COMPOSITE SCHEDULE
2022 Volleyball
August  |  September  |  October  |  November
Event Location Time/Result
Alaska Anchorage 3, Seawolf Alumni 0 # (Final) Anchorage, AK Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Central Washington at Eastern Washington # Cheney, WA 12:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Montana State at Montana State Billings # Billings, MT 5:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Alaska vs Hawaii Hilo Hawaii-Alaska Challenge/Honolulu, HI 1:00 p.m.
Alaska Anchorage at Hawaii Pacific Hawaii-Alaska Challenge/Honolulu, HI 6:00 p.m.
Alaska at Chaminade Hawaii-Alaska Challenge/Honolulu, HI 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Alaska Anchorage vs Hawaii Hilo Hawaii-Alaska Challenge/Honolulu, HI 10:00 a.m.
Alaska at Hawaii Pacific Hawaii-Alaska Challenge/Honolulu, HI 1:00 p.m.
Alaska Anchorage at Chaminade Hawaii-Alaska Challenge/Honolulu, HI 3:00 p.m.
Central Washington at Portland State # Portland, OR 5:00 p.m.
Alaska at Chaminade Hawaii-Alaska Challenge/Honolulu, HI 7:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Ferris State at Western Washington WWU Volleyball Invitational/Bellingham, WA 12:00 p.m.
Sonoma State vs Simon Fraser WWU Volleyball Invitational/Bellingham, WA 2:30 p.m.
Point Loma vs Alaska Seawolf Volleyball Invite/Anchorage, AK 4:00 p.m.
Lubbock Christian at Alaska Anchorage Seawolf Volleyball Invite/Anchorage, AK 7:00 p.m.
Rollins at Northwest Nazarene NNU Tournament/Nampa, ID 7:00 p.m.
Sonoma State at Western Washington WWU Volleyball Invitational/Bellingham, WA 7:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
South Dakota Mines vs Saint Martin's MSUB Opening Weekend Tournament/Billings, MT 9:00 a.m.
Emmanuel at Alaska Anchorage Seawolf Volleyball Invite/Anchorage, AK 9:30 a.m.
Central Washington vs Washburn Rosella Meier Fall Classic/Kearney, NE 10:00 a.m.
San Francisco St. vs Western Oregon Magic Island Classic/Honolulu, HI 10:00 a.m.
Seattle Pacific vs Winona State St. Cloud/CSP Tournament/St. Paul, MN 10:30 a.m.
MSU Moorhead at Montana State Billings MSUB Opening Weekend Tournament/Billings, MT 11:00 a.m.
Central Washington vs Sioux Falls Rosella Meier Fall Classic/Kearney, NE 2:00 p.m.
Azusa Pacific at Northwest Nazarene NNU Tournament/Nampa, ID 2:00 p.m.
Emmanuel vs Alaska Seawolf Volleyball Invite/Anchorage, AK 2:30 p.m.
Western Oregon at Hawaii Pacific Magic Island Classic/Honolulu, HI 4:00 p.m.
Ferris State vs Simon Fraser WWU Volleyball Invitational/Bellingham, WA 5:00 p.m.
Chadron State vs Saint Martin's MSUB Opening Weekend Tournament/Billings, MT 5:00 p.m.
Seattle Pacific at Concordia-St. Paul St. Cloud/CSP Tournament/St. Paul, MN 7:00 p.m.
Mary at Montana State Billings MSUB Opening Weekend Tournament/Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
Texas A&M-International at Northwest Nazarene NNU Tournament/Nampa, ID 7:00 p.m.
Regis at Western Washington WWU Volleyball Invitational/Bellingham, WA 7:30 p.m.
Point Loma at Alaska Anchorage Seawolf Volleyball Invite/Anchorage, AK 7:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Lubbock Christian vs Alaska Seawolf Volleyball Invite/Anchorage, AK 9:00 a.m.
Cal State LA vs Simon Fraser WWU Volleyball Invitational/Bellingham, WA 9:30 a.m.
Stanislaus State vs Western Oregon Magic Island Classic/Honolulu, HI 10:00 a.m.
Central Washington vs Minot State Rosella Meier Fall Classic/Kearney, NE 10:00 a.m.
MSU Moorhead vs Saint Martin's MSUB Opening Weekend Tournament/Billings, MT 12:00 p.m.
Seattle Pacific at St. Cloud St. St. Cloud/CSP Tournament/St. Cloud, MN 12:00 p.m.
Hawaii Hilo vs Western Oregon Magic Island Classic/Honolulu, HI 2:00 p.m.
Chadron State at Montana State Billings MSUB Opening Weekend Tournament/Billings, MT 2:00 p.m.
Pittsburg State vs Alaska Seawolf Volleyball Invite/Anchorage, AK 2:00 p.m.
Minnesota Duluth vs Seattle Pacific St. Cloud/CSP Tournament/St. Cloud, MN 3:30 p.m.
Mary vs Saint Martin's MSUB Opening Weekend Tournament/Billings, MT 4:00 p.m.
Regis vs Simon Fraser WWU Volleyball Invitational/Bellingham, WA 5:00 p.m.
South Dakota Mines at Montana State Billings MSUB Opening Weekend Tournament/Billings, MT 6:00 p.m.
Central Washington at Neb.-Kearney Rosella Meier Fall Classic/Kearney, NE 6:00 p.m.
Pittsburg State at Alaska Anchorage Seawolf Volleyball Invite/Anchorage, AK 7:00 p.m.
Emory & Henry at Northwest Nazarene NNU Tournament/Nampa, ID 7:00 p.m.
Cal State LA at Western Washington WWU Volleyball Invitational/Bellingham, WA 7:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Pacific Lutheran at Saint Martin's Lacey, WA 7:00 p.m.
All Times Local. * Denotes GNAC game. # Denotes exhibition game.
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  Podcasts  Blog  Video  RSS  Photos
Calendar
August 2022
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
Team Schedules