Vikings Lead Four GNAC Teams In Volleyball West Regional
The GNAC champions are joined by Northwest Nazarene, Central Washington and Alaska Anchorage in the NCAA Division II Volleyball West Regional, Nov. 30-Dec. 2 in Riverside, Calif.
Vikings Lead Four GNAC Teams In Volleyball West Regional
Humboldt State's Cappa Finalist For Gene Upshaw Award
Gardner, Revis Among 34 Nominees For Harlon Hill Award
Top-Five National Finish Lifts UAA To Team Of The Week
May, Phelps Split Final Volleyball Offensive Weekly Honors
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  Podcasts  Blog  Video  instagram  Photos
GNAC TickerMore News
Red Lion Players of the Week Commissioner's Corner Fan Shop
GNAC TV GNAC Podcasts
ScheduleResultsStandings
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
W Basketball South Dakota Mines at Montana State Billings Billings, MT 5:30 p.m.
M Basketball Northwest Nazarene at College of Idaho # United Heritage Mayor's Cup/Caldwell, ID 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Saint Martin's at Cal State Monterey Bay Seaside, CA 7:30 p.m.
W Basketball Multnomah at Concordia Portland, OR 5:00 p.m.
W Basketball Eastern Oregon at Central Washington Ellensburg, WA 5:15 p.m.
W Basketball Humboldt State at Western Oregon Monmouth, OR 6:00 p.m.
W Basketball Biola at Saint Martin's Lacey, WA 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Holy Names at Alaska Fairbanks, AK 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Corban at Concordia Portland, OR 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Chadron State at Montana State Billings Billings, MT 7:30 p.m.
W Basketball Maryland Eastern Shore at Alaska Anchorage GCI Great Alaska Shootout/Anchorage, AK 8:00 p.m.
Wednesday, November 22, 2017
W Basketball Academy of Art at Simon Fraser Burnaby, BC 12:00 p.m.
W Basketball Point Loma at Northwest Nazarene Nampa, ID 2:00 p.m.
W Basketball Biola at Seattle Pacific Seattle, WA 5:00 p.m.
M Basketball CSU Bakersfield at Alaska Anchorage GCI Great Alaska Shootout/Anchorage, AK 8:00 p.m.
Thursday, November 23, 2017
M Basketball Alaska Anchorage at TBA at Alaska Anchorage GCI Great Alaska Shootout/Anchorage, AK TBA
W Basketball Alaska Anchorage at TBA at Alaska Anchorage # GCI Great Alaska Shootout/Anchorage, AK TBA
Friday, November 24, 2017
M Basketball Alaska Anchorage at TBA at Alaska Anchorage GCI Great Alaska Shootout/Anchorage, AK TBA
M Basketball Western Oregon at Holy Names Oakland, CA 5:00 p.m.
W Basketball Academy of Art vs Saint Martin's Lynda Goodrich Classic/Bellingham, WA 12:00 p.m.
M Basketball Azusa Pacific vs Simon Fraser Point Loma Thanksgiving Classic/San Diego, CA 2:00 p.m.
M Basketball Capilano vs Alaska Chuck Randall Classic/Bellingham, WA 2:30 p.m.
M Basketball Dixie State vs Seattle Pacific Westminster Thanksgiving Invitational/Salt Lake City, UT 5:00 p.m.
M Basketball Academy of Art vs Saint Martin's CBU Thanksgiving Classic/Riverside, CA 5:00 p.m.
W Basketball Valdosta State at Western Washington Lynda Goodrich Classic/Bellingham, WA 5:00 p.m.
M Basketball Concordia at Cal State San Marcos San Marcos, CA 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Northwest Nazarene at Metro State Hilton Garden Inn Denver Cherry Creek Classic/Denver, CO 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball UC San Diego at Western Washington Chuck Randall Classic/Bellingham, WA 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, November 25, 2017
M Basketball Alaska Anchorage at TBA at Alaska Anchorage GCI Great Alaska Shootout/Anchorage, AK TBA
W Basketball Valdosta State vs Saint Martin's Lynda Goodrich Classic/Bellingham, WA 12:00 p.m.
Football Texas A&M Commerce at Central Washington NCAA Playoffs/Ellensburg, WA 12:00 p.m.
M Basketball UC San Diego vs Alaska Chuck Randall Classic/Bellingham, WA 2:30 p.m.
M Basketball Concordia at Cal State LA Los Angeles, CA 5:00 p.m.
W Basketball Pacific Lutheran at Central Washington Ellensburg, WA 5:30 p.m.
M Basketball Seattle Pacific at Westminster (Utah) Westminster Thanksgiving Invitational/Salt Lake City, UT 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Western Oregon at Notre Dame de Namur Belmont, CA 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Walla Walla at Central Washington Ellensburg, WA 8:00 p.m.
W Basketball Montana State Billings at Montana State # Bozeman, MT 2:05 p.m.
M Basketball Northwest Nazarene at Regis Hilton Garden Inn Denver Cherry Creek Classic/Denver, CO 5:00 p.m.
M Basketball Capilano at Western Washington Chuck Randall Classic/Bellingham, WA 5:00 p.m.
M Basketball Saint Martin's at California Baptist CBU Thanksgiving Classic/Riverside, CA 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Simon Fraser at Point Loma Point Loma Thanksgiving Classic/San Diego, CA 7:00 p.m.
W Basketball Academy of Art at Western Washington Lynda Goodrich Classic/Bellingham, WA 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
W Basketball Maryland Eastern Shore at Alaska Anchorage GCI Great Alaska Shootout/Anchorage, AK 8:00 p.m.
M Basketball Chadron State at Montana State Billings Billings, MT 7:30 p.m.
M Basketball Corban at Concordia Portland, OR 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Holy Names at Alaska Fairbanks, AK 7:00 p.m.
W Basketball Biola at Saint Martin's Lacey, WA 7:00 p.m.
W Basketball Humboldt State at Western Oregon Monmouth, OR 6:00 p.m.
W Basketball Eastern Oregon at Central Washington Ellensburg, WA 5:15 p.m.
W Basketball Multnomah at Concordia Portland, OR 5:00 p.m.
M Basketball Saint Martin's at Cal State Monterey Bay Seaside, CA 7:30 p.m.
M Basketball Northwest Nazarene at College of Idaho # United Heritage Mayor's Cup/Caldwell, ID 7:00 p.m.
W Basketball South Dakota Mines at Montana State Billings Billings, MT 5:30 p.m.
Monday, November 20, 2017
Volleyball NCAA Selection Show Indianapolis, IN 7:30 p.m.
M Basketball Holy Names 82, Alaska 81 Fairbanks, AK Final, 2 OT
W Basketball Concordia 70, Humboldt State 58 Portland, OR Final
Sunday, November 19, 2017
M Basketball Simon Fraser 103, Quest 53 Burnaby, BC Final
Saturday, November 18, 2017
M Basketball San Francisco State 92, Northwest Nazarene 75 NNU Invitational/Nampa, ID Final
M Basketball Alaska Anchorage 80, Holy Names 74 Anchorage, AK Final
W Basketball Azusa Pacific 84, Western Washington 68 West Region Crossover Classic/Azusa, CA Final
W Basketball Montana State Billings 69, Chadron State 59 Yellowjacket Classic/Billings, MT Final
Volleyball Western Oregon 3, Saint Martin's 1 * Monmouth, OR Final
Volleyball Seattle Pacific 3, Concordia 0 * Portland, OR Final
Volleyball Simon Fraser 3, Northwest Nazarene 1 * Burnaby, BC Final
Volleyball Western Washington 3, Central Washington 0 * Bellingham, WA Final
M Basketball Seattle Pacific 90, Hawaii Hilo 59 Sodexo Classic/Seattle, WA Final
M Basketball Concordia 78, Academy of Art 71 NNU Invitational/Nampa, ID Final
W Basketball Seattle Pacific 65, UC San Diego 59 West Region Crossover Classic/Azusa, CA Final
W Basketball Alaska Anchorage 82, Western State (CO) 54 Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK Final
M Basketball Concordia (Calif. 65, Central Washington 60 Sodexo Classic/Seattle, WA Final
M Basketball Western Oregon 97, Dixie State 86 Western Oregon D2 Shootout/Monmouth, OR Final
W Basketball Alaska 73, Holy Names 29 Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK Final
W Basketball Metro State 76, Central Washington 65 Tony Corbetta Classic/Golden, CO Final
Volleyball Alaska 3, Montana State Billings 2 * Fairbanks, AK Final
W Basketball Saint Martin's 65, Pacific Lutheran 45 Tacoma, WA Final
W Basketball Simon Fraser 79, Cal Baptist 65 Burnaby, BC Final
CC Simon Fraser at NCAA Division II Championships Evansville, IN Final
CC Alaska Anchorage at NCAA Division II Championships Evansville, IN Final
CC Western Oregon at NCAA Division II Championships Evansville, IN Final
Friday, November 17, 2017
M Basketball Northwest Nazarene 84, Academy of Art 76 NNU Invitational/Nampa, ID Final
M Basketball Alaska Anchorage 63, Holy Names 55 Anchorage, AK Final
W Basketball Seattle Pacific 80, Azusa Pacific 69 West Region Crossover Classic/Azusa, CA Final
W Soccer UC San Diego 2, Western Washington 0 NCAA West Regional/La Jolla, CA Final
W Basketball Montana State Billings 72, Concordia 65 Yellowjacket Classic/Billings, MT Final
M Basketball Seattle Pacific 79, Concordia-Irvine 56 Sodexo Classic/Seattle, WA Final
M Basketball Concordia 102, San Francisco State 97 NNU Invitational/Nampa, ID Final
W Basketball Saint Martin's 74, Puget Sound 57 Tacoma, WA Final
W Basketball UC San Diego 56, Western Washington 49 West Region Crossover Classic/Azusa, CA Final
M Basketball Western Oregon 99, Azusa Pacific 87 Western Oregon D2 Shootout/Monmouth, OR Final
W Basketball Alaska Anchorage 92, Holy Names 49 Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK Final
W Basketball Colorado Mines 61, Central Washington 56 Tony Corbetta Classic/Golden, CO Final
M Basketball Central Washington 84, Hawaii Hilo 79 Sodexo Classic/Seattle, WA Final
W Basketball Western State 49, Alaska 41 Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK Final
W Basketball Western Oregon 81, Notre Dame de Namur 62 Belmont, CA Final
GNAC YouTube
Prev Next
  • TOP TEAMS

    TOP TEAMS

    Click here to check out the 2017-18 honorees of the GNAC's Red Lion Team of the Week award.

  • GNAC SAAC

    GNAC SAAC

    Discover the latest works by the conference's Student-Athlete Advisory Committee.

  • WOMEN & SPORT

    WOMEN & SPORT

    The GNAC's "Women in Sports" seminar has featured more than 60 panelists in three years.

  • SPOTLIGHT

    SPOTLIGHT

    The GNAC is known for producing great students, athletes and stories. We share some of those stories here.

  • SOCIAL GNAC

    SOCIAL GNAC

    Here's your one-stop shopping list for social media links across the entire conference footprint.

  • NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA's Champion Magazine illustrates how good people do great things to support intercollegiate athletics.

  • WELCOME, CAVS!

    WELCOME, CAVS!

    Concordia-Portland became the newest member of the GNAC in 2014 when it gained NCAA membership.

  • #GNACcountry

    #GNACcountry

    Tweet your photos of #GNACcountry. And make sure to hit us up, too! We'll display them on the web site!

  • DONATE TODAY!

    DONATE TODAY!

    Help keep the GNAC at the forefront of NCAA DII. Show your support by making a donation today!

  • MAKE-A-WISH

    MAKE-A-WISH

    Learn how NCAA DII and the GNAC have supported the Make-A-Wish Foundation since 2003.

  • MAKE IT YOURS

    MAKE IT YOURS

    Find out why NCAA Division II is such an attractive destination for institutions and student-athletes.

  • NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA's Champion Magazine illustrates how good people do great things to support intercollegiate athletics.

  • GNAC SOCIAL

    GNAC SOCIAL

    Here's your one-stop shopping list for social media links across the entire conference footprint.

  • GNAC INSIDER

    GNAC INSIDER

    Host Robert Lowery interviews conference newsmakers on the GNAC's weekly radio show.