorne Invite La Grande, OR All Day
Softball Cal St. San Marcos vs Montana State Billings Concordia Kickoff Classic/Irvine, CA 8:30 a.m.
Softball Saint Martin's at Sonoma State Seawolves Round Robin/Rohnert Park, CA 10:00 a.m.
Softball Adams State vs Simon Fraser South Central Regional Challenge/Los Lunas, NM 11:00 a.m.
Softball Cal St. East Bay vs Central Washington Concordia Kickoff Classic/Irvine, CA 11:00 a.m.
Baseball Western Oregon at Fresno Pacific Fresno, CA 11:00 a.m.
Baseball Northwest Nazarene at Point Loma San Diego, CA 11:00 a.m.
Track & Field Western Oregon at WSU Open & Combined Events Spokane, WA 11:00 a.m.
Track & Field Northwest Nazarene at WSU Open & Combined Events Spokane, WA 11:00 a.m.
Track & Field Central Washington at WSU Open & Combined Events Spokane, WA 11:00 a.m.
Softball San Francisco State vs Northwest Nazarene Concordia Kickoff Classic/Irvine, CA 11:30 a.m.
Baseball Central Washington at Cal St. San Bernardino San Bernardino, CA 12:00 p.m.
Softball Simon Fraser vs New Mexico Highlands South Central Regional Challenge/Los Lunas, NM 1:00 p.m.
Softball Cal St. San Marcos vs Western Oregon Concordia Kickoff Classic/Irvine, CA 2:00 p.m.
Baseball Northwest Nazarene at Point Loma San Diego, CA 2:00 p.m.
Softball Holy Names vs Saint Martin's Seawolves Round Robin/Rohnert Park, CA 2:30 p.m.
Baseball Central Washington at Cal St. San Bernardino San Bernardino, CA 3:00 p.m.
Softball Azusa Pacific vs Central Washington Concordia Kickoff Classic/Irvine, CA 4:00 p.m.
Softball Biola vs Montana State Billings Concordia Kickoff Classic/Irvine, CA 4:00 p.m.
Softball Chico State vs Western Washington Concordia Kickoff Classic/Irvine, CA 4:00 p.m.
Softball Cal St. San Bernardino vs Northwest Nazarene Concordia Kickoff Classic/Irvine, CA 4:30 p.m.
Softball Western Oregon at Concordia Concordia Kickoff Classic/Irvine, CA 6:30 p.m.
Softball Cal St. San Bernardino vs Western Washington Concordia Kickoff Classic/Irvine, CA 8:30 p.m.
W Basketball Northwest Nazarene at Simon Fraser * Burnaby, B.C. 1:00 p.m.
M Basketball Simon Fraser at Seattle Pacific * Seattle, WA 2:00 p.m.
M Basketball Northwest Nazarene at Alaska * Fairbanks, AK 3:00 p.m.
W Basketball Western Oregon at Seattle Pacific * Seattle, WA 4:15 p.m.
M Basketball Western Oregon at Saint Martin's * Lacey, WA 5:15 p.m.
W Basketball Alaska at Alaska Anchorage * Anchorage, AK 5:15 p.m.
W Basketball Saint Martin's at Montana State Billings * Billings, MT 5:15 p.m.
W Basketball Central Washington at Western Washington * Bellingham, WA 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Western Washington at Montana State Billings * Billings, MT 7:30 p.m.
M Basketball Central Washington at Alaska Anchorage * Anchorage, AK 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, January 28, 2023
M Basketball Northwest Nazarene 78, Seattle Pacific 62 * Nampa, ID Final
W Basketball Western Washington 62, Alaska Anchorage 52 * Anchorage, AK Final
M Basketball Saint Martin's 82, Simon Fraser 63 * Burnaby, BC Final
M Basketball Western Oregon 72, Western Washington 70 * Bellingham, WA Final
M Basketball Montana State Billings 70, Central Washington 69 * Ellensburg, WA Final
W Basketball Northwest Nazarene 63, Seattle Pacific 49 * Nampa, ID Final
W Basketball Montana State Billings 75, Central Washington 66 * Ellensburg, WA Final
W Basketball Western Oregon 72, Saint Martin's 63 * Monmouth, OR Final
M Basketball Alaska 89, Alaska Anchorage 79 * Fairbanks, AK Final
Track & Field Montana State Billings at Don Holst Open Chadron, NE Final
W Basketball Simon Fraser 80, Alaska 74 * Fairbanks, AK Final
Track & Field Simon Fraser at John Thomas Terrier Classic Boston, MA Final
Track & Field Montana State Billings at Stacy Dragila Invitational Pocatello, ID Final
Track & Field Western Oregon at UW Invitational Seattle, WA Final
Track & Field Northwest Nazarene at Inland Northwest Invitational Spokane, WA Final
Track & Field Seattle Pacific at UW Invitational Seattle, WA Final
Track & Field Central Washington at UW Invitational Seattle, WA Final
Track & Field Alaska Anchorage at UW Invitational Seattle, WA Final
Track & Field Simon Fraser at UW Invitational Seattle, WA Final
Track & Field Western Washington at UW Invitational Seattle, WA Final
Track & Field Saint Martin's at UW Invitational Seattle, WA Final
Friday, January 27, 2023
Track & Field Saint Martin's at UW Invitational Seattle, WA Final
Track & Field Western Washington at UW Invitational Seattle, WA Final
Track & Field Simon Fraser at UW Invitational Seattle, WA Final
Track & Field Alaska Anchorage at UW Invitational Seattle, WA Final
Track & Field Central Washington at UW Invitational Seattle, WA Final
Track & Field Seattle Pacific at UW Invitational Seattle, WA Final
Track & Field Western Oregon at UW Invitational Seattle, WA Final
Track & Field Simon Fraser at John Thomas Terrier Classic Boston, MA Final
Thursday, January 26, 2023
M Basketball Montana State Billings 60, Northwest Nazarene 58 * Nampa, ID Final
M Basketball Central Washington 69, Seattle Pacific 62 * Ellensburg, WA Final
M Basketball Saint Martin's 75, Western Washington 71 * Bellingham, WA Final
M Basketball Western Oregon 75, Simon Fraser 73 * Burnaby, BC Final
W Basketball Alaska Anchorage 73, Simon Fraser 71 * Anchorage, AK Final
W Basketball Western Washington 99, Alaska 62 * Fairbanks, AK Final
W Basketball Montana State Billings 63, Northwest Nazarene 53 * Nampa, ID Final
W Basketball Central Washington 81, Seattle Pacific 72 * Ellensburg, WA Final
Sunday, January 22, 2023
Track & Field Western Oregon at Portland Indoor #1 Portland, OR Final
Saturday, January 21, 2023
M Basketball Western Washington 78, Northwest Nazarene 60 * Bellingham, WA Final
W Basketball Montana State Billings 73, Western Washington 61 * Billings, MT Final
M Basketball Central Washington 72, Simon Fraser 65 * Burnaby, BC Final
M Basketball Saint Martin's 100, Alaska Anchorage 73 * Lacey, WA Final
W Basketball Seattle Pacific 64, Simon Fraser 53 * Seattle, WA Final
M Basketball Western Oregon 61, Alaska 59 * Monmouth, OR Final
W Basketball Saint Martin's 66, Alaska Anchorage 65 * Lacey, WA Final
W Basketball Central Washington 79, Northwest Nazarene 77 * Ellensburg, WA Final
M Basketball Seattle Pacific 72, Montana State Billings 59 * Seattle, WA Final
W Basketball Western Oregon 81, Alaska 67 * Monmouth, OR Final
Track & Field Western Oregon at Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open Moscow, ID Final
Track & Field Montana State Billings at Bobcat Challenge Bozeman, MT Final
Track & Field Central Washington at Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open Moscow, ID Final
GNAC YouTube
Prev Next
  • XC SUCCESS

    XC SUCCESS

    The GNAC has affirmed itself as one of the top DII conferences in the sport of cross country.

  • MAKE IT YOURS

    MAKE IT YOURS

    Find out why NCAA Division II is such an attractive destination for institutions and student-athletes.

  • #GNACADEMICS

    #GNACADEMICS

    The GNAC is a leader in Division II for federal graduation and academic success rates.

  • IT'S YOUR CALL

    IT'S YOUR CALL

    Are you interested in becoming a game official? Find details here on how to get started.

  • DII FESTIVAL

    DII FESTIVAL

    DII's signature event, held in Seattle in the fall of 2022, was met with rave reviews from student-athletes.

  • GNAC SAAC

    GNAC SAAC

    Discover the latest works by the conference's Student-Athlete Advisory Committee.

  • SPOTLIGHT

    SPOTLIGHT

    The GNAC is known for producing great students, athletes and stories. We share some of those stories here.

  • MAKE-A-WISH

    MAKE-A-WISH

    Learn how NCAA DII and the GNAC have supported the Make-A-Wish Foundation since 2003.

  • SOCIAL GNAC

    SOCIAL GNAC

    Here's your one-stop shopping list for social media links across the entire conference footprint.

  • SPOTLIGHT

    SPOTLIGHT

    The GNAC is known for producing great students, athletes and stories. We share some of those stories here.

  • TEAM GNAC

    TEAM GNAC

    Align your brand with a high-performing NCAA conference by joining the GNAC's corporate partner program.

  • TOP TEAMS

    TOP TEAMS

    Click here to check out details on all previous recipients of the GNAC's Team of the Week award.

  • MAKE IT YOURS

    MAKE IT YOURS

    Find out why NCAA Division II is such an attractive destination for institutions and student-athletes.

  • DII FESTIVAL

    DII FESTIVAL

    The backstory on Seattle Pacific's bid to bring the 2022 NCAA DII Fall Festival to the Emerald City.