Women's Basketball Red Lion Honorees

2015-16 Honorees
Nov. 9-15: Alisha Breen, Montana State Billings
Nov. 16-22: Megan Mullings, Alaska Anchorage
Nov. 23-29: Stephanie Toumson, Alaska
Nov. 30-Dec. 6: Krista Stabler, Saint Martin's
Dec. 7 -13: Megan Wiedeman, Saint Martin's
Dec. 14 - 20: Aleisha Hathaway, Western Washington
Dec. 28 - Jan. 3: Ellie Logan, Northwest Nazarene
Jan. 4 - 10: Jordan Wilson, Alaska
Jan. 11 -17: Elisa Homer, Simon Fraser
Jan. 18 - 24: Alisha Breen, Montana State Billings
Jan. 25 - 31: Jenna Buchanan, Alaska Anchorage
Feb. 1 - 7: Elisa Homer, Simon Fraser
Feb. 8 - 14: Kayla Bernsen, Western Washington
Feb. 15 - 21: Megan Mullings, Alaska Anchorage
Feb. 22 - 28: Ellen Kett, Simon Fraser

2014-15 Honorees
Nov. 10-16: Leah Bonner, Alaska Anchorage
Nov. 17-23: Suzanna Ohlsen, Seattle Pacific; Taylor Peacocke, Western Washington 
Nov. 24-30: Katie Colard, Western Washington; Erin Chambers, Simon Fraser 
Dec. 1-7: Allie Madison, Alaska Anchorage
Dec. 8-14: Maddey Pflaumer, Seattle Pacific
Dec. 15-21: Dana Goularte, Western Oregon
Dec. 29-Jan. 4: Suzanna Ohlsen, Seattle Pacific
Jan. 5-11: Benissa Bulaya, Alaska & Taylor Peacocke, Western Washington
Jan. 12-18: Sydney Donaldson, Western Washington
Jan. 19-25: Keke Wright, Alaska Anchorage
Jan. 26-Feb. 1: Kayleen Googins, MSU Billings & Aubree Callen, Seatttle Pacific
Feb. 2-8: Erin Chambers, Simon Fraser
Feb. 9-15: Erin Chambers, Simon Fraser
Feb. 16-22: Dana Goularte, Western Oregon & Quinn Peoples, MSU Billings
Feb. 23-March 1: Megan Mullings, Alaska Anchorage & Megan Wiedeman, Saint Martin’s

2013-14

Feb. 24 - March 2: Amber Moser, Central Washington
Feb. 17-23: Suzanna Ohlsen, Seattle Pacific
Feb. 10-16: Megan Hingston, Northwest Nazarene
Feb. 3-9: Chelsea Haskey, Saint Martin's  
Jan. 27 - Feb. 2: Taylor Simmons, Northwest Nazarene
Jan. 20-26: Erin Chambers, Simon Fraser
Jan. 13-19: Sarah Hill, Western Washington
Jan. 6-12: Sydney Donaldson, Western Washington
Dec. 30 - Jan. 5: Bobbi Knudsen, Montana State Billings
Dec. 16-22: Bobbi Knudsen, Montana State Billings
Dec. 9-15: Krista Stabler, Saint Martin's
Dec. 2-8: Dana Goularte, Western Oregon
Nov. 25 - Dec. 1: Kiki Robertson, Alaska Anchorage
Nov. 18-24: Katie Benson, Seattle Pacific
Nov. 11-17: Katie Benson, Seattle Pacific
Nov. 4-10Jordan Wilson, Alaska Fairbanks

2012-13 

Nov. 5-11 Erin Chambers, SFU
Nov. 12-18   Sasha King, UAA 
Nov. 19-25  Bobbi Knudsen, MSUB
Nov. 26-Dec. 2  Janiel Olson, MSUB
Dec. 3-9  Suzanna Ohlsen, SPU 
Dec. 10-16  Ally Schmitt, CWU 
Dec. 17-23  Britt Harris, WWU
Alysa Horn, UAA 
Dec. 24-30   Nayo Raincock-Ekunwe, SFU 
Dec. 31-Jan. 6  Chelsea Haskey, SMU 
Jan. 7-13  Megan Hingston, NNU 
Jan. 14-20  Corinn Waltrip, WWU
Jasmine Parker, CWU 
Jan. 21-27  Alli Madison, UAA 
Jan. 28-Feb. 3  Trishi Williams, WWU 
Feb. 4-10   Kylie Burns, UAA 
Feb. 11-17  Corinn Waltrip, WWU
Katie Benson, SPU 
Feb. 18-24 Samantha Thornton, UAF
Kristina Collins, SFU

Feb. 25-Mar. 3

Nayo Raincock-Ekunwe, SFU

All-Time Players of the Week