COMPOSITE SCHEDULE
2017-18 Women's Basketball
October  |  November  |  December  |  January  |  February
Event Location Time/Result
Montana State Billings 80, Montana Western 75 # (Final) Billings, MT Boxscore
Northwest Nazarene 101, College of Idaho 68 # (Final) Nampa, ID Boxscore
Saint Martin's 77, Evergreen State 72 # (Final) Lacey, WA
Event Location Time/Result
Westmont 65, Western Oregon 53 # (Final) Monmouth, OR
Alaska Anchorage 95, Johnson & Wales 45 (Final) Charlotte, NC Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Concordia 82, Southern Utah 62 # (Final) Cedar City, UT Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Central Washington 104, Seattle 57 # (Final) Seattle, WA Boxscore
Seattle Pacific 71, George Fox 56 # (Final) Seattle, WA Boxscore
Northwest Nazarene 95, Idaho State 87 # (Final) Pocatello, ID
Portland 73, Western Oregon 72 # (Final) Portland, OR
Event Location Time/Result
Oregon State 90, Concordia 47 # (Final) Corvallis, OR
Western Washington 86, Corban 57 # (Final) Bellingham, WA Boxscore
Duke 87, Alaska Anchorage 56 # (Final) Durham, NC Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Montana State Billings 71, Rocky Mountain 48 # (Final) Billings, MT Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Saint Martin's 84, Pacific (Ore.) 64 # (Final) Lacey, WA Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Alaska Anchorage 82, Hawaii Pacific 74 (Final) Wildcat Crossover Classic/Ellensburg, WA Boxscore
UC San Diego 69, Simon Fraser 52 (Final) CBU Lancers Tournament/Riverside, CA Boxscore
Central Washington 70, Cal State LA 55 (Final) Wildcat Crossover Classic/Ellensburg, WA Boxscore
Montana State Billings 68, Academy of Art 65 (Final) GNAC/PacWest Crossover/San Francisco, CA Boxscore
Concordia 64, Cal State Monterey Bay 51 (Final) CCAA/GNAC Challenge/Turlock, CA Boxscore
Seattle Pacific 69, Humboldt State 49 (Final) Fresno Pacific West Region Classic/Fresno, CA Boxscore
Hawaii Hilo 62, Alaska 49 (Final) Mt. McKinley Bank North Star Crossover/Fairbanks, AK Boxscore
Western Washington 86, Fresno Pacific 72 (Final) Fresno Pacific West Region Classic/Fresno, CA Boxscore
Northwest Nazarene 76, Stanislaus State 66 (Final) CCAA/GNAC Challenge/Turlock, CA Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Cal State San Bernardino 69, Saint Martin's 44 (Final) WOU/Hampton Inn D2 Shootout/Monmouth, OR Boxscore
Montana State Billings 96, Holy Names 57 (Final) GNAC/PacWest Crossover/San Francisco, CA Boxscore
Alaska Anchorage 77, Cal State LA 50 (Final) Wildcat Crossover Classic/Ellensburg, WA Boxscore
Northwest Nazarene 96, Cal State Monterey Bay 69 (Final) CCAA/GNAC Challenge/Turlock, CA Boxscore
Alaska 56, Hawaii Hilo 50 (Final) Mt. McKinley Bank North Star Crossover/Fairbanks, AK Boxscore
Western Oregon 81, Dixie State 70 (Final) WOU/Hampton Inn D2 Shootout/Monmouth, OR Boxscore
Stanislaus State 72, Concordia 68 (Final, OT) CCAA/GNAC Challenge/Turlock, CA Boxscore
Hawaii Pacific 77, Central Washington 68 (Final) Wildcat Crossover Classic/Ellensburg, WA Boxscore
Simon Fraser 63, Cal State San Marcos 59 (Final) CBU Lancers Tournament/Riverside, CA Boxscore
Western Washington 54, Humboldt State 50 (Final) Fresno Pacific West Region Classic/Fresno, CA Boxscore
Seattle Pacific 78, Fresno Pacific 70 (Final) Fresno Pacific West Region Classic/Fresno, CA Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Dixie State 81, Saint Martin's 74 (Final) WOU/Hampton Inn D2 Shootout/Monmouth, OR Boxscore
Western Oregon 70, Cal State San Bernardino 50 (Final) WOU/Hampton Inn D2 Shootout/Monmouth, OR Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Simon Fraser 78, Cal Baptist 68 (Final) CBU Lancers Tournament/Riverside, CA Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Northwest Nazarene 79, Cal State LA 69 (Final) Los Angeles, CA Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Hawaii Pacific 82, Simon Fraser 76 (Final) Burnaby, BC Boxscore
Biola 67, Northwest Nazarene 64 (Final) La Mirada, CA Boxscore
Concordia 65, Chadron State 60 (Final) Yellowjacket Classic/Billings, MT Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Western Oregon 81, Notre Dame de Namur 62 (Final) Belmont, CA Boxscore
Western State 49, Alaska 41 (Final) Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK Boxscore
Colorado Mines 61, Central Washington 56 (Final) Tony Corbetta Classic/Golden, CO Boxscore
Alaska Anchorage 92, Holy Names 49 (Final) Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK Boxscore
UC San Diego 56, Western Washington 49 (Final) West Region Crossover Classic/Azusa, CA
Saint Martin's 74, Puget Sound 57 (Final) Tacoma, WA Boxscore
Montana State Billings 72, Concordia 65 (Final) Yellowjacket Classic/Billings, MT Boxscore
Seattle Pacific 80, Azusa Pacific 69 (Final) West Region Crossover Classic/Azusa, CA Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Simon Fraser 79, Cal Baptist 65 (Final) Burnaby, BC Boxscore
Saint Martin's 65, Pacific Lutheran 45 (Final) Tacoma, WA Boxscore
Alaska 73, Holy Names 29 (Final) Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK Boxscore
Metro State 76, Central Washington 65 (Final) Tony Corbetta Classic/Golden, CO Boxscore
Alaska Anchorage 82, Western State (CO) 54 (Final) Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK Boxscore
Seattle Pacific 65, UC San Diego 59 (Final) West Region Crossover Classic/Azusa, CA Boxscore
Montana State Billings 69, Chadron State 59 (Final) Yellowjacket Classic/Billings, MT Boxscore
Azusa Pacific 84, Western Washington 68 (Final) West Region Crossover Classic/Azusa, CA Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Concordia 70, Humboldt State 58 (Final) Portland, OR Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Concordia 83, Multnomah 36 (Final) Portland, OR Boxscore
Central Washington 84, Eastern Oregon 70 (Final) Ellensburg, WA Boxscore
Montana State Billings 80, South Dakota Mines 64 (Final) Billings, MT Boxscore
Western Oregon 64, Humboldt State 62 (Final) Monmouth, OR Boxscore
Saint Martin's 69, Biola 59 (Final) Lacey, WA Boxscore
Alaska Anchorage 69, Maryland Eastern Shore 59 (Final) GCI Great Alaska Shootout/Anchorage, AK Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Academy of Art at Simon Fraser Burnaby, BC 12:00 p.m.
Point Loma at Northwest Nazarene Nampa, ID 2:00 p.m.
Biola at Seattle Pacific Seattle, WA 5:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
TBA at Alaska Anchorage # GCI Great Alaska Shootout/Anchorage, AK TBA
Event Location Time/Result
Academy of Art vs Saint Martin's Lynda Goodrich Classic/Bellingham, WA 12:00 p.m.
Valdosta State at Western Washington Lynda Goodrich Classic/Bellingham, WA 5:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Valdosta State vs Saint Martin's Lynda Goodrich Classic/Bellingham, WA 12:00 p.m.
Pacific Lutheran at Central Washington Ellensburg, WA 5:30 p.m.
Montana State Billings at Montana State # Bozeman, MT 2:05 p.m.
Academy of Art at Western Washington Lynda Goodrich Classic/Bellingham, WA 7:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Simon Fraser at Western Washington * Bellingham, WA 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Western Washington at Montana State Billings * Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
Central Washington at Alaska Anchorage * Anchorage, AK 5:15 p.m.
Northwest Nazarene at Alaska * Fairbanks, AK 7:00 p.m.
Seattle Pacific at Concordia * Portland, OR 7:00 p.m.
Saint Martin's at Western Oregon * Monmouth, OR 7:00 p.m.
All Times Local. * Denotes GNAC game. # Denotes exhibition game.