SAAC Spotlight: Concordia's Adrianna Rupright
Adrianna Rupright is a senior on the Concordia softball team and a member of the Great Northwest Athletic Conference's Student-Athlete Advisory Committee (SAAC).
SAAC Spotlight: Concordia's Adrianna Rupright
Yellowjackets Narrow Favorites In Baseball Coaches Poll
Simply Super: Roots Leads Don Hansen All-Region Selections
Rysen John Accepts Invitation To Play In Hula Bowl
Thames Leads Saints With Record-Breaking Performance
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  Podcasts  Blog  Video  instagram  Photos
GNAC TickerMore News
Red Lion Players of the Week Commissioner's Corner Tickets
GNAC TV Weekly Podcast
ScheduleResultsStandings
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Track & Field Simon Fraser at John Thomas Terrier Classic Boston, MA All Day
Track & Field Seattle Pacific at Portland Indoor #1 Newberg, OR All Day
Track & Field Saint Martin's at Portland Indoor #1 Newberg, OR All Day
Track & Field Simon Fraser at Portland Indoor #1 Newberg, OR All Day
Track & Field Western Oregon at Portland Indoor #1 Newberg, OR All Day
Track & Field Northwest Nazarene at Ed Jacoby Invitational & Multis Nampa, ID All Day
Track & Field Western Washington at Ed Jacoby Invitational & Multis Nampa, ID All Day
Track & Field Concordia at Ed Jacoby Invitational & Multis Nampa, ID All Day
Track & Field Alaska Anchorage at Ed Jacoby Invitational & Multis Nampa, ID All Day
Track & Field Montana State Billings at BHSU Myrle Hanson Open Spearfish, SD All Day
W Basketball Central Washington at Western Oregon * Monmouth, OR 2:00 p.m.
M Basketball Northwest Nazarene at Concordia * Portland, OR 2:00 p.m.
M Basketball Simon Fraser at Seattle Pacific * Seattle, WA 4:00 p.m.
M Basketball Central Washington at Western Oregon * Monmouth, OR 4:15 p.m.
W Basketball Northwest Nazarene at Concordia * Portland, OR 4:15 p.m.
M Basketball Western Washington at Saint Martin's * Lacey, WA 5:15 p.m.
M Basketball Alaska at Montana State Billings * Billings, MT 5:15 p.m.
W Basketball Alaska Anchorage at Simon Fraser * Burnaby, BC 7:00 p.m.
W Basketball Alaska at Western Washington * Bellingham, WA 7:00 p.m.
W Basketball Saint Martin's at Montana State Billings * Billings, MT 7:30 p.m.
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Track & Field Western Oregon at Portland Indoor #1 Portland, OR All Day
Track & Field Saint Martin's at Portland Indoor #1 Portland, OR All Day
Track & Field Simon Fraser at Portland Indoor #1 Portland, OR All Day
Track & Field Seattle Pacific at Portland Indoor #1 Portland, OR All Day
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
W Basketball Central Washington at Northwest Nazarene * Nampa, ID 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Western Oregon at Concordia * Portland, OR 7:00 p.m.
Thursday, January 30, 2020
W Basketball Saint Martin's at Alaska Anchorage * Anchorage, AK 5:15 p.m.
W Basketball Seattle Pacific at Alaska * Fairbanks, AK 5:15 p.m.
W Basketball Montana State Billings at Northwest Nazarene * Nampa, ID 5:15 p.m.
W Basketball Western Oregon at Simon Fraser * Burnaby, BC 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Concordia at Montana State Billings * Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
W Basketball Concordia at Western Washington * Bellingham, WA 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Western Washington at Northwest Nazarene * Nampa, ID 7:30 p.m.
M Basketball Saint Martin's at Alaska Anchorage * Anchorage, AK 7:30 p.m.
M Basketball Seattle Pacific at Alaska * Fairbanks, AK 7:30 p.m.
M Basketball Simon Fraser at Central Washington * Ellensburg, WA 7:30 p.m.
Friday, January 31, 2020
Track & Field Alaska Anchorage at UW Invitational Seattle, WA All Day
Track & Field Saint Martin's at UW Invitational Seattle, WA All Day
Track & Field Simon Fraser at UW Invitational Seattle, WA All Day
Track & Field Seattle Pacific at UW Invitational Seattle, WA All Day
Track & Field Concordia at UW Invitational Seattle, WA All Day
Track & Field Central Washington at UW Invitational Seattle, WA All Day
Track & Field Western Washington at UW Invitational Seattle, WA All Day
Track & Field Western Oregon at UW Invitational Seattle, WA All Day
Baseball Montana State Billings at Point Loma San Diego, CA 11:00 a.m.
Softball Oklahoma Christian vs Central Washington Desert Stinger/Las Vegas, NV 11:30 a.m.
Softball UC San Diego vs Northwest Nazarene Desert Stinger/Las Vegas, NV 11:30 a.m.
Softball San Francisco State vs Western Oregon Desert Stinger/Las Vegas, NV 11:30 a.m.
Softball Minot State vs Concordia Desert Stinger/Las Vegas, NV 11:30 a.m.
Softball Cal State San Marcos vs Western Washington Concordia Kickoff Classic/Irvine, CA 12:30 p.m.
Softball Sonoma State vs Western Oregon Desert Stinger/Las Vegas, NV 2:00 p.m.
Softball San Francisco St. vs Central Washington Desert Stinger/Las Vegas, NV 2:00 p.m.
Softball Oklahoma Christian vs Montana State Billings Desert Stinger/Las Vegas, NV 2:00 p.m.
Baseball Montana State Billings at Point Loma San Diego, CA 2:00 p.m.
Softball Colorado Chrisitan vs Concordia Desert Stinger/Las Vegas, NV 2:00 p.m.
Baseball Central Washington at Stanislaus State Turlock, CA 3:00 p.m.
Softball Minot State vs Simon Fraser Desert Stinger/Las Vegas, NV 4:30 p.m.
Softball Dominican (Calif.) vs Northwest Nazarene Desert Stinger/Las Vegas, NV 4:30 p.m.
Softball Mary vs Saint Martin's Desert Stinger/Las Vegas, NV 4:30 p.m.
Softball Chico State vs Western Washington Concordia Kickoff Classic/Irvine, CA 6:00 p.m.
Softball Texas Tyler vs Simon Fraser Desert Stinger/Las Vegas, NV 6:30 p.m.
Softball Dominican (Calif.) vs Saint Martin's Desert Stinger/Las Vegas, NV 7:00 p.m.
Softball West Texas A&M vs Northwest Nazarene Desert Stinger/Las Vegas, NV 7:00 p.m.
Softball Academy of Art vs Montana State Billings Desert Stinger/Las Vegas, NV 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, January 25, 2020
W Basketball Saint Martin's at Montana State Billings * Billings, MT 7:30 p.m.
W Basketball Alaska at Western Washington * Bellingham, WA 7:00 p.m.
W Basketball Alaska Anchorage at Simon Fraser * Burnaby, BC 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Alaska at Montana State Billings * Billings, MT 5:15 p.m.
M Basketball Western Washington at Saint Martin's * Lacey, WA 5:15 p.m.
W Basketball Northwest Nazarene at Concordia * Portland, OR 4:15 p.m.
M Basketball Central Washington at Western Oregon * Monmouth, OR 4:15 p.m.
M Basketball Simon Fraser at Seattle Pacific * Seattle, WA 4:00 p.m.
M Basketball Northwest Nazarene at Concordia * Portland, OR 2:00 p.m.
W Basketball Central Washington at Western Oregon * Monmouth, OR 2:00 p.m.
Track & Field Montana State Billings at BHSU Myrle Hanson Open Spearfish, SD All Day
Track & Field Alaska Anchorage at Ed Jacoby Invitational & Multis Nampa, ID All Day
Track & Field Concordia at Ed Jacoby Invitational & Multis Nampa, ID All Day
Track & Field Western Washington at Ed Jacoby Invitational & Multis Nampa, ID All Day
Track & Field Northwest Nazarene at Ed Jacoby Invitational & Multis Nampa, ID All Day
Track & Field Western Oregon at Portland Indoor #1 Newberg, OR All Day
Track & Field Simon Fraser at Portland Indoor #1 Newberg, OR All Day
Track & Field Saint Martin's at Portland Indoor #1 Newberg, OR All Day
Track & Field Seattle Pacific at Portland Indoor #1 Newberg, OR All Day
Track & Field Simon Fraser at John Thomas Terrier Classic Boston, MA All Day
Friday, January 24, 2020
Track & Field Simon Fraser at John Thomas Terrier Classic Boston, MA All Day
Track & Field Northwest Nazarene at Ed Jacoby Invitational & Multis Nampa, ID All Day
Track & Field Western Washington at Ed Jacoby Invitational & Multis Nampa, ID All Day
Track & Field Concordia at Ed Jacoby Invitational & Multis Nampa, ID All Day
Track & Field Alaska Anchorage at Ed Jacoby Invitational & Multis Nampa, ID All Day
Thursday, January 23, 2020
M Basketball Alaska Anchorage 81, Montana State Billings 80 * Billings, MT Final
M Basketball Central Washington 65, Concordia 56 * Portland, OR Final
M Basketball Northwest Nazarene 87, Western Oregon 82 * Monmouth, OR Final
W Basketball Western Washington 71, Alaska Anchorage 64 * Bellingham, WA Final
M Basketball Seattle Pacific 74, Western Washington 65 * Seattle, WA Final
M Basketball Simon Fraser 80, Saint Martin's 69 * Lacey, WA Final
W Basketball Simon Fraser 93, Alaska 61 * Burnaby, BC Final
W Basketball Seattle Pacific 69, Montana State Billings 63 * Billings, MT Final
W Basketball Central Washington 75, Concordia 54 * Portland, OR Final
W Basketball Northwest Nazarene 63, Western Oregon 53 * Monmouth, OR Final
Track & Field Central Washington at Idaho Open Moscow, ID Final
Tuesday, January 21, 2020
M Basketball Alaska Anchorage 105, Alaska 86 * Anchorage, AK Final
W Basketball Saint Martin's 63, Seattle Pacific 62 * Seattle, WA Final
Monday, January 20, 2020
M Basketball Western Oregon 94, Simon Fraser 80 * Burnaby, BC Final
Saturday, January 18, 2020
W Basketball Western Washington 94, Northwest Nazarene 83 * Nampa, ID Final
M Basketball Alaska 78, Central Washington 60 * Ellensburg, WA Final
M Basketball Western Washington 86, Western Oregon 79 * Bellingham, WA Final, OT
W Basketball Alaska Anchorage 80, Montana State Billings 33 * Anchorage, AK Final
M Basketball Simon Fraser 72, Concordia 61 * Burnaby, BC Final
M Basketball Northwest Nazarene 80, Alaska Anchorage 69 * Nampa, ID Final
W Basketball Saint Martin's 53, Concordia 47 * Lacey, WA Final
W Basketball Simon Fraser 65, Central Washington 59 * Ellensburg, WA Final
W Basketball Seattle Pacific 73, Western Oregon 51 * Seattle, WA Final
M Basketball Seattle Pacific 83, Montana State Billings 72 * Seattle, WA Final
Track & Field Western Oregon at UW Preview Seattle, WA Final
Track & Field Simon Fraser at UW Preview Seattle, WA Final
Track & Field Seattle Pacific at UW Preview Seattle, WA Final
Track & Field Saint Martin's at UW Preview Seattle, WA Final
Track & Field Concordia at UW Preview Seattle, WA Final
Track & Field Central Washington at UW Preview Seattle, WA Final
Track & Field Western Washington at UW Preview Seattle, WA Final
Track & Field Northwest Nazarene at Bronco Invite Nampa, ID Final
Track & Field Montana State Billings at Chadron State Open Chadron, NE Final
Track & Field Alaska Anchorage at UW Preview Seattle, WA Final
GNAC YouTube
Prev Next
  • TOP TEAMS

    TOP TEAMS

    Click here to check out the 2019-20 honorees and previous recipients of the GNAC's Team of the Week award.

  • GNAC SAAC

    GNAC SAAC

    Discover the latest works by the conference's Student-Athlete Advisory Committee.

  • IT'S YOUR CALL

    IT'S YOUR CALL

    Are you interested in becoming a game official? Find details here on how to get started.

  • SPOTLIGHT

    SPOTLIGHT

    The GNAC is known for producing great students, athletes and stories. We share some of those stories here.

  • SOCIAL GNAC

    SOCIAL GNAC

    Here's your one-stop shopping list for social media links across the entire conference footprint.

  • MAKE IT YOURS

    MAKE IT YOURS

    Find out why NCAA Division II is such an attractive destination for institutions and student-athletes.

  • GNAC INSIDER

    GNAC INSIDER

    Robert Lowery interviews newsmakers from around the conference and DII on our weekly podcast.

  • NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA's Champion Magazine illustrates how good people do great things to support intercollegiate athletics.

  • WELCOME, CAVS!

    WELCOME, CAVS!

    Concordia-Portland became the newest member of the GNAC in 2014 when it gained NCAA membership.

  • MAKE-A-WISH

    MAKE-A-WISH

    Learn how NCAA DII and the GNAC have supported the Make-A-Wish Foundation since 2003.

  • GNAC SOCIAL

    GNAC SOCIAL

    Here's your one-stop shopping list for social media links across the entire conference footprint.

  • MAKE IT YOURS

    MAKE IT YOURS

    Find out why NCAA Division II is such an attractive destination for institutions and student-athletes.

  • SPOTLIGHT

    SPOTLIGHT

    The GNAC is known for producing great students, athletes and stories. We share some of those stories here.

  • GNAC INSIDER

    GNAC INSIDER

    Robert Lowery interviews newsmakers from around the conference and DII on our weekly podcast.