SAAC Spotlight: Central Washington's Taylor Shaw
Taylor Shaw is a senior on the Central Washington women's basketball team and a member of the Great Northwest Athletic Conference's Student-Athlete Advisory Committee (SAAC).
SAAC Spotlight: Central Washington's Taylor Shaw
SAAC Spotlight: Seattle Pacific's Hailee Bennett
Pana Leads Wildcats, Preseason All-Conference Selections
Wildcats Edge Out Vikings In Tight Preseason Poll
SAAC Spotlight: Western Oregon's Tresai McCarver
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  Podcasts  Blog  Video  RSS  Photos
More News
Related Links
Team Schedules
Red Lion Players of the Week Commissioner's Corner Tickets
GNAC TV Weekly Podcast
ScheduleResultsStandings
Thursday, November 14, 2019
W Basketball Alaska at Biola La Mirada, CA 7:00 p.m.
Friday, November 15, 2019
W Basketball Chico State vs Concordia Rohnert Park, CA 12:00 p.m.
W Basketball Westminster (Utah) vs Central Washington Fairfield Inn Tournament/Nampa, ID 2:00 p.m.
W Basketball Western Oregon at Sonoma State Rohnert Park, CA 2:00 p.m.
W Basketball UC San Diego vs Western Washington West Region Crossover Classic/Azusa, CA 5:30 p.m.
W Basketball Colorado Christian at Northwest Nazarene Fairfield Inn Tournament/Nampa, ID 6:00 p.m.
W Basketball Cal State LA at Simon Fraser Burnaby, BC 7:00 p.m.
W Basketball Seattle Pacific at Azusa Pacific West Region Crossover Classic/Azusa, CA 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, November 16, 2019
W Basketball Chico State vs Western Oregon Rohnert Park, CA 12:00 p.m.
W Basketball Colorado Christian vs Central Washington Fairfield Inn Tournament/Nampa, ID 2:00 p.m.
W Basketball Concordia at Sonoma State Rohnert Park, CA 4:00 p.m.
W Basketball Alaska at Point Loma San Diego, CA 4:00 p.m.
W Basketball South Dakota Mines at Montana State Billings Billings, MT 5:00 p.m.
W Basketball Westminster (Utah) at Northwest Nazarene Fairfield Inn Tournament/Nampa, ID 6:00 p.m.
W Basketball UC San Diego vs Seattle Pacific West Region Crossover Classic/Azusa, CA 6:00 p.m.
W Basketball Western Washington at Azusa Pacific West Region Crossover Classic/Azusa, CA 8:00 p.m.
Sunday, November 17, 2019
W Basketball Cal State LA at Simon Fraser Burnaby, BC 12:00 p.m.
W Basketball Warner Pacific at Saint Martin's Lacey, WA 2:00 p.m.
Monday, November 18, 2019
W Basketball Corban at Montana State Billings # Billings, MT 12:00 p.m.
Friday, November 22, 2019
W Basketball Colorado Mesa vs Saint Martin's Dixie State Tournament/St. George, UT 3:00 p.m.
W Basketball Regis vs Concordia Sodexo Tip-Off Classic/Seattle, WA 4:00 p.m.
W Basketball Westminster (Utah) vs Alaska Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK 4:30 p.m.
W Basketball Northwest Nazarene at Dixie State Dixie State Tournament/St. George, UT 5:00 p.m.
W Basketball Colorado Mines at Seattle Pacific Sodexo Tip-Off Classic/Seattle, WA 6:15 p.m.
W Basketball Wisconsin-Parkside at Alaska Anchorage Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK 7:00 p.m.
W Basketball UC-Colorado Springs at Simon Fraser Burnaby, BC 7:00 p.m.
W Basketball Western Colorado at Western Washington Bellingham, WA 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, November 23, 2019
W Basketball Wisconsin-Parkside vs Alaska Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK 1:00 p.m.
W Basketball Colorado Mines vs Concordia Sodexo Tip-Off Classic/Seattle, WA 1:00 p.m.
W Basketball Colorado Mesa vs Northwest Nazarene Dixie State Tournament/St. George, UT 1:00 p.m.
W Basketball Chadron State at Montana State Billings Billings, MT 2:00 p.m.
W Basketball Saint Martin's at Dixie State Dixie State Tournament/St. George, UT 3:00 p.m.
W Basketball Regis at Seattle Pacific Sodexo Tip-Off Classic/Seattle, WA 3:15 p.m.
W Basketball Westminster (Utah) at Alaska Anchorage Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK 3:15 p.m.
W Basketball Western Colorado at Simon Fraser Burnaby, BC 5:15 p.m.
W Basketball UCCS at Western Washington Bellingham, WA 7:00 p.m.
Tuesday, November 26, 2019
W Basketball Central Washington at Seattle # Seattle, WA 6:00 p.m.
W Basketball Whitworth at Northwest Nazarene Nampa, ID 7:00 p.m.
Wednesday, November 27, 2019
W Basketball Alaska Anchorage at Lynn Boca Raton, FL 2:00 p.m.
Thursday, November 28, 2019
W Basketball Chadron State at Alaska Mt. McKinley State Bank North Star Invitational/Fairbanks, AK 3:00 p.m.
Thursday, November 14, 2019
W Basketball Alaska at Biola La Mirada, CA 7:00 p.m.
Wednesday, November 13, 2019
W Basketball Montana State Billings at Black Hills State Spearfish, SD 6:00 p.m.
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
W Basketball Saint Martin's 73, Pacific Lutheran 64 Lacey, WA Final
W Basketball Hawaii Pacific 91, Simon Fraser 84 Burnaby, BC Final
Sunday, November 10, 2019
W Basketball Alaska Anchorage 110, San Francisco State 82 West Region Challenge/Anchorage, AK Final
W Basketball Alaska 92, Chaminade 47 West Region Challenge/Anchorage, AK Final
W Basketball UC-San Diego 84, Simon Fraser 77 San Marcos, CA Final
Saturday, November 9, 2019
W Basketball Western Washington 76, Humboldt State 73 West Region Crossover Classic/Arcata, CA Final
W Basketball Montana State Billings 91, Providence (Mont.) 59 # Billings, MT Final
W Basketball Hawaii Pacific 81, Central Washington 76 GNAC/CCAA Crossover/Ellensburg, WA Final
W Basketball Alaska Anchorage 93, Chaminade 45 West Region Challenge/Anchorage, AK Final
W Basketball Fresno Pacific 91, Seattle Pacific 77 West Region Crossover Classic/Arcata, CA Final
W Basketball Western Oregon 65, Cal State East Bay 49 Monmouth, OR Final
W Basketball Northwest Nazarene 76, Stanislaus State 63 GNAC/CCAA Crossover/Ellensburg, WA Final
W Basketball Academy of Art 79, Concordia 77 Monmouth, OR Final
W Basketball Alaska 71, San Francisco State 66 West Region Challenge/Anchorage, AK Final
Friday, November 8, 2019
W Basketball Humboldt State 70, Seattle Pacific 54 West Region Crossover Classic/Arcata, CA Final
W Basketball Academy of Art 72, Western Oregon 63 Monmouth, OR Final
W Basketball Western Washington 86, Fresno Pacific 82 West Region Crossover Classic/Arcata, CA Final
W Basketball Central Washington 85, Stanislaus State 76 GNAC/CCAA Crossover/Ellensburg, WA Final
W Basketball Cal State East Bay 67, Concordia 55 Monmouth, OR Final
W Basketball Cal State San Marcos 67, Simon Fraser 62 San Marcos, CA Final
W Basketball Hawaii Pacific 83, Northwest Nazarene 80 GNAC/CCAA Crossover/Ellensburg, WA Final
Wednesday, November 6, 2019
W Basketball Rocky Mountain 66, Montana State Billings 65 # Billings, MT Final
W Basketball Seattle 91, Saint Martin's 81 # Seattle, WA Final
Monday, November 4, 2019
W Basketball Montana State 80, Northwest Nazarene 57 # Bozeman, MT Final
Sunday, November 3, 2019
W Basketball Duke 91, Alaska Anchorage 59 # Durham, NC Final
W Basketball Simon Fraser 68, Cal Poly Pomona 63 CCA D2 Tipoff Classic/Orange, CA Final
W Basketball Drury 78, Montana State Billings 55 CCA D2 Tipoff Classic/Orange, CA Final
Saturday, November 2, 2019
W Basketball Pacific (Ore.) 73, Western Oregon 68 # Monmouth, OR Final
W Basketball Northwest Nazarene 60, Montana Western 56 # Dillon, MT Final
W Basketball Seattle Pacific 76, Puget Sound 63 # Seattle, WA Final
W Basketball Boise State 79, Concordia 39 # Boise, ID Final
W Basketball Alumni at Alaska # Fairbanks, AK Final
W Basketball Central Washington 74, Whitman 65 # Ellensburg, WA Final
W Basketball Cal Poly Pomona 67, Montana State Billings 65 CCA D2 Tipoff Classic/Orange, CA Final
W Basketball Simon Fraser 70, Mary 67 CCA D2 Tipoff Classic/Orange, CA Final, OT
Friday, November 1, 2019
W Basketball Oregon State 106, Concordia 45 # Corvallis, OR Final
W Basketball Mary 81, Montana State Billings 55 CCA D2 Tipoff Classic/Orange, CA Final
W Basketball Drury 78, Simon Fraser 60 CCA D2 Tipoff Classic/Orange, CA Final
Women's BasketballConfPctOverallPctHomeAwayNeutralStreak
Alaska Anchorage0-0.0003-01.0002-01-00-0Won 3
Alaska0-0.0002-01.0000-00-02-0Won 2
Western Washington0-0.0002-01.0000-01-01-0Won 2
Saint Martin's0-0.0001-01.0001-00-00-0Won 1
Central Washington0-0.0001-1.5001-10-00-0Lost 1
Northwest Nazarene0-0.0001-1.5000-00-01-1Won 1
Western Oregon0-0.0001-1.5001-10-00-0Won 1
Simon Fraser0-0.0002-3.4000-10-12-1Lost 2
Concordia0-0.0000-2.0000-00-00-2Lost 2
Seattle Pacific0-0.0000-2.0000-00-10-1Lost 2
Montana State Billings0-0.0000-3.0000-00-00-3Lost 3
Prev Next
  • TOP TEAMS

    TOP TEAMS

    Click here to check out the 2019-20 honorees and previous recipients of the GNAC's Team of the Week award.

  • GNAC SAAC

    GNAC SAAC

    Discover the latest works by the conference's Student-Athlete Advisory Committee.

  • IT'S YOUR CALL

    IT'S YOUR CALL

    Are you interested in becoming a game official? Find details here on how to get started.

  • SPOTLIGHT

    SPOTLIGHT

    The GNAC is known for producing great students, athletes and stories. We share some of those stories here.

  • SOCIAL GNAC

    SOCIAL GNAC

    Here's your one-stop shopping list for social media links across the entire conference footprint.

  • MAKE IT YOURS

    MAKE IT YOURS

    Find out why NCAA Division II is such an attractive destination for institutions and student-athletes.

  • GNAC INSIDER

    GNAC INSIDER

    Robert Lowery interviews newsmakers from around the conference and DII on our weekly podcast.

  • NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA's Champion Magazine illustrates how good people do great things to support intercollegiate athletics.

  • WELCOME, CAVS!

    WELCOME, CAVS!

    Concordia-Portland became the newest member of the GNAC in 2014 when it gained NCAA membership.

  • MAKE-A-WISH

    MAKE-A-WISH

    Learn how NCAA DII and the GNAC have supported the Make-A-Wish Foundation since 2003.

  • GNAC SOCIAL

    GNAC SOCIAL

    Here's your one-stop shopping list for social media links across the entire conference footprint.

  • MAKE IT YOURS

    MAKE IT YOURS

    Find out why NCAA Division II is such an attractive destination for institutions and student-athletes.

  • SPOTLIGHT

    SPOTLIGHT

    The GNAC is known for producing great students, athletes and stories. We share some of those stories here.

  • GNAC INSIDER

    GNAC INSIDER

    Robert Lowery interviews newsmakers from around the conference and DII on our weekly podcast.