COMPOSITE SCHEDULE
2018-19 Women's Basketball
October  |  November  |  December  |  January  |  February  |  March
Event Location Time/Result
Boise State 99, Concordia 68 # (Final) Boise, ID Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Oregon State 95, Northwest Nazarene 58 # (Final) Corvallis, OR
Central Washington 80, Whitman 76 # (Final, 2OT) Ellensburg, WA Boxscore
George Fox 75, Seattle Pacific 74 # (Final) Seattle, WA Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Duke 75, Alaska Anchorage 54 # (Final) Durham, NC
Event Location Time/Result
Montana State Billings 63, Rocky Mountain 62 # (Final) Billings, MT Boxscore
Oregon 115, Alaska 36 # (Final) Fairbanks, AK Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Saint Martin's 71, Pacific Lutheran 63 (Final) Lacey, WA Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Concordia 92, Academy of Art 62 (Final) Veteran's Day Classic/Hayward, CA Boxscore
Cal State East Bay 51, Western Oregon 47 (Final) Veteran's Day Classic/Hayward, CA Boxscore
Central Washington 70, Cal State Monterey Bay 54 (Final) CCAA-GNAC Crossover/Nampa, ID Boxscore
UC San Diego 75, Simon Fraser 70 (Final) San Marcos, CA Boxscore
Fresno Pacific 80, Seattle Pacific 69 (Final) West Region Crossover/Bellingham, WA Boxscore
Northwest Nazarene 88, Stanislaus State 59 (Final) CCAA-GNAC Crossover/Nampa, ID Boxscore
Montana State Billings 73, University of Providence 65 (Final) Billings, MT Boxscore
Humboldt State 76, Western Washington 66 (Final) West Region Crossover/Bellingham, WA Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Academy of Art 77, Western Oregon 65 (Final) Veteran's Day Classic/Hayward, CA Boxscore
Alaska Anchorage 92, Holy Names 52 (Final) SF State Gator Invitational/San Francisco, CA Boxscore
Concordia 61, Cal State East Bay 26 (Final) Veteran's Day Classic/Hayward, CA Boxscore
Alaska 68, San Francisco State 65 (Final) SF State Gator Invitational/San Francisco, CA Boxscore
Northwest Nazarene 86, Cal State Monterey Bay 49 (Final) CCAA-GNAC Crossover/Nampa, ID Boxscore
Humboldt State 79, Seattle Pacific 77 (Final) West Region Crossover/Bellingham, WA Boxscore
Simon Fraser 67, Cal State San Marcos 58 (Final) San Marcos, CA Boxscore
Central Washington 94, Cal State Stanislaus 59 (Final) CCAA-GNAC Crossover/Nampa, ID Boxscore
Western Washington 66, Fresno Pacific 65 (Final) West Region Crossover/Bellingham, WA Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Alaska 79, Holy Names 72 (Final) SF State Gator Invitational/San Francisco, CA Boxscore
Alaska Anchorage 86, San Francisco State 54 (Final) SF State Gator Invitational/San Francisco, CA Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Simon Fraser 67, Point Loma 59 (Final) La Jolla, CA Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Western Washington 79, UC San Diego 72 (Final) Sodexo Tip-Off Classic/Seattle, WA Boxscore
Alaska 65, Cal State Dominguez Hills 61 (Final) Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK Boxscore
Colorado Mesa 66, Saint Martin's 54 (Final) Dixie State Tournament/St. George, UT Boxscore
Dixie State 59, Western Oregon 40 (Final) Dixie State Tournament/St. George, UT Boxscore
Azusa Pacific 67, Seattle Pacific 58 (Final) Sodexo Tip-Off Classic/Seattle, WA Boxscore
Concordia 68, Cal State San Bernardino 62 (Final) Central Washington Tournament/Ellensburg, WA Boxscore
Northwest Nazarene 80, Colorado Christian 75 (Final) Westminster College Tournament/Salt Lake City, UT Boxscore
Montana State Billings 67, Chardon State 59 (Final) Chardon, NE Boxscore
Central Washington 74, St. Cloud State 67 (Final) Central Washington Tournament/Ellensburg, WA Boxscore
Alaska Anchorage 66, Cal State East Bay 50 (Final) Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Saint Martin's at Dixie State Dixie State Tournament/St. George, UT 1:00 p.m.
Azusa Pacific vs Western Washington Sodexo Tip-Off Classic/Seattle, WA 1:00 p.m.
Cal State East Bay vs Alaska Seawolf Hoops Classic /Anchorage, AK 2:30 p.m.
Colorado Mesa vs Western Oregon Dixie State Tournament/St. George, UT 3:00 p.m.
St. Cloud State vs Concordia Central Washington Tournament /Ellensburg, WA 5:00 p.m.
UC San Diego at Seattle Pacific Sodexo Tip-Off Classic /Seattle, WA 5:00 p.m.
Northwest Nazarene at Westminster Westminster College Tournament/Salt Lake City, UT 5:00 p.m.
Montana State Billings at South Dakota School of Mines Rapid City, SD 5:30 p.m.
Cal State San Bernardino at Central Washington Central Washington Tournament/Ellensburg, WA 7:30 p.m.
Cal State Dominguez Hills at Alaska Anchorage Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK 7:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Concordia at Humboldt State Arcata, CA 7:00 p.m.
Holy Names at Seattle Pacific Seattle, WA 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Holy Names at Central Washington Ellensburg, WA 5:15 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
New Haven at Alaska Fairbanks, AK 3:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Valley City State at Montana State Billings Yellowjacket Classic /Billings, MT 2:00 p.m.
Hawaii Pacific vs Simon Fraser UAA Thanksgiving Tournament /Anchorage, AK 2:30 p.m.
Gannon at Alaska Fairbanks, AK 3:00 p.m.
Florida Tech at Alaska Anchorage UAA Thanksgiving Tournament /Anchorage, AK 5:00 p.m.
Mary at Western Washington Lynda Goodrich Classic /Bellingham, WA 5:00 p.m.
Northwest Nazarene at Azusa Pacific Azusa Pacific Thanksgiving Classic/Azusa, CA 6:00 p.m.
Minnesota-Crookston vs Saint Martin's Lynda Goodrich Classic/Bellingham, WA 7:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Florida Tech vs Simon Fraser UAA Thanksgiving Tournament /Anchorage, AK 2:30 p.m.
Tampa at Alaska Fairbanks, AK 3:00 p.m.
Biola vs Northwest Nazarene Azusa Pacific Thanksgiving Classic/Azusa, CA 4:00 p.m.
Hawaii Pacific at Alaska Anchorage UAA Thanksgiving Tournament /Anchorage, AK 5:00 p.m.
Minnesota-Crookston at Western Washington Lynda Goodrich Classic /Bellingham, WA 5:00 p.m.
Mary vs Saint Martin's Lynda Goodrich Classic/Bellingham, WA 7:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Carroll at Montana State Billings # Yellowjacket Classic /Billings, MT 2:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Western Washington at Simon Fraser * Burnaby, B.C. 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Western Oregon at Saint Martin's * Lacey, WA 5:15 p.m.
Concordia at Seattle Pacific * Seattle, WA 5:15 p.m.
Alaska Anchorage at Central Washington * Ellensburg, WA 7:00 p.m.
Alaska at Northwest Nazarene * Nampa, ID 7:00 p.m.
Montana State Billings at Simon Fraser * Burnaby, B.C. 7:00 p.m.
All Times Local. * Denotes GNAC game. # Denotes exhibition game.