Faculty Athletic Representatives Honor 193 High Performers
Thursday, July 6, 2017 PORTLAND, Ore. – A record 193 Great Northwest Athletic Conference student-athletes, including 57 men and 136 women, are being recognized for high-level academic achievement with the GNAC Faculty Athletic Representative’s Scholar-Athlete Award.
Presented annually to the most outstanding student-athletes at each GNAC institution, the award honors those athletes who have compiled a cumulative grade point average of 3.85 or better. All student-athletes, including redshirts, listed on any squad list at a GNAC full-member school, regardless of whether the sport is a GNAC championship sport, are eligible for the award. Conference affiliate members could nominate student-athletes from the sport in which they compete in the GNAC.
A total of 48 of this year’s recipients (16 men and 32 women) attending U.S. institutions have compiled perfect 4.00 GPAs. In addition, six Simon Fraser student-athletes have GPAs of 4.00 or better in the Canadian system that awards 4.33 points for an A-plus.
The list features 61 repeat selections (30 men and 31 women). For the first time, three student-athletes became five-time selections: Alaska’s Michael Fehrenbach (cross country/skiing), Simon Fraser’s Lorenzo Smith (track and field) and Central Washington’s Kiah Jones (volleyball).
Five other student-athletes became four-time FAR Award recipients: Alaska’s Jordan Wilson (women’s basketball), Northwest Nazarene’s Janessa Dyk (track and field), Seattle Pacific’s Jordan Kollars (men’s soccer) and Lauren Glover (gymnastics) and Western Washington’s Shawna Troupe (cross country/track and field).
A faculty athletic representative (FAR) is a member of the faculty at a NCAA member institution who has been designated to serve as a liaison between the institution’s faculty and the athletic department. The FAR serves as a representative of the institution in conference and NCAA affairs.
The role of the FAR is “to ensure that the academic institution establishes and maintains the appropriate balance between academics and athletics.”
GNAC 2016-17 FACULTY ATHLETIC REPRESENTATIVE AWARD RECIPIENTS |
MALE |
|
|
|
|
|
ALASKA |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Hometown |
**** Michael Fehrenbach |
Cross Country/Skiing |
Mechanical Engineering |
Sr. |
4.00 |
Saint Märgen, Germany |
Anton Martinsson |
Ice Hockey |
Business Administration |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Klippan, Sweden |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ALASKA ANCHORAGE |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Hometown |
* Marcus Deuling |
Skiing |
Elementary Education |
So. |
4.00 |
Whitehorse, Yukon |
* Alex Jackstadt |
Ice Hockey |
Economics |
So. |
4.00 |
Anchorage, Alaska |
** Olivier Mantha |
Ice Hockey |
Mathematics |
Jr. |
4.00 |
La Tuque, Que. |
** Curtis McKillop |
Skiing |
Management |
Sr. |
3.97 |
Calgary, Alta. |
David Trinkberger |
Ice Hockey |
Management |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Landshut, Germany |
Dominic Unterberger |
Skiing |
Finance |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Revelstoke, B.C. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
AZUSA PACIFIC |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Hometown |
Carter Kragero |
Football |
Finance |
Fr. |
3.96 |
Happy Valley, Ore. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CENTRAL WASHINGTON |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Hometown |
Michael Buehn |
Baseball |
Undeclared |
Fr. |
3.92 |
Wenatchee, Wash. |
Matt Conrardy |
Cross Country/Track |
Art |
Fr. |
3.91 |
Sutter Creek, Calif. |
* John Hayden |
Rugby |
Biology (Pre-Vet) |
Sr. |
3.96 |
Fallbrook, Calif. |
Tyler Humphries |
Cross Country/Track |
Business Administration |
So. |
3.86 |
Puyallup, Wash. |
Alex Mackenzie |
Rugby |
Undeclared |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Seattle, Wash. |
Yi-An Pan |
Baseball |
Accounting |
Fr. |
3.91 |
Langley, B.C. |
** Drew Wallen |
Football |
Business Administration |
Jr. |
3.98 |
Auburn, Wash. |
* Justin Wendling |
Track and Field |
Biology |
So. |
4.00 |
Chehalis, Wash. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONCORDIA |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Hometown |
Adam Brown |
Track and Field |
Nursing |
Fr. |
3.88 |
Portland, Ore. |
* Tyler Charlton |
Baseball |
Psychology |
Jr. |
3.92 |
Las Vegas, Nev. |
Cole Crosby |
Baseball |
Chemistry |
Jr. |
3.87 |
Las Vegas, Nev. |
* Taylor Harris |
Basketball |
Business |
Jr. |
3.95 |
Portland, Ore. |
Alec Lohr |
Soccer |
Business |
Jr. |
3.92 |
Nogales, Ariz. |
* Latrell Wilson |
Basketball |
Business Administration |
Sr. |
3.99 |
Arcata, Calif. |
Isaias Zerufael |
Baseball |
Exercise Science |
Sr. |
3.90 |
Portland, Ore. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MONTANA STATE BILLINGS |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Hometown |
Chuck Carr |
Track and Field |
Pre-Professional Nursing |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Bozeman, Mont. |
Steen Fredrickson |
Baseball |
Business Administration: Marketing |
So. |
3.88 |
Ashland, Ore. |
Sam Muskat |
Baseball |
Political Science |
Fr. |
3.94 |
Beaverton, Ore. |
* Jarod Paul |
Baseball |
Health & Human Performance: Performance Option |
Jr. |
4.00 |
Viola, Idaho |
* Jared Winslow |
Baseball |
Health & Human Performance: Peformance Option |
So. |
3.92 |
Libby, Mont. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NORTHWEST NAZARENE |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Hometown |
* JB Bermudez-Koch |
Track and Field |
Biology |
Sr. |
3.85 |
Caldwell, Idaho |
Ian Briske |
Golf |
Business Administration |
Sr. |
3.96 |
Spanaway, Wash. |
Casey Cornwell |
Baseball |
Secondary Education: Chemistry |
Jr. |
4.00 |
Portland, Ore. |
** Gabe Fisher |
Cross Country/Track |
Business Administration |
Jr. |
3.86 |
Nampa, Idaho |
Marko Lepovic |
Basketball |
Global Business |
Jr. |
3.90 |
Kragujevac, Serbia |
** Isaac Mitchell |
Cross Country/Track |
Biology: Pre-Medicine |
Jr. |
4.00 |
Sandy, Ore. |
Drew Lunt |
Golf |
Financial Economics |
Fr. |
3.97 |
Nampa, Idaho |
Luke Vaartstra |
Golf |
Psychology |
So. |
3.93 |
Nampa, Idaho |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SAINT MARTIN’S |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Hometown |
Joe Edgecomb |
Cross Country/Track |
Chemistry |
So. |
3.89 |
Lakewood, Wash. |
** Victor Ieronymides |
Basketball |
Business Administration |
Jr. |
3.95 |
Nicosia, Cyprus |
* Fred Jorg |
Basketball |
Master’s of Business Administration |
Sr. |
3.97 |
Korschenbroich, Germany |
** Jared Rasmussen |
Golf |
Mechanical Engineering |
Sr. |
3.99 |
Chehalis, Wash. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SEATTLE PACIFIC |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Hometown |
** Jess Cayetano |
Soccer |
Physiology |
Jr. |
3.98 |
Portland, Ore. |
* Ryan Higgins |
Soccer |
Physiology |
Jr. |
3.97 |
Issaquah, Wash. |
* Andrew Ivaldi |
Soccer |
Psychology |
So. |
3.98 |
Mishawaka, Ind. |
Sharif Khan |
Basketball |
Undeclared |
Fr. |
3.85 |
Bellevue, Wash. |
*** Jordan Kollars |
Soccer |
General Engineering |
Sr. |
3.88 |
Silverdale, Wash. |
* Luke Postma |
Soccer |
Accounting |
So. |
3.97 |
Bellevue, Wash. |
* Sam Simpson |
Basketball |
Biochemistry |
Jr. |
3.85 |
Boise, Idaho |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SIMON FRASER |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Hometown |
** Ben Conrad |
Track and Field |
Computing Science |
Jr. |
3.97 |
Bridgewater, N.S. |
**** Lorenzo Smith |
Track and Field |
Biomedical Physiology |
Sr. |
4.15 |
Chilliwack, B.C. |
** Brandon Watson |
Soccer |
Kinesiology |
Sr. |
4.15 |
Victoria, B.C. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WESTERN OREGON |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Hometown |
Nawai Ah Yen |
Baseball |
Exercise Science |
Fr. |
3.85 |
Wailuku, Hawaii |
* Tyler Jones |
Track and Field |
Math |
So. |
4.00 |
Bend, Ore. |
Dustin Nading |
Cross Country/Track |
Exercise Science |
So. |
4.00 |
Longview, Wash. |
Caleb Tingstad |
Football |
Economics |
So. |
3.86 |
Lynnwood, Wash. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WESTERN WASHINGTON |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Hometown |
Aaron Bosscher |
Track and Field |
Electrical Engineering |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Lynden, Wash. |
Cameron Unks |
Soccer |
Energy Policy & Management |
Fr. |
3.91 |
Centennial, Colo. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FEMALE |
|
|
|
|
|
ALASKA |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Hometown |
Abby Blackstone |
Swimming |
Wildlife Biology & Conservation |
So. |
3.95 |
Eagle River, Alaska |
Brooke Gottmeier |
Cross Country |
Biology |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Fairbanks, Alaska |
Jocelyn Kopsack |
Cross Country |
Math & Secondary Education |
So. |
4.00 |
Palmer, Alaska |
Kaillee Skjold |
Basketball |
Emergency Management |
Sr. |
3.88 |
Kasilof, Alaska |
Kylie Wallace |
Basketball |
English |
Fr. |
3.88 |
Petersburg, Alaska |
***Jordan Wilson |
Basketball |
Elementary Education |
Sr. |
3.95 |
Henderson, Colo. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ALASKA ANCHORAGE |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Hometown |
** Madeleine Arbuckle |
Gymnastics |
Environmental Studies |
Jr. |
3.93 |
Winnipeg, Man. |
Natalie Hynes |
Skiing |
Pre-Nursing |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Whitehorse, Yukon |
Michaela Keller-Miller |
Skiing |
Accounting |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Plymouth, Minn. |
* Yvonne Jeschke |
Track and Field |
Physical Education |
So. |
4.00 |
Au am Rhein, Germany |
Louisa Marie Knapp |
Gymnastics |
Physical Education |
Fr. |
3.87 |
Rellingen, Germany |
** Katerine Lamoureux |
Skiing |
Finance |
Sr. |
3.97 |
Mt. Tremblant, Que. |
Mackenzie Miller |
Gymnastics |
Business Administration |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Waterford, Mich. |
Marie Ries |
Track and Field |
Journalism & Public Communications |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Wenden, Germany |
Hannah Rudd |
Skiing |
Biology |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Plymouth, Minn. |
Hailey Swirbul |
Skiing |
Civil Engineering |
Fr. |
4.00 |
El Jebel, Colo. |
* Alix Wells |
Skiing |
Health Sciences |
So. |
4.00 |
Prince George, B.C. |
* Casey Wright |
Skiing |
Health Sciences |
So. |
4.00 |
Melbourne, Australia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CENTRAL WASHINGTON |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Hometown |
Kourtney Adkisson |
Cross Country/Track |
Physics |
Fr. |
3.86 |
Ellensburg, Wash. |
Spencer Boldt |
Rugby |
Undeclared |
Fr. |
3.92 |
Wilcox, Sask. |
Delaney Clem |
Cross Country/Track |
Biology (Pre-Med) |
Fr. |
3.99 |
Pendeton, Ore. |
Niki Cook |
Volleyball |
Undeclared |
Fr. |
3.96 |
Meridian, Idaho |
Brittany Dodge |
Track and Field |
Undeclared |
Fr. |
3.90 |
Pateros, Wash. |
* Julia Inderbitzin |
Track and Field |
Public Health |
So. |
3.88 |
Graham, Wash. |
**** Kiah Jones |
Volleyball |
Biology (Pre-Med) |
Sr. |
3.94 |
Port Angeles, Wash. |
* Emma Leonard |
Rugby |
Geography/Public Policy |
So. |
3.87 |
Christchurch, New Zealand |
* Brenna Liebel |
Cross Country/Track |
Biology (Pre-Med) |
So. |
3.98 |
Buckley, Wash. |
Erin Little |
Volleyball |
Health & Physical Education |
Sr. |
4.00 |
Colville, Wash. |
Miranda Nelson |
Cross Country/Track |
Religious Studies |
Fr. |
3.87 |
Gig Harbor, Wash. |
Molly Nutt |
Softball |
Business Administration |
So. |
3.96 |
Sandy, Ore. |
* Kaycee O’Brien |
Volleyball |
Undeclared |
So. |
3.94 |
Leavenworth, Wash. |
* Kayla Postula |
Rugby |
Law & Justice |
Jr. |
3.88 |
Portland, Ore. |
* Alexa Shindruk |
Cross Country/Track |
Accounting |
So. |
4.00 |
Bellingham, Wash. |
Hannah Spero |
Softball |
Geology |
Fr. |
3.90 |
Boise, Idaho |
Allison Taylor |
Cross Country/Track |
Food Science & Nutrition |
Jr. |
3.94 |
Renton, Wash. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONCORDIA |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Hometown |
Ana Delgadillo |
Soccer |
Psychology |
Jr. |
3.88 |
Vancouver, Wash. |
Anna Dols |
Volleyball |
Business |
Fr. |
3.88 |
Northfield, Minn. |
Bailey Fjelstul |
Track and Field |
Exercise Science |
Fr. |
3.93 |
Kenmore, Calif. |
Kristina Flanagan |
Soccer |
Nursing |
Fr. |
3.86 |
Seattle, Wash. |
Mallory Flatebo |
Soccer |
Nursing |
Jr. |
3.88 |
Arroyo Grande, Calif. |
Rebecca Harris |
Soccer |
Nursing |
Fr. |
3.92 |
Vancouver, Wash. |
Gabriella Hobson |
Track and Field |
Exercise Science |
Fr. |
3.92 |
Coos Bay, Ore. |
* Katrina Linenko |
Track and Field |
Exercise Science |
So. |
3.89 |
Newport, Ore. |
Rachel McKinnis |
Track and Field |
Business |
Sr. |
3.93 |
Boring, Ore. |
* Rachel Siltman |
Track and Field |
Biology |
Sr. |
3.87 |
Puyallup, Wash. |
* Briannah Smith |
Basketball |
Business |
Sr. |
3.93 |
San Francisco, Calif. |
Jessica Wheeler |
Volleyball/Track & Field |
Education |
Fr. |
3.93 |
Estacada, Ore. |
Kelsey Whiles |
Golf |
Accounting |
Sr. |
3.86 |
Hockinson, Wash. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MONTANA STATE BILLINGS |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Hometown |
Brenna Beckett |
Track and Field |
Health & Human Performance: Human Performance Option |
Fr. |
3.88 |
Broadview, Mont. |
* Lili Delgadillo |
Soccer |
Health & Human Performance: Human Performance Option |
So. |
3.91 |
Vancouver, Wash. |
* Jordan Devoto |
Soccer |
Health & Human Performance: Health & Wellness Option |
So. |
3.96 |
Wilsall, Mont. |
** Bailee Dexter |
Golf |
English |
Jr. |
3.93 |
Townsend, Mont. |
Sarah Farris |
Soccer |
Chemistry |
Fr. |
3.86 |
Lakewood, Colo. |
Lydia Foster |
Cross Country |
Music Performance |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Gillette, Wyo. |
* Tiana Hanson |
Basketball |
Elementary Education |
Sr. |
4.00 |
Shepherd, Mont. |
Amanda Hemmen |
Soccer |
Biology |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Renton, Wash. |
** Kari Kastelic |
Soccer |
Business Administration: Finance |
Sr. |
3.92 |
Phoenix, Ariz. |
Jeanann Lemelin |
Basketball |
Public Relations |
Fr. |
3.87 |
Billings, Mont. |
Abbie Lohof |
Basketball/Track and Field |
Elementary Education |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Laurel, Mont. |
Rachel Lythgoe |
Soccer |
English |
Fr. |
3.97 |
Gilbert, Ariz. |
Kortney McNeil |
Golf |
Pre-Professional Nursing |
So. |
3.85 |
Billings, Mont. |
Catrina Schuchard |
Cross Country/Track |
Pre-Professional Nursing |
Fr. |
3.85 |
Harlowton, Mont. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NORTHWEST NAZARENE |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Hometown |
Alli Byron |
Softball |
Criminal Justice |
Fr. |
3.89 |
Nampa, Idaho |
* Olivia Carter |
Soccer |
Global Business |
Jr. |
3.94 |
Mill Creek, Wash. |
Bethany Danner |
Cross Country/Track |
Secondary Education: Math |
Fr. |
4.00 |
McCall, Idaho |
***Janessa Dyk |
Track and Field |
Management/Global Business |
Sr. |
3.98 |
Portland, Ore. |
Brooke Felzien |
Soccer |
Accounting |
Fr. |
3.90 |
Boise, Idaho |
* Cassidy Fifield |
Softball |
Chemistry |
So. |
3.92 |
Lake Stevens, Wash. |
* Carly Gilmore |
Track and Field |
English |
Sr. |
4.00 |
Nampa, Idaho |
Kourtney Gwin |
Track and Field |
Biology: Pre-Medicine |
Fr. |
3.87 |
Orangevale, Calif. |
* Kelsey Jones |
Golf |
Pre-Physical Therapy |
So. |
4.00 |
Nine Mile Falls, Wash. |
Sydney Kuehn |
Soccer |
Biology: Pre-Medicine |
Fr. |
3.97 |
Duvall, Wash. |
** Ellie Logan |
Basketball/Track |
Biology |
Jr. |
3.92 |
Fossil, Ore. |
Emma Logan |
Basketball |
Pre-Physical Therapy |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Fossil, Ore. |
Jaquelyn Mahowald |
Track and Field |
Nursing |
Fr. |
3.99 |
Nine Mile Falls, Wash. |
Maddie Midstokke |
Soccer |
Secondary Education: English |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Olympia, Wash. |
Megan Nelson |
Volleyball |
Biology: Pre-Medicine |
Fr. |
3.88 |
Boise, Idaho |
Corrinah Schaefer |
Soccer |
Biology |
Fr. |
3.93 |
Boise, Idaho |
Madi Taylor |
Soccer |
Pre-Physical Therapy |
So. |
3.97 |
Lewiston, Idaho |
Abigail Watkins |
Softball |
Recreation & Sport Management |
Sr. |
3.97 |
Yakima, Wash. |
Tennyson Young |
Soccer |
Management |
Fr. |
3.97 |
Meridian, Idaho |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SAINT MARTIN’S |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Hometown |
Emily Baca |
Softball |
Elementary Education |
Fr. |
3.93 |
Boise, Idaho |
** Jennifer Codd |
Volleyball |
Biology |
Jr. |
3.93 |
Gilbert, Ariz. |
Sally Fletcher |
Golf |
Mathematics |
Sr. |
3.89 |
Bremerton, Wash. |
Bernadette Franulovich |
Track and Field |
Mathematics |
Fr. |
3.90 |
Ketchikan, Alaska |
Kianna Garmanian |
Track and Field |
Communication Studies |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Everett, Wash. |
** Taylor Gersch |
Soccer |
Business Administration |
Sr. |
4.00 |
Sherwood, Ore. |
Liz Larson |
Volleyball/Track and Field |
Biology/Mathematics |
Jr. |
3.86 |
Snoqualmie, Wash. |
** Sara Massee |
Soccer |
Biology |
Sr. |
3.88 |
Gig Harbor, Wash. |
Marissa Miller |
Basketball |
Criminal Justice & Psychology |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Tucson, Ariz. |
* Hannah Reynolds |
Basketball |
Business Administration |
Sr. |
3.98 |
Klamath Falls, Ore. |
Kylee Sarchett |
Soccer |
Elementary Education |
So. |
3.88 |
Puyallup, Wash. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SEATTLE PACIFIC |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Hometown |
Hailee Bennett |
Basketball |
Accounting |
Fr. |
3.90 |
Kalispell, Mont. |
** Maddy Booster |
Soccer |
Applied Human Biology |
Jr. |
3.88 |
Bend, Ore. |
Julia DeVere |
Soccer |
Psychology |
So. |
3.87 |
Bellingham, Wash. |
Olivia Gabriel |
Track and Field |
Communication |
Fr. |
3.92 |
Portland, Ore. |
*** Lauren Glover |
Gymnastics |
Accounting |
Sr. |
3.92 |
Fort Collins, Colo. |
** Simone Herzberg |
Soccer |
Physiology |
Jr. |
3.97 |
Portland, Ore. |
Kate Lilly |
Cross Country/Track |
Mathematics |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Renton, Wash. |
** Jordan McPhee |
Basketball |
Business Administration |
Jr. |
3.98 |
Normandy Park, Wash. |
Sedona McNerney |
Cross Country/Track |
Integrated Studies |
Fr. |
3.86 |
Fair Oaks, Calif. |
Emily Monday |
Rowing |
Food & Nutritional Science |
Sr. |
3.88 |
Chester, Calif. |
Sierra Smith |
Soccer |
Business Administration |
Fr. |
3.90 |
Boise, Idaho |
Katherine Walter |
Cross Country/Track |
Business Administration |
Fr. |
3.94 |
Brier, Wash. |
* Emma Young |
Soccer |
Economics |
So. |
3.96 |
Kapolei, Hawaii |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SIMON FRASER |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Hometown |
Olivia Aguiar |
Soccer |
Biomedical Physiology |
Sr. |
3.87 |
Coquitlam, B.C. |
Jayme Bratsberg |
Volleyball |
Molecular Biology |
So. |
3.86 |
North Vancouver, B.C. |
Katie Dolguikh |
Volleyball |
Cognitive Science |
Fr. |
4.09 |
Ottawa, Ont. |
* Carli Grosso |
Soccer |
Kinesiology |
So. |
4.16 |
Vancouver, B.C. |
Laura Jones |
Golf |
Health Science |
Fr. |
4.22 |
Moncton, N.B. |
Devon Kollmyer |
Soccer |
Molecular Biology |
Sr. |
4.03 |
Lynden, Wash. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WESTERN OREGON |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Hometown |
Rachel Bayly |
Cross Country/Track |
Early Childhood Education |
Fr. |
3.95 |
Moscow, Idaho |
Jenna Compton |
Volleyball |
Business |
Fr. |
3.97 |
Phelan, Calif. |
** Jessica De La Melena |
Soccer |
Math Education |
Jr. |
3.91 |
Vancouver, Wash. |
* Natalie DeLonge |
Basketball |
Exercise Science |
So. |
3.95 |
Klamath Falls, Ore. |
Megan Drader |
Track and Field |
Exercise Science |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Amity, Ore. |
Alecia Falck |
Track and Field |
Early Childhood Education |
Jr. |
3.95 |
Eagle, Idaho |
Morgan Haskett |
Volleyball |
Business |
Fr. |
3.95 |
Roseburg, Ore. |
Breanne Ihara |
Soccer |
Pre-Professional Studies |
Fr. |
3.90 |
Honolulu, Hawaii |
Grace Knapp |
Cross Country/Track |
Criminal Justice |
So. |
3.98 |
Sandy, Ore. |
Selene Konyn |
Soccer |
Early Childhood Education |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Eugene, Ore. |
Virginia Link |
Cross Country/Track |
Mathematics |
Fr. |
3.95 |
Canby, Ore. |
* Sara Madden |
Track and Field |
Social Science |
Jr. |
3.91 |
Kent, Wash. |
* Ali Nelke |
Basketball |
Business |
So. |
4.00 |
Albany, Ore. |
* Dani Payne |
Soccer |
Psychology |
Sr. |
3.97 |
Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. |
* Machaela Rapozo |
Soccer |
Business |
Sr. |
3.93 |
Lihue, Hawaii |
Morgan Roan |
Soccer |
Math Education |
So. |
3.87 |
Puyallup, Wash. |
Jamie Smith |
Track and Field |
Community Health |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Independence, Ore. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WESTERN WASHINGTON |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Hometown |
** Bethany Drake |
Track and Field |
Master In Teaching |
Sr. |
4.00 |
Sandy, Ore. |
Angie Dexter |
Rowing |
Undeclared |
Fr. |
3.96 |
Anchorage, Alaska |
Autumn Harding |
Rowing |
Biology |
Fr. |
3.92 |
Kingston, Wash. |
Aundrea Koger |
Cross Country/Track |
Biology |
Fr. |
3.90 |
Osage City, Kan. |
Kelly Oberbillig |
Rowing |
Behavioral Neuroscience |
So. |
3.85 |
Milton, Wash. |
Madi Stapleton |
Rowing |
Undeclared |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Kansas City, Kan. |
** Karisa Stapp |
Rowing |
Accounting |
Jr. |
3.85 |
Bellingham, Wash. |
*** Shawna Troupe |
Cross Country/Track |
Sport Psychology |
Sr. |
3.94 |
Kelso, Wash. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
**** - Five-Time FAR Award Recipient *** - Four-Time FAR Award Recipient ** - Three-Time FAR Award Recipient * - Two-Time FAR Award Recipient |
|
-
Tuesday, July 11, 2017
SAAC Spotlight: Seattle Pacific's Kary Whitney
-
Monday, July 10, 2017
Concordia Wins GNAC Academic All-Sports Championship
-
Sunday, July 9, 2017
GNAC Coach Spotlight: Concordia's Rob Vance
-
Friday, July 7, 2017
SAAC Spotlight: Seattle Pacific's Simone Herzberg
-
Thursday, July 6, 2017
Faculty Athletic Representatives Honor 193 High Performers
-
Thursday, July 6, 2017
Tim McDiffett Named UAA Interim Athletic Director
|