Tritons Upend Vikings 2-0 For West Region Championship
Meeting in the West Regional Championship match for the second straight year, it was UC San Diego that came out ahead this time, topping Western Washington 2-0 to advance to the fourth round of the 2017 NCAA playoffs.
Tritons Upend Vikings 2-0 For West Region Championship
Coach Spotlight: Central Washington's Ian Shoemaker
Leah Swiss Earns CoSIDA Academic All-District Honors
Clan, Yellowjackets Emerge 3-0 In Opening Week
GNAC Looks To Continue Success In Non-Conference Action
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  Podcasts  Blog  Video  instagram  Photos
GNAC TickerMore News
Red Lion Players of the Week Commissioner's Corner Fan Shop
GNAC TV GNAC Podcasts
ScheduleResultsStandings
Saturday, November 18, 2017
CC Western Oregon at NCAA Division II Championships Evansville, IN 10:15 a.m.
CC Alaska Anchorage at NCAA Division II Championships Evansville, IN 10:15 a.m.
CC Simon Fraser at NCAA Division II Championships Evansville, IN 10:15 a.m.
Volleyball Montana State Billings at Alaska * Fairbanks, AK 2:00 p.m.
W Basketball Saint Martin's at Pacific Lutheran Tacoma, WA 2:00 p.m.
W Basketball Metro State vs Central Washington Tony Corbetta Classic/Golden, CO 3:00 p.m.
M Basketball Dixie State at Western Oregon Western Oregon D2 Shootout/Monmouth, OR 3:00 p.m.
W Basketball UC San Diego vs Seattle Pacific West Region Crossover Classic/Azusa, CA 5:30 p.m.
W Basketball Chadron State at Montana State Billings Yellowjacket Classic/Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Central Washington at Western Washington * Bellingham, WA 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Northwest Nazarene at Simon Fraser * Burnaby, BC 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Seattle Pacific at Concordia * Portland, OR 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Saint Martin's at Western Oregon * Monmouth, OR 7:00 p.m.
W Basketball Western Washington at Azusa Pacific West Region Crossover Classic/Azusa, CA 7:30 p.m.
W Basketball Cal Baptist at Simon Fraser Burnaby, BC 12:00 p.m.
W Basketball Holy Names vs Alaska Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK 3:00 p.m.
M Basketball Concordia (Calif.) vs Central Washington Sodexo Classic/Seattle, WA 5:00 p.m.
W Basketball Western State (CO) at Alaska Anchorage Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK 5:15 p.m.
M Basketball Academy of Art vs Concordia NNU Invitational/Nampa, ID 6:00 p.m.
M Basketball Hawaii Hilo at Seattle Pacific Sodexo Classic/Seattle, WA 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Holy Names at Alaska Anchorage Anchorage, AK 7:30 p.m.
M Basketball San Francisco State at Northwest Nazarene NNU Invitational/Nampa, ID 8:00 p.m.
Sunday, November 19, 2017
M Basketball Quest at Simon Fraser Burnaby, BC 12:00 p.m.
Monday, November 20, 2017
Volleyball NCAA Selection Show Indianapolis, IN 7:30 p.m.
W Basketball Humboldt State at Concordia Portland, OR 6:00 p.m.
M Basketball Holy Names at Alaska Fairbanks, AK 7:00 p.m.
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
W Basketball South Dakota Mines at Montana State Billings Billings, MT 5:30 p.m.
M Basketball Northwest Nazarene at College of Idaho # United Heritage Mayor's Cup/Caldwell, ID 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Saint Martin's at Cal State Monterey Bay Seaside, CA 7:30 p.m.
W Basketball Multnomah at Concordia Portland, OR 5:00 p.m.
W Basketball Eastern Oregon at Central Washington Ellensburg, WA 5:15 p.m.
W Basketball Humboldt State at Western Oregon Monmouth, OR 6:00 p.m.
W Basketball Biola at Saint Martin's Lacey, WA 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Corban at Concordia Portland, OR 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Holy Names at Alaska Fairbanks, AK 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Chadron State at Montana State Billings Billings, MT 7:30 p.m.
W Basketball Maryland Eastern Shore at Alaska Anchorage GCI Great Alaska Shootout/Anchorage, AK 8:00 p.m.
Wednesday, November 22, 2017
W Basketball Academy of Art at Simon Fraser Burnaby, BC 12:00 p.m.
W Basketball Point Loma at Northwest Nazarene Nampa, ID 2:00 p.m.
W Basketball Biola at Seattle Pacific Seattle, WA 5:00 p.m.
M Basketball CSU Bakersfield at Alaska Anchorage GCI Great Alaska Shootout/Anchorage, AK 8:00 p.m.
Saturday, November 18, 2017
M Basketball San Francisco State at Northwest Nazarene NNU Invitational/Nampa, ID 8:00 p.m.
M Basketball Holy Names at Alaska Anchorage Anchorage, AK 7:30 p.m.
M Basketball Hawaii Hilo at Seattle Pacific Sodexo Classic/Seattle, WA 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Academy of Art vs Concordia NNU Invitational/Nampa, ID 6:00 p.m.
W Basketball Western State (CO) at Alaska Anchorage Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK 5:15 p.m.
M Basketball Concordia (Calif.) vs Central Washington Sodexo Classic/Seattle, WA 5:00 p.m.
W Basketball Holy Names vs Alaska Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK 3:00 p.m.
W Basketball Cal Baptist at Simon Fraser Burnaby, BC 12:00 p.m.
W Basketball Western Washington at Azusa Pacific West Region Crossover Classic/Azusa, CA 7:30 p.m.
Volleyball Saint Martin's at Western Oregon * Monmouth, OR 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Seattle Pacific at Concordia * Portland, OR 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Northwest Nazarene at Simon Fraser * Burnaby, BC 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Central Washington at Western Washington * Bellingham, WA 7:00 p.m.
W Basketball Chadron State at Montana State Billings Yellowjacket Classic/Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
W Basketball UC San Diego vs Seattle Pacific West Region Crossover Classic/Azusa, CA 5:30 p.m.
M Basketball Dixie State at Western Oregon Western Oregon D2 Shootout/Monmouth, OR 3:00 p.m.
W Basketball Metro State vs Central Washington Tony Corbetta Classic/Golden, CO 3:00 p.m.
W Basketball Saint Martin's at Pacific Lutheran Tacoma, WA 2:00 p.m.
Volleyball Montana State Billings at Alaska * Fairbanks, AK 2:00 p.m.
CC Simon Fraser at NCAA Division II Championships Evansville, IN 10:15 a.m.
CC Alaska Anchorage at NCAA Division II Championships Evansville, IN 10:15 a.m.
CC Western Oregon at NCAA Division II Championships Evansville, IN 10:15 a.m.
Friday, November 17, 2017
M Basketball Northwest Nazarene 84, Academy of Art 76 NNU Invitational/Nampa, ID Final
M Basketball Alaska Anchorage 63, Holy Names 55 Anchorage, AK Final
W Basketball Seattle Pacific 80, Azusa Pacific 69 West Region Crossover Classic/Azusa, CA Final
W Soccer UC San Diego 2, Western Washington 0 NCAA West Regional/La Jolla, CA Final
W Basketball Montana State Billings 72, Concordia 65 Yellowjacket Classic/Billings, MT Final
M Basketball Seattle Pacific 79, Concordia-Irvine 56 Sodexo Classic/Seattle, WA Final
M Basketball Concordia 102, San Francisco State 97 NNU Invitational/Nampa, ID Final
W Basketball Saint Martin's 74, Puget Sound 57 Tacoma, WA Final
W Basketball UC San Diego 56, Western Washington 49 West Region Crossover Classic/Azusa, CA Final
M Basketball Western Oregon 99, Azusa Pacific 87 Western Oregon D2 Shootout/Monmouth, OR Final
W Basketball Alaska Anchorage 92, Holy Names 49 Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK Final
W Basketball Colorado Mines 61, Central Washington 56 Tony Corbetta Classic/Golden, CO Final
M Basketball Central Washington 84, Hawaii Hilo 79 Sodexo Classic/Seattle, WA Final
W Basketball Western State 49, Alaska 41 Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK Final
W Basketball Western Oregon 81, Notre Dame de Namur 62 Belmont, CA Final
Thursday, November 16, 2017
Volleyball Seattle Pacific 3, Western Oregon 2 * Monmouth, OR Final
Volleyball Concordia 3, Saint Martin's 1 * Portland, OR Final
Volleyball Western Washington 3, Northwest Nazarene 0 * Bellingham, WA Final
Volleyball Montana State Billings 3, Alaska Anchorage 1 * Anchorage, AK Final
Volleyball Simon Fraser 3, Central Washington 1 * Burnaby, BC Final
M Basketball Montana State Billings 75, Mary 73 Billings, MT Final
W Basketball Concordia 65, Chadron State 60 Yellowjacket Classic/Billings, MT Final
W Basketball Biola 67, Northwest Nazarene 64 La Mirada, CA Final
W Basketball Hawaii Pacific 82, Simon Fraser 76 Burnaby, BC Final
GNAC YouTube
Prev Next
  • TOP TEAMS

    TOP TEAMS

    Click here to check out the 2017-18 honorees of the GNAC's Red Lion Team of the Week award.

  • GNAC SAAC

    GNAC SAAC

    Discover the latest works by the conference's Student-Athlete Advisory Committee.

  • WOMEN & SPORT

    WOMEN & SPORT

    The GNAC's "Women in Sports" seminar has featured more than 60 panelists in three years.

  • SPOTLIGHT

    SPOTLIGHT

    The GNAC is known for producing great students, athletes and stories. We share some of those stories here.

  • SOCIAL GNAC

    SOCIAL GNAC

    Here's your one-stop shopping list for social media links across the entire conference footprint.

  • NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA's Champion Magazine illustrates how good people do great things to support intercollegiate athletics.

  • WELCOME, CAVS!

    WELCOME, CAVS!

    Concordia-Portland became the newest member of the GNAC in 2014 when it gained NCAA membership.

  • #GNACcountry

    #GNACcountry

    Tweet your photos of #GNACcountry. And make sure to hit us up, too! We'll display them on the web site!

  • DONATE TODAY!

    DONATE TODAY!

    Help keep the GNAC at the forefront of NCAA DII. Show your support by making a donation today!

  • MAKE-A-WISH

    MAKE-A-WISH

    Learn how NCAA DII and the GNAC have supported the Make-A-Wish Foundation since 2003.

  • MAKE IT YOURS

    MAKE IT YOURS

    Find out why NCAA Division II is such an attractive destination for institutions and student-athletes.

  • NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA's Champion Magazine illustrates how good people do great things to support intercollegiate athletics.

  • GNAC SOCIAL

    GNAC SOCIAL

    Here's your one-stop shopping list for social media links across the entire conference footprint.

  • GNAC INSIDER

    GNAC INSIDER

    Host Robert Lowery interviews conference newsmakers on the GNAC's weekly radio show.