COMPOSITE SCHEDULE
2017-18 Men's Basketball
October  |  November  |  December  |  January  |  February
Event Location Time/Result
Montana State Billings 82, Rocky Mountain College 75 # (Final) Billings, MT Boxscore
Western Washington 118, Quest 54 # (Final) Bellingham, WA Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Washington 91, Saint Martin's 87 # (Final) Seattle, WA Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
UC Irvine 73, Alaska Anchorage 66 # (Final) Irvine, CA Boxscore
UNLV 97, Alaska 73 # (Final) Las Vegas, NV Boxscore
Southern Utah 101, Concordia 84 # (Final) Cedar City, UT Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Alaska Anchorage 70, Antelope Valley 69 (Final) Lancaster, CA Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Simon Fraser 84, Okanagan 72 # (Final) Burnaby, BC
Washington State 85, Saint Martin's 74 # (Final) Pullman, WA
Event Location Time/Result
Western Oregon 109, Corban 86 # (Final) Monmouth, OR
Event Location Time/Result
Concordia 84, Willamette 63 # (Final) Salem, OR Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Sonoma State 100, Seattle Pacific 93 (Final, 2OT) Pioneer Challenge/Hayward, CA Boxscore
Montana State Billings 74, Cal State East Bay 72 (Final) Pioneer Challenge/Hayward, CA Boxscore
Cal State San Bernardino 81, Central Washington 62 (Final) GNAC/CCAA Challenge/Portland, OR Boxscore
Saint Martin's 95, Fresno Pacific 79 (Final) GNAC/Pac West Conference Challenge/Monmouth, OR Boxscore
Simon Fraser 87, Hawaii Hilo 75 (Final) PacWest-GNAC Conference Challenge/Bellingham, WA Boxscore
Chaminade 71, Alaska 58 (Final) Alaska/Hawaii Challenge/Anchorage, AK Boxscore
Concordia 88, Cal State Monterey Bay 85 (Final, OT) GNAC/CCAA Challenge/Portland, OR Boxscore
Western Oregon 70, Point Loma 69 (Final) GNAC/Pac West Conference Challenge/Monmouth, OR Boxscore
Western Washington 87, Notre Dame de Namur 45 (Final) PacWest-GNAC Conference Challenge/Bellingham, WA Boxscore
Hawaii Pacific 65, Alaska Anchorage 51 (Final) Alaska/Hawaii Challenge/Anchorage, AK Boxscore
Northwest Nazarene 93, Multnomah 74 (Final) Nampa, ID Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Montana State Billings 67, Somona State 61 (Final) Pioneer Challenge/Hayward, CA Boxscore
Seattle Pacific 70, Cal State East Bay 59 (Final) Pioneer Challenge/Hayward, CA Boxscore
Central Washington 72, Cal State Monterey Bay 67 (Final) GNAC/CCAA Challenge/Portland, OR Boxscore
Concordia 65, Cal State Bernardino 64 (Final) GNAC/CCAA Challenge/Portland, OR Boxscore
Point Loma 85, Saint Martin's 77 (Final) GNAC/Pac West Conference Challenge/Monmouth, OR Boxscore
Simon Fraser 80, Notre Dame de Namur 51 (Final) PacWest-GNAC Conference Challenge/Bellingham, WA Boxscore
Alaska 97, Hawaii Pacific 90 (Final) Alaska/Hawaii Challenge/Anchorage, AK Boxscore
Hawaii Hilo 80, Western Washington 76 (Final) PacWest-GNAC Conference Challenge/Bellingham, WA Boxscore
Western Oregon 123, Fresno Pacific 67 (Final) GNAC/Pac West Conference Challenge/Monmouth, OR Boxscore
Chaminade 71, Alaska Anchorage 65 (Final) Alaska/Hawaii Challenge/Anchorage, AK Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Simon Fraser 93, Capilano 74 (Final) Burnaby, BC Boxscore
Northwest Nazarene 76, College of Idaho 70 (Final) United Heritage Mayors' Cup/Nampa, ID Boxscore
Saint Martin's 87, Hawaii Hilo 74 (Final) Lacey, WA Boxscore
Montana State Billings 112, Yellowstone Christian 33 (Final) Billings, MT Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Western Washington 108, Douglas 81 (Final) Bellingham, WA Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Montana State Billings 75, Mary 73 (Final) Billings, MT Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Central Washington 84, Hawaii Hilo 79 (Final) Sodexo Classic/Seattle, WA Boxscore
Western Oregon 99, Azusa Pacific 87 (Final) Western Oregon D2 Shootout/Monmouth, OR Boxscore
Concordia 102, San Francisco State 97 (Final) NNU Invitational/Nampa, ID Boxscore
Seattle Pacific 79, Concordia-Irvine 56 (Final) Sodexo Classic/Seattle, WA Boxscore
Alaska Anchorage 63, Holy Names 55 (Final) Anchorage, AK Boxscore
Northwest Nazarene 84, Academy of Art 76 (Final) NNU Invitational/Nampa, ID Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Western Oregon 97, Dixie State 86 (Final) Western Oregon D2 Shootout/Monmouth, OR Boxscore
Concordia (Calif. 65, Central Washington 60 (Final) Sodexo Classic/Seattle, WA Boxscore
Concordia 78, Academy of Art 71 (Final) NNU Invitational/Nampa, ID Boxscore
Seattle Pacific 90, Hawaii Hilo 59 (Final) Sodexo Classic/Seattle, WA Boxscore
Alaska Anchorage 80, Holy Names 74 (Final) Anchorage, AK Boxscore
San Francisco State 92, Northwest Nazarene 75 (Final) NNU Invitational/Nampa, ID Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Simon Fraser 103, Quest 53 (Final) Burnaby, BC Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Holy Names 82, Alaska 81 (Final, 2 OT) Fairbanks, AK Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Holy Names 77, Alaska 67 (Final) Fairbanks, AK Boxscore
Corban 90, Concordia 79 (Final) Portland, OR Boxscore
College of Idaho 76, Northwest Nazarene 68 # (Final) United Heritage Mayor's Cup/Caldwell, ID Boxscore
Montana State Billings 95, Chadron State 82 (Final) Billings, MT Boxscore
Saint Martin's 73, Cal State Monterey Bay 70 (Final) Seaside, CA Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
CSU Bakersfield 59, Alaska Anchorage 39 (Final) GCI Great Alaska Shootout/Anchorage, AK Boxscore
Event Location Time/Result
Santa Clara at Alaska Anchorage GCI Great Alaska Shootout/Anchorage, AK 8:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
TBA at Alaska Anchorage GCI Great Alaska Shootout/Anchorage, AK TBA
Western Oregon at Holy Names Oakland, CA 5:00 p.m.
Azusa Pacific vs Simon Fraser Point Loma Thanksgiving Classic/San Diego, CA 2:00 p.m.
Capilano vs Alaska Chuck Randall Classic/Bellingham, WA 2:30 p.m.
Academy of Art vs Saint Martin's CBU Thanksgiving Classic/Riverside, CA 5:00 p.m.
Dixie State vs Seattle Pacific Westminster Thanksgiving Invitational/Salt Lake City, UT 5:00 p.m.
Northwest Nazarene at Metro State Hilton Garden Inn Denver Cherry Creek Classic/Denver, CO 7:00 p.m.
Concordia at Cal State San Marcos San Marcos, CA 7:00 p.m.
UC San Diego at Western Washington Chuck Randall Classic/Bellingham, WA 7:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
TBA at Alaska Anchorage GCI Great Alaska Shootout/Anchorage, AK TBA
UC San Diego vs Alaska Chuck Randall Classic/Bellingham, WA 2:30 p.m.
Concordia at Cal State LA Los Angeles, CA 5:00 p.m.
Western Oregon at Notre Dame de Namur Belmont, CA 7:00 p.m.
Seattle Pacific at Westminster (Utah) Westminster Thanksgiving Invitational/Salt Lake City, UT 7:00 p.m.
Walla Walla at Central Washington Ellensburg, WA 8:00 p.m.
Northwest Nazarene at Regis Hilton Garden Inn Denver Cherry Creek Classic/Denver, CO 5:00 p.m.
Capilano at Western Washington Chuck Randall Classic/Bellingham, WA 5:00 p.m.
Simon Fraser at Point Loma Point Loma Thanksgiving Classic/San Diego, CA 7:00 p.m.
Saint Martin's at California Baptist CBU Thanksgiving Classic/Riverside, CA 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Alaska at Alaska Anchorage * Anchorage, AK 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Saint Martin's at Central Washington * Ellensburg, WA 7:00 p.m.
Seattle Pacific at Northwest Nazarene * Nampa, ID 7:00 p.m.
Concordia at Western Washington * Bellingham, WA 7:00 p.m.
Western Oregon at Simon Fraser * Burnaby, BC 7:00 p.m.
Montana State Billings at Alaska Anchorage * Anchorage, AK 7:30 p.m.
All Times Local. * Denotes GNAC game. # Denotes exhibition game.