Simon Fraser 59

2-7,0-0 Great Northwest

MSU Denver 88

6-0,0-0 RMAC

1st2ndFinal
Simon Fraser283159
MSU Denver375188
November 25, 2023
Auraria Events Center, Denver, CO
Attendance: 202
Simon Fraser
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Penney,DavidG344-91-24-41231003213
11Oludele,ImmanuelF282-120-52-4145210136
20Dimaculangan,ElliotG314-142-70-11671010410
23Hylton,NigelF50-00-00-0000000010
34Lefebvre,GeorgesF212-50-07-81120002111
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Rai,JovanG193-81-20-0000120017
02Coquia,IrishG172-72-50-0000101106
05Van Bylandt,MatthysF180-20-01-2022100151
14Vujisic,SashaC130-00-00-1224002020
21Stone,ZachF70-10-10-0000010000
22Christiansen,TateG61-30-13-4011000015
42Khan,JioG10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---14510
TOTALS18-61
29.5%
6-23
26.1%
17-24
70.8%
7222974492059
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-28 (32.1%) 9-33 (27.3%) 18-61 (29.5%)
3-Point Field Goals3-10 (30.0%) 3-13 (23.1%) 6-23 (26.1%)
Free Throws7-10 (70.0%) 10-14 (71.4%) 17-24 (70.8%)
Points off TOs: 11
2nd Chance Points: 8
Points in the Paint: 20
Fast Break Points: 7
Points off the Bench: 19
Ties: 3
Leads: 2
MSU Denver
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Maldonado,BraydenG345-84-54-61564004318
01Garrett,KJG234-60-22-40332102110
05Maslow,RyanG252-41-30-0134210225
13Lacy, Jr.,MarioF187-90-02-31781002216
24McGill,CalebF278-132-37-71561021125
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Propst-Allison,QuaveG170-30-10-0123000040
03Jones,LukeG151-30-01-2022300023
11Chrisman,JakeF41-30-00-0000000002
12Rock,QuintenG90-10-10-0123100010
14Holmes,CadenF41-11-10-0011000013
20Smithburg,CamdenG20-00-00-0000010000
22Ibn Abdur-Razaaq,MarzouqF222-40-12-2077210136
TMTEAM---04400
TOTALS31-55
56.4%
8-17
47.1%
18-24
75.0%
641471642122088
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-23 (56.5%) 18-32 (56.3%) 31-55 (56.4%)
3-Point Field Goals3-7 (42.9%) 5-10 (50.0%) 8-17 (47.1%)
Free Throws8-11 (72.7%) 10-13 (76.9%) 18-24 (75.0%)
Points off TOs: 11
2nd Chance Points: 12
Points in the Paint: 46
Fast Break Points: 10
Points off the Bench: 14
Ties: 3
Leads: 2
1st Half2nd Half
Simon Fraser Time Score MSU Denver
Start of 1st Half
LEFEBVRE,GEORGES missed layup19:40
19:37 Defensive rebound by MCGILL,CALEB
19:19MCGILL,CALEB missed layup
19:17 Offensive rebound by MCGILL,CALEB
Foul by HYLTON,NIGEL19:17
19:170-1MCGILL,CALEB made free throw
19:170-2MCGILL,CALEB made free throw
OLUDELE,IMMANUEL missed 3-pointer19:03
18:58 Defensive rebound by LACY, JR.,MARIO
18:420-4LACY, JR.,MARIO made dunk
18:42 Assist by GARRETT,KJ
Foul by LEFEBVRE,GEORGES18:28
Turnover by LEFEBVRE,GEORGES18:28
18:17 Turnover by MCGILL,CALEB
Turnover by OLUDELE,IMMANUEL18:08
18:08 Steal by GARRETT,KJ
17:560-6MCGILL,CALEB made layup
17:56 Assist by MASLOW,RYAN
Foul by DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT17:56
Sub Out: HYLTON,NIGEL17:56
Sub In: VAN BYLANDT,MATTHYS17:56
17:560-7MCGILL,CALEB made free throw
17:27 Foul by MASLOW,RYAN
VAN BYLANDT,MATTHYS missed free throw17:27
Deadball rebound17:27
VAN BYLANDT,MATTHYS made free throw17:271-7
17:04MASLOW,RYAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by LEFEBVRE,GEORGES17:00
16:52 Sub Out: MASLOW,RYAN
16:52 Sub Out: LACY, JR.,MARIO
16:52 Sub In: PROPST-ALLISON,QUAVE
16:52 Sub In: IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ
Turnover by PENNEY,DAVID16:49
Foul by VAN BYLANDT,MATTHYS16:34
16:34MALDONADO,BRAYDEN missed free throw
16:34Deadball rebound
16:33MALDONADO,BRAYDEN missed free throw
16:31 Offensive rebound by MALDONADO,BRAYDEN
16:24MCGILL,CALEB missed layup
Defensive rebound by TEAM16:22
DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT made 3-pointer15:594-7
Assist by PENNEY,DAVID15:59
15:45PROPST-ALLISON,QUAVE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by VAN BYLANDT,MATTHYS15:40
OLUDELE,IMMANUEL missed layup15:32
15:32 Blocked shot by MCGILL,CALEB
15:32 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Media timeout15:32
15:32 Sub Out: GARRETT,KJ
15:32 Sub Out: MCGILL,CALEB
15:32 Sub In: MASLOW,RYAN
15:32 Sub In: LACY, JR.,MARIO
Sub Out: LEFEBVRE,GEORGES15:32
Sub In: VUJISIC,SASHA15:32
OLUDELE,IMMANUEL missed layup15:26
15:23 Defensive rebound by IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ
15:15MALDONADO,BRAYDEN missed layup
Blocked shot by VUJISIC,SASHA15:15
15:11 Foul by PROPST-ALLISON,QUAVE
15:11 Sub Out: LACY, JR.,MARIO
15:11 Sub In: JONES,LUKE
OLUDELE,IMMANUEL missed free throw (fast break) 15:11
Deadball rebound15:11
Sub Out: PENNEY,DAVID15:11
Sub In: COQUIA,IRISH15:11
OLUDELE,IMMANUEL missed free throw (fast break) 15:11
Defensive rebound by PENNEY,DAVID15:10
Offensive rebound by PENNEY,DAVID15:10
Turnover by VAN BYLANDT,MATTHYS15:02
15:02 Steal by MASLOW,RYAN
14:55 Foul by MALDONADO,BRAYDEN
14:55 Turnover by MALDONADO,BRAYDEN
COQUIA,IRISH made 3-pointer14:057-7
13:567-9LACY, JR.,MARIO made layup
DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT missed 3-pointer13:37
13:31 Defensive rebound by LACY, JR.,MARIO
13:27MCGILL,CALEB missed 3-pointer
13:23 Offensive rebound by PROPST-ALLISON,QUAVE
13:127-11LACY, JR.,MARIO made jump shot in the paint
13:12 Assist by JONES,LUKE
30 second timeout12:56
12:56 Sub Out: MALDONADO,BRAYDEN
12:56 Sub Out: PROPST-ALLISON,QUAVE
12:56 Sub Out: IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ
12:56 Sub In: GARRETT,KJ
12:56 Sub In: CHRISMAN,JAKE
12:56 Sub In: MCGILL,CALEB
Sub Out: OLUDELE,IMMANUEL12:56
Sub In: RAI,JOVAN12:56
COQUIA,IRISH missed jump shot 12:42
12:39 Defensive rebound by MASLOW,RYAN
Foul by VUJISIC,SASHA12:39
12:39CHRISMAN,JAKE missed layup
Blocked shot by VUJISIC,SASHA12:39
Defensive rebound by VUJISIC,SASHA12:39
RAI,JOVAN made layup12:399-11
11:37 Foul by GARRETT,KJ
11:37 Turnover by GARRETT,KJ
Media timeout11:37
11:37 Sub Out: MASLOW,RYAN
11:37 Sub Out: CHRISMAN,JAKE
11:37 Sub Out: MCGILL,CALEB
11:37 Sub In: MALDONADO,BRAYDEN
11:37 Sub In: LACY, JR.,MARIO
11:37 Sub In: IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ
Sub Out: VAN BYLANDT,MATTHYS11:37
Sub Out: DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT11:37
Sub In: PENNEY,DAVID11:37
Sub In: OLUDELE,IMMANUEL11:37
Turnover by TEAM11:27
11:079-13LACY, JR.,MARIO made jump shot in the paint
Turnover by PENNEY,DAVID10:56
10:47 Turnover by GARRETT,KJ
10:37 Foul by JONES,LUKE
OLUDELE,IMMANUEL made free throw10:3710-13
OLUDELE,IMMANUEL made free throw10:3711-13
10:1711-15GARRETT,KJ made layup
10:17 Assist by LACY, JR.,MARIO
RAI,JOVAN missed jump shot in the paint 09:57
Offensive rebound by VUJISIC,SASHA09:53
RAI,JOVAN missed 3-pointer09:51
Offensive rebound by VUJISIC,SASHA09:41
OLUDELE,IMMANUEL made layup09:4013-15
09:24 Turnover by MALDONADO,BRAYDEN
09:24 Sub Out: JONES,LUKE
09:24 Sub In: MCGILL,CALEB
Sub Out: COQUIA,IRISH09:24
Sub Out: VUJISIC,SASHA09:24
Sub In: DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT09:24
Sub In: STONE,ZACH09:24
RAI,JOVAN missed jump shot in the paint 09:09
09:09 Defensive rebound by GARRETT,KJ
09:0913-17GARRETT,KJ made layup
DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT missed 3-pointer09:09
09:09 Defensive rebound by IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ
09:09IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT09:09
DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT missed 3-pointer08:01
07:58 Defensive rebound by IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ
07:47 Sub Out: GARRETT,KJ
07:47 Sub Out: IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ
07:47 Sub In: PROPST-ALLISON,QUAVE
07:47 Sub In: MASLOW,RYAN
07:46 Turnover by LACY, JR.,MARIO
Media timeout07:46
DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT made jump shot in the paint 07:2115-17
06:4915-19MCGILL,CALEB made layup
PENNEY,DAVID made jump shot in the paint 06:1917-19
Assist by DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT06:19
05:56 Turnover by MALDONADO,BRAYDEN
Steal by STONE,ZACH05:56
OLUDELE,IMMANUEL missed 3-pointer05:49
05:47 Defensive rebound by MCGILL,CALEB
05:31PROPST-ALLISON,QUAVE missed jump shot in the paint
Defensive rebound by TEAM05:25
DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT missed jump shot 05:22
05:17 Defensive rebound by LACY, JR.,MARIO
Sub Out: OLUDELE,IMMANUEL05:12
Sub In: VAN BYLANDT,MATTHYS05:12
05:0417-22MCGILL,CALEB made 3-pointer
05:04 Assist by MALDONADO,BRAYDEN
04:52 Foul by LACY, JR.,MARIO
04:52 Sub Out: MALDONADO,BRAYDEN
04:52 Sub Out: MCGILL,CALEB
04:52 Sub In: GARRETT,KJ
04:52 Sub In: IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ
04:52 Foul by LACY, JR.,MARIO
PENNEY,DAVID made free throw04:5218-22
04:52 Sub Out: LACY, JR.,MARIO
04:52 Sub In: HOLMES,CADEN
PENNEY,DAVID made free throw04:5219-22
Sub Out: STONE,ZACH04:37
Sub In: LEFEBVRE,GEORGES04:37
04:32PROPST-ALLISON,QUAVE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by PENNEY,DAVID04:32
DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT made jump shot 04:3221-22
04:32 Turnover by MASLOW,RYAN
Steal by RAI,JOVAN04:32
RAI,JOVAN missed layup04:32
Offensive rebound by LEFEBVRE,GEORGES04:25
Media timeout03:45
03:45 Foul by HOLMES,CADEN
03:45 Sub Out: GARRETT,KJ
03:45 Sub Out: PROPST-ALLISON,QUAVE
03:45 Sub Out: HOLMES,CADEN
03:45 Sub In: MALDONADO,BRAYDEN
03:45 Sub In: JONES,LUKE
03:45 Sub In: MCGILL,CALEB
Sub Out: RAI,JOVAN03:45
Sub In: OLUDELE,IMMANUEL03:45
LEFEBVRE,GEORGES made free throw03:4522-22
LEFEBVRE,GEORGES made free throw03:4523-22
Foul by PENNEY,DAVID03:45
Foul by OLUDELE,IMMANUEL03:40
03:4023-23IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ made free throw
03:4023-24IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ made free throw
DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT missed layup03:05
02:59 Defensive rebound by MASLOW,RYAN
02:5723-27MCGILL,CALEB made 3-pointer
PENNEY,DAVID made 3-pointer02:3226-27
Assist by OLUDELE,IMMANUEL02:32
Foul by OLUDELE,IMMANUEL02:15
Sub Out: DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT02:15
Sub In: COQUIA,IRISH02:15
02:1526-28MALDONADO,BRAYDEN made free throw
02:1526-29MALDONADO,BRAYDEN made free throw
PENNEY,DAVID missed jump shot 02:04
02:03 Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:03 Sub Out: MALDONADO,BRAYDEN
02:03 Sub In: GARRETT,KJ
01:2826-32MALDONADO,BRAYDEN made 3-pointer
01:28 Assist by GARRETT,KJ
OLUDELE,IMMANUEL missed 3-pointer01:15
01:12 Defensive rebound by GARRETT,KJ
01:12 Sub Out: MASLOW,RYAN
01:12 Sub In: MALDONADO,BRAYDEN
Foul by VAN BYLANDT,MATTHYS01:12
Sub Out: COQUIA,IRISH01:12
Sub Out: LEFEBVRE,GEORGES01:12
Sub In: RAI,JOVAN01:12
Sub In: VUJISIC,SASHA01:12
01:1226-33GARRETT,KJ made free throw (fast break)
01:11GARRETT,KJ missed free throw (fast break)
Defensive rebound by VAN BYLANDT,MATTHYS01:09
VAN BYLANDT,MATTHYS missed layup01:02
00:59 Defensive rebound by GARRETT,KJ
00:5026-35MCGILL,CALEB made jump shot in the paint
RAI,JOVAN missed layup00:31
00:28 Defensive rebound by IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ
00:2326-37GARRETT,KJ made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
PENNEY,DAVID made jump shot 00:0428-37
1st Half2nd Half
Simon Fraser Time Score MSU Denver
Start of 2nd Half
20:00 Sub Out: JONES,LUKE
20:00 Sub Out: IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ
20:00 Sub In: MASLOW,RYAN
20:00 Sub In: LACY, JR.,MARIO
Sub Out: RAI,JOVAN20:00
Sub In: DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT20:00
PENNEY,DAVID missed layup19:34
19:31 Defensive rebound by LACY, JR.,MARIO
19:29MASLOW,RYAN missed 3-pointer
19:26 Offensive rebound by LACY, JR.,MARIO
19:2628-39LACY, JR.,MARIO made layup
Foul by VAN BYLANDT,MATTHYS19:26
19:26LACY, JR.,MARIO missed free throw
19:25 Offensive rebound by MASLOW,RYAN
19:2328-42MALDONADO,BRAYDEN made 3-pointer
19:23 Assist by MASLOW,RYAN
PENNEY,DAVID missed jump shot in the paint 18:58
18:54 Defensive rebound by LACY, JR.,MARIO
18:48GARRETT,KJ missed 3-pointer
Blocked shot by DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT18:48
Defensive rebound by TEAM18:42
18:42 Sub Out: LACY, JR.,MARIO
18:42 Sub In: IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ
Sub Out: VUJISIC,SASHA18:42
Sub In: LEFEBVRE,GEORGES18:42
VAN BYLANDT,MATTHYS missed jump shot 18:42
18:42 Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:29MALDONADO,BRAYDEN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT18:26
LEFEBVRE,GEORGES missed jump shot in the paint 18:03
18:01 Defensive rebound by MALDONADO,BRAYDEN
18:01 Foul by IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ
18:01 Turnover by IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ
Foul by PENNEY,DAVID17:54
Turnover by PENNEY,DAVID17:54
Foul by VAN BYLANDT,MATTHYS17:43
17:4328-43MALDONADO,BRAYDEN made free throw
17:4328-44MALDONADO,BRAYDEN made free throw
17:29 Foul by MALDONADO,BRAYDEN
LEFEBVRE,GEORGES made dunk17:2430-44
Assist by VAN BYLANDT,MATTHYS17:24
Foul by DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT17:08
17:0830-45MCGILL,CALEB made free throw
17:0830-46MCGILL,CALEB made free throw
16:54 Foul by MCGILL,CALEB
LEFEBVRE,GEORGES made free throw16:5431-46
16:54 Sub Out: MASLOW,RYAN
16:54 Sub Out: MCGILL,CALEB
16:54 Sub In: PROPST-ALLISON,QUAVE
16:54 Sub In: LACY, JR.,MARIO
LEFEBVRE,GEORGES made free throw16:5432-46
16:35LACY, JR.,MARIO missed layup
Defensive rebound by DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT16:30
DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT missed layup16:23
16:20 Defensive rebound by MALDONADO,BRAYDEN
16:18GARRETT,KJ missed 3-pointer
16:17 Foul by PROPST-ALLISON,QUAVE
LEFEBVRE,GEORGES made free throw16:1733-46
LEFEBVRE,GEORGES made free throw16:1734-46
Defensive rebound by DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT16:08
15:5234-48GARRETT,KJ made layup
OLUDELE,IMMANUEL missed 3-pointer15:45
Offensive rebound by OLUDELE,IMMANUEL15:39
OLUDELE,IMMANUEL made layup15:3836-48
15:3430 second timeout
Media timeout15:34
15:24 Turnover by LACY, JR.,MARIO
Steal by OLUDELE,IMMANUEL15:24
DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT made 3-pointer15:1839-48
Assist by OLUDELE,IMMANUEL15:18
15:03 Foul by MALDONADO,BRAYDEN
15:03 Turnover by MALDONADO,BRAYDEN
Media timeout15:03
15:03 Sub Out: LACY, JR.,MARIO
15:03 Sub Out: IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ
15:03 Sub In: MASLOW,RYAN
15:03 Sub In: MCGILL,CALEB
Sub Out: VAN BYLANDT,MATTHYS15:03
Sub In: RAI,JOVAN15:03
PENNEY,DAVID made jump shot in the paint 14:4041-48
Foul by RAI,JOVAN14:35
14:2341-50MCGILL,CALEB made layup
DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT missed jump shot in the paint 14:01
14:01 Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:01 Sub Out: GARRETT,KJ
14:01 Sub In: JONES,LUKE
13:40MCGILL,CALEB missed layup
Defensive rebound by OLUDELE,IMMANUEL13:35
13:34 Foul by PROPST-ALLISON,QUAVE
OLUDELE,IMMANUEL missed layup13:24
13:24 Blocked shot by MCGILL,CALEB
Offensive rebound by DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT13:19
RAI,JOVAN made layup13:1743-50
Foul by DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT12:55
12:4643-53MASLOW,RYAN made 3-pointer
12:46 Assist by MALDONADO,BRAYDEN
12:41 Foul by JONES,LUKE
DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT missed free throw (fast break) 12:39
12:38 Defensive rebound by MCGILL,CALEB
12:2143-56MALDONADO,BRAYDEN made 3-pointer
12:21 Assist by MCGILL,CALEB
OLUDELE,IMMANUEL missed layup12:02
Offensive rebound by TEAM12:01
12:01 Sub Out: MALDONADO,BRAYDEN
12:01 Sub Out: MCGILL,CALEB
12:01 Sub In: GARRETT,KJ
12:01 Sub In: LACY, JR.,MARIO
Sub Out: DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT12:01
Sub In: CHRISTIANSEN,TATE12:01
CHRISTIANSEN,TATE missed jump shot 11:40
11:37 Defensive rebound by PROPST-ALLISON,QUAVE
11:28LACY, JR.,MARIO missed layup
Defensive rebound by OLUDELE,IMMANUEL11:23
Media timeout11:23
11:23 Foul by MASLOW,RYAN
11:23 Sub Out: PROPST-ALLISON,QUAVE
11:23 Sub Out: JONES,LUKE
11:23 Sub Out: MASLOW,RYAN
11:23 Sub In: MALDONADO,BRAYDEN
11:23 Sub In: ROCK,QUINTEN
11:23 Sub In: MCGILL,CALEB
Sub Out: RAI,JOVAN11:23
Sub Out: LEFEBVRE,GEORGES11:23
Sub In: COQUIA,IRISH11:23
Sub In: STONE,ZACH11:23
PENNEY,DAVID made free throw (fast break) 11:2344-56
PENNEY,DAVID made free throw (fast break) 11:2345-56
11:00MCGILL,CALEB missed layup
Defensive rebound by OLUDELE,IMMANUEL10:56
OLUDELE,IMMANUEL missed layup10:31
10:27 Defensive rebound by LACY, JR.,MARIO
10:23ROCK,QUINTEN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by OLUDELE,IMMANUEL10:17
STONE,ZACH missed 3-pointer09:56
09:52 Defensive rebound by MCGILL,CALEB
09:43MALDONADO,BRAYDEN missed layup
Blocked shot by COQUIA,IRISH09:43
09:37 Offensive rebound by ROCK,QUINTEN
09:3745-58LACY, JR.,MARIO made layup
Foul by CHRISTIANSEN,TATE09:37
Sub Out: PENNEY,DAVID09:37
Sub Out: OLUDELE,IMMANUEL09:37
Sub Out: STONE,ZACH09:37
Sub In: VAN BYLANDT,MATTHYS09:37
Sub In: VUJISIC,SASHA09:37
Sub In: DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT09:37
09:3645-59LACY, JR.,MARIO made free throw
DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT missed 3-pointer09:10
09:03 Defensive rebound by MCGILL,CALEB
Foul by VAN BYLANDT,MATTHYS09:01
09:0145-60MCGILL,CALEB made free throw
Sub Out: VAN BYLANDT,MATTHYS09:01
Sub In: OLUDELE,IMMANUEL09:01
Sub Out: CHRISTIANSEN,TATE09:01
Sub In: PENNEY,DAVID09:01
09:0145-61MCGILL,CALEB made free throw
09:01 Sub Out: MCGILL,CALEB
09:01 Sub In: IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ
DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT missed jump shot 08:31
08:30 Defensive rebound by MALDONADO,BRAYDEN
08:30 Foul by IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ
VUJISIC,SASHA missed free throw08:30
08:30 Defensive rebound by LACY, JR.,MARIO
08:2345-63LACY, JR.,MARIO made dunk
08:23 Assist by MALDONADO,BRAYDEN
Foul by VUJISIC,SASHA08:23
08:2345-64LACY, JR.,MARIO made free throw
Sub Out: VUJISIC,SASHA08:23
Sub In: LEFEBVRE,GEORGES08:23
OLUDELE,IMMANUEL missed 3-pointer08:12
08:07 Defensive rebound by IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ
Foul by OLUDELE,IMMANUEL08:02
08:0245-65GARRETT,KJ made free throw
Sub Out: OLUDELE,IMMANUEL08:02
Sub In: RAI,JOVAN08:02
07:59GARRETT,KJ missed free throw
Defensive rebound by DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT07:59
COQUIA,IRISH missed 3-pointer07:50
07:46 Defensive rebound by ROCK,QUINTEN
07:4145-68MALDONADO,BRAYDEN made 3-pointer
07:41 Assist by ROCK,QUINTEN
07:23 Foul by IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ
Media timeout07:23
07:23 Sub Out: GARRETT,KJ
07:23 Sub Out: LACY, JR.,MARIO
07:23 Sub In: MASLOW,RYAN
07:23 Sub In: MCGILL,CALEB
LEFEBVRE,GEORGES made free throw07:2346-68
LEFEBVRE,GEORGES missed free throw07:20
07:19 Defensive rebound by MALDONADO,BRAYDEN
06:5946-70IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ made layup
06:59 Assist by MALDONADO,BRAYDEN
Turnover by LEFEBVRE,GEORGES06:34
06:34 Steal by IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ
06:2546-72MCGILL,CALEB made dunk (fast break)
LEFEBVRE,GEORGES made layup06:0548-72
Assist by COQUIA,IRISH06:05
30 second timeout06:05
05:5348-74MASLOW,RYAN made jump shot in the paint
05:53 Assist by IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ
COQUIA,IRISH missed 3-pointer05:35
05:31 Defensive rebound by IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ
05:1748-76MCGILL,CALEB made layup
RAI,JOVAN made 3-pointer05:0051-76
04:44 Turnover by MASLOW,RYAN
Steal by RAI,JOVAN04:44
COQUIA,IRISH missed layup04:38
04:34 Defensive rebound by MASLOW,RYAN
04:3151-78MALDONADO,BRAYDEN made layup (fast break)
04:31 Assist by IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ
DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT missed 3-pointer04:16
04:12 Defensive rebound by IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ
03:5851-80IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ made layup
LEFEBVRE,GEORGES missed layup03:38
03:36 Defensive rebound by MALDONADO,BRAYDEN
03:30IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ missed layup
Defensive rebound by DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT03:27
COQUIA,IRISH made 3-pointer (fast break) 03:2254-80
Assist by RAI,JOVAN03:22
03:1130 second timeout
Media timeout03:11
03:11 Sub Out: MASLOW,RYAN
03:11 Sub Out: ROCK,QUINTEN
03:11 Sub Out: IBN ABDUR-RAZAAQ,MARZOUQ
03:11 Sub Out: MCGILL,CALEB
03:11 Sub In: PROPST-ALLISON,QUAVE
03:11 Sub In: JONES,LUKE
03:11 Sub In: CHRISMAN,JAKE
03:11 Sub In: HOLMES,CADEN
Sub Out: RAI,JOVAN03:11
Sub Out: COQUIA,IRISH03:11
Sub Out: LEFEBVRE,GEORGES03:11
Sub In: VUJISIC,SASHA03:11
Sub In: CHRISTIANSEN,TATE03:11
Sub In: HYLTON,NIGEL03:11
02:57CHRISMAN,JAKE missed layup
Defensive rebound by TEAM02:51
02:42 Sub Out: MALDONADO,BRAYDEN
02:42 Sub In: SMITHBURG,CAMDEN
PENNEY,DAVID missed 3-pointer02:37
02:37 Defensive rebound by JONES,LUKE
02:37 Foul by ROCK,QUINTEN
CHRISTIANSEN,TATE made free throw02:3755-80
02:37 Sub Out: SMITHBURG,CAMDEN
02:37 Sub In: ROCK,QUINTEN
CHRISTIANSEN,TATE made free throw02:3756-80
02:21JONES,LUKE missed layup
Defensive rebound by VUJISIC,SASHA02:18
CHRISTIANSEN,TATE missed 3-pointer02:17
02:14 Defensive rebound by ROCK,QUINTEN
Foul by DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT02:11
02:11JONES,LUKE missed free throw (fast break)
02:11Deadball rebound
02:11 Sub Out: ROCK,QUINTEN
02:11 Sub In: SMITHBURG,CAMDEN
Sub Out: DIMACULANGAN,ELLIOT02:11
Sub In: COQUIA,IRISH02:11
02:1156-81JONES,LUKE made free throw (fast break)
PENNEY,DAVID missed jump shot 01:52
01:49 Defensive rebound by PROPST-ALLISON,QUAVE
01:4156-83CHRISMAN,JAKE made layup
01:41 Assist by JONES,LUKE
01:22 Foul by PROPST-ALLISON,QUAVE
CHRISTIANSEN,TATE made free throw01:2257-83
Sub Out: PENNEY,DAVID01:22
Sub In: KHAN,JIO01:22
CHRISTIANSEN,TATE missed free throw01:22
01:21 Defensive rebound by HOLMES,CADEN
01:1557-86HOLMES,CADEN made 3-pointer
01:15 Assist by JONES,LUKE
Turnover by COQUIA,IRISH01:00
01:00 Steal by SMITHBURG,CAMDEN
00:5157-88JONES,LUKE made layup (fast break)
COQUIA,IRISH missed 3-pointer00:43
00:38 Defensive rebound by JONES,LUKE
00:32JONES,LUKE missed layup
Defensive rebound by CHRISTIANSEN,TATE00:29
CHRISTIANSEN,TATE made layup (fast break) 00:2459-88
Simon Fraser
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
TOTALS9-28
32.1%
3-10
30.0%
7-10
70.0%
49133226928
MSU Denver
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
TOTALS13-23
56.5%
3-7
42.9%
8-11
72.7%
316196218837
Simon Fraser
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
TOTALS9-33
27.3%
3-13
23.1%
10-14
71.4%
3131642231131
MSU Denver
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
TOTALS18-32
56.3%
5-10
50.0%
10-13
76.9%
32528102141251