Colo. Sch. of Mines 72

3-1,0-0 RMAC

Central Wash. 53

4-1,0-0 Great Northwest

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Colo. Sch. of Mines2521141272
Central Wash.912181453
November 25, 2022
Regis Fieldhouse, Denver, CO
Attendance: 145
Colo. Sch. of Mines
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Steffeck,AshleyG335-131-30-12353301011
22Rios,JessicaG241-51-50-0224120133
23Howery,JosephineG307-143-52-22132000119
30Van Sickle,SammyF316-132-61-24596612215
44Van de Graaf,MeganF215-90-01-54481000411
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Davis,SuniG42-50-10-0000000004
11Stock,LoraleeG112-40-00-0101000244
20Sabus,SayaG20-00-00-0000000010
25Siebert,JennaG170-60-20-0246120200
33Baum,QuinceyF70-40-20-0112320110
40Nichols,ShelbyC182-70-11-2246121135
42Kantor,AlisonC20-00-00-0011000010
TMTEAM---41520
TOTALS30-80
37.5%
7-25
28.0%
5-12
41.7%
24265018172122072
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-25 (44.0%) 9-20 (45.0%) 30-80 (37.5%)
3-Point Field Goals3-10 (30.0%) 3-6 (50.0%) 7-25 (28.0%)
Free Throws0-3 (.0%) 0-1 (.0%) 5-12 (41.7%)
Points off TOs: 28
2nd Chance Points: 18
Points in the Paint: 36
Fast Break Points: 18
Points off the Bench: 13
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
Central Wash.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Huerta ,Valerie G359-175-80-01121007123
14Maeda,ToriG371-51-41-2156700724
21Cai,AsherG315-123-60-00441304013
22Schow,AshleyF111-10-01-1011001113
23Bowman,SamanthaC260-30-04-10257110324
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Smith,Malia G100-00-00-0022000100
11Coulter-Fa'amafu ,Shaylee F40-10-10-0000000000
12Bush,KieraF80-10-10-2000000020
20Johnson,RileyG101-10-00-0000010012
30Heitschmidt,ClaireF282-90-40-0257100134
TMTEAM---15600
TOTALS19-50
38.0%
9-24
37.5%
6-15
40.0%
728351151241253
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals4-11 (36.4%) 4-13 (30.8%) 19-50 (38.0%)
3-Point Field Goals1-4 (25.0%) 2-6 (33.3%) 9-24 (37.5%)
Free Throws0-0 (NaN) 2-5 (40.0%) 6-15 (40.0%)
Points off TOs: 8
2nd Chance Points: 5
Points in the Paint: 14
Fast Break Points: 10
Points off the Bench: 6
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st2nd3rd4th
Colo. Sch. of Mines Time Score Central Wash.
Start of 1st Quarter
VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN missed jump shot 09:37
Offensive rebound by VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN09:33
Turnover by TEAM09:29
09:14 Turnover by SCHOW,ASHLEY
HOWERY,JOSEPHINE missed 3-pointer09:00
08:58 Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:45CAI,ASHER missed jump shot in the paint
Defensive rebound by VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN08:42
VAN SICKLE,SAMMY missed 3-pointer08:38
Offensive rebound by STEFFECK,ASHLEY08:34
RIOS,JESSICA missed 3-pointer08:32
Offensive rebound by TEAM08:29
VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN made layup08:242-0
Assist by VAN SICKLE,SAMMY08:24
08:24 Foul by BOWMAN,SAMANTHA
VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN missed free throw08:24
Offensive rebound by RIOS,JESSICA08:21
08:17 Foul by BOWMAN,SAMANTHA
08:17 Sub Out: BOWMAN,SAMANTHA
08:17 Sub In: HEITSCHMIDT,CLAIRE
VAN SICKLE,SAMMY made jump shot in the paint 08:074-0
07:44CAI,ASHER missed jump shot in the paint
Defensive rebound by VAN SICKLE,SAMMY07:40
Turnover by VAN SICKLE,SAMMY07:38
07:38 Steal by CAI,ASHER
Sub Out: VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN07:34
Sub In: NICHOLS,SHELBY07:34
07:21HUERTA ,VALERIE missed layup
Blocked shot by NICHOLS,SHELBY07:21
07:21 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by RIOS,JESSICA07:13
Sub Out: RIOS,JESSICA07:13
Sub Out: VAN SICKLE,SAMMY07:13
Sub In: STOCK,LORALEE07:13
Sub In: BAUM,QUINCEY07:13
Foul by STOCK,LORALEE07:07
06:57 Turnover by HUERTA ,VALERIE
Steal by BAUM,QUINCEY06:57
HOWERY,JOSEPHINE made jump shot (fast break) 06:506-0
Assist by BAUM,QUINCEY06:50
06:40CAI,ASHER missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by NICHOLS,SHELBY06:31
STEFFECK,ASHLEY made 3-pointer06:289-0
Assist by BAUM,QUINCEY06:28
06:2630 second timeout
Sub Out: HOWERY,JOSEPHINE06:26
Sub In: VAN SICKLE,SAMMY06:26
06:149-2HUERTA ,VALERIE made jump shot in the paint
STEFFECK,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer05:55
05:51 Defensive rebound by MAEDA,TORI
05:42 Turnover by MAEDA,TORI
Steal by BAUM,QUINCEY05:42
STOCK,LORALEE made jump shot in the paint (fast break) 05:3611-2
Assist by BAUM,QUINCEY05:36
05:23 Sub Out: CAI,ASHER
05:23 Sub Out: SCHOW,ASHLEY
05:23 Sub In: SMITH,MALIA
05:23 Sub In: BUSH,KIERA
Sub Out: NICHOLS,SHELBY05:23
Sub In: VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN05:23
05:0511-4HUERTA ,VALERIE made jump shot
05:05 Assist by HEITSCHMIDT,CLAIRE
BAUM,QUINCEY missed 3-pointer04:54
Offensive rebound by VAN SICKLE,SAMMY04:50
VAN SICKLE,SAMMY made 3-pointer04:4714-4
Assist by STEFFECK,ASHLEY04:47
04:27MAEDA,TORI missed 3-pointer
04:24 Offensive rebound by MAEDA,TORI
Foul by STOCK,LORALEE04:09
Sub Out: STOCK,LORALEE04:09
Sub Out: BAUM,QUINCEY04:09
Sub Out: VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN04:09
Sub In: HOWERY,JOSEPHINE04:09
Sub In: SIEBERT,JENNA04:09
Sub In: NICHOLS,SHELBY04:09
04:08 Turnover by MAEDA,TORI
Steal by SIEBERT,JENNA04:08
SIEBERT,JENNA missed layup04:01
Offensive rebound by HOWERY,JOSEPHINE03:55
VAN SICKLE,SAMMY made jump shot 03:5416-4
Assist by SIEBERT,JENNA03:54
03:46HUERTA ,VALERIE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SIEBERT,JENNA03:43
SIEBERT,JENNA missed jump shot 03:35
Offensive rebound by TEAM03:35
03:35 Sub Out: SMITH,MALIA
03:35 Sub Out: BUSH,KIERA
03:35 Sub In: CAI,ASHER
03:35 Sub In: SCHOW,ASHLEY
03:34 Foul by HEITSCHMIDT,CLAIRE
Sub Out: NICHOLS,SHELBY03:34
Sub In: VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN03:34
STEFFECK,ASHLEY made layup03:3418-4
02:41 Turnover by CAI,ASHER
Steal by VAN SICKLE,SAMMY02:41
SIEBERT,JENNA missed layup02:36
Offensive rebound by VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN02:33
VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN missed layup02:33
Offensive rebound by HOWERY,JOSEPHINE02:29
VAN SICKLE,SAMMY missed 3-pointer02:27
Offensive rebound by VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN02:21
VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN made layup02:2120-4
02:1420-7HUERTA ,VALERIE made 3-pointer (fast break)
02:14 Assist by MAEDA,TORI
STEFFECK,ASHLEY missed layup01:49
01:46 Defensive rebound by HEITSCHMIDT,CLAIRE
01:40HUERTA ,VALERIE missed jump shot in the paint
Defensive rebound by VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN01:37
01:25 Foul by SCHOW,ASHLEY
01:25 Sub Out: SCHOW,ASHLEY
01:25 Sub In: BUSH,KIERA
Sub Out: STEFFECK,ASHLEY01:25
Sub In: RIOS,JESSICA01:25
VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN missed free throw01:25
Deadball rebound01:25
VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN missed free throw01:25
Offensive rebound by VAN SICKLE,SAMMY01:23
SIEBERT,JENNA missed 3-pointer01:14
01:09 Defensive rebound by CAI,ASHER
00:57 Turnover by HUERTA ,VALERIE
Steal by VAN SICKLE,SAMMY00:57
VAN SICKLE,SAMMY made jump shot in the paint (fast break) 00:5322-7
00:45 Turnover by CAI,ASHER
VAN SICKLE,SAMMY made 3-pointer (fast break) 00:4025-7
Assist by HOWERY,JOSEPHINE00:40
00:2325-9CAI,ASHER made jump shot
VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN missed layup00:01
00:00 Defensive rebound by CAI,ASHER
1st2nd3rd4th
Colo. Sch. of Mines Time Score Central Wash.
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00 Sub Out: BUSH,KIERA
10:00 Sub Out: HEITSCHMIDT,CLAIRE
10:00 Sub In: SCHOW,ASHLEY
10:00 Sub In: BOWMAN,SAMANTHA
Sub Out: SIEBERT,JENNA10:00
Sub In: STEFFECK,ASHLEY10:00
Turnover by VAN SICKLE,SAMMY09:52
09:41 Turnover by BOWMAN,SAMANTHA
Steal by VAN SICKLE,SAMMY09:41
HOWERY,JOSEPHINE missed layup09:31
09:31 Blocked shot by SCHOW,ASHLEY
09:22 Defensive rebound by SCHOW,ASHLEY
09:1525-12HUERTA ,VALERIE made 3-pointer
09:15 Assist by CAI,ASHER
VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN missed jump shot 08:55
08:53 Defensive rebound by BOWMAN,SAMANTHA
Foul by HOWERY,JOSEPHINE08:53
08:34BOWMAN,SAMANTHA missed jump shot in the paint
Defensive rebound by HOWERY,JOSEPHINE08:32
STEFFECK,ASHLEY made jump shot in the paint 08:1727-12
07:5727-14CAI,ASHER made jump shot in the paint
HOWERY,JOSEPHINE missed jump shot 07:42
07:39 Defensive rebound by CAI,ASHER
07:3527-16SCHOW,ASHLEY made layup (fast break)
07:35 Assist by MAEDA,TORI
Foul by VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN07:35
Sub Out: HOWERY,JOSEPHINE07:35
Sub In: SIEBERT,JENNA07:35
07:3527-17SCHOW,ASHLEY made free throw (fast break)
07:35 Sub Out: SCHOW,ASHLEY
07:35 Sub In: HEITSCHMIDT,CLAIRE
VAN SICKLE,SAMMY missed jump shot in the paint 07:18
07:15 Defensive rebound by HEITSCHMIDT,CLAIRE
07:00MAEDA,TORI missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by STEFFECK,ASHLEY06:56
SIEBERT,JENNA missed jump shot 06:48
06:45 Defensive rebound by HEITSCHMIDT,CLAIRE
06:39HEITSCHMIDT,CLAIRE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN06:35
Turnover by SIEBERT,JENNA06:12
06:12 Steal by CAI,ASHER
05:59HUERTA ,VALERIE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SIEBERT,JENNA05:57
05:43 Foul by MAEDA,TORI
05:43 Sub Out: BOWMAN,SAMANTHA
05:43 Sub In: BUSH,KIERA
Sub Out: VAN SICKLE,SAMMY05:43
Sub Out: VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN05:43
Sub In: BAUM,QUINCEY05:43
Sub In: NICHOLS,SHELBY05:43
Foul by NICHOLS,SHELBY05:40
Turnover by NICHOLS,SHELBY05:40
05:40 Sub Out: MAEDA,TORI
05:40 Sub In: JOHNSON,RILEY
05:31 Foul by HUERTA ,VALERIE
05:31 Turnover by HUERTA ,VALERIE
Sub Out: SIEBERT,JENNA05:31
Sub In: HOWERY,JOSEPHINE05:31
STEFFECK,ASHLEY made jump shot in the paint 05:0229-17
05:02 Foul by BUSH,KIERA
STEFFECK,ASHLEY missed free throw05:02
Offensive rebound by BAUM,QUINCEY04:58
Media timeout04:58
04:58 Sub Out: BUSH,KIERA
04:58 Sub Out: JOHNSON,RILEY
04:58 Sub Out: HEITSCHMIDT,CLAIRE
04:58 Sub In: MAEDA,TORI
04:58 Sub In: SCHOW,ASHLEY
04:58 Sub In: BOWMAN,SAMANTHA
Sub Out: BAUM,QUINCEY04:58
Sub In: VAN SICKLE,SAMMY04:58
HOWERY,JOSEPHINE missed layup04:54
Offensive rebound by STEFFECK,ASHLEY04:50
STEFFECK,ASHLEY missed layup04:50
Offensive rebound by NICHOLS,SHELBY04:48
STEFFECK,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer04:41
Offensive rebound by VAN SICKLE,SAMMY04:38
04:34 Sub Out: SCHOW,ASHLEY
04:34 Sub In: HEITSCHMIDT,CLAIRE
NICHOLS,SHELBY made jump shot 04:2531-17
Assist by VAN SICKLE,SAMMY04:25
04:04 Turnover by CAI,ASHER
Steal by NICHOLS,SHELBY04:04
NICHOLS,SHELBY missed 3-pointer03:55
03:52 Defensive rebound by MAEDA,TORI
Foul by VAN SICKLE,SAMMY03:33
Sub Out: RIOS,JESSICA03:33
Sub Out: VAN SICKLE,SAMMY03:33
Sub In: SIEBERT,JENNA03:33
Sub In: VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN03:33
03:3331-18BOWMAN,SAMANTHA made free throw
03:33BOWMAN,SAMANTHA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by NICHOLS,SHELBY03:31
HOWERY,JOSEPHINE made jump shot 03:2033-18
Assist by NICHOLS,SHELBY03:20
03:09BOWMAN,SAMANTHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by NICHOLS,SHELBY03:06
HOWERY,JOSEPHINE made 3-pointer02:5936-18
Assist by STEFFECK,ASHLEY02:59
02:4236-21HUERTA ,VALERIE made 3-pointer
02:42 Assist by BOWMAN,SAMANTHA
HOWERY,JOSEPHINE made 3-pointer02:2939-21
Assist by STEFFECK,ASHLEY02:29
02:10CAI,ASHER missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound02:08
Sub Out: STEFFECK,ASHLEY02:08
Sub In: RIOS,JESSICA02:08
RIOS,JESSICA made 3-pointer01:5442-21
Assist by VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN01:54
01:40 Turnover by MAEDA,TORI
Steal by SIEBERT,JENNA01:40
SIEBERT,JENNA missed 3-pointer01:32
01:31 Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:19 Turnover by MAEDA,TORI
Steal by NICHOLS,SHELBY01:19
NICHOLS,SHELBY made jump shot in the paint (fast break) 01:1544-21
Foul by RIOS,JESSICA01:04
01:04BOWMAN,SAMANTHA missed free throw
01:04Deadball rebound
01:04BOWMAN,SAMANTHA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by NICHOLS,SHELBY01:01
VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN made layup00:4046-21
Assist by HOWERY,JOSEPHINE00:40
00:29HEITSCHMIDT,CLAIRE missed jump shot in the paint
00:25 Offensive rebound by BOWMAN,SAMANTHA
00:24HEITSCHMIDT,CLAIRE missed layup
00:21 Offensive rebound by BOWMAN,SAMANTHA
00:18CAI,ASHER missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RIOS,JESSICA00:15
HOWERY,JOSEPHINE missed jump shot 00:00
00:00Deadball rebound
1st2nd3rd4th
Colo. Sch. of Mines Time Score Central Wash.
Start of 3rd Quarter
10:00 Sub Out: HEITSCHMIDT,CLAIRE
10:00 Sub In: SMITH,MALIA
Sub Out: SIEBERT,JENNA10:00
Sub Out: NICHOLS,SHELBY10:00
Sub In: STEFFECK,ASHLEY10:00
Sub In: VAN SICKLE,SAMMY10:00
09:47HUERTA ,VALERIE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN09:42
HOWERY,JOSEPHINE made jump shot in the paint 09:3748-21
09:2348-24HUERTA ,VALERIE made 3-pointer
09:23 Assist by MAEDA,TORI
VAN SICKLE,SAMMY missed 3-pointer09:13
09:10 Defensive rebound by MAEDA,TORI
08:57CAI,ASHER missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by VAN SICKLE,SAMMY08:54
RIOS,JESSICA missed 3-pointer08:43
08:38 Defensive rebound by MAEDA,TORI
08:15BOWMAN,SAMANTHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by STEFFECK,ASHLEY08:11
VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN made layup08:0150-24
Assist by RIOS,JESSICA08:01
07:54 Turnover by BOWMAN,SAMANTHA
VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN made layup07:4252-24
Assist by VAN SICKLE,SAMMY07:42
07:25 Turnover by MAEDA,TORI
Steal by RIOS,JESSICA07:25
RIOS,JESSICA missed 3-pointer07:19
07:18 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN07:18
07:1830 second timeout
Foul by VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN06:57
Sub Out: VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN06:57
Sub In: NICHOLS,SHELBY06:57
06:5752-25BOWMAN,SAMANTHA made free throw
06:57BOWMAN,SAMANTHA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by STEFFECK,ASHLEY06:56
HOWERY,JOSEPHINE missed 3-pointer06:32
Offensive rebound by NICHOLS,SHELBY06:29
06:28 Foul by MAEDA,TORI
NICHOLS,SHELBY missed free throw06:28
Deadball rebound06:28
NICHOLS,SHELBY made free throw06:2853-25
06:1753-28CAI,ASHER made 3-pointer
06:17 Assist by MAEDA,TORI
Turnover by RIOS,JESSICA05:57
05:57 Steal by CAI,ASHER
05:5353-31CAI,ASHER made 3-pointer (fast break)
NICHOLS,SHELBY missed jump shot 05:39
05:35 Defensive rebound by MAEDA,TORI
05:20MAEDA,TORI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RIOS,JESSICA05:17
STEFFECK,ASHLEY missed jump shot 05:04
05:00 Defensive rebound by SMITH,MALIA
04:51 Turnover by MAEDA,TORI
Media timeout04:51
04:51 Sub Out: SMITH,MALIA
04:51 Sub In: JOHNSON,RILEY
Sub Out: RIOS,JESSICA04:51
Sub In: SIEBERT,JENNA04:51
VAN SICKLE,SAMMY made jump shot in the paint 04:3955-31
04:25CAI,ASHER missed jump shot in the paint
Defensive rebound by VAN SICKLE,SAMMY04:22
NICHOLS,SHELBY missed layup04:12
04:08 Defensive rebound by CAI,ASHER
Foul by VAN SICKLE,SAMMY04:03
Sub Out: NICHOLS,SHELBY04:03
Sub In: STOCK,LORALEE04:03
03:58HUERTA ,VALERIE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM03:56
03:56 Foul by JOHNSON,RILEY
STOCK,LORALEE made layup03:4657-31
Assist by VAN SICKLE,SAMMY03:46
03:36 Turnover by CAI,ASHER
Steal by VAN SICKLE,SAMMY03:36
HOWERY,JOSEPHINE made 3-pointer (fast break) 03:2960-31
Assist by VAN SICKLE,SAMMY03:29
03:19Full timeout
03:19 Sub Out: MAEDA,TORI
03:19 Sub In: HEITSCHMIDT,CLAIRE
Sub Out: STEFFECK,ASHLEY03:19
Sub In: BAUM,QUINCEY03:19
03:10HUERTA ,VALERIE missed jump shot in the paint
03:04 Offensive rebound by HEITSCHMIDT,CLAIRE
03:0460-33HEITSCHMIDT,CLAIRE made layup
Turnover by BAUM,QUINCEY02:45
02:45 Steal by BOWMAN,SAMANTHA
Foul by BAUM,QUINCEY02:37
02:28HEITSCHMIDT,CLAIRE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BAUM,QUINCEY02:26
BAUM,QUINCEY missed 3-pointer02:19
Offensive rebound by SIEBERT,JENNA02:15
BAUM,QUINCEY missed layup02:13
02:10 Defensive rebound by BOWMAN,SAMANTHA
01:5660-35HUERTA ,VALERIE made jump shot
Turnover by STOCK,LORALEE01:50
01:50 Sub Out: JOHNSON,RILEY
01:50 Sub In: MAEDA,TORI
Sub Out: HOWERY,JOSEPHINE01:50
Sub Out: SIEBERT,JENNA01:50
Sub In: STEFFECK,ASHLEY01:50
Sub In: RIOS,JESSICA01:50
01:41 Sub Out: CAI,ASHER
01:41 Sub In: SMITH,MALIA
01:33MAEDA,TORI missed 3-pointer
01:29 Offensive rebound by HEITSCHMIDT,CLAIRE
01:2260-37HEITSCHMIDT,CLAIRE made layup
STEFFECK,ASHLEY missed jump shot 01:06
01:06 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by STOCK,LORALEE01:06
Sub Out: VAN SICKLE,SAMMY01:06
Sub In: NICHOLS,SHELBY01:06
01:06BOWMAN,SAMANTHA missed free throw (fast break)
01:06Deadball rebound
01:0660-38BOWMAN,SAMANTHA made free throw (fast break)
Turnover by STOCK,LORALEE01:01
00:49 Turnover by HUERTA ,VALERIE
Steal by STEFFECK,ASHLEY00:49
STOCK,LORALEE missed layup00:40
Offensive rebound by RIOS,JESSICA00:37
STOCK,LORALEE missed jump shot in the paint 00:21
00:18 Defensive rebound by HEITSCHMIDT,CLAIRE
00:18 Turnover by HEITSCHMIDT,CLAIRE
BAUM,QUINCEY missed jump shot 00:14
00:11 Defensive rebound by SMITH,MALIA
00:04HEITSCHMIDT,CLAIRE missed 3-pointer
00:04Deadball rebound
Foul by NICHOLS,SHELBY00:00
00:00BOWMAN,SAMANTHA missed free throw
00:00Deadball rebound
00:0060-39BOWMAN,SAMANTHA made free throw
1st2nd3rd4th
Colo. Sch. of Mines Time Score Central Wash.
Start of 4th Quarter
Sub Out: STOCK,LORALEE10:00
Sub Out: BAUM,QUINCEY10:00
Sub Out: NICHOLS,SHELBY10:00
Sub In: HOWERY,JOSEPHINE10:00
Sub In: VAN SICKLE,SAMMY10:00
Sub In: VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN10:00
Foul by VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN09:45
09:45 Sub Out: SMITH,MALIA
09:45 Sub In: CAI,ASHER
Sub Out: VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN09:45
Sub In: NICHOLS,SHELBY09:45
09:2360-42MAEDA,TORI made 3-pointer
09:23 Assist by HUERTA ,VALERIE
STEFFECK,ASHLEY missed layup08:52
Offensive rebound by TEAM08:51
Turnover by TEAM08:48
08:3360-45HUERTA ,VALERIE made 3-pointer
08:33 Assist by MAEDA,TORI
RIOS,JESSICA missed 3-pointer08:13
08:09 Defensive rebound by BOWMAN,SAMANTHA
08:05 Turnover by BOWMAN,SAMANTHA
Steal by STEFFECK,ASHLEY08:05
STEFFECK,ASHLEY made layup (fast break) 07:5862-45
07:48HEITSCHMIDT,CLAIRE missed 3-pointer
07:45 Offensive rebound by HUERTA ,VALERIE
Foul by RIOS,JESSICA07:41
30 second timeout07:41
Foul by NICHOLS,SHELBY07:39
07:29HUERTA ,VALERIE missed jump shot
Blocked shot by VAN SICKLE,SAMMY07:29
Defensive rebound by VAN SICKLE,SAMMY07:25
HOWERY,JOSEPHINE made jump shot 07:0664-45
Assist by VAN SICKLE,SAMMY07:06
06:5464-48CAI,ASHER made 3-pointer
06:54 Assist by MAEDA,TORI
06:24 Foul by HEITSCHMIDT,CLAIRE
VAN SICKLE,SAMMY missed free throw06:24
Deadball rebound06:24
VAN SICKLE,SAMMY made free throw06:2465-48
06:16 Turnover by HUERTA ,VALERIE
Steal by RIOS,JESSICA06:16
NICHOLS,SHELBY missed layup06:10
Offensive rebound by TEAM06:09
STEFFECK,ASHLEY missed jump shot 06:07
Offensive rebound by VAN SICKLE,SAMMY06:01
VAN SICKLE,SAMMY missed layup06:01
06:00 Defensive rebound by BOWMAN,SAMANTHA
05:58 Turnover by MAEDA,TORI
05:5830 second timeout
05:58 Sub Out: MAEDA,TORI
05:58 Sub In: JOHNSON,RILEY
Turnover by STEFFECK,ASHLEY05:53
05:48 Turnover by HUERTA ,VALERIE
Steal by STEFFECK,ASHLEY05:48
NICHOLS,SHELBY missed jump shot in the paint 05:37
05:32 Defensive rebound by BOWMAN,SAMANTHA
05:1665-50HUERTA ,VALERIE made jump shot in the paint
VAN SICKLE,SAMMY missed 3-pointer04:58
04:54 Defensive rebound by HUERTA ,VALERIE
04:44 Turnover by HUERTA ,VALERIE
Steal by VAN SICKLE,SAMMY04:44
04:38 Foul by HEITSCHMIDT,CLAIRE
04:38 Sub Out: HUERTA ,VALERIE
04:38 Sub Out: CAI,ASHER
04:38 Sub Out: BOWMAN,SAMANTHA
04:38 Sub In: SMITH,MALIA
04:38 Sub In: MAEDA,TORI
04:38 Sub In: SCHOW,ASHLEY
HOWERY,JOSEPHINE made free throw (fast break) 04:3866-50
Sub Out: RIOS,JESSICA04:38
Sub Out: NICHOLS,SHELBY04:38
Sub In: SIEBERT,JENNA04:38
Sub In: VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN04:38
HOWERY,JOSEPHINE made free throw (fast break) 04:3867-50
04:26 Turnover by SMITH,MALIA
Steal by VAN SICKLE,SAMMY04:26
HOWERY,JOSEPHINE missed jump shot 04:21
04:17 Defensive rebound by HEITSCHMIDT,CLAIRE
04:08HEITSCHMIDT,CLAIRE missed jump shot in the paint
Defensive rebound by VAN SICKLE,SAMMY04:05
VAN SICKLE,SAMMY missed jump shot 03:42
Offensive rebound by VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN03:40
03:40 Sub Out: SMITH,MALIA
03:40 Sub In: BUSH,KIERA
Sub Out: STEFFECK,ASHLEY03:40
Sub Out: HOWERY,JOSEPHINE03:40
Sub In: DAVIS,SUNI03:40
Sub In: STOCK,LORALEE03:40
DAVIS,SUNI missed jump shot 03:37
03:37 Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:37 Sub Out: SCHOW,ASHLEY
03:37 Sub In: COULTER-FA'AMAFU ,SHAYLEE
03:29COULTER-FA'AMAFU ,SHAYLEE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SIEBERT,JENNA03:26
Sub Out: VAN SICKLE,SAMMY03:22
Sub In: STEFFECK,ASHLEY03:22
Turnover by SIEBERT,JENNA02:56
02:56 Steal by JOHNSON,RILEY
Foul by STOCK,LORALEE02:53
02:36BUSH,KIERA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SIEBERT,JENNA02:34
02:16 Foul by BUSH,KIERA
VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN missed free throw02:16
Deadball rebound02:16
VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN made free throw02:1668-50
Sub Out: STEFFECK,ASHLEY02:16
Sub Out: VAN DE GRAAF,MEGAN02:16
Sub In: SABUS,SAYA02:16
Sub In: KANTOR,ALISON02:16
Foul by KANTOR,ALISON02:07
02:07BUSH,KIERA missed free throw
02:07Deadball rebound
02:07BUSH,KIERA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by KANTOR,ALISON02:05
DAVIS,SUNI made jump shot in the paint 01:3870-50
Foul by SABUS,SAYA01:16
01:16MAEDA,TORI missed free throw
01:16Deadball rebound
01:1670-51MAEDA,TORI made free throw
DAVIS,SUNI missed 3-pointer00:54
Offensive rebound by SIEBERT,JENNA00:51
DAVIS,SUNI missed jump shot 00:38
Offensive rebound by STOCK,LORALEE00:36
DAVIS,SUNI made jump shot in the paint 00:2172-51
00:0872-53JOHNSON,RILEY made layup
00:08 Assist by MAEDA,TORI
Colo. Sch. of Mines
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
TOTALS11-25
44.0%
3-10
30.0%
0-3
.0%
115167512325
Central Wash.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
TOTALS4-11
36.4%
1-4
25.0%
0-0
NaN
257210749
Colo. Sch. of Mines
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
TOTALS9-20
45.0%
3-6
50.0%
0-1
.0%
48126403521
Central Wash.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
TOTALS4-13
30.8%
2-6
33.3%
2-5
40.0%
2793115312