GNAC Women's Basketball Letter of Intent Archive

2017-18 Women's Basketball Letter of Intent Signees

Following is a complete list of letter-of-intent on file with the conference office for the 2017-18 school year.

Alaska
Kaylyn Kelly (Wasilla, AK)
Angela Murnion (Roy, MT)
Samantha Saccomen (Katy, TX)
Josie Sewell (Casper, WY)

Alaska Anchorage
Rainey Kuykendall (Plainfield, IL)
Sara Langi (Pacifica, CA)
Sydni Stallworth (Tucson, AZ)
D'Majia Voliva (Anchorage, AK)
Safiyyah Yasin (Oakland, CA)

Central Washington
Madeline Muhlheim (Portland, OR)

Concordia
Abigail Aplaca (Waipahu, HI)
Tamika Etherly (Tualatin, OR)
Rebecca Taylor (Kidderminster, GB)
Taylor Thompson (Tucson, AZ)

Montana State Billings
Emily St. John (Butte, MT)

Northwest Nazarene
Elisabeth Kooiman (Lynden, WA)
Sierra Snyder (Olympia, WA)

Seattle Pacific
Ashley Comastro (Vancouver, WA)

Simon Fraser
Juliana Babic (Surrey, BC)
Kendal Sands (Coquitlam, BC)
Sierra Schefer (North Vancouver, BC)

St. Martin's
Saniah Simpson-Patu (Seattle, WA)

Western Oregon
Jessie Brown (Castle Rock, CO)
Keyonna Jones (Bothell, WA)
Taisha Thomas (Port Angeles, WA)

Western Washington
Emma Duff (Olympia, WA)
Kelsey Rogers (Bothell, WA)
Bobbi Westendorf (Auburn, WA)

 

2016-17 Women's Basketball Letter of Intent Signees

Following is a complete list of letter-of-intent on file with the conference office for the 2016-17 school year.

Alaska
Megan Hickman (Nikolaevsk, AK)
Jilian Powell (South Jordan, UT)
Romay Shayen (Galena, AK)
Kiana Till (Palmer, AK)
Sanni Salonen (Poteau, OK)
Kylie Wallace (Petersburg, AK

Alaska Anchorage
Kaitlyn Hurley (Roy, UT)
Kimjah King (Seattle, WA)
Zhara Laste (Port Angeles, WA)
Dominique Thomas (Tyler, TX)

Central Washington
Kaelie Flores (Keizer, OR)
Anna Matz (University Place, WA)
Alexis Pana (Hilo, HI)
Taylor Shaw (Oregon City, OR)

Concordia
Iraide Juez (Calle Jaime, Spain)
Kizzah Maltezo (Honokaa, HI)

Montana State Billings
Taylor Cunningham (Spokane Valley, WA)
Jeanann Lemelin (Billings, MT)
Abbigail Lohof (Laurel, MT)
Sophia Wass (Belgrade, MT)
Grace Weeks (Rapid City, SD)

Northwest Nazarene
Sophie Johnston (Burleigh Waters, AU)
Marina Monserda (Mollet Del Valles, ES)
Zoe Wessels (Council, ID)

Saint Martin's
Sydney Andersen (Enumclaw, WA)
Sara Bowen (Olympia, WA)
Lauren LIndley (Portland, OR)
Makenna Schultz (Olympia, WA)
Shyler Sullivan (Kennewick, WA)
Mercedes Victor (Kealakekua, HI)

Seattle Pacific
Hailee Bennett (Kalispell, MT)
Madilyn Hingston (Keizer, OR)

Simon Fraser
Tayler Drynan (Spokane, WA)
Claudia Hart (North Vancouver, BC)
Jessica Jones (Richmond, BC)
Ozioma Nwabuko (Maple Ridge, BC)
Tia Tsang (Richmond, BC)

Western Oregon
Kennedy Corrigan (Richland, WA)
Savannah Heugly (Tualatin, OR)
Korynn Oleson (West Linn, OR)
Melanie Schakohl (Brier, WA)
Shelby Snook (Wincester, OR)

Western Washington
Alexis Bland (Ellensburg, WA)

2015-16 Women's Basketball Letter of Intent Signees

Following is a complete list of letter-of-intent on file with the conference office for the 2015-16 school year.

Alaska Anchorage
Yazmeen Goo (Richmond, CA) 

Alaska Fairbanks
Gabriela Jimenez (Thornton, CO)
Jaylee Mays (Hardesty, OK)
Marian Wamsley (Valdez, AK)

Central Washington
McKenzie Day (Kaysville, UT)
Emily Fiso (Seattle, WA)
Sadie Mensing (Snohomish, WA)
Jonnae Richardson (Denver, CO)
Amanda Steward (Bellevue, WA) 

Concordia
Bailey Cartwright (Pasco, WA)
Erin Higbie (Spokane, WA)
Nakiyah Le Sure (Sparks, NV)
Keesha Sarman (Union, OR)

Montana State Billings
Taylor Edwards (Great Falls, MT)
Tiana Hanson (Shepherd, MT)
Brina Hull (Colstrip, MT)
Cierra Lamey (Wise River, MT)

Northwest Nazarene
Danielle Jardine (Nampa, ID)
Raquel Jardine (Nampa, ID)
Carly Parker (Pocatello, ID)
McKenna Walker (Moses Lake, WA)

Saint Martin's
Rebekah Baugh (Poulsbo, WA)
Shelbie Drey (Phoenix, AZ)
Emma Kennedy (Greenacres, WA)
Mallory Kessler (Ritzville, WA)
Baylee Olsen (Cathlamet, WA)
 

Seattle Pacific
Jaylee Albert (Hamilton, MT)
Riley Evans (Terrigal, AU)
Jane Grisley (Maple Ridge, CA)
Caroline Rataushk (Kirkland, WA)

Simon Fraser
Sophie Swant (North Vancouver, BC) 

Western Oregon
Jazmin Bembry (North Bend, OR)
Kaylie Boschma (Carlton, OR)
Launia Davis (Meridian, ID)
Natalie DeLonge (Klamath Falls, OR)
Riley Gerlinger (Forest Grove, OR)
Alison Nelke (Albany, OR)

Western Washington
Ashley Coons (Longview, WA)
Nicole Corbett (Camas, WA)
Amanda Lance (Buckley, WA) 

2014-15 Women's Basketball Letter of Intent Signees

Following is a complete list of letter-of-intent on file with the conference office for the 2014-15 school year.

Alaska Anchorage
Leah Bonner (Nampa, ID)
Jerica Nelson (Kodiak, AK)
Hannah Wandersee (Kodiak, AK)

Alaska Fairbanks
Victoria Elleby (Seattle, WA)
Heather Heild (Chandler, AZ)
Daron Mainville (Barnum, MN)
Arinesha Smith (SeaTac, WA)
Stephanie Toumson (Basse-Terre, GP)

Central Washington
Alexis Berrysmith (Kent, WA)
Jasmin Edwards (Lynnwood, WA)
Jennifer Johnson (Kent, WA)
Rachel Lorentson (Meridian, ID)
Beverly Verduin (Seattle, WA)

Montana State Billings
Rylee Kane (Red Lodge, MT)
Lexi Prevost (Savage, MT)
Brianna Reser (Simi Valley, CA)
Vanessa Stavish (Frenchtown, MT)

Northwest Nazarene
Colette Gall (Pasco, WA)
Abby Smith (Kendrick, ID)
Alexandria Tubbs (Turlock, CA)

Seattle Pacific
Courtney Hollander (Lynden, WA)
Jordan McPhee (Seattle, WA)
Erica Pagano (Happy Valley, OR)

Simon Fraser
Samantha Beauchamp (Surrey, BC)
Rachel Fradgley (London, ON)
Vanessa Gee (Port Coquitlam, BC)

Western Oregon
Sydney Azorr (Clackamas, OR)
Emily Howey (North Salt Lake City, UT)
Jasmine Miller (Tualatin, OR)
Samantha Osborne (Eugene, OR)
Fiateleimoana Tapasa (Monmouth, OR)

Western Washington
Maia Barnett (Los Angeles, CA)
Alyssa Evans (Mount Vernon, WA)

 

2013-14 Women's Basketball Letter of Intent Signees

Following is a complete list of letters-of-intent on file with the conference office for the 2013-14 school year.

Sierra Afoa, Alaska Anchorage (Anchorage, AK)
Christina Davis, Alaska Anchorage (Las Vegas, NV)
Adriana Dent, Alaska Anchorage (Canyon Country, CA)
Alysha Devine, Alaska Anchorage (Wasilla, AK)
Kiana Robertson, Alaska Anchorage (Honolulu, HI)
Emily Smith, Alaska Anchorage (Mountain View, WY)
Kenosha Wright, Alaska Anchorage (North Las Vegas, NV)
Josie Broderick, Alaska Fairbanks (North Pole, AK)
Delisa Chapman, Alaska Fairbanks (Palmdale, CA)
Autumn Childers, Alaska Fairbanks (Dewey, AZ)
Victoria Milton, Alaska Fairbanks (Lansing, MI)
Candace Prestwich, Alaska Fairbanks (Salt Lake City, UT)
Kaillee Skjold, Alaska Fairbanks (Kasilof, AK)
Ashlyn White, Alaska Fairbanks (Sanger, CA)
Jordan Wilson, Alaska Fairbanks (Henderson, CO)
Chantel Heath, Central Washington (Davenport, WA)
Mollie Kramer, Central Washington (Colton, WA)
Erika Locker, Central Washington (Ferndale, WA)
Alisha Breen, Montana State Billings (Choteau, MT)
Kasie Christensen, Montana State Billings (Billings, MT)
Courtney Henry, Montana State Billings (Malta, MT)
Marissa Van Atta, Montana State Billings (Billings, MT)
Courtney Nelson, Northwest Nazarene (Kennewick, WA)
Samantha Robinson, Saint Martin's (Lebam, WA)
Julia Haning, Seattle Pacific (Lynnwood, WA)
Caitlin Heinly, Seattle Pacific (Foothill Ranch, CA)
Stacey Lukasiewicz, Seattle Pacific (Centennial, CO)
Hannah Rodrigues, Seattle Pacific (Eugene, OR)
Rachel Shim, Seattle Pacific (Sammamish, WA)
Fiona Beales, Simon Fraser (Port Coquitlam, BC)
Elisa Homer, Simon Fraser (North Vancouver, BC)
Ellen Kett, Simon Fraser (Melbourne, Australia)
Jaeda Stanhope, Simon Fraser (Kelowna, BC)
Jordan Mottershaw, Western Oregon (San Marcos, CA)
Rachel Albert, Western Washington (Bellingham, WA)
Tia Briggs, Western Washington (Tacoma, WA)
Jamika Parker, Western Washington (Chehalis, WA)

2012-13 Women's Basketball Letter of Intent Signees

Following is a complete list of letters-of-intent on file with the conference office for the 2012-13 school year (through July 31, 2012).

Jenna Buchanan, Alaska Anchorage (Galena, AK)
Melissa Castle, Alaska Anchorage (Craig, AK)
Alyssa Hutchins, Alaska Anchorage (Wasilla, AK)
Jacqueline Bartleson, Alaska Fairbanks (Santa Fe, NM)
April Fultz, Alaska Fairbanks (Rialto, CA)
Brianna Kirk, Alaska Fairbanks (Noatak, AK)
Ruth O'Neal, Alaska Fairbanks (Fort Washakie, WY)
Kristen Swim, Alaska Fairbanks (Roseburg, OR)
Samantha Thornton, Alaska Fairbanks (Bremerton, WA)
Purshall Artison Brown, Central Washington (Auburn, WA)
Nina Caldwell, Central Washington (Tacoma, WA)
Kourtney Carpenter, Central Washington (Bremerton, WA)
India Matheson, Central Washington (Seattle, WA)
Jasmine Parker, Central Washington (Spokane, WA)
Leslie Stillar, Central Washington (Nine Mile Falls, WA)
Tenika Capouch, Montana State Billings (Billings, MT)
Brandy Kumm, Montana State Billings (Great Falls, MT)
Katie Schermele, Montana State Billings (Great Falls, MT)
Taylor Babbitt, Northwest Nazarene (Mililani, HI)
Toe Motu, Northwest Nazarene (Wahiawa, HI)
Kylee Schierman, Northwest Nazarene (Portland, OR)
Catherine Swanson, Northwest Nazarene (Ridgefield, WA)
Cierra White, Northwest Nazarene (Modesto, CA)
Hattie Kosko, Saint Martin's (Auburn, WA)
Ciara Pedroni, Saint Martin's (Auburn, WA)
Krista Stabler, Saint Martin's (Silverdale, WA)
Megan Wiedeman, Saint Martin's (Sammamish, WA)
Brooke Bowen, Seattle Pacific (Vancouver, WA)
Mollianne Grager, Seattle Pacific (Bothell, WA)
Brianne Lasconia, Seattle Pacific (Seattle, WA)
Allison Patterson, Simon Fraser (North Vancouver, BC)
Ariana Sider, Simon Fraser (New Westminister, BC)
Michelle Spacek, Simon Fraser (Port Coquitlam, BC)
Mariah Durian, Western Oregon (Yorba Linda, CA)
Katie Goddard, Western Oregon (Lake Stevens, WA)
Kelsey Henry, Western Oregon (Morgan, UT)
Whitney Rodriguez, Western Oregon (Yucca Valley, CA)
Jackie Steiger, Western Oregon (Port Orchard, WA)
Kiana Gandy, Western Washington (Des Moines, WA)
Aleisha Hathaway, Western Washington (Spokane, WA)

Previous NLI Signees

NLI Women's Basketball News Releases