GNAC WOMEN'S SOCCER PLAYER OF THE WEEK ARCHIVE

2012 Offensive Defensive
Aug. 27-Sept. 2 Chelsea Shuman, MSUB Jennifer Larsen, MSUB
Sept. 3-9 Jessica Bertucci, WWU Natalie Harold, SPU
Sept. 10-16 Heidi Greenback, MSUB Briana Sych, WWU
Sept. 17-23 Carson McKole, CWU  Jennifer Larsen, MSUB 
Sept. 24-30 Shayla Page, SPU  Ashton Griffen, WWU 
Oct. 1-7 Lindsay Bauman, WOU  Jamie Arthurs, WWU 
Oct. 8-14 Kristin Maris, WWU  Emma Holm, SPU 

Oct. 15-21

Oct. 22-28

Megan Lindsay, SPU 

Riley Dopps, SPU

Jamie Arthurs, WWU 

Josie Graybeal, SPU

 

2013 Offense Defense
Oct. 28 - Nov. 3 Kristin Maris, WWU McCrea Nirider, NNU
Oct. 21-27 Catherine Miles, WWU Morgan Wood, CWU
Oct. 14-20 Maddie Krauss, SPU Amanda Rose Johnson, WOU
Oct. 7-13 Heidi Greenback, MSUB Argia Phillips, NNU
Sept. 30 - Oct. 6 Makana Pundyke, WOU Brina Sych, WWU
Sept. 23-29 Savanna Moorehouse, CWU Tarah Duty, CWU
Sept. 16-22 Catherine Miles, WWU Shayla Page, SPU
Sept. 9-15 Kelli Bannerman, SMU Kelsey Lindsey, WOU
Sept. 2-8 Laura Moore, SPU Ashton Griffen, WWU
Oct. 21-27 Catherine Miles, WWU Morgan Wood, CWU

 

2014 Offense Defense
Sept. 1-7 Alisa Sagdahl, MSUB Daniele Ortiz, NNU
Sept. 8-14 Jessica Spang, MSUB Mabinty Kanu, NNU
Sept. 15-21 Lexi Fesenbek, NNU Shayla Page, SPU
Sept. 22-28  Hadli Farrand, CWU Brianna Jones, WWU
Sept. 29-Oct. 5 Delanee Nilles, WWU

Kayla Lipston, CWU            Amanda Rose Johnson, WOU

Oct. 6-12 Laura Moore, SPU

Krystal Daniels, MSUB

Oct. 13-19

Catherine Miles, WWU

Kayla Lipston, CWU
Katherine Miccile, WWU

Oct. 20-26

Mackenzie Nolte, CWU

Haley McFarlane, MSUB

Oct. 27-Nov. 2

Chelsea Shuman, MSUB
Hannah Huesers, SPU

Kim Cooper, WWU

 

2015
Offense Defense
Sept. 3-6 Jessica Spang, MSUB Shayla Page, SPU
Sept. 7-13 Laura Moore, SPU Daniele Ortiz, NNU
Sept. 14-20 Nicole Nsa, NNU Priya Sandhu, SFU
Sept. 21-27 Elise Aylward, WWU Ana Delagdillo, CU
Sept. 28-Oct. 3 Makana Pundyke, WOU Olivia Brock, CU
Oct. 5-11 Hannah Huesers, SPU Emily Webster, WWU
Oct. 12-18 Amanda Klep, CU Ashley Haden, WWU
Oct. 19-25 Gabriela Pelogi, WWU Shannon McMahon, CU
Oct. 26-Nov. 1 Catherine Miles, WWU Katlyn Lokay, MSUB

 

2016
Offense Defense
Aug. 29 - Sept. 4 Emma Pringle, Simon Fraser Molly Stinson, Seattle Pacific
Sept. 5 - 11 Kaysha Darcy, Central Washington Priya Sandhu, Simon Fraser
Sept. 12 - 18 Gabrielle Ewing, Concordia Emily Webster, Western Washington
Sept. 19 - 25 Gabriella Pelogi, Western Washington Olivia Brock, Concordia
Sept. 26 - Oct. 2 Caitlyn Jobanek, Western Washington
Monpreet Heer, Simon Fraser
Sierra Shugarts, Western Washington
Oct. 3 - 9 Keilin Farrand, Central Washington Sierra Shugarts, Western Washington
Oct. 10 - 16 Mackenzie Nolte, Central Washington Molly Stinson, Seattle Pacific
Oct. 17 - 23 Emma Pringle, Simon Fraser Emily Webster, Western Washington
Oct. 24 - 30   Hannah Huesers, Seattle Pacific Molly Stinson, Seattle Pacific
2017 Offensive Defensive
Aug. 28-Sept. 3 Gabriela Pelogi, Western Washington Annaliese Laurila, Western Washington
Sept. 4-10 Alyssa Tomasini, Western Oregon Ashley Homer, Western Washington
Sept. 11-17 Karli White, Western Washington Ana Delgadillo, Concordia
Sept. 18-24 Gabriela Pelogi, Western Washington Maddie Sjothun, Seattle Pacific
Sept. 25-Oct. 1 Emma Pringle, Simon Fraser Taylor Hallquist, Western Washington
Oct. 2-8 Madi Taylor, Northwest Nazarene Kasey Ames, Concordia
Oct. 9-15 Kasey Reeve, Seattle Pacific Katie Greene, Concordia
Oct. 16-22 Gabriela Pelogi, Western Washington Anna Miller, Concordia
Oct. 23-29 Quinn Williams, Concordia Anna Miller, Concordia

 

2018 Offensive Defensive
Aug. 27-Sept. 2 Kiersten Madsen, Saint Martin's   Julia DeVere, Seattle Pacific
Sept. 3-9 Sydney Van Steenberge, Concordia Taylor Hallquist, Western Washington
Sept. 10-16 Rikki Myers, Northwest Nazarene McKenna Stocker, Concordia
Sept. 17-23 Dayana Diaz, Western Washington Natalie Dierickx, Western Washington
Sept. 24-30 Dayana Diaz, Western Washington Jordyn Bartelson, Western Washington
Oct. 1-7 Kyra Radcliffe, Concordia Kasey Ames, Concordia
Oct. 8-14 Jenna-lee Baxter, Simon Fraser Rose Hauser, Concordia
Oct. 15-21 Emma Pringle, Simon Fraser Emily Thomson, Central Washington
Oct. 22-28 Jenna-lee Baxter, Simon Fraser Julia DeVere, Seattle Pacific

 

2019 Offensive Defensive
Sept. 2-8 Karli White, Western Washington  Annaliese Laurila, Western Washington
Sept. 9-15 Rikki Myers, Northwest Nazarene Natalie Dierickx, Western Washington
Sept. 16-22 Alyssa Tomasini, Western Oregon Jordyn Bartleson, Western Washington
Sept. 23-29 Sophia Chilczuk, Seattle Pacific Mason Minder, Seattle Pacific
Sept. 30-Oct. 6 Zoe Milburn, Western Washington Alex Qualls, Western Oregon
Oct. 7-13 Karli White, Western Washington Emily Nelson, Western Washington
Oct. 14-20 Chloe Gellhaus, Seattle Pacific Makenzie Burks, Western Washington
Oct. 21-27 Estera Levinte, Western Washington Alex Qualls, Western Oregon
Oct. 28-Nov. 3 Darby Doyle, Western Washington Peyton Chick, Western Washington
Nov. 4-10 Alyssa Tomasini, Western Oregon Natalie Dierickx, Western Washington

 

2020-21 Offensive Defensive
Feb. 22-28 Jade Zimmer, Northwest Nazarene Alexis Montoya, Northwest Nazarene
Mar. 1-7 No Selection Kendall Rooney, Western Oregon
Mar. 8-14 Ashley Parton, Northwest Nazarene Alexis Montoya, Northwest Nazarene
Mar. 15-21 Sierra Sanchez, Northwest Nazarene Jade Zimmer, Northwest Nazarene
Mar. 22-28 Sophia Chilczuk, Seattle Pacific Ali Campigotto, Saint Martin's
Mar. 29-Apr. 4 Sophia Chilczuk, Seattle Pacific Ally Veenhuizen, Seattle Pacific
Apr. 5-11 Alyssa Tomasini, Western Oregon Makayla Roggow, Northwest Nazarene
Apr. 12-18 Claire Neder, Seattle Pacific Alexis Montoya, Northwest Nazarene
Apr. 19-25 Estera Levinte, Western Washington Makayla Roggow, Northwest Nazarene
Apr. 26-May 2 Sophie Beadle, Seattle Pacific Katie Watt, Western Washington
May 3-9 Dayana Diaz, Western Washington Makenzie Burks, Western Washington
May 10-16 Claire Neder, Seattle Pacific Ava Giovanola, Seattle Pacific
May 17-23 Darby Doyle, Western Washington Natalie Dierickx, Western Washington