COMPOSITE SCHEDULE
2017-18 Women's Basketball
October  |  November  |  December  |  January  |  February
Event Location Time/Result
Montana Western at Montana State Billings # Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
College of Idaho at Northwest Nazarene # Nampa, ID 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Alaska Anchorage at Johnson & Wales Charlotte, NC 7:00 p.m.
Westmont at Western Oregon # Monmouth, OR 6:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Concordia at Southern Utah # Cedar City, UT 4:00 p.m.
Evergreen State at Saint Martin's # Lacey, WA 6:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Central Washington at Seattle # Seattle, WA 4:00 p.m.
Northwest Nazarene at Idaho State # Pocatello, ID 7:00 p.m.
Western Oregon at Portland # Portland, OR 7:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Concordia at Oregon State # Corvallis, OR 2:00 p.m.
Corban at Western Washington # Bellingham, WA 2:00 p.m.
George Fox at Seattle Pacific # Seattle, WA 4:00 p.m.
Alaska Anchorage at Duke # Durham, NC 6:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Montana State Billings at Rocky Mountain # Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Pacific (Ore.) at Saint Martin's # Lacey, WA 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Hawaii Pacific vs Alaska Anchorage Wildcat Crossover Classic/Ellensburg, WA 2:00 p.m.
Cal State LA at Central Washington Wildcat Crossover Classic/Ellensburg, WA 4:30 p.m.
UC San Diego vs Simon Fraser CBU Lancers Tournament/Riverside, CA 1:00 p.m.
Montana State Billings at Academy of Art GNAC/PacWest Crossover/San Francisco, CA 5:00 p.m.
Cal State Monterey Bay vs Concordia CCAA/GNAC Challenge/Turlock, CA 5:30 p.m.
Humboldt State vs Seattle Pacific Fresno Pacific West Region Classic/Fresno, CA 5:30 p.m.
Hawaii Hilo at Alaska Mt. McKinley Bank North Star Crossover/Fairbanks, AK 7:00 p.m.
Western Washington at Fresno Pacific Fresno Pacific West Region Classic/Fresno, CA 7:30 p.m.
Northwest Nazarene at Stanislaus State CCAA/GNAC Challenge/Turlock, CA 7:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Holy Names vs Montana State Billings GNAC/PacWest Crossover/San Francisco, CA 1:00 p.m.
Cal State LA vs Alaska Anchorage Wildcat Crossover Classic/Ellensburg, WA 1:00 p.m.
Cal State San Bernardino vs Saint Martin's WOU/Hampton Inn D2 Shootout/Monmouth, OR 12:00 p.m.
Cal State Monterey Bay vs Northwest Nazarene CCAA/GNAC Challenge/Turlock, CA 1:30 p.m.
Hawaii Hilo at Alaska Mt. McKinley Bank North Star Crossover/Fairbanks, AK 2:00 p.m.
Dixie State at Western Oregon WOU/Hampton Inn D2 Shootout/Monmouth, OR 2:00 p.m.
Concordia at Stanislaus State CCAA/GNAC Challenge/Turlock, CA 3:30 p.m.
Hawaii Pacific at Central Washington Wildcat Crossover Classic/Ellensburg, WA 3:30 p.m.
Cal State San Marcos vs Simon Fraser CBU Lancers Tournament/Riverside, CA 5:00 p.m.
Humboldt State vs Western Washington Fresno Pacific West Region Classic/Fresno, CA 5:30 p.m.
Seattle Pacific at Fresno Pacific Fresno Pacific West Region Classic/Fresno, CA 7:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Dixie State vs Saint Martin's WOU/Hampton Inn D2 Shootout/Monmouth, OR 12:00 p.m.
Cal State San Bernardino at Western Oregon WOU/Hampton Inn D2 Shootout/Monmouth, OR 2:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Simon Fraser at Cal Baptist CBU Lancers Tournament/Riverside, CA 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Northwest Nazarene at Cal State LA Los Angeles, CA 6:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Hawaii Pacific at Simon Fraser Burnaby, BC 12:00 p.m.
Northwest Nazarene at Biola La Mirada, CA 5:00 p.m.
Chadron State vs Concordia Yellowjacket Classic/Billings, MT 5:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Saint Martin's at Puget Sound Tacoma, WA 6:00 p.m.
Concordia at Montana State Billings Yellowjacket Classic/Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
Western Oregon at Notre Dame de Namur Belmont, CA 1:00 p.m.
Western State vs Alaska Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK 3:00 p.m.
Central Washington at Colorado Mines Tony Corbetta Classic/Golden, CO 5:00 p.m.
Holy Names at Alaska Anchorage Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK 5:15 p.m.
UC San Diego vs Western Washington West Region Crossover Classic/Azusa, CA 5:30 p.m.
Seattle Pacific at Azusa Pacific West Region Crossover Classic/Azusa, CA 7:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Saint Martin's at Pacific Lutheran Tacoma, WA 2:00 p.m.
Chadron State at Montana State Billings Yellowjacket Classic/Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
Cal Baptist at Simon Fraser Burnaby, BC 12:00 p.m.
Holy Names vs Alaska Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK 3:00 p.m.
Metro State vs Central Washington Tony Corbetta Classic/Golden, CO 3:00 p.m.
Western State (CO) at Alaska Anchorage Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK 5:15 p.m.
UC San Diego vs Seattle Pacific West Region Crossover Classic/Azusa, CA 5:30 p.m.
Western Washington at Azusa Pacific West Region Crossover Classic/Azusa, CA 7:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Humboldt State at Concordia Portland, OR 6:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
South Dakota Mines at Montana State Billings Billings, MT 5:30 p.m.
Multnomah at Concordia Portland, OR 5:00 p.m.
Eastern Oregon at Central Washington Ellensburg, WA 5:15 p.m.
Humboldt State at Western Oregon Monmouth, OR 6:00 p.m.
Biola at Saint Martin's Lacey, WA 7:00 p.m.
Maryland Eastern Shore at Alaska Anchorage GCI Great Alaska Shootout/Anchorage, AK 8:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Academy of Art at Simon Fraser Burnaby, BC 12:00 p.m.
Point Loma at Northwest Nazarene Nampa, ID 2:00 p.m.
Biola at Seattle Pacific Seattle, WA 5:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Alaska Anchorage at TBA at Alaska Anchorage # GCI Great Alaska Shootout/Anchorage, AK TBA
Event Location Time/Result
Academy of Art vs Saint Martin's Lynda Goodrich Classic/Bellingham, WA 12:00 p.m.
Valdosta State at Western Washington Lynda Goodrich Classic/Bellingham, WA 5:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Valdosta State vs Saint Martin's Lynda Goodrich Classic/Bellingham, WA 12:00 p.m.
Montana State Billings at Montana State # Bozeman, MT 2:05 p.m.
Pacific Lutheran at Central Washington Ellensburg, WA 4:00 p.m.
Academy of Art at Western Washington Lynda Goodrich Classic/Bellingham, WA 7:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Simon Fraser at Western Washington * Bellingham, WA 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Western Washington at Montana State Billings * Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
Central Washington at Alaska Anchorage * Anchorage, AK 5:15 p.m.
Northwest Nazarene at Alaska * Fairbanks, AK 7:00 p.m.
Seattle Pacific at Concordia * Portland, OR 7:00 p.m.
Saint Martin's at Western Oregon * Monmouth, OR 7:00 p.m.
All Times Local. * Denotes GNAC game. # Denotes exhibition game.