GNAC Athletes of the Year

Year Male Female
2021-22
To Be Announced Alison Andrews-Paul, Simon Fraser (Cross Country/Track & Field)
2020-21
Not Awarded Not Awarded
2019-20 Not Awarded Not Awarded
2018-19 Mamadi Camara, Simon Fraser (Soccer) Caroline Kurgat, Alaska Anchorage (Track & Field)
2017-18 David Ribich, Western Oregon
(Cross Country/Track & Field)
Caroline Kurgat, Alaska Anchorage
(Cross Country/Track & Field)
2016-17 David Ribich, Western Oregon
(Cross Country/Track & Field)
Sierra Shugarts, Western Washington (Soccer)
2015-16 Andy Avgi, Western Oregon (Basketball) Megan Mullings, Alaska Anchorage (Basketball)
2014-15 Brody Miller, Montana State Billings (Baseball) Lindsey Butterworth, Simon Fraser (Track & Field)
2013-14 David Downs, Seattle Pacific (Basketball) Bobbi Knudsen, Montana State Billings (Basketball)
2012-13 John Allen, Western Washington (Basketball)
Micah Chelimo, Alaska Anchorage (Track & Field)
Helen Crofts, Simon Fraser (Track & Field)
Ali Worthen, Seattle Pacific (Track & Field)
2011-12 Grady Wood, Western Oregon (Baseball) Hanna Johansson, Alaska Anchorage (Track & Field)
2010-11 Ryan Brown, Western Washington (Track & Field) Sarah Porter, Western Washington
(Cross Country/Track & Field)
2009-10 Johnny Spevak, Central Washington (Football) Jessica Pixler, Seattle Pacific
(Cross Country/Track & Field)
2008-09 Mike Reilly, Central Washington (Football) Jessica Pixler, Seattle Pacific
(Cross Country/Track & Field)
2007-08 David Registe, Alaska Anchorage (Track & Field) Courtney Schneider, Western Washington (Volleyball)
2006-07 Dustin Bremerman, Seattle Pacific (Basketball) Jessica Pixler, Seattle Pacific (Cross Country/Track & Field)
2005-06 Chris Randolph, Seattle Pacific (Track & Field)
Grant Dykstra, Western Washington (Basketball)
LeAnna McGahuey, Central Washington (Volleyball)
2004-05 Chris Randolph, Seattle Pacific (Track & Field)
Bobby McAlister, Seattle (Soccer)
Danielle Ayers-Stamper, Seattle Pacific (Track & Field)
2003-04 Austin Nichols, Humboldt State (Basketball) Liz Bishop, Western Washington (Volleyball)
2002-03 Fred Hooks, Humboldt State (Basketball) Kerie Hughes, Seattle Pacific (Basketball)
2001-02 Mike Hinshaw, Western Oregon
(Football/Track & Field)
Stephanie Huffman, Seattle Pacific (Track & Field)