Northwest Nazarene 88

10-3,5-0 Great Northwest

Alas. Fairbanks 62

6-8,1-4 Great Northwest

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Northwest Nazarene1815272888
Alas. Fairbanks1116191662
January 09, 2020
Patty Center, Fairbanks, AK
Attendance: 125
Northwest Nazarene
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Valls,MarinaG255-110-24-60552413114
14Emerson,McKennaF211-51-20-0257220223
15Albrecht,AveryG278-133-42-53693203121
22Gall,NicoleF223-60-12-2022321048
24Eubanks,ClareC236-60-03-51230003315
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Pinson,JordanG153-90-42-2022210348
10Clark,EmmaG131-50-22-5224000004
11Hanson,HaleyG171-51-51-2112000114
20Knishka,CamiG162-31-12-2044010327
25Wessels,ZoeF191-30-02-2134000034
30Salisbury,EllieC20-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS31-66
47.0%
6-21
28.6%
20-31
64.5%
10324212122182188
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-19 (42.1%) 6-16 (37.5%) 31-66 (47.0%)
3-Point Field Goals0-6 (.0%) 1-4 (25.0%) 6-21 (28.6%)
Free Throws2-4 (50.0%) 2-6 (33.3%) 20-31 (64.5%)
Points off TOs: 34
2nd Chance Points: 5
Points in the Paint: 48
Fast Break Points: 19
Points off the Bench: 27
Ties: 1
Leads: 0
Alas. Fairbanks
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Wallace,KylieG221-30-04-4033320226
13Richards,BrittanyG234-71-20-0055100329
14Gandara,Jocelyn G150-40-13-4167011353
15Ungaro,SabrinaG285-94-71-20114304315
23Tolliver,SamG394-183-110-00331104311
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Krupa,ZoshaG274-74-60-21122001312
11Pusich,CaitlinF110-30-10-0044000100
20Kraska,OliviaF170-20-03-4123000233
24Conwell,AlannaG121-30-01-2123200243
32Saccomen,SamanthaF60-00-00-0000000240
TMTEAM---00010
TOTALS19-56
33.9%
12-28
42.9%
12-18
66.7%
427311371252962
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals4-14 (28.6%) 4-13 (30.8%) 19-56 (33.9%)
3-Point Field Goals3-8 (37.5%) 2-7 (28.6%) 12-28 (42.9%)
Free Throws0-0 (NaN) 6-8 (75.0%) 12-18 (66.7%)
Points off TOs: 13
2nd Chance Points: 4
Points in the Paint: 10
Fast Break Points: 3
Points off the Bench: 18
Ties: 1
Leads: 0
1st2nd3rd4th
Northwest Nazarene Time Score Alas. Fairbanks
Start of 1st Quarter
EUBANKS,CLARE made jump shot in the paint 09:412-0
Assist by EMERSON,MCKENNA09:41
09:29TOLLIVER,SAM missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by EMERSON,MCKENNA09:26
VALLS,MARINA missed 3-pointer09:08
Offensive rebound by ALBRECHT,AVERY09:04
09:00 Foul by GANDARA,JOCELYN
09:00 Sub Out: GANDARA,JOCELYN
09:00 Sub In: KRUPA,ZOSHA
Turnover by ALBRECHT,AVERY08:49
08:42RICHARDS,BRITTANY missed layup
Defensive rebound by VALLS,MARINA08:39
ALBRECHT,AVERY made layup (fast break) 08:344-0
08:26 Turnover by UNGARO,SABRINA
Steal by EMERSON,MCKENNA08:26
VALLS,MARINA made layup (fast break) 08:206-0
Assist by EMERSON,MCKENNA08:20
08:056-3KRUPA,ZOSHA made 3-pointer
08:05 Assist by TOLLIVER,SAM
EMERSON,MCKENNA missed 3-pointer07:52
Offensive rebound by ALBRECHT,AVERY07:48
ALBRECHT,AVERY made layup07:468-3
07:33 Turnover by UNGARO,SABRINA
Steal by VALLS,MARINA07:33
VALLS,MARINA missed layup07:27
Offensive rebound by ALBRECHT,AVERY07:24
ALBRECHT,AVERY missed layup07:23
07:16 Defensive rebound by RICHARDS,BRITTANY
07:018-5TOLLIVER,SAM made jump shot in the paint
EMERSON,MCKENNA missed jump shot 06:50
06:47 Defensive rebound by WALLACE,KYLIE
06:408-8TOLLIVER,SAM made 3-pointer
Turnover by EUBANKS,CLARE06:31
06:31 Steal by WALLACE,KYLIE
06:29 Sub Out: KRUPA,ZOSHA
06:29 Sub Out: WALLACE,KYLIE
06:29 Sub In: PUSICH,CAITLIN
06:29 Sub In: CONWELL,ALANNA
Sub Out: EMERSON,MCKENNA06:29
Sub In: HANSON,HALEY06:29
Foul by HANSON,HALEY06:29
06:12RICHARDS,BRITTANY missed layup
Blocked shot by VALLS,MARINA06:12
06:12Deadball rebound
05:59TOLLIVER,SAM missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ALBRECHT,AVERY05:56
GALL,NICOLE made jump shot 05:5110-8
Assist by ALBRECHT,AVERY05:51
05:37TOLLIVER,SAM missed 3-pointer
05:34 Offensive rebound by CONWELL,ALANNA
05:32 Turnover by CONWELL,ALANNA
Steal by GALL,NICOLE05:32
GALL,NICOLE made layup (fast break) 05:2712-8
05:19 Turnover by TOLLIVER,SAM
Steal by ALBRECHT,AVERY05:19
05:16 Foul by CONWELL,ALANNA
05:14 Sub Out: UNGARO,SABRINA
05:14 Sub In: KRUPA,ZOSHA
Sub Out: EUBANKS,CLARE05:14
Sub In: WESSELS,ZOE05:14
ALBRECHT,AVERY missed free throw (fast break) 05:14
Deadball rebound05:14
ALBRECHT,AVERY made free throw (fast break) 05:1413-8
05:11 Turnover by TOLLIVER,SAM
05:11 Sub Out: RICHARDS,BRITTANY
05:11 Sub In: SACCOMEN,SAMANTHA
ALBRECHT,AVERY missed 3-pointer05:03
Offensive rebound by HANSON,HALEY04:59
04:46 Foul by TOLLIVER,SAM
Media timeout04:46
Sub Out: VALLS,MARINA04:41
Sub In: PINSON,JORDAN04:41
HANSON,HALEY missed 3-pointer04:34
04:32 Defensive rebound by PUSICH,CAITLIN
04:24PUSICH,CAITLIN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WESSELS,ZOE04:23
04:21 Foul by CONWELL,ALANNA
WESSELS,ZOE missed jump shot in the paint 04:06
04:04Deadball rebound
03:4813-11TOLLIVER,SAM made 3-pointer
ALBRECHT,AVERY missed layup03:37
03:33 Defensive rebound by PUSICH,CAITLIN
03:30 Sub Out: PUSICH,CAITLIN
03:30 Sub In: UNGARO,SABRINA
Sub Out: ALBRECHT,AVERY03:30
Sub Out: GALL,NICOLE03:30
Sub In: KNISHKA,CAMI03:30
Sub In: EUBANKS,CLARE03:30
Foul by PINSON,JORDAN03:20
03:02UNGARO,SABRINA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KNISHKA,CAMI02:58
02:51 Sub Out: CONWELL,ALANNA
02:51 Sub In: WALLACE,KYLIE
Turnover by EUBANKS,CLARE02:48
02:41 Turnover by WALLACE,KYLIE
02:37 Foul by SACCOMEN,SAMANTHA
Sub Out: HANSON,HALEY02:37
Sub In: CLARK,EMMA02:37
EUBANKS,CLARE made free throw (fast break) 02:3714-11
EUBANKS,CLARE missed free throw (fast break) 02:37
Offensive rebound by CLARK,EMMA02:37
PINSON,JORDAN missed 3-pointer02:33
02:30 Defensive rebound by TOLLIVER,SAM
02:26TOLLIVER,SAM missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WESSELS,ZOE02:22
Turnover by KNISHKA,CAMI02:18
Foul by PINSON,JORDAN02:15
Sub Out: PINSON,JORDAN02:15
Sub In: VALLS,MARINA02:15
01:53UNGARO,SABRINA missed layup
Defensive rebound by EUBANKS,CLARE01:50
VALLS,MARINA made layup01:4516-11
01:09 Foul by SACCOMEN,SAMANTHA
01:09 Turnover by SACCOMEN,SAMANTHA
Sub Out: KNISHKA,CAMI01:06
Sub In: EMERSON,MCKENNA01:06
EUBANKS,CLARE made jump shot in the paint 00:4418-11
00:26UNGARO,SABRINA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by EMERSON,MCKENNA00:23
CLARK,EMMA missed 3-pointer00:17
Offensive rebound by EMERSON,MCKENNA00:14
Turnover by VALLS,MARINA00:00
00:00 Steal by WALLACE,KYLIE
1st2nd3rd4th
Northwest Nazarene Time Score Alas. Fairbanks
Start of 2nd Quarter
09:45 Sub Out: KRUPA,ZOSHA
09:45 Sub Out: SACCOMEN,SAMANTHA
09:45 Sub In: GANDARA,JOCELYN
09:45 Sub In: KRASKA,OLIVIA
09:44WALLACE,KYLIE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by EMERSON,MCKENNA09:36
Sub Out: CLARK,EMMA09:36
Sub Out: WESSELS,ZOE09:36
Sub In: ALBRECHT,AVERY09:36
Sub In: GALL,NICOLE09:36
Turnover by ALBRECHT,AVERY09:34
09:13KRASKA,OLIVIA missed layup
Defensive rebound by ALBRECHT,AVERY09:10
VALLS,MARINA missed jump shot 08:52
08:49 Defensive rebound by GANDARA,JOCELYN
08:44TOLLIVER,SAM missed 3-pointer
Blocked shot by GALL,NICOLE08:44
Defensive rebound by VALLS,MARINA08:38
VALLS,MARINA missed layup08:36
08:33 Defensive rebound by GANDARA,JOCELYN
08:22UNGARO,SABRINA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by EUBANKS,CLARE08:21
08:21 Foul by KRASKA,OLIVIA
08:21 Sub Out: WALLACE,KYLIE
08:21 Sub In: RICHARDS,BRITTANY
07:55 Foul by UNGARO,SABRINA
ALBRECHT,AVERY missed free throw07:55
Deadball rebound07:55
ALBRECHT,AVERY missed free throw07:55
07:53 Defensive rebound by RICHARDS,BRITTANY
07:35 Sub Out: TOLLIVER,SAM
07:35 Sub In: KRUPA,ZOSHA
07:30RICHARDS,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ALBRECHT,AVERY07:28
ALBRECHT,AVERY missed layup07:11
07:08 Defensive rebound by GANDARA,JOCELYN
Foul by VALLS,MARINA07:02
07:0218-12KRASKA,OLIVIA made free throw
07:0218-13KRASKA,OLIVIA made free throw
Sub Out: EUBANKS,CLARE07:02
Sub In: WESSELS,ZOE07:02
EMERSON,MCKENNA missed layup06:52
06:51 Defensive rebound by RICHARDS,BRITTANY
06:45 Turnover by RICHARDS,BRITTANY
Steal by EMERSON,MCKENNA06:45
ALBRECHT,AVERY missed layup06:40
Deadball rebound06:40
06:35 Foul by GANDARA,JOCELYN
06:35 Sub Out: GANDARA,JOCELYN
06:35 Sub In: TOLLIVER,SAM
Turnover by VALLS,MARINA06:25
06:25 Steal by UNGARO,SABRINA
Foul by GALL,NICOLE06:23
Sub Out: VALLS,MARINA06:21
Sub In: PINSON,JORDAN06:21
05:55 Turnover by RICHARDS,BRITTANY
Turnover by ALBRECHT,AVERY05:41
05:2618-15RICHARDS,BRITTANY made jump shot
05:26 Assist by KRUPA,ZOSHA
EMERSON,MCKENNA missed layup05:16
05:13 Defensive rebound by TOLLIVER,SAM
05:10 Turnover by TOLLIVER,SAM
Steal by PINSON,JORDAN05:10
05:09 Foul by UNGARO,SABRINA
05:09 Sub Out: UNGARO,SABRINA
05:09 Sub In: PUSICH,CAITLIN
Sub Out: EMERSON,MCKENNA05:09
Sub In: HANSON,HALEY05:09
PINSON,JORDAN missed 3-pointer05:04
05:03 Defensive rebound by RICHARDS,BRITTANY
Foul by GALL,NICOLE05:03
Sub Out: GALL,NICOLE05:03
Sub In: EUBANKS,CLARE05:03
04:47 Turnover by KRASKA,OLIVIA
Media timeout04:47
ALBRECHT,AVERY made 3-pointer04:3521-15
04:0521-18KRUPA,ZOSHA made 3-pointer
04:05 Assist by RICHARDS,BRITTANY
HANSON,HALEY missed 3-pointer03:58
03:56 Defensive rebound by PUSICH,CAITLIN
03:49TOLLIVER,SAM missed layup
03:49 Offensive rebound by KRASKA,OLIVIA
Foul by EUBANKS,CLARE03:49
03:49KRASKA,OLIVIA missed free throw
03:49Deadball rebound
03:4921-19KRASKA,OLIVIA made free throw
PINSON,JORDAN made layup03:4023-19
03:31 Turnover by PUSICH,CAITLIN
PINSON,JORDAN made jump shot in the paint 03:1225-19
03:04 Turnover by RICHARDS,BRITTANY
Steal by ALBRECHT,AVERY03:04
ALBRECHT,AVERY made layup02:5627-19
02:46TOLLIVER,SAM missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound02:45
02:39 Foul by KRUPA,ZOSHA
02:39 Sub Out: KRUPA,ZOSHA
02:39 Sub In: UNGARO,SABRINA
HANSON,HALEY made free throw (fast break) 02:3928-19
HANSON,HALEY missed free throw (fast break) 02:39
02:37 Defensive rebound by PUSICH,CAITLIN
02:2528-21RICHARDS,BRITTANY made jump shot
02:25 Assist by UNGARO,SABRINA
02:16 Foul by RICHARDS,BRITTANY
02:16 Sub Out: PUSICH,CAITLIN
02:16 Sub Out: KRASKA,OLIVIA
02:16 Sub In: WALLACE,KYLIE
02:16 Sub In: GANDARA,JOCELYN
EUBANKS,CLARE missed free throw02:16
Deadball rebound02:16
EUBANKS,CLARE made free throw02:1629-21
02:0329-24RICHARDS,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
02:03 Assist by UNGARO,SABRINA
PINSON,JORDAN missed layup01:51
01:48 Defensive rebound by RICHARDS,BRITTANY
01:37TOLLIVER,SAM missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ALBRECHT,AVERY01:34
30 second timeout01:34
Sub Out: HANSON,HALEY01:34
Sub Out: EUBANKS,CLARE01:34
Sub In: VALLS,MARINA01:34
Sub In: CLARK,EMMA01:34
Turnover by PINSON,JORDAN01:12
01:12 Steal by GANDARA,JOCELYN
Foul by PINSON,JORDAN01:11
Sub Out: PINSON,JORDAN01:11
Sub In: KNISHKA,CAMI01:11
01:1129-25GANDARA,JOCELYN made free throw (fast break)
01:1129-26GANDARA,JOCELYN made free throw (fast break)
Sub Out: WESSELS,ZOE01:00
Sub In: EUBANKS,CLARE01:00
EUBANKS,CLARE made layup00:5831-26
Assist by ALBRECHT,AVERY00:58
00:47 Turnover by UNGARO,SABRINA
Steal by KNISHKA,CAMI00:47
VALLS,MARINA made layup00:4033-26
00:18GANDARA,JOCELYN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by VALLS,MARINA00:15
Turnover by VALLS,MARINA00:11
00:11 Steal by UNGARO,SABRINA
Foul by EUBANKS,CLARE00:04
00:04 Sub Out: GANDARA,JOCELYN
00:04 Sub In: PUSICH,CAITLIN
Sub Out: EUBANKS,CLARE00:04
Sub In: WESSELS,ZOE00:04
00:0433-27UNGARO,SABRINA made free throw (fast break)
00:04UNGARO,SABRINA missed free throw (fast break)
Defensive rebound by CLARK,EMMA00:01
VALLS,MARINA missed 3-pointer00:01
Deadball rebound00:01
1st2nd3rd4th
Northwest Nazarene Time Score Alas. Fairbanks
Start of 3rd Quarter
10:00 Sub Out: PUSICH,CAITLIN
10:00 Sub In: GANDARA,JOCELYN
Sub Out: CLARK,EMMA10:00
Sub Out: KNISHKA,CAMI10:00
Sub Out: WESSELS,ZOE10:00
Sub In: EMERSON,MCKENNA10:00
Sub In: GALL,NICOLE10:00
Sub In: EUBANKS,CLARE10:00
09:49 Turnover by UNGARO,SABRINA
Steal by VALLS,MARINA09:49
VALLS,MARINA missed layup09:45
09:45 Defensive rebound by WALLACE,KYLIE
Foul by ALBRECHT,AVERY09:45
09:22GANDARA,JOCELYN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ALBRECHT,AVERY09:20
08:52 Foul by WALLACE,KYLIE
GALL,NICOLE made free throw08:5234-27
GALL,NICOLE made free throw08:5235-27
08:25GANDARA,JOCELYN missed layup
08:22 Offensive rebound by GANDARA,JOCELYN
08:1835-30UNGARO,SABRINA made 3-pointer
08:18 Assist by WALLACE,KYLIE
30 second timeout08:17
EUBANKS,CLARE made layup08:0837-30
Assist by GALL,NICOLE08:08
08:08 Foul by UNGARO,SABRINA
08:08 Sub Out: UNGARO,SABRINA
08:08 Sub In: KRUPA,ZOSHA
EUBANKS,CLARE made free throw08:0838-30
Foul by GALL,NICOLE08:04
07:51TOLLIVER,SAM missed jump shot in the paint
Defensive rebound by GALL,NICOLE07:50
07:50 Foul by RICHARDS,BRITTANY
EUBANKS,CLARE made layup07:3940-30
Assist by GALL,NICOLE07:39
07:2540-33KRUPA,ZOSHA made 3-pointer
Sub Out: GALL,NICOLE07:17
Sub In: KNISHKA,CAMI07:17
Turnover by EMERSON,MCKENNA07:06
07:06 Steal by TOLLIVER,SAM
06:59GANDARA,JOCELYN missed layup
Defensive rebound by VALLS,MARINA06:56
KNISHKA,CAMI missed jump shot in the paint 06:44
Offensive rebound by EUBANKS,CLARE06:35
EUBANKS,CLARE made layup06:3542-33
06:1842-35WALLACE,KYLIE made jump shot in the paint
06:01 Foul by GANDARA,JOCELYN
06:01 Sub Out: WALLACE,KYLIE
06:01 Sub Out: RICHARDS,BRITTANY
06:01 Sub In: CONWELL,ALANNA
06:01 Sub In: SACCOMEN,SAMANTHA
Sub Out: EMERSON,MCKENNA06:01
Sub In: CLARK,EMMA06:01
ALBRECHT,AVERY made 3-pointer05:5845-35
05:52 Turnover by CONWELL,ALANNA
ALBRECHT,AVERY made jump shot in the paint 05:5047-35
Assist by VALLS,MARINA05:50
05:50 Foul by SACCOMEN,SAMANTHA
ALBRECHT,AVERY made free throw05:5048-35
Sub Out: EUBANKS,CLARE05:46
Sub In: WESSELS,ZOE05:46
Foul by KNISHKA,CAMI05:46
05:30 Turnover by SACCOMEN,SAMANTHA
Steal by VALLS,MARINA05:30
05:20 Foul by SACCOMEN,SAMANTHA
05:20 Sub Out: SACCOMEN,SAMANTHA
05:20 Sub In: KRASKA,OLIVIA
VALLS,MARINA made free throw05:2049-35
VALLS,MARINA made free throw05:2050-35
Sub Out: ALBRECHT,AVERY05:20
Sub In: HANSON,HALEY05:20
Foul by WESSELS,ZOE05:05
05:02KRUPA,ZOSHA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CLARK,EMMA04:57
CLARK,EMMA missed layup04:54
04:54 Blocked shot by GANDARA,JOCELYN
04:48 Defensive rebound by GANDARA,JOCELYN
Foul by KNISHKA,CAMI04:39
Media timeout04:39
04:3950-36GANDARA,JOCELYN made free throw
04:39GANDARA,JOCELYN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by VALLS,MARINA04:36
VALLS,MARINA made jump shot in the paint (fast break) 04:3252-36
04:32 Foul by KRUPA,ZOSHA
VALLS,MARINA missed free throw (fast break) 04:32
04:30 Defensive rebound by KRASKA,OLIVIA
04:1852-38CONWELL,ALANNA made layup
04:18 Assist by KRUPA,ZOSHA
CLARK,EMMA missed 3-pointer04:02
03:58 Defensive rebound by KRASKA,OLIVIA
03:46KRASKA,OLIVIA missed layup
Defensive rebound by WESSELS,ZOE03:44
03:44 Foul by CONWELL,ALANNA
Sub Out: KNISHKA,CAMI03:44
Sub In: EUBANKS,CLARE03:44
WESSELS,ZOE made free throw (fast break) 03:4453-38
WESSELS,ZOE made free throw (fast break) 03:4454-38
03:31 Turnover by GANDARA,JOCELYN
WESSELS,ZOE made jump shot in the paint 03:1556-38
Foul by WESSELS,ZOE03:02
03:02 Sub Out: KRUPA,ZOSHA
03:02 Sub In: UNGARO,SABRINA
Sub Out: VALLS,MARINA03:02
Sub In: PINSON,JORDAN03:02
03:02CONWELL,ALANNA missed free throw
03:02Deadball rebound
03:0256-39CONWELL,ALANNA made free throw
03:01 Sub Out: CONWELL,ALANNA
03:01 Sub In: WALLACE,KYLIE
02:53 Foul by GANDARA,JOCELYN
02:53 Sub Out: GANDARA,JOCELYN
02:53 Sub In: KRUPA,ZOSHA
CLARK,EMMA missed free throw02:53
Deadball rebound02:53
CLARK,EMMA missed free throw02:53
Offensive rebound by CLARK,EMMA02:49
02:49 Foul by KRASKA,OLIVIA
CLARK,EMMA missed free throw02:49
Deadball rebound02:49
CLARK,EMMA made free throw02:4957-39
Foul by EUBANKS,CLARE02:32
02:3257-40WALLACE,KYLIE made free throw
02:3257-41WALLACE,KYLIE made free throw
CLARK,EMMA missed layup02:24
02:23 Defensive rebound by KRUPA,ZOSHA
02:23 Turnover by KRUPA,ZOSHA
Sub Out: CLARK,EMMA02:23
Sub In: EMERSON,MCKENNA02:23
PINSON,JORDAN missed layup02:15
02:12 Defensive rebound by WALLACE,KYLIE
01:51TOLLIVER,SAM missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by PINSON,JORDAN01:49
Sub Out: EUBANKS,CLARE01:49
Sub In: KNISHKA,CAMI01:49
EMERSON,MCKENNA made 3-pointer01:3160-41
Assist by PINSON,JORDAN01:31
01:23 Turnover by WALLACE,KYLIE
Sub Out: HANSON,HALEY01:23
Sub In: ALBRECHT,AVERY01:23
PINSON,JORDAN missed 3-pointer01:09
Offensive rebound by WESSELS,ZOE01:05
Turnover by KNISHKA,CAMI01:05
01:05 Steal by UNGARO,SABRINA
01:05 Sub Out: KRUPA,ZOSHA
01:05 Sub In: PUSICH,CAITLIN
Foul by WESSELS,ZOE00:51
00:5160-42WALLACE,KYLIE made free throw
00:5160-43WALLACE,KYLIE made free throw
Foul by PINSON,JORDAN00:45
Turnover by PINSON,JORDAN00:45
00:2560-46UNGARO,SABRINA made 3-pointer
00:25 Assist by WALLACE,KYLIE
WESSELS,ZOE missed layup00:02
Offensive rebound by EMERSON,MCKENNA00:02
1st2nd3rd4th
Northwest Nazarene Time Score Alas. Fairbanks
Start of 4th Quarter
Sub Out: PINSON,JORDAN09:45
Sub Out: WESSELS,ZOE09:45
Sub In: VALLS,MARINA09:45
Sub In: GALL,NICOLE09:45
ALBRECHT,AVERY made 3-pointer09:3363-46
Assist by VALLS,MARINA09:33
09:19 Turnover by TOLLIVER,SAM
Steal by VALLS,MARINA09:19
VALLS,MARINA made layup (fast break) 09:1565-46
09:15 Foul by TOLLIVER,SAM
09:15 Sub Out: PUSICH,CAITLIN
09:15 Sub Out: KRASKA,OLIVIA
09:15 Sub In: RICHARDS,BRITTANY
09:15 Sub In: GANDARA,JOCELYN
VALLS,MARINA missed free throw (fast break) 09:15
09:12 Defensive rebound by GANDARA,JOCELYN
09:03TOLLIVER,SAM missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KNISHKA,CAMI09:00
GALL,NICOLE missed layup08:56
08:51 Defensive rebound by GANDARA,JOCELYN
08:4665-48UNGARO,SABRINA made jump shot in the paint
ALBRECHT,AVERY made jump shot in the paint 08:2267-48
08:0767-51UNGARO,SABRINA made 3-pointer
08:07 Assist by WALLACE,KYLIE
08:0530 second timeout
GALL,NICOLE made layup07:5269-51
07:39 Turnover by GANDARA,JOCELYN
Steal by GALL,NICOLE07:39
07:38 Foul by WALLACE,KYLIE
KNISHKA,CAMI made 3-pointer07:3072-51
Assist by GALL,NICOLE07:30
07:12WALLACE,KYLIE missed layup
Defensive rebound by EMERSON,MCKENNA07:08
Foul by EMERSON,MCKENNA07:08
Turnover by EMERSON,MCKENNA07:08
07:08 Sub Out: UNGARO,SABRINA
07:08 Sub In: KRUPA,ZOSHA
06:50 Foul by GANDARA,JOCELYN
06:50 Turnover by GANDARA,JOCELYN
06:50 Sub Out: GANDARA,JOCELYN
06:50 Sub In: UNGARO,SABRINA
06:38 Foul by TOLLIVER,SAM
VALLS,MARINA made free throw06:3873-51
VALLS,MARINA made free throw06:3874-51
06:16TOLLIVER,SAM missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by EMERSON,MCKENNA06:12
GALL,NICOLE missed 3-pointer06:04
06:00 Defensive rebound by UNGARO,SABRINA
05:55TOLLIVER,SAM missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ALBRECHT,AVERY05:52
KNISHKA,CAMI made layup05:4776-51
Assist by ALBRECHT,AVERY05:47
Foul by EMERSON,MCKENNA05:11
05:04 Sub Out: WALLACE,KYLIE
05:04 Sub In: CONWELL,ALANNA
Sub Out: VALLS,MARINA05:04
Sub Out: ALBRECHT,AVERY05:04
Sub Out: KNISHKA,CAMI05:04
Sub In: PINSON,JORDAN05:04
Sub In: HANSON,HALEY05:04
Sub In: EUBANKS,CLARE05:04
05:03KRUPA,ZOSHA missed layup
Deadball rebound05:00
Turnover by HANSON,HALEY04:50
04:50KRUPA,ZOSHA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by PINSON,JORDAN04:50
HANSON,HALEY missed 3-pointer04:50
04:50 Defensive rebound by CONWELL,ALANNA
04:50CONWELL,ALANNA missed layup
04:41 Offensive rebound by KRUPA,ZOSHA
Foul by GALL,NICOLE04:39
Sub Out: EMERSON,MCKENNA04:34
Sub In: CLARK,EMMA04:34
04:34KRUPA,ZOSHA missed free throw
04:34Deadball rebound
04:34KRUPA,ZOSHA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GALL,NICOLE04:32
04:28 Foul by KRUPA,ZOSHA
PINSON,JORDAN made free throw (fast break) 04:2477-51
PINSON,JORDAN made free throw (fast break) 04:2478-51
04:0978-54TOLLIVER,SAM made 3-pointer
04:09 Assist by UNGARO,SABRINA
PINSON,JORDAN missed 3-pointer03:55
03:51 Defensive rebound by TOLLIVER,SAM
03:4678-56RICHARDS,BRITTANY made jump shot in the paint
03:46 Assist by UNGARO,SABRINA
GALL,NICOLE missed jump shot 03:33
03:30 Defensive rebound by CONWELL,ALANNA
03:1778-59KRUPA,ZOSHA made 3-pointer
03:17 Assist by CONWELL,ALANNA
Turnover by EUBANKS,CLARE03:11
03:11 Sub Out: RICHARDS,BRITTANY
03:11 Sub In: KRASKA,OLIVIA
Sub Out: EUBANKS,CLARE03:11
Sub In: WESSELS,ZOE03:11
03:1178-62UNGARO,SABRINA made 3-pointer
03:11 Assist by CONWELL,ALANNA
CLARK,EMMA made layup03:0980-62
03:02 Foul by KRASKA,OLIVIA
CLARK,EMMA made free throw03:0281-62
Sub Out: GALL,NICOLE03:01
Sub In: KNISHKA,CAMI03:01
02:55 Sub Out: UNGARO,SABRINA
02:55 Sub In: PUSICH,CAITLIN
02:35CONWELL,ALANNA missed layup
Deadball rebound02:29
Turnover by KNISHKA,CAMI02:12
01:52PUSICH,CAITLIN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KNISHKA,CAMI01:52
01:52 Foul by CONWELL,ALANNA
KNISHKA,CAMI made free throw (fast break) 01:5282-62
KNISHKA,CAMI made free throw (fast break) 01:5283-62
Sub Out: WESSELS,ZOE01:52
Sub In: SALISBURY,ELLIE01:52
01:31 Turnover by KRASKA,OLIVIA
HANSON,HALEY made 3-pointer01:1886-62
Assist by PINSON,JORDAN01:18
01:07 Turnover by TEAM
HANSON,HALEY missed 3-pointer00:53
Deadball rebound00:51
Turnover by PINSON,JORDAN00:42
00:30TOLLIVER,SAM missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KNISHKA,CAMI00:25
PINSON,JORDAN made layup00:1688-62
00:02PUSICH,CAITLIN missed layup
Defensive rebound by HANSON,HALEY00:00
Northwest Nazarene
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
TOTALS8-19
42.1%
0-6
.0%
2-4
50.0%
68143415318
Alas. Fairbanks
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
TOTALS4-14
28.6%
3-8
37.5%
0-0
NaN
1561207611
Northwest Nazarene
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
TOTALS6-16
37.5%
1-4
25.0%
2-6
33.3%
0881415615
Alas. Fairbanks
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
TOTALS4-13
30.8%
2-7
28.6%
6-8
75.0%
110114307616