GNAC Personnel On NCAA Committees

 NCAA DIVISION II MANAGEMENT COUNCIL
 Name  Title  Institution  Term Expires
Dr. Peter Crabb Faculty Athletic Representative Northwest Nazarene Jan. 2028

 

 NCAA DIVISION II SPORT COMMITTEES
 Sport  Name  Position  Institution  Term Expires
Baseball Desi Storey Head Coach Central Washington Aug. 31, 2024
Cross Country Randi Lydum Athletic Director Western Oregon Aug. 31, 2027
Football Dennis Francois Athletic Director Central Washington Aug. 31, 2025
Rowing - Women Matt Weise Head Coach Cal Poly Humboldt Aug. 31, 2024
Soccer - Men Rob Walker Head Coach Saint Martin's Aug. 31, 2025
Soccer - Women Kacey Bingham (chair) Head Coach Western Oregon Aug. 31, 2025
Volleyball Laura Dahlby Nicolai Associate AD/SWA Central Washington Aug. 31, 2027

 

 NCAA DIVISION II GOVERNANCE COMMITTEES
 Committee  Name  Position  Institution  Term Expires
Academic Requirements Debbie Narang Faculty Athletics Rep. Alaska Anchorage Aug. 31, 2026
SAAC Emma Kramer (chair) Student-Athlete Simon Fraser Jan. 13, 2024
Committee on Women's Athletics Emma Kramer Student-Athlete Simon Fraser Jan. 13, 2024
Women's Basketball Rules Mike Simonson Head Coach Seattle Pacific Aug. 31, 2027
Membership Michael Bazemore Athletic Director Montana State Billings Aug. 31, 2027
Nominating Bridget Johnson Tetteh Associate Commissioner/SWA GNAC Aug. 31, 2027

 

 NCAA REGIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEES
 Sport  Name  Position  Institution  Term Expires
Baseball Desi Storey (chair) Coach Central Washington Aug. 31, 2024
  Steve O'Brien Administrator Saint Martin's Aug. 31, 2025
Basketball - Men Tony Dominguez Coach Western Washington Aug. 31, 2025
  Brock Anundson Administrator Alaska Aug. 31, 2026
Basketball - Women Randi Richardson Coach Central Washington Aug. 31, 2026
  Ryan Swartwood Administrator Alaska Anchorage Aug. 31, 2023
Football Dennis Francois (co-chair) Administrator Central Washington Aug. 31, 2025
Golf - Men Adam Buie Coach Montana State Billings Aug. 31, 2025
  Breanne Watson Administrator Simon Fraser Aug. 31, 2024
Golf - Women Anne Bahr Coach Saint Martin's Aug. 31, 2025
  Nick Schmidt Administrator Montana St. Billings Aug. 31, 2024
Rowing - Women Matt Weise (chair) Coach Cal Poly Humboldt Aug. 31, 2024
  Caitlin McClain Coach Seattle Pacific Aug. 31, 2025
  Jeff Evans Administrator Western Washington Aug. 31, 2025
Soccer - Men Rob Walker (chair) Coach Saint Martin's Aug. 31, 2025
  Dr. Butch Kamena Administrator Western Washington Aug. 31, 2026
Soccer - Women Kacey Bingham (chair) Coach Western Oregon Aug. 31, 2025
  Alison Graham Larson Administrator Northwest Nazarene Aug. 31, 2026
Softball Rich Wagner Coach Northwest Nazarene Aug. 31, 2024
  Andrew Petko Administrator Central Washington Aug. 31, 2026
Volleyball Brian Scott Coach Alaska Aug. 31, 2024
  Laura Dahlby Nicolai Administrator Central Washington Aug. 31, 2027

 

 NCAA DIVISION II COACHES CONNECTION REPRESENTATIVES
 Sport  Name  Title  Institution
Baseball Kellen Walker Head Coach Western Oregon
Basketball - Men Brandon Rinta Head Coach Central Washington
Basketball - Women Steve Steele Head Coach Northwest Nazarene
Cross Country TJ Garlatz Assistant Coach Western Washington
Golf - Men Luke Bennett Head Coach Western Washington
Golf - Women Matthew Steinbach Head Coach Simon Fraser
Rowing - Women Caitlin McClain Head Coach Seattle Pacific
Soccer - Men Clint Schneider Head Coach Simon Fraser
Soccer - Women Lindsey Lee Head Coach Central Washington
Softball Rich Wagner Head Coach Northwest Nazarene
Track and Field Zach Holloway Assistant Coach Western Oregon
Volleyball Jason Rhine Head Coach Seattle Pacific

 

 AFFILIATED COMMITTEES
Organization  Name  Position  Institution  Role
DII Athletic Directors Association Mike Bazemore Athletic Director Montana State Billings ADA Board
DII Conference Commissioners Association Dave Haglund Commissioner GNAC 1st Vice President