Record 350 Athletes Receive FAR Scholar-Athlete Award

Friday, July 16, 2021

PORTLAND, Ore. – The pandemic did little to slow down the conference’s academic achievements as a record 351 student-athletes received the Great Northwest Athletic Conference’s Faculty Athletic Representative Scholar-Athlete Award, presented by Barnes & Noble College.

The 259 women and 92 men are being recognized for compiling a cumulative grade point average of 3.85 or greater. All student-athletes listed on any squad at a GNAC institution, regardless of whether the sport is a GNAC championship, are eligible for the award. Conference affiliate members could nominate student-athletes only from the sport in which they compete in the GNAC.

This year’s 351 honorees is up from the previous record of 322 set in 2019-20 and well up from the 248 honorees recognized during the 2018-29 academic year.

A total of 159 honorees, accounting for over 45 percent of the award winners, are repeat honorees. The list includes 65 student-athletes (23 men, 42 women) who finished the 2020-21 academic year with a GPA of 4.00 or better (Simon Fraser grades on a system that awards a 4.33 GPA for an A-plus).

Two student-athletes have earned the FAR Scholar-Athlete Award for the fifth time in their careers: Alaska Anchorage senior Louisa Marie Knapp (gymnastics) and Central Washington senior Spencer Boldt (women’s rugby).

Seven men earned the FAR Scholar-Athlete Award for the fourth time: Alaska Anchorage seniors Zac Masson (ice hockey), Eric Sinclair (ice hockey) and Mike Soetaert (skiing); Central Washington senior Harrison Howarth (track and field), Northwest Nazarene senior Ben Johnson (baseball), Seattle Pacific senior Travis Swallow (soccer) and Simon Fraser junior Ryan Stolys (golf).

The 16 women’s four-time honorees include Alaska seniors Sage Robine (skiing) and Cate Whiting (volleyball), Central Washington seniors Alycia Bannan (softball) and Emily Thomson (soccer), Montana State Billings senior Rachel Lythgoe (soccer), Northwest Nazarene seniors Bethany Danner (cross country/track and field), Katie Heckathorn (track and field) and Heidi Nisly (cross country/track and field); Saint Martin’s senior Emily Gooding (volleyball), Seattle Pacific senior Suzanne Stafford (rowing), Simon Fraser junior Emily Chilton (cross country/track and field) and senior Bianca Te (volleyball); Western Oregon senior Allyson Drury (softball) and Western Washington seniors Maddie Bangasser (rowing) and Tess Biscup (volleyball).

In addition to the four-time honorees, a total of 46 student-athletes earned their third FAR Scholar-Athlete Award.

Central Washington led all conference institutions with 62 total FAR Scholar-Athlete Award recipients, which includes 48 women’s honorees. Saint Martin’s led the conference with 16 male honorees.

A faculty athletic representative (FAR) is a member of the faculty at an NCAA member institution who has been designated to serve as a liaison between the institution’s faculty and the athletic department. The FAR serves as a representative of the institution in conference and NCAA affairs.

The role of the FAR is “to ensure that the academic institution establishes and maintains the appropriate balance between academics and athletics.”

MALE          
ALASKA          
Name Sport Academic Major Year GPA Hometown
Nolan Earnest Cross Country Visual & Performing Arts Fr. 4.00 Fairbanks, Alaska
Daniel Enger Rifle Engineering Jr. 3.93 Walla Walla, Wash.
** Morgan Erickson Rifle Homeland Security Jr. 3.95 Powell, Wyo.
Robert Kalkis Ice Hockey Business So. 3.85 Riga, Latvia
Zac Olmsted Basketball Business Jr. 3.93 Poulsbo, Wash.
** Zephan Ozturgut Cross Country Biology Jr. 3.91 Anchorage, Alaska
Lukash Platil Skiing Biology Sr. 4.00 Thornton, Colo.
* Alex Sommerfield Basketball Digital Journalism Sr. 4.00 Federal Way, Wash.
* Filip Fornaa Svensson Ice Hockey Business So. 3.95 Linkoping, Sweden
           
ALASKA ANCHORAGE          
Name Sport Academic Major Year GPA Hometown
** Jacob Moos XC/Track & Field Aviation So. 4.00 Galena, Alaska
Zach Krajnik Ice Hockey Undeclared Fr. 4.00 Eagle River, Alaska
*** Zac Masson Ice Hockey Master’s of Business Administration Sr. 3.98 Newmarket, Ont.
Coleman Nash XC/Track & Field Finance Fr. 4.00 Littleton, Colo.
Olav Sanderberg Skiing Finance Jr. 3.86 Oslo, Norway
** JC Schoonmaker Skiing Natural Sciences Jr. 3.95 Tahoe City, Calif.
*** Eric Sinclair Ice Hockey Construction Management Sr. 3.88 Kenora, Ont.
*** Mike Soetaert Skiing Health Sciences Sr. 3.97 Edmonton, Alta.
           
CENTRAL WASHINGTON         
Name Sport Academic Major Year GPA Hometown
* Espen Diamond XC/Track & Field Sports Management So. 3.92 Everett, Wash.
Samson Dwyer Rugby Undeclared Fr. 3.97 Boise, Idaho
Liam Holland Rugby Undeclared Fr. 4.00 Bedford, United Kingdom
*** Harrison Horwath Track & Field Accounting Sr. 3.95 Gig Harbor, Wash.
* Tate Hutchins Track & Field Mathematics: Secondary Education So. 4.00 Lynden, Wash.
Rhys Jones Rugby Business Administration So. 3.91 Folsom, Calif.
* David Lindgren Basketball Biology Sr. 3.95 Yakima, Wash.
Cameron McGrath Baseball Athletic Administration Jr. 3.96 Everett, Wash.
* Austin Ohland Baseball Business Administration Fr. 3.98 Maple Valley, Wash.
Michael Peter Baseball Law & Justice Jr. 3.87 San Ramon, Calif.
Titan Phillips Football Undeclared Fr. 3.96 Camas, Wash.
* Max Riseham Rugby Economics Sr. 3.90 Hull, England
Van Soderberg Football Russian Studies Sr. 4.00 Olympia, Wash.
Dominic Wieburg Football Undeclared Fr. 3.85 Sammamish, Wash.
           
MONTANA STATE BILLINGS         
Name Sport Academic Major Year GPA Hometown
* Cort Dietrich Baseball Business Administration: General Business Jr. 3.95 Selah, Wash.
** Sam Elliott Basketball Business Administration:
Finance
So. 4.00 Kalispell, Mont.
Lars Funk Soccer Business Administration: Management Fr. 3.91 Graben-Neudorf, Germany
Dylan Johnson Baseball Business Administration: Management Fr. 3.87 Billings, Mont.
Justin Lutz Baseball Business Administaration: Finance Jr. 3.88 North Bend, Wash.
* Mason Powell Baseball Business Administration: Management Fr. 3.95 Gillette, Wyo.
Grant Tully Basketball Business Administration: Marketing Fr. 3.92 Edina, Minn.
Carson Ullmer Track & Field Business Administration: Accounting Fr. 3.92 Froid, Mont.
* Kolten Unrein Soccer Chemistry Fr. 3.98 Billings, Mont.
Ty Vohland Soccer Health & Human Performance Fr. 3.93 Tualatin, Ore.
           
NORTHWEST NAZARENE         
Name Sport Academic Major Year GPA Hometown
Dylan Breuer Track & Field Pre-Physical Therapy Fr. 4.00 Bothell, Wash.
** Nathan Cassara Baseball Business Administration So. 3.90 Cave Creek, Ariz.
Andrew Cortez Golf Accounting/Financial Economics Sr. 3.85 American Falls, Idaho
Kyle Duncan Track & Field Computer Science Sr. 3.92 Stanwood, Wash.
Kyle Ethridge Baseball Criminal Justice Fr. 3.87 Alta Loma, Calif.
*** Ben Johnson Baseball Pre-Medicine/Biochemistry Sr. 3.98 Federal Way, Wash.
Ethan Miller Soccer Engineering Fr. 3.93 Tillamook, Ore.
* Colton Moore Baseball Public Relations Jr. 3.89 Provo, Utah
** Alex Nadermann Soccer Physics Jr. 4.00 Redmond, Ore.
* Sawyer Price Soccer Recreation Sport Management So. 4.00 Olympia, Wash.
** George Reidy Basketball Recreation Sport Management So. 3.86 Edmonds, Wash.
** Tyler Shea Cross Country/Track Mathematics Jr. 3.93 Spokane, Wash.
Dylan Tidwell Track & Field Nursing Fr. 3.94 South Jordan, Utah
* Lorenzo Valentini Soccer Rereation Sport Management Jr. 3.96 Saarbrucken, Germany
           
SAINT MARTIN’S          
Name Sport Academic Major Year GPA Hometown
* Derek Alumbaugh Baseball Environmental Studies So. 3.98 Winthrop, Wash.
Christian Gordon Soccer Mechanical Engineering Jr. 3.92 Yakima, Wash.
* James Gunther Baseball Business Administration Jr. 4.00 Olympia, Wash.
* Scott Gunther Baseball Business Administration Jr. 3.98 Olympia, Wash.
Cole Hatton Baseball Undeclared Fr. 3.89 Grayland, Wash.
Tanner Inouye Baseball Master’s of Engineering Management Sr. 3.96 Honolulu, Hawaii
Seth Kobata Soccer Exercise Science Fr. 4.00 Renton, Wash.
Hunter Kosmider Baseball Accounting Fr. 3.87 Olympia, Wash.
* Nathan Martinez Baseball Mechanical Engineering Fr. 3.85 Tucson, Ariz.
Andrew Oslin XC/Track & Field Communication Studies So. 3.86 Puyallup, Wash.
Noa Peralta Track & Field History Jr. 4.00 Olympia, Wash.
Nick Phillips Soccer Business Administration Sr. 3.86 Lake Tapps, Wash.
Austin Schaler Baseball Business Administration Fr. 3.91 Olympia, Wash.
* Andrew Schulz Track and Field Computer Science Fr. 3.96 Pe Ell, Wash.
Mark Steward Baseball Exercise Science Fr. 3.88 Meridian, Idaho
* Griffin Williams Baseball Business Administration Fr. 4.00 El Dorado Hills, Calif.
           
SEATTLE PACIFIC          
Name Sport Academic Major Year GPA Hometown
Kainoa Lee Track & Field Mechanical Engineering Fr. 3.92 San Leandro, Calif.
* Chris Penner Basketball Biochemistry So. 4.00 Olympia, Wash.
* Tyler Speer Soccer Biochemistry Jr. 4.00 Grand Junction, Colo.
*** Travis Swallow Soccer Business Administration Sr. 3.94 Coeur d’Alene, Idaho
           
SIMON FRASER          
Name Sport Academic Major Year GPA Hometown
* Jayden Cole Swimming Engineering Science Jr. 3.90 Ottawa, Ont.
*** Ryan Stolys Golf Engineering Science Jr. 4.04 Richmond Hill, Ont.
** Jordan Schmidt Track & Field Business Administration Fr. 3.96 Langley, B.C.
           
WESTERN OREGON          
Name Sport Academic Major Year GPA Hometown
Justin Crosswhite XC/Track & Field Organizational Leadership Sr. 4.00 Hood River, Ore.
* Keating Hinkley Football Business So. 3.92 Portland, Ore.
Matthew Jacobson Baseball Business Fr. 3.97 Tarzana, Calif.
Jakob Pruitt Football Criminal Justice Sr. 3.85 Beaverton, Ore.
* Kamahoi Sanchez Football Business Jr. 3.95 Honolulu, Hawaii
Wyatt Smith Track & Field History Fr. 3.93 Oakland, Ore.
           
WESTERN WASHINGTON         
Name Sport Academic Major Year GPA Hometown
Lucas Holden Basketball Chemistry Jr. 3.88 Anaheim Hills, Calif.
** Gus Diehl Soccer Business Administration & Accounting Jr. 3.94 Bellingham, Wash.
* Solomon Duke XC/Track & Field Energy Science & Technology So. 4.00 Portland, Ore.
Jaden Edwards Track & Field Business Administration Fr. 3.82 Ladera Ranch, Calif.
* Kale Engebretsen Track & Field Mathematics So. 4.00 Enumclaw, Wash.
Danny Fazio Soccer English Literature Jr. 3.85 Bellingham, Wash.
* Ryan Greenwalt Track & Field Computer Science So. 3.92 Kirkland, Wash.
** Alessandro Tomasi Soccer Spanish/International Business So. 3.93 Bellingham, Wash.
           
FEMALE          
ALASKA          
Name Sport Academic Major Year GPA Hometown
Taryn Aho Swimming Biology Fr. 4.00 Marquette, Mich.
Rya Berrigan Cross Country/Skiing Biology Sr. 3.89 Palmer, Alaska
Gabrielle Davy Swimming Physical Science Jr. 4.00 East Wenatchee, Wash.
* Hannah Dueling Cross Country Biology Sr. 3.86 Whitehorse, Yukon
Casandra Erdman Swimming Biology Fr. 4.00 Fairbanks, Alaska
* Colleen File Volleyball Psychology So. 4.00 Woodinville, Wash.
Kendall Kramer Cross Country/Skiing Psychology Fr. 4.00 Fairbanks, Alaska
Lainey Lioi Swimming Biology Fr. 4.00 Buford, Ga.
Shannon McCallum Swimming Undeclared Fr. 3.85 Fairbanks, Alaska
Mesa Moran Swimming Biology Fr. 4.00 Juneau, Alaska
* Eden Murchison Volleyball Psychology So 3.93 Thomaston, Ga.
** Catherine Reed-Metayer Cross Country/Skiing Psychology Jr. 3.99 St. Ferreol les Neiges, Que.
Karli Nielson Volleyball Legal Professions Fr. 3.92 South Weber, Utah
Destiny Reimers Basketball Rural Development Fr. 4.00 Anchorage, Alaska
*** Sage Robine Skiing Biology Sr. 4.00 Rossland, B.C.
Ainsley Smith Volleyball Undeclared Fr. 3.94 North Pole, Alaska
*** Lahra Weber Volleyball Physical Science Sr. 3.95 Berlin, Germany
Rilee White Volleyball Biology Fr. 4.00 Goodyear, Ariz.
** Cate Whiting Volleyball Engineering Sr. 3.90 Rapid City, S.D.
* Cassidy Wilson Rifle Psychology So. 3.97 Deer Park, Wash.
           
ALASKA ANCHORAGE         
Name Sport Academic Major Year GPA Hometown
Kaitlyn Backman Track & Field Biological Sciences Fr. 3.89 Anchorage, Alaska
Marcela Bonifasi Gymnastics Health Sciences Fr. 3.90 Guatemala City, Guatemala
Georgia Burgess Skiing Health Sciences Sr. 4.00 Calgary, Alta.
Tuva Bygrave Skiing Management Fr. 4.00 Oslo, Norway
Karly Coyne Skiing Natural Sciences Fr. 3.87 Canmore, Alta.
Li Djurestaal Skiing Global Logisitics & Management Sr. 3.87 Sundbyberg, Sweden
Montana Fairbairn Gymnastics Kinesiology Fr. 4.00 Strathmore, Alta.
**** Louisa Marie Knapp Gymnastics Physical Education Sr. 3.97 Rellingen, Germany
* Nicole Mah Skiing Health Sciences So. 3.94 Vancouver, B.C.
* Chloe Margue Skiing Natural Science Jr. 4.00 St. Ismier, France
** Winter Osborne Gymnastics Art Jr. 3.92 Fairbanks, Alaska
* Mackenzie Robinson Gymnastics Psychology So. 4.00 Mississauga, Ont.
** Eve Stephens Volleyball Accounting Jr. 3.89 Palmer, Alaska
* Tennae Voliva Basketball Psychology Sr. 3.89 Anchorage, Alaska
           
CENTRAL OKLAHOMA         
Name Sport Academic Major Year GPA Hometown
Faith Brooks Rowing Kinesiology Fr. 3.85 Georgetown, Texas
Danielle Dick Rowing Mechanical Engineering Fr. 3.90 Mount Lion, Ill.
           
CENTRAL WASHINGTON         
Name Sport Academic Major Year GPA Hometown
*** Alycia Bannan Softball Accounting Sr. 3.92 Orting, Wash.
**** Spencer Boldt Rugby Economics Sr. 3.95 Wilcox, Sask.
Kai Brandt-Templeton Rugby Undeclared Fr. 3.86 Santa Cruz, Calif.
Bella Brown Soccer Physical Education & School Health Jr. 3.85 Tumwater, Wash.
Taylor Chaney Volleyball Undeclared Jr. 4.00 Reno, Nev.
* Madison Child XC/Track & Field Clinical Physiology Jr. 3.89 Camas, Wash.
* Emma Daoud-Hebert Volleyball Undeclared So. 3.94 Woodinville, Wash.
McCall DeChenne Track & Field Biology So. 3.92 Ephrata, Wash.
* Brittany Dodge XC/Track & Field Biology Sr. 3.95 Pateros, Wash.
** Gracee Dwyer Softball Physical Education & School Health Jr. 3.91 Spokane, Wash.
Payton Elenbaas Track & Field Clinical Physiology Fr. 3.90 Lynden, Wash.
* Laynie Erickson Volleyball Digital Journalism So. 4.00 La Conner, Wash.
Audra Fabrizio Rugby Undeclared Fr. 4.00 Downington, Pa.
Abby Fearey Rugby Undeclared Fr. 3.91 San Marcos, Calif.
Shaunessy Fisk Volleyball Undeclared Fr. 3.97 Ellensburg, Wash.
Kinslee Gallatin Basketball Undeclared Fr. 3.97 Snohomish, Wash.
** Carly Gibbon Volleyball Elementary Education So. 3.98 Bonney Lake, Wash.
** Caitlin Gohr XC/Track & Field Business Administration Jr. 3.86 Anchorage, Alaska
Kayla Gout Soccer Accounting Fr. 4.00 Yakima, Wash.
Kayla Guyton Rugby Undeclared Fr. 3.85 Oamaru, New Zealand
Brinlee Hagemeier Basketball Undeclared Fr. 4.00 Ellensburg, Wash.
Grace Jackson Soccer Undeclared Fr. 3.99 Ronald, Wash.
Isabelle Jacob Volleyball Law & Justice So. 3.85 Lynden, Wash.
Kennedy Joga Rugby Undeclared So. 3.89 Orinda, Calif.
Taylor Kai Softball Undeclared Fr. 3.87 Kailua, Hawaii
Ashley Kaufman Volleyball Undeclared So. 3.86 Hayden, Idaho
Rachel Lambrecht Volleyball Undeclared Fr. 4.00 Fort Collins, Colo.
Sydney Lowe Soccer Physical Education & School Health Jr. 3.85 Tumwater, Wash.
** Molly Mattson XC/Track & Field Clinical Physiology Jr. 3.93 Selah, Wash.
Megan Meindersee Soccer Undeclared Fr. 4.00 Brush Prairie, Wash.
Sasha Mitchell Softball Undeclared Fr. 3.88 Kirkland, Wash.
Theresa Moyle Softball Social Services Sr. 3.88 Weiser, Idaho
Lily Newberry Soccer Undeclared Fr. 3.87 Centennial, Colo.
Emily Russell Soccer Food Science & Nutrition Sr. 3.93 Kennewick, Wash.
* Saran Sidibe XC/Track & Field Food Science & Nutrition Jr. 3.89 Kennewick, Wash.
Kayla Skipworth Volleyball Undeclared Fr. 3.96 University Place, Wash.
Katarina Smith Soccer Undeclared Fr. 3.89 Cheney, Wash.
Tessa Sparks Soccer Undeclared Fr. 3.94 East Wenatchee, Wash.
Finn Sprankle Soccer Undeclared Fr. 3.94 Fairbanks, Alaska
Sammy Stern Rugby Undeclared Fr. 4.00 San Diego, Calif.
Hannah Stires Volleyball Undeclared Fr. 3.96 Nine Mile Falls, Wash.
* Allie Thiessen Softball Sociology So. 3.93 Chilliwack, B.C.
*** Emily Thomson Soccer Clinical Physiology Sr. 3.99 Edmonton, Alta.
Kylie Thorne Volleyball Undeclared Fr. 4.00 Pasco, Wash.
* Jenna Troy Basketball Construction Management So. 3.93 Kenmore, Wash.
Lily Tyrrell Track & Field Physical Education & School Health Sr. 3.89 Selah, Wash.
Keegan Wise Softball Information Tech. & Admin. Mgt. Jr. 3.88 Forest Grove, Ore.
*** Kayla Wyatt Track & Field Biology Sr. 3.90 Spokane, Wash.
           
HUMBOLDT STATE          
Name Sport Academic Major Year GPA Hometown
Cassidy Hollenbeck Rowing Environmental Studies Fr. 3.87 Honolulu, Hawaii
Kierstyn Hughes Rowing Kinesiology
(Pre-Physical Therapy)
Sr. 3.89 Riverside, Calif.
Hannah Josang Rowing Social Work Jr. 3.87 Visalia, Calif.
Loredana Mangrau Rowing Business Administration (Finance) Jr. 3.93 Peoria, Ariz.
Autumn Pecarovich Rowing Environmental Science & Management (Eco Restoration) Jr. 4.00 Madera, Calif.
Kealey Scott Rowing Liberal Studies -
Elementary Education
Fr. 4.00 Victoria, B.C.
Haley Skinner Rowing Liberal Studies -
Elementary Education
Jr. 3.90 Clovis, Calif.
* Hannah Shapiro Rowing Business Administration (Accounting) Sr. 4.00 Eureka, Calif.
           
MONTANA STATE BILLINGS         
Name Sport Academic Major Year GPA Hometown
Bossan Abdyyeva Track & Field Political Science Fr. 3.97 Mary, Turkmenistan
Dyauni Boyce Basketball Elementary Education Fr. 3.93 Winifred, Mont.
Claire Bagnell Softball English Fr. 3.97 Frenchtown, Mont.
Ashley Cameron Soccer Health & Human Performance 3+ 2 Option Fr. 3.93 Port Orchard, Wash.
Journey Erickson Track & Field/Triathlon Pre-Professional Nursing Fr. 4.00 Hardin, Mont.
** Emily Gaines Soccer Psychology So. 3.85 Leavenworth, Wash.
Marley Glessner Track & Field Pre-Professional Nursing Fr. 3.85 Frenchtown, Mont.
Kali Gulick Basketball Business Administration: Management So. 3.90 Kalispell, Mont.
* Haylee Gunter Soccer Health & Human Performance Human Performance Option Jr. 3.90 Buckley, Wash.
Clare Keenan Soccer Environmental Studies Fr. 4.00 Tallahassee, Fla.
Cariann Kunkel Basketball Business Administration: Marketing Jr. 3.90 Hamilton, Mont.
Clara Lindberg Soccer Biology Fr. 3.94 Ornskoldsvik, Sweden
* Marissa Logozzo Volleyball Business Administration: Management So. 4.00 Pasco, Wash.
*** Rachel Lythgoe Soccer Public Relations Sr. 4.00 Gilbert, Ariz.
* Shelby Marquardt Softball Health & Human Performance Human Performance Option Fr. 3.98 Sparks, Nev.
       Human Performance Option      
** Tierney Messmer Golf Health Administration Jr. 4.00 Sidney, Mont.
Lindsey Meyer Soccer Health & Human Performance Human Performance Option Jr. 3.89 Laramie, Wyo.
Emelie Moberg Soccer Health & Human Performance Human Performance Option Fr. 3.97 Karlstad, Sweden
Kortney Nelson Basketball Elementary Education Fr. 3.87 Scobey, Mont.
** Shannon Reny Basketball Health & Human Performance Human Performance Option Jr. 4.00 Libby, Mont.
Aspen Tolman XC/Track & Field Elementary Education Fr. 3.86 Westminster, Colo.
Jalen Wagner Golf Health Administration Jr. 3.89 Billings, Mont.
Carlyn Whitney Volleyball Psychology Fr. 3.89 Billings, Mont.
           
NORTHWEST NAZARENE          
Name Sport Academic Major Year GPA Hometown
Kate Bleffert Soccer Engineering Fr. 3.88 Driggs, Idaho
* Sidney Booth Softball Pre-Physical Therapy Fr. 3.91 Puyallup, Wash.
*** Bethany Danner XC/Track & Field Math Education Sr. 4.00 McCall, Idaho
Laine DeJong Track & Field Nursing Fr. 3.96 Lynden, Wash.
Chloe Edmiston Track & Field Social Work Fr. 3.92 Nampa, Idaho
** Taylor Entenman Golf Accounting Jr. 4.00 La Center, Wash.
** Brooke Foster Volleyball Art: Graphic Design Jr. 3.95 Boise, Idaho
* Jordyn Gifford Soccer Social Work So. 4.00 Seatac, Wash.
Juliette Haggith Track & Field Engineering Fr. 3.88 Deming, Wash.
*** Katie Heckathorn Track & Field Pre-Medicine Sr. 3.99 Greenleaf, Idaho
* Tori Hensley Softball Communication Jr. 3.95 Kirkland, Wash.
** Kalen Johnson XC/Track & Field Nursing Jr. 3.88 Zillah, Wash.
Olivia Klein Track & Field Recreation Sport Management Fr. 3.87 Meridian, Idaho
Kinsey Langin Track & Field Marketing Fr. 3.95 Meridian, Idaho
** McKenzie Lee Volleyball Pre-Physical Therapy Jr. 3.98 Eagle, Idaho
* Sarah Lyons Volleyball Nursing Fr. 4.00 Meridian, Idaho
Olivia Mancinelli Track & Field Social Work Fr. 3.86 Kennewick, Wash.
* Alexis Montoya Soccer Pre-Physical Therapy Jr. 3.92 West Jordan, Utah
* Carolyn Moravec Soccer Wildlife Biology & Ecology So. 3.90 Spokane, Wash.
*** Heidi Nisly XC/Track & Field English Sr. 3.94 Victor, Mont.
** Breann Porter Track & Field Pre-Medicine Jr. 4.00 Vancouver, Wash.
Alyssa Quinn Track & Field Psychology Fr. 3.90 Meridian, Idaho
* Ellie Salisbury Basketball Secondary Education So. 3.93 Sumner, Wash.
Gina Skinner Softball Pre-Physical Therapy Fr. 3.92 Moses Lake, Wash.
** Natalie Sullivan Volleyball Computer Graphic Design Jr. 3.92 Meridian, Idaho
Madi VonBrethorst Track & Field Business Management Jr. 3.85 Spokane, Wash.
* Sage Way XC/Track & Field Nursing So. 3.94 Cascade, Idaho
Allison Wolf Soccer Recreation Sport Management Fr. 3.92 Nampa, Idaho
* Jordan Woods Track & Field Accounting So. 4.00 Meridian, Idaho
** Magda Wronski Soccer Communication Jr. 3.91 Torrance, Calif.
* Nicole Zuvela Softball Nursing Fr. 3.89 Loomis, Calif.
           
SAINT MARTIN’S          
Name Sport Academic Major Year GPA Hometown
Ali Campigotto Soccer Business Administration So. 3.89 Gig Harbor, Wash.
** Bridgette Bourgouin Volleyball Chemistry Jr. 3.85 Chino Hills, Calif.
* Mackenzie Carter Volleyball Bachelor of Social Work Sr. 3.89 Las Vegas, Nev.
* Hannah Cook Track & Field Bachelor of Science Nursing Fr. 3.91 Raymond, Wash.
* Kathryn Crimp Golf Mathematics & Secondary Education So. 4.00 Ellensburg, Wash.
* Britney Duvall Volleyball Biology So. 3.95 Veneta, Ore.
* Bethany Forward XC/Track & Field Business Administration Fr. 3.95 Federal Way, Wash.
*** Emily Gooding Volleyball Business Administration Jr. 3.95 Renton, Wash.
Maddy Gooding Volleyball Business Administration Fr. 3.87 Renton, Wash.
Ja’Taryn Hoskins Track & Field Criminology & Criminal Justice Fr. 3.91 Coupeville, Wash.
* Elizabeth Jenkins Volleyball Bachelor of Science Nursing So. 3.94 Diamond, Ore.
Ellison Kephart Soccer Bachelor of Science Nursing Fr. 4.00 Anacortes, Wash.
Chalise King Golf Criminology & Criminal Justice Fr. 3.97 Pasco, Wash.
* Eden Mortensen XC/Track & Field Bachelor of Science Nursing Fr. 3.88 Tacoma, Wash.
Britney Patrick Softball Busineess Administration Fr. 3.89 Raymond, Wash.
* Justine Pauly Soccer Bachelor of Science Nursing So. 3.97 Camas, Wash.
Abby Burton XC/Track & Field Bachelor of Science Nursing So. 4.00 Medford, Ore.
Tia Ridings Softball Psychology Fr. 3.88 Tualatin, Ore.
Vanessa Smoke Softball Bachelor of Science Nursing Fr. 3.89 Troutdale, Ore.
** Katherine Swor Golf Psychology Jr. 3.86 Wailuku, Hawaii
Madison Vu Track & Field Mathematics Fr. 4.00 Olympia, Wash.
Emma Wrede Basketball Business Admnistration Jr. 3.87 Greenwood Village, Colo.
Johanna Zilla XC/Track & Field Bachelor of Science Nursing Fr. 3.85 Olympia, Wash.
           
SEATTLE PACIFIC          
Name Sport Academic Major Year GPA Hometown
** Mariah Alexander Soccer Business Administration Jr. 4.00 Sammamish, Wash.
** Abbie Anderson Soccer Physiology Jr. 3.95 Longview, Wash.
** LeeAnn Arrington Rowing English Jr. 3.89 Empire, Okla.
* Hunter Beirne Basketball Global Development Studies Fr. 3.88 Mukilteo, Wash.
Rachel Berg Basketball Business Administration Jr. 3.85 Bellevue, Wash.
Sarah Brachvogel Volleyball Business Admnistration Fr. 3.91 Mukilteo, Wash.
* Ashlynn Burgess Basketball Electrical Engineering Sr. 3.98 Eagle River, Alaska
* Sophia Chilczuk Soccer Applied Human Biology Sr. 3.92 Kent, Wash.
Annika Esvelt XC/Track & Field Biochemistry Fr. 4.00 Spokane, Wash.
Lauren Forster Soccer Communication Fr. 3.93 Olympia, Wash.
Ava Giovanola Soccer Economics Jr. 3.89 Sammamish, Wash.
Hannah Hair Volleyball Exercise Science Fr. 3.87 Walla Walla, Wash.
* Natalie Hoff Basketball Visual Communication Jr. 3.90 Beaverton, Ore.
** Dania Holmberg XC/Track & Field Psychology Jr. 3.91 Eagle, Idaho
** Madison Ibale Soccer Visual Communication Jr. 3.85 Kent, Wash.
Abby Kaufmann Track & Field Psychology Fr. 4.00 Brier, Wash.
** Madison Licari Track & Field Mathematics So. 3.89 Milton, Wash.
Hailey Marlow Basketball Business Administration Fr. 3.90 Spokane, Wash.
Malia Mastora Basketball Psychology Fr. 3.92 Alameda, Calif.
Taylor Menkens Soccer Business Admnistration Jr. 3.86 Beaverton, Ore.
* Libby Michael XC/Track & Field Biology Fr. 3.95 Nine Mile Falls, Wash.
Ellie Rising XC/Track & Field Music Therapy Fr. 3.94 Goldendale, Wash.
* Lindsay Rosenthal Volleyball Business Administration Fr. 3.95 Richland, Wash.
Anna Serven Rowing Exercise Science Fr. 3.85 Oklahoma City, Okla.
Charisma Smith Track & Field Exercise Science Fr. 4.00 Fife, Wash.
Erin Smith Volleyball Nursing Fr. 3.89 Carlsbad, Calif.
*** Suzanne Stafford Rowing Biochemistry Sr. 3.93 Clackamas, Ore.
** Elizabeth Thompson XC/Track & Field History Jr. 3.91 Portland, Ore.
** Kelsey Washenberger XC/Track & Field Applied Human Biology So. 3.92 Bend, Ore.
Allison Wilks Volleyball Nursing Fr. 3.96 Bothell, Wash.
           
SIMON FRASER          
Name Sport Academic Major Year GPA Hometown
Mackenzie Almeida-Maciocia Soccer Economics Fr. 3.90 Mississauga, Ont.
Alison Andrews-Paul XC/Track & Field Master’s of Health Science Jr. 4.17 Ohope Beach, New Zealand
** Calli Charlton XC/Track & Field Behavioral Neuroscience So. 4.02 Vancouver, B.C.
*** Emily Chilton XC/Track & Field Biomedical Physiology Jr. 4.24 New Westminster, B.C.
* Marina Cummiskey Swimming Psychology Jr. 4.05 Kodiak, Alaska
* Brooke Dexter Volleyball Chemistry Fr. 3.93 Anchorage, Alaska
Amanda Janes Softball Health Sciences Sr. 3.86 Brampton, Ont.
** Jessica Jones Basketball Criminology Sr. 4.02 Richmond, B.C.
** Sophie Klassen Basketball Kinesiology Jr. 3.88 Chilliwack, B.C.
* Annmarie Lang-Hodge Swimming Kinesiology Sr. 3.90 Summerland, B.C.
** Estee Leung Golf Biomedical Physiology Sr. 3.98 Richmond, B.C.
Kohl Peters Volleyball Criminology Fr. 3.88 Surrey, B.C.
*** Bianca Te Volleyball Kinesiology Sr. 4.21 Burnaby, B.C.
Diana Voloshin Track & Field Business Administration Jr. 3.85 Vancouver, B.C.
           
WESTERN OREGON          
Name Sport Academic Major Year GPA Hometown
Rilee Carstensen Track & Field Exercise Science Fr. 4.00 Newberg, Ore.
Nicole Catlett Soccer Biology Fr. 3.94 Wasilla, Alaska
Madisyn Clark Basketball Undeclared Fr. 3.85 Moses Lake, Wash.
Carly Cox Volleyball Exercise Science So. 4.00 Spokane, Wash.
Amity Deters Track & Field Chemistry Fr. 3.97 Amity, Ore.
*** Allyson Drury Softball Biology Sr. 3.97 Dairyville, Calif.
* Jenelle Hurley Track & Field Business Fr. 3.96 Grants Pass, Ore.
Emilia Kling Soccer Exercise Science Fr. 3.94 Santa Barbara, Calif.
Kaitlyn Kruse Track & Field Exercise Science So. 4.00 Troutdale, Ore.
Lindy Larson Track & Field Social Science Fr. 3.95 Redding, Calif.
Bella Maclellan Volleyball Exercise Science Fr. 4.00 Santa Ana, Calif.
Alexie Morris Soccer Exercise Science Sr. 3.85 Everett, Wash.
Emily Olson Volleyball Undeclared Fr. 4.00 Bend, Ore.
Liz Parker Soccer Education Fr. 3.92 Camas, Wash.
Gabby Pulliam Soccer Undeclared Fr. 3.94 Fairview, Ore.
* Hannah Rispler Soccer Education So. 3.94 Gresham, Ore.
Chloe Smith Soccer Business So. 3.87 Portland, Ore.
* Delaney Smith Volleyball Psychology Jr. 3.94 Salem, Ore.
Maliyah Thompson Track & Field Business Fr. 3.95 Salem, Ore.
Caitlin Wheeler Basketball Criminal Justice Fr. 3.86 Bend, Ore.
Natalie Willoughby Softball Business Fr. 3.86 Junction City, Ore.
           
WESTERN WASHINGTON         
Name Sport Academic Major Year GPA Hometown
*** Maddie Bangasser Rowing Kinesiology Sr. 3.91 Sammamish, Wash.
*** Tess Biscup Volleyball Business Administration Jr. 3.93 Duvall, Wash.
Zola Carbone Soccer Manufacturing & Supply Chain Mgt. Fr. 3.92 Bellingham, Wash.
Mia Crocker XC/Track & Field Kinesiology Fr. 3.87 Snohomish, Wash.
** Aliyah Dawkins Track & Field Behavioral Neuroscience & Biochemistry Jr. 3.95 North Mankato, Minn.
* Tatum Dow Softball Health Education Jr. 3.91 Issaquah, Wash.
* Grace Eversaul Soccer Recreational Management & Leadership Sr. 3.89 Vancouver, Wash.
* Madison Fassiotto Track & Field Industrial Design So. 3.90 Portland, Ore.
** Claire Henninger Soccer Kinesiology/Sports Psychology So. 3.94 Sequim, Wash.
Skye Hopper Track & Field Biology, Math &
Communication Disorders
Fr. 3.85 Anacortes, Wash.
* Karlie Hurley Track & Field Master’s of Business Administration Sr. 3.85 North Bend, Wash.
Olivia Lee Soccer Elementary Art Education Jr. 3.98 Marysville, Wash.
* Allison Lepp Soccer Recreational Mangement & Ldrshp. Fr. 3.97 Minot, N.D.
Morgan MacIntyre Rowing Environmental Studies Jr. 4.00 Camas, Wash.
** Anna Maracich Volleyball Behavioral Neuroscience So. 3.96 Auburn, Wash.
** Hannah Nienaber Track & Field Environmental Science Sr. 3.93 Battle Ground, Wash.
* Mackenzie Palmer Softball Manufacturing & Supply Chain Mgt. Sr. 3.86 Federal Way, Wash.
* Chloe Roetcisoender Volleyball Education Jr. 3.88 Duvall, Wash.
* Clarice Ruhlin-Hicks Rowing Political Science So. 4.00 Anchorage, Alaska
Grace Sturdevant Soccer Biology So. 3.91 Kirkland, Wash.
* Annika Taylor XC/Track & Field Business & Sustainability/
Art Studio
Jr. 3.89 Poulsbo, Wash.
Sienna Taylor XC/Track & Field Environmental Studies Fr. 3.85 Jackson, Wyo.
Annie Tran Track & Field Biochemistry Fr. 3.89 Everett, Wash.
Chloe Unflat Soccer Design Fr. 4.00 Portland, Ore.
* Carley Zaragoza Basketball Environmental Science So. 3.98 El Dorado, Calif.
           
**** - Five-Time FAR Award Recipient        
*** - Four-Time FAR Award Recipient      
** - Three-Time FAR Award Recipient
* - Two-Time FAR Award Recipient