COMPOSITE SCHEDULE
2021 Volleyball
August  |  September  |  October  |  November
Event Location Time/Result
Central Missouri vs Alaska Seawolf Invitational/Anchorage, AK 4:00 p.m.
Concordia Irvine vs Western Oregon Cal Poly Pomona Tournament/Pomona, CA 4:00 p.m.
Azusa Pacific vs Simon Fraser Point Loma Tournament/San Diego, CA 5:00 p.m.
Biola at Alaska Anchorage Seawolf Invitational/Anchorage, AK 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
MSU Moorhead vs Saint Martin's MSUB Opening Weekend Tournament/Billings, MT 9:00 a.m.
Cal State San Bernardino vs Simon Fraser Point Loma Tournament/San Diego, CA 9:30 a.m.
Texas A&M-International at Alaska Anchorage Seawolf Invitational/Anchorage, AK 9:30 a.m.
Cal St. Dominguez Hills vs Western Oregon Cal Poly Pomona Tournament/Pomona, CA 10:00 a.m.
UIndy vs Alaska Seawolf Invitational/Anchorage, AK 12:00 p.m.
Black Hills State at Montana State Billings MSUB Opening Weekend Tournament/Billings, MT 1:00 p.m.
Colorado Mines at Seattle Pacific Oredigger Volleyball Classic/Golden, CO 1:30 p.m.
Cal State LA vs Simon Fraser Point Loma Tournament/San Diego, CA 2:30 p.m.
South Dakota Mines vs Saint Martin's MSUB Opening Weekend Tournament/Billings, MT 3:00 p.m.
Northwest Nazarene at San Francisco St. San Francisco, CA 3:00 p.m.
MSU Denver vs Central Washington WWU Invitational/Bellingham, WA 5:00 p.m.
Biola vs Alaska Seawolf Invitational/Anchorage, AK 5:00 p.m.
Colorado Christian vs Seattle Pacific Oredigger Volleyball Classic/Golden, CO 6:00 p.m.
Bemidji State at Montana State Billings MSUB Opening Weekend Tournament/Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
Western Oregon at Cal Poly Pomona Cal Poly Pomona Tournament/Pomona, CA 7:00 p.m.
Sonoma State at Western Washington WWU Invitational/Bellingham, WA 7:30 p.m.
UIndy at Alaska Anchorage Seawolf Invitational/Anchorage, AK 7:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Black Hills State vs Saint Martin's MSUB Opening Weekend Tournament/Billings, MT 8:00 a.m.
Colorado Mesa vs Seattle Pacific Oredigger Volleyball Classic/Golden, CO 9:30 a.m.
Simon Fraser at Point Loma Point Loma Tournament/San Diego, CA 9:30 a.m.
MSU Moorhead at Montana State Billings MSUB Opening Weekend Tournament/Billings, MT 10:00 a.m.
Western New Mexico vs Western Oregon Cal Poly Pomona Tournament/Pomona, CA 10:00 a.m.
Sonoma State vs Central Washington WWU Invitational/Bellingham, WA 12:30 p.m.
Northwest Nazarene at San Francisco St. San Francisco, CA 1:00 p.m.
MIdwestern State vs Seattle Pacific Oredigger Volleyball Classic/Golden, CO 2:30 p.m.
Texas A&M-International vs Alaska Seawolf Invitational/Anchorage, AK 2:30 p.m.
Bemidji State vs Saint Martin's MSUB Opening Weekend Tournament/Billings, MT 4:00 p.m.
South Dakota Mines at Montana State Billings MSUB Opening Weekend Tournament/Billings, MT 6:00 p.m.
Central Missouri at Alaska Anchorage Seawolf Invitational/Anchorage, AK 7:30 p.m.
MSU Denver at Western Washington WWU Invitational/Bellingham, WA 7:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Chaminade vs Central Washington WWU Invitational/Bellingham, WA 11:00 a.m.
Chaminade at Western Washington WWU Invitational/Bellingham, WA 4:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Northwest Nazarene at Azusa Pacific Azusa, CA 9:00 a.m.
Ursuline vs Alaska Anchorage Nanook Classic/Fairbanks, AK 4:00 p.m.
Northwest Nazarene at Concordia Irvine Irvine, CA 6:00 p.m.
Hawaii Pacific at Central Washington CWU/SPU Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 7:00 p.m.
Biola at Seattle Pacific CWU/SPU Invitational/Seattle, WA 7:00 p.m.
Cal State LA at Alaska Nanook Classic/Fairbanks, AK 7:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
CSU Pueblo vs Alaska Anchorage Nanook Classic/Fairbanks, AK 9:30 a.m.
Cal State East Bay vs Montana State Billings Honolulu, HI 12:00 p.m.
St. Cloud St. vs Western Oregon CWU/SPU Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 12:00 p.m.
Northwest Nazarene at Cal Poly Pomona Pomona, CA 1:00 p.m.
Biola vs Simon Fraser CWU/SPU Invitational/Seattle, WA 1:00 p.m.
Hawaii Hilo vs Saint Martin's Honolulu, HI 2:30 p.m.
Cal State LA vs Alaska Anchorage Nanook Classic/Fairbanks, AK 2:30 p.m.
Hawaii Pacific vs Western Oregon CWU/SPU Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 5:00 p.m.
St. Cloud St. at Central Washington CWU/SPU Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 7:00 p.m.
Drury at Alaska Nanook Classic/Fairbanks, AK 7:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Cal State East Bay vs Saint Martin's Honolulu, HI 10:00 a.m.
Northwest Nazarene vs Fresno Pacific Azusa, CA 10:00 a.m.
Hawaii Pacific at Seattle Pacific CWU/SPU Invitational/Seattle, WA 11:00 a.m.
Ursuline at Alaska Nanook Classic/Fairbanks, AK 12:00 p.m.
Biola vs Western Oregon CWU/SPU Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 12:00 p.m.
Montana State Billings at Chaminade Honolulu, HI 1:00 p.m.
St. Cloud St. vs Simon Fraser CWU/SPU Invitational/Seattle, WA 1:00 p.m.
Wayne State (Neb.) vs Western Washington Division II Colorado Premier Challenge/Denver, CO 2:30 p.m.
Hawaii Hilo vs Saint Martin's Honolulu, HI 4:00 p.m.
Biola at Central Washington CWU/SPU Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 5:00 p.m.
Drury vs Alaska Anchorage Nanook Classic/Fairbanks, AK 5:00 p.m.
St. Cloud State at Seattle Pacific CWU/SPU Invitational/Seattle, WA 6:00 p.m.
Lewis vs Western Washington Division II Colorado Premier Challenge/Denver, CO 6:00 p.m.
CSU Pueblo at Alaska Nanook Classic/Fairbanks, AK 7:30 p.m.
Hawaii Pacific vs Simon Fraser CWU/SPU Invitational/Seattle, WA 8:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Western Washington at TBD Division II Colorado Premier Challenge/Denver, CO TBA
Western Washington at TBD Division II Colorado Premier Challenge/Denver, CO TBA
Saint Martin's at Chaminade Honolulu, HI 10:00 a.m.
Hawaii Hilo vs Montana State Billings Honolulu, HI 12:30 p.m.
Montana State Billings at Chaminade Honolulu, HI 4:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Central Washington at Montana State Billings * Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
Alaska Anchorage at Saint Martin's * Lacey, WA 7:00 p.m.
Northwest Nazarene at Seattle Pacific * Seattle, WA 7:00 p.m.
Alaska at Western Oregon * Monmouth, OR 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Alaska Anchorage at Western Oregon * Monmouth, OR 1:00 p.m.
Northwest Nazarene at Montana State Billings * Billings, MT 1:00 p.m.
Central Washington at Seattle Pacific * Seattle, WA 2:00 p.m.
Alaska at Saint Martin's * Lacey, WA 5:15 p.m.
Simon Fraser at Western Washington * Bellingham, WA 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Linfield at Saint Martin's Lacey, WA 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Simon Fraser at Northwest Nazarene * Nampa, ID 7:00 p.m.
Western Washington at Central Washington * Ellensburg, WA 7:00 p.m.
Seattle Pacific at Alaska * Fairbanks, AK 7:00 p.m.
Montana State Billings at Alaska Anchorage * Anchorage, AK 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Simon Fraser at Central Washington * Ellensburg, WA 1:00 p.m.
Western Washington at Northwest Nazarene * Nampa, ID 1:00 p.m.
Seattle Pacific at Alaska Anchorage * Anchorage, AK 2:00 p.m.
Montana State Billings at Alaska * Fairbanks, AK 2:00 p.m.
Saint Martin's at Western Oregon * Monmouth, OR 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Northwest Nazarene at Westminster (Utah) Salt Lake City, UT 5:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Alaska Anchorage at Western Washington * Bellingham, WA 7:00 p.m.
Alaska at Simon Fraser * Burnaby, BC 7:00 p.m.
Saint Martin's at Seattle Pacific * Seattle, WA 7:00 p.m.
Western Oregon at Montana State Billings * Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
All Times Local. * Denotes GNAC game. # Denotes exhibition game.