Northwest Nazarene 79

17-6,12-1 Great Northwest

Western Wash. 72

16-7,10-5 Great Northwest

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Northwest Nazarene1910232779
Western Wash.1421112672
February 13, 2020
WECU Court at Carver Gym, Bellingham, WA
Attendance: 404
Northwest Nazarene
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Valls,MarinaG284-152-72-50223323112
14Emerson,McKennaF254-80-30-0123261248
15Albrecht,AveryG308-173-87-765113302026
23Jenkins,ErinF263-172-70-0235100258
24Eubanks,ClareC181-30-02-2033101044
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Pinson,JordanG120-20-22-2101410322
10Clark,EmmaG131-31-20-0336000203
11Hanson,HaleyG131-50-40-0000010122
22Gall,NicoleF205-62-20-00001100312
25Wessels,ZoeF151-30-00-0112100022
TMTEAM---24600
TOTALS28-79
35.4%
10-35
28.6%
13-16
81.3%
16233916154152379
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-22 (36.4%) 4-19 (21.1%) 28-79 (35.4%)
3-Point Field Goals1-10 (10.0%) 2-8 (25.0%) 10-35 (28.6%)
Free Throws2-2 (100.0%) 0-0 (NaN) 13-16 (81.3%)
Points off TOs: 34
2nd Chance Points: 10
Points in the Paint: 34
Fast Break Points: 23
Points off the Bench: 21
Ties: 5
Leads: 2
Western Wash.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Dykstra,AveryG274-80-02-31452203410
03Bland,LexieG202-70-42-2000410656
12Duff,EmmaG364-122-48-837101143218
32Olson,MollieG201-20-01-2112700933
44Schwecke,AnnaF314-80-04-62570232212
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13Fierke,MoniqueG61-11-10-0000000103
15Rogers,KelseyF60-10-01-2000000011
20Gimmaka,KatrinaF171-10-00-0033000142
21Coleman,MaddisonG101-51-50-0077021103
22Castaneda,GracieG242-52-36-60330103112
34Zaragoza,CarleyC31-20-00-0101001002
TMTEAM---25700
TOTALS21-52
40.4%
6-17
35.3%
24-29
82.8%
1035451499292272
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals4-13 (30.8%) 8-15 (53.3%) 21-52 (40.4%)
3-Point Field Goals1-3 (33.3%) 2-4 (50.0%) 6-17 (35.3%)
Free Throws5-8 (62.5%) 3-5 (60.0%) 24-29 (82.8%)
Points off TOs: 15
2nd Chance Points: 2
Points in the Paint: 26
Fast Break Points: 19
Points off the Bench: 23
Ties: 5
Leads: 2
1st2nd3rd4th
Northwest Nazarene Time Score Western Wash.
Start of 1st Quarter
09:45 Turnover by OLSON,MOLLIE
Steal by VALLS,MARINA09:45
EMERSON,MCKENNA missed 3-pointer09:38
Offensive rebound by ALBRECHT,AVERY09:36
VALLS,MARINA made 3-pointer09:323-0
Assist by ALBRECHT,AVERY09:32
09:15BLAND,LEXIE missed 3-pointer
09:13 Offensive rebound by SCHWECKE,ANNA
09:11SCHWECKE,ANNA missed layup
09:07 Offensive rebound by DYKSTRA,AVERY
09:01 Turnover by BLAND,LEXIE
Steal by EMERSON,MCKENNA09:01
08:56 Foul by OLSON,MOLLIE
08:56 Sub Out: OLSON,MOLLIE
08:56 Sub In: CASTANEDA,GRACIE
JENKINS,ERIN missed 3-pointer08:40
08:36 Defensive rebound by DUFF,EMMA
08:27DUFF,EMMA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ALBRECHT,AVERY08:24
ALBRECHT,AVERY missed 3-pointer08:17
Offensive rebound by EMERSON,MCKENNA08:15
VALLS,MARINA missed jump shot in the paint 08:08
Offensive rebound by ALBRECHT,AVERY08:05
Turnover by ALBRECHT,AVERY08:01
08:01 Steal by BLAND,LEXIE
07:36BLAND,LEXIE missed 3-pointer
07:35 Offensive rebound by DUFF,EMMA
07:33DUFF,EMMA missed layup
07:33 Offensive rebound by SCHWECKE,ANNA
Foul by EUBANKS,CLARE07:33
Blocked shot by EUBANKS,CLARE07:33
07:33SCHWECKE,ANNA missed free throw
07:33Deadball rebound
07:33SCHWECKE,ANNA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by EUBANKS,CLARE07:31
ALBRECHT,AVERY made layup07:265-0
07:15 Foul by SCHWECKE,ANNA
07:15 Turnover by SCHWECKE,ANNA
07:03 Foul by DUFF,EMMA
07:03 Sub Out: SCHWECKE,ANNA
07:03 Sub In: ROGERS,KELSEY
ALBRECHT,AVERY made layup07:007-0
Assist by EMERSON,MCKENNA07:00
Foul by EMERSON,MCKENNA06:42
06:42 Sub Out: CASTANEDA,GRACIE
06:42 Sub In: GIMMAKA,KATRINA
06:42ROGERS,KELSEY missed free throw
06:42Deadball rebound
06:427-1ROGERS,KELSEY made free throw
ALBRECHT,AVERY missed 3-pointer06:29
Offensive rebound by JENKINS,ERIN06:27
Turnover by JENKINS,ERIN06:22
Sub Out: EMERSON,MCKENNA06:22
Sub In: HANSON,HALEY06:22
06:13ROGERS,KELSEY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by EUBANKS,CLARE06:11
06:11 Foul by ROGERS,KELSEY
06:11 Sub Out: ROGERS,KELSEY
06:11 Sub In: ZARAGOZA,CARLEY
HANSON,HALEY missed 3-pointer05:58
Offensive rebound by ALBRECHT,AVERY05:56
05:56 Foul by BLAND,LEXIE
ALBRECHT,AVERY made free throw05:568-1
ALBRECHT,AVERY made free throw05:569-1
Foul by HANSON,HALEY05:48
Sub Out: JENKINS,ERIN05:48
Sub In: GALL,NICOLE05:48
Foul by VALLS,MARINA05:38
05:349-3ZARAGOZA,CARLEY made layup
05:34 Assist by BLAND,LEXIE
VALLS,MARINA missed jump shot 05:15
05:13 Defensive rebound by GIMMAKA,KATRINA
05:02ZARAGOZA,CARLEY missed jump shot in the paint
Blocked shot by VALLS,MARINA05:02
04:58 Offensive rebound by ZARAGOZA,CARLEY
04:57DYKSTRA,AVERY missed layup
Defensive rebound by ALBRECHT,AVERY04:54
EUBANKS,CLARE missed layup04:37
04:37 Blocked shot by ZARAGOZA,CARLEY
04:33 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Media timeout04:33
04:33 Sub Out: DYKSTRA,AVERY
04:33 Sub In: FIERKE,MONIQUE
Sub Out: VALLS,MARINA04:33
Sub In: PINSON,JORDAN04:33
04:20 Turnover by FIERKE,MONIQUE
HANSON,HALEY missed 3-pointer04:20
Offensive rebound by PINSON,JORDAN04:20
HANSON,HALEY missed 3-pointer04:20
04:20 Defensive rebound by GIMMAKA,KATRINA
04:209-6FIERKE,MONIQUE made 3-pointer
04:20 Assist by BLAND,LEXIE
GALL,NICOLE made layup (fast break) 04:2011-6
Assist by PINSON,JORDAN04:20
04:20 Turnover by BLAND,LEXIE
Steal by HANSON,HALEY04:20
HANSON,HALEY made layup (fast break) 04:2013-6
Foul by HANSON,HALEY04:14
03:55 Sub Out: BLAND,LEXIE
03:55 Sub Out: ZARAGOZA,CARLEY
03:55 Sub In: OLSON,MOLLIE
03:55 Sub In: SCHWECKE,ANNA
Sub Out: HANSON,HALEY03:55
Sub Out: ALBRECHT,AVERY03:55
Sub Out: EUBANKS,CLARE03:55
Sub In: CLARK,EMMA03:55
Sub In: EMERSON,MCKENNA03:55
Sub In: WESSELS,ZOE03:55
03:5513-7DUFF,EMMA made free throw
03:5513-8DUFF,EMMA made free throw
PINSON,JORDAN missed 3-pointer03:31
03:28 Defensive rebound by SCHWECKE,ANNA
03:0113-10SCHWECKE,ANNA made layup
03:01 Assist by OLSON,MOLLIE
CLARK,EMMA missed layup02:30
02:30 Blocked shot by DUFF,EMMA
02:27 Defensive rebound by DUFF,EMMA
02:23 Turnover by OLSON,MOLLIE
Steal by EMERSON,MCKENNA02:23
EMERSON,MCKENNA made layup (fast break) 02:1915-10
01:54 Turnover by OLSON,MOLLIE
Steal by GALL,NICOLE01:54
GALL,NICOLE made layup (fast break) 01:4917-10
01:4630 second timeout
Sub Out: GALL,NICOLE01:46
Sub In: JENKINS,ERIN01:46
01:39 Sub Out: GIMMAKA,KATRINA
01:39 Sub In: ROGERS,KELSEY
01:28 Sub Out: DUFF,EMMA
01:28 Sub Out: FIERKE,MONIQUE
01:28 Sub In: DYKSTRA,AVERY
01:28 Sub In: CASTANEDA,GRACIE
01:25CASTANEDA,GRACIE missed layup
Defensive rebound by EMERSON,MCKENNA01:23
JENKINS,ERIN missed layup01:19
01:10 Defensive rebound by DYKSTRA,AVERY
Foul by PINSON,JORDAN01:04
01:0417-11CASTANEDA,GRACIE made free throw
01:0417-12CASTANEDA,GRACIE made free throw
Turnover by PINSON,JORDAN00:49
00:45 Turnover by CASTANEDA,GRACIE
Steal by EMERSON,MCKENNA00:45
JENKINS,ERIN missed 3-pointer00:34
00:31 Defensive rebound by OLSON,MOLLIE
00:26 Turnover by OLSON,MOLLIE
Steal by EMERSON,MCKENNA00:26
EMERSON,MCKENNA made layup (fast break) 00:2119-12
00:0019-14DYKSTRA,AVERY made layup
00:00 Assist by OLSON,MOLLIE
1st2nd3rd4th
Northwest Nazarene Time Score Western Wash.
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00 Sub Out: CASTANEDA,GRACIE
10:00 Sub In: BLAND,LEXIE
Sub Out: PINSON,JORDAN10:00
Sub Out: CLARK,EMMA10:00
Sub In: VALLS,MARINA10:00
Sub In: ALBRECHT,AVERY10:00
ALBRECHT,AVERY made jump shot 09:5321-14
Assist by EMERSON,MCKENNA09:53
09:4321-16DYKSTRA,AVERY made jump shot in the paint
Foul by EMERSON,MCKENNA09:43
09:43DYKSTRA,AVERY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by WESSELS,ZOE09:42
Turnover by EMERSON,MCKENNA09:34
09:34 Steal by SCHWECKE,ANNA
Sub Out: EMERSON,MCKENNA09:30
Sub Out: WESSELS,ZOE09:30
Sub In: HANSON,HALEY09:30
Sub In: EUBANKS,CLARE09:30
09:2521-18BLAND,LEXIE made jump shot in the paint
JENKINS,ERIN missed jump shot in the paint 09:01
08:59 Defensive rebound by DYKSTRA,AVERY
08:54 Turnover by OLSON,MOLLIE
08:54 Sub Out: ROGERS,KELSEY
08:54 Sub In: DUFF,EMMA
VALLS,MARINA missed 3-pointer08:33
Offensive rebound by ALBRECHT,AVERY08:29
JENKINS,ERIN made 3-pointer08:1924-18
Assist by VALLS,MARINA08:19
08:06 Turnover by BLAND,LEXIE
Steal by ALBRECHT,AVERY08:06
JENKINS,ERIN missed layup07:50
07:48 Defensive rebound by DUFF,EMMA
07:40 Turnover by BLAND,LEXIE
Steal by VALLS,MARINA07:40
Turnover by HANSON,HALEY07:30
07:30 Sub Out: DYKSTRA,AVERY
07:30 Sub Out: BLAND,LEXIE
07:30 Sub In: COLEMAN,MADDISON
07:30 Sub In: CASTANEDA,GRACIE
07:2424-21COLEMAN,MADDISON made 3-pointer (fast break)
07:24 Assist by DUFF,EMMA
Turnover by VALLS,MARINA07:09
Sub Out: JENKINS,ERIN07:09
Sub In: GALL,NICOLE07:09
06:5724-23SCHWECKE,ANNA made layup
06:57 Assist by OLSON,MOLLIE
VALLS,MARINA missed layup06:42
06:42 Blocked shot by SCHWECKE,ANNA
Offensive rebound by TEAM06:42
EUBANKS,CLARE missed layup06:39
06:36 Defensive rebound by SCHWECKE,ANNA
06:20 Turnover by OLSON,MOLLIE
Sub Out: HANSON,HALEY06:20
Sub In: CLARK,EMMA06:20
Turnover by VALLS,MARINA06:03
06:03 Steal by COLEMAN,MADDISON
Foul by EUBANKS,CLARE06:02
Sub Out: EUBANKS,CLARE06:02
Sub In: WESSELS,ZOE06:02
05:55SCHWECKE,ANNA missed layup
05:53 Offensive rebound by OLSON,MOLLIE
05:37COLEMAN,MADDISON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CLARK,EMMA05:35
05:35 Sub Out: OLSON,MOLLIE
05:35 Sub In: BLAND,LEXIE
Sub Out: VALLS,MARINA05:35
Sub In: PINSON,JORDAN05:35
GALL,NICOLE missed layup05:19
05:19 Blocked shot by COLEMAN,MADDISON
05:17 Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,MADDISON
Foul by WESSELS,ZOE05:17
Foul by WESSELS,ZOE05:04
05:0424-24SCHWECKE,ANNA made free throw
05:0424-25SCHWECKE,ANNA made free throw
CLARK,EMMA missed 3-pointer04:49
04:46 Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,MADDISON
04:29DUFF,EMMA missed jump shot in the paint
Defensive rebound by CLARK,EMMA04:26
ALBRECHT,AVERY missed jump shot in the paint 04:08
04:04 Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,MADDISON
03:5624-28CASTANEDA,GRACIE made 3-pointer
03:56 Assist by BLAND,LEXIE
03:49 Foul by BLAND,LEXIE
Media timeout03:49
03:49 Sub Out: BLAND,LEXIE
03:49 Sub Out: SCHWECKE,ANNA
03:49 Sub In: ROGERS,KELSEY
03:49 Sub In: OLSON,MOLLIE
WESSELS,ZOE missed layup03:34
03:34 Blocked shot by DUFF,EMMA
03:31 Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,MADDISON
03:29 Turnover by COLEMAN,MADDISON
Steal by ALBRECHT,AVERY03:29
03:24 Foul by OLSON,MOLLIE
Sub Out: GALL,NICOLE03:24
Sub In: JENKINS,ERIN03:24
JENKINS,ERIN missed jump shot in the paint 03:19
03:17 Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,MADDISON
03:10CASTANEDA,GRACIE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JENKINS,ERIN03:07
PINSON,JORDAN missed 3-pointer02:59
Offensive rebound by CLARK,EMMA02:55
Turnover by CLARK,EMMA02:53
02:53 Steal by DUFF,EMMA
02:47 Foul by CASTANEDA,GRACIE
02:47 Turnover by CASTANEDA,GRACIE
02:47 Sub Out: ROGERS,KELSEY
02:47 Sub Out: CASTANEDA,GRACIE
02:47 Sub In: DYKSTRA,AVERY
02:47 Sub In: SCHWECKE,ANNA
ALBRECHT,AVERY missed 3-pointer02:33
Offensive rebound by CLARK,EMMA02:31
Turnover by CLARK,EMMA02:30
02:30 Steal by DYKSTRA,AVERY
02:2524-30DYKSTRA,AVERY made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
Turnover by PINSON,JORDAN02:18
02:18 Steal by SCHWECKE,ANNA
02:15 Sub Out: COLEMAN,MADDISON
02:15 Sub In: GIMMAKA,KATRINA
Sub In: EMERSON,MCKENNA02:15
Sub Out: ALBRECHT,AVERY02:15
02:07DYKSTRA,AVERY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CLARK,EMMA02:04
WESSELS,ZOE made layup01:5626-30
Assist by PINSON,JORDAN01:56
Foul by PINSON,JORDAN01:45
Sub Out: PINSON,JORDAN01:45
Sub In: VALLS,MARINA01:45
01:45OLSON,MOLLIE missed free throw
01:45Deadball rebound
01:4526-31OLSON,MOLLIE made free throw
JENKINS,ERIN missed 3-pointer01:35
01:32 Defensive rebound by SCHWECKE,ANNA
01:23DYKSTRA,AVERY missed layup
Defensive rebound by VALLS,MARINA01:20
01:13 Foul by OLSON,MOLLIE
01:13 Sub Out: OLSON,MOLLIE
01:13 Sub Out: SCHWECKE,ANNA
01:13 Sub In: CASTANEDA,GRACIE
01:13 Sub In: ZARAGOZA,CARLEY
EMERSON,MCKENNA missed jump shot in the paint 01:09
01:07 Defensive rebound by CASTANEDA,GRACIE
00:55DUFF,EMMA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JENKINS,ERIN00:52
CLARK,EMMA made 3-pointer00:4629-31
Assist by JENKINS,ERIN00:46
00:2529-33DUFF,EMMA made layup
00:25 Assist by DYKSTRA,AVERY
Turnover by JENKINS,ERIN00:13
00:13 Steal by DYKSTRA,AVERY
00:0929-35DYKSTRA,AVERY made layup (fast break)
VALLS,MARINA missed 3-pointer00:00
00:00Deadball rebound
1st2nd3rd4th
Northwest Nazarene Time Score Western Wash.
Start of 3rd Quarter
10:00 Sub Out: GIMMAKA,KATRINA
10:00 Sub Out: CASTANEDA,GRACIE
10:00 Sub Out: ZARAGOZA,CARLEY
10:00 Sub In: BLAND,LEXIE
10:00 Sub In: COLEMAN,MADDISON
10:00 Sub In: SCHWECKE,ANNA
Sub Out: CLARK,EMMA10:00
Sub Out: WESSELS,ZOE10:00
Sub In: ALBRECHT,AVERY10:00
Sub In: EUBANKS,CLARE10:00
09:37DUFF,EMMA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ALBRECHT,AVERY09:34
EMERSON,MCKENNA missed 3-pointer09:26
09:22 Defensive rebound by DUFF,EMMA
09:05 Turnover by DYKSTRA,AVERY
Steal by ALBRECHT,AVERY09:05
ALBRECHT,AVERY missed jump shot 08:58
08:53 Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,MADDISON
08:52 Turnover by DUFF,EMMA
JENKINS,ERIN missed jump shot 08:39
Offensive rebound by TEAM08:38
08:38 Sub Out: DYKSTRA,AVERY
08:38 Sub In: CASTANEDA,GRACIE
JENKINS,ERIN missed layup08:32
08:32 Blocked shot by DUFF,EMMA
08:31 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by EUBANKS,CLARE08:22
Sub Out: EUBANKS,CLARE08:22
Sub In: WESSELS,ZOE08:22
08:13COLEMAN,MADDISON missed 3-pointer
08:10 Offensive rebound by DUFF,EMMA
07:59COLEMAN,MADDISON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM07:56
ALBRECHT,AVERY made 3-pointer07:4032-35
Assist by WESSELS,ZOE07:40
07:23SCHWECKE,ANNA missed layup
07:21 Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:21 Sub Out: COLEMAN,MADDISON
07:21 Sub In: GIMMAKA,KATRINA
07:16BLAND,LEXIE missed jump shot in the paint
Defensive rebound by TEAM07:14
VALLS,MARINA made 3-pointer06:5335-35
Assist by ALBRECHT,AVERY06:53
06:37DUFF,EMMA missed layup
06:34 Offensive rebound by DUFF,EMMA
06:29BLAND,LEXIE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ALBRECHT,AVERY06:26
JENKINS,ERIN missed 3-pointer06:20
Offensive rebound by ALBRECHT,AVERY06:17
06:17 Sub Out: DUFF,EMMA
06:17 Sub Out: SCHWECKE,ANNA
06:17 Sub In: DYKSTRA,AVERY
06:17 Sub In: ROGERS,KELSEY
Sub Out: JENKINS,ERIN06:17
Sub In: GALL,NICOLE06:17
Turnover by ALBRECHT,AVERY06:17
Sub Out: EMERSON,MCKENNA06:10
Sub In: HANSON,HALEY06:10
06:09 Turnover by DYKSTRA,AVERY
05:57 Foul by DYKSTRA,AVERY
VALLS,MARINA missed free throw05:57
Deadball rebound05:57
VALLS,MARINA missed free throw05:56
05:54 Defensive rebound by CASTANEDA,GRACIE
05:47 Turnover by BLAND,LEXIE
ALBRECHT,AVERY missed 3-pointer05:36
05:34 Defensive rebound by DYKSTRA,AVERY
05:2935-37GIMMAKA,KATRINA made layup (fast break)
05:29 Assist by DYKSTRA,AVERY
05:04 Foul by BLAND,LEXIE
05:04 Sub Out: BLAND,LEXIE
05:04 Sub In: OLSON,MOLLIE
ALBRECHT,AVERY made free throw05:0436-37
ALBRECHT,AVERY made free throw05:0437-37
04:54DYKSTRA,AVERY missed layup
Defensive rebound by TEAM04:53
Media timeout04:53
04:53 Sub Out: DYKSTRA,AVERY
04:53 Sub Out: ROGERS,KELSEY
04:53 Sub Out: CASTANEDA,GRACIE
04:53 Sub In: DUFF,EMMA
04:53 Sub In: FIERKE,MONIQUE
04:53 Sub In: SCHWECKE,ANNA
VALLS,MARINA missed jump shot 04:29
Offensive rebound by WESSELS,ZOE04:26
WESSELS,ZOE missed layup04:25
04:23 Defensive rebound by DUFF,EMMA
04:1537-39OLSON,MOLLIE made jump shot
VALLS,MARINA missed 3-pointer04:00
Offensive rebound by ALBRECHT,AVERY03:57
30 second timeout03:56
Sub Out: WESSELS,ZOE03:56
Sub In: JENKINS,ERIN03:56
GALL,NICOLE made layup03:5039-39
Assist by ALBRECHT,AVERY03:50
03:3739-42DUFF,EMMA made 3-pointer
03:37 Assist by OLSON,MOLLIE
GALL,NICOLE made 3-pointer03:1342-42
Assist by VALLS,MARINA03:13
02:53 Turnover by OLSON,MOLLIE
02:53 Sub Out: FIERKE,MONIQUE
02:53 Sub In: DYKSTRA,AVERY
Sub Out: VALLS,MARINA02:53
Sub Out: ALBRECHT,AVERY02:53
Sub In: PINSON,JORDAN02:53
Sub In: EMERSON,MCKENNA02:53
JENKINS,ERIN made 3-pointer02:3845-42
Assist by PINSON,JORDAN02:38
02:28 Sub Out: OLSON,MOLLIE
02:28 Sub In: BLAND,LEXIE
02:25 Foul by GIMMAKA,KATRINA
02:25 Turnover by GIMMAKA,KATRINA
GALL,NICOLE made 3-pointer02:0348-42
Assist by PINSON,JORDAN02:03
01:51 Turnover by BLAND,LEXIE
Steal by EMERSON,MCKENNA01:51
01:51 Foul by BLAND,LEXIE
01:51 Sub Out: BLAND,LEXIE
01:51 Sub Out: SCHWECKE,ANNA
01:51 Sub In: ROGERS,KELSEY
01:51 Sub In: OLSON,MOLLIE
JENKINS,ERIN made layup01:3050-42
01:1550-44DUFF,EMMA made layup
01:05 Foul by GIMMAKA,KATRINA
01:05 Sub Out: ROGERS,KELSEY
01:05 Sub In: COLEMAN,MADDISON
PINSON,JORDAN made free throw01:0551-44
PINSON,JORDAN made free throw01:0552-44
01:05 Sub Out: OLSON,MOLLIE
01:05 Sub In: CASTANEDA,GRACIE
Foul by JENKINS,ERIN00:43
00:4352-45DUFF,EMMA made free throw
00:4352-46DUFF,EMMA made free throw
JENKINS,ERIN missed jump shot in the paint 00:35
00:32 Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,MADDISON
Foul by JENKINS,ERIN00:14
00:02 Turnover by DUFF,EMMA
Steal by PINSON,JORDAN00:02
1st2nd3rd4th
Northwest Nazarene Time Score Western Wash.
Start of 4th Quarter
Sub Out: HANSON,HALEY10:00
Sub In: ALBRECHT,AVERY10:00
Turnover by PINSON,JORDAN09:53
09:53 Steal by COLEMAN,MADDISON
09:46 Sub Out: CASTANEDA,GRACIE
09:46 Sub In: OLSON,MOLLIE
09:41DUFF,EMMA missed layup
09:40 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by EMERSON,MCKENNA09:40
Foul by JENKINS,ERIN09:37
Sub Out: PINSON,JORDAN09:37
Sub In: VALLS,MARINA09:37
09:3752-47DUFF,EMMA made free throw
09:3752-48DUFF,EMMA made free throw
VALLS,MARINA made jump shot in the paint 09:2754-48
09:27 Foul by DYKSTRA,AVERY
09:27 Sub Out: DYKSTRA,AVERY
09:27 Sub In: FIERKE,MONIQUE
VALLS,MARINA made free throw09:2755-48
09:16COLEMAN,MADDISON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM09:14
Sub Out: EMERSON,MCKENNA09:14
Sub In: CLARK,EMMA09:14
09:14 Sub Out: COLEMAN,MADDISON
09:14 Sub In: SCHWECKE,ANNA
VALLS,MARINA missed 3-pointer08:59
Offensive rebound by CLARK,EMMA08:56
ALBRECHT,AVERY missed layup08:43
08:43 Blocked shot by SCHWECKE,ANNA
08:41 Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:31 Turnover by OLSON,MOLLIE
08:31 Sub Out: FIERKE,MONIQUE
08:31 Sub Out: OLSON,MOLLIE
08:31 Sub In: BLAND,LEXIE
08:31 Sub In: CASTANEDA,GRACIE
VALLS,MARINA missed 3-pointer08:09
08:08 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by JENKINS,ERIN08:08
Sub Out: JENKINS,ERIN08:08
Sub In: EUBANKS,CLARE08:08
07:55 Foul by SCHWECKE,ANNA
07:55 Turnover by SCHWECKE,ANNA
07:55 Sub Out: DUFF,EMMA
07:55 Sub In: DYKSTRA,AVERY
ALBRECHT,AVERY made 3-pointer07:4258-48
07:42 Foul by GIMMAKA,KATRINA
ALBRECHT,AVERY missed layup07:28
07:22 Defensive rebound by DYKSTRA,AVERY
07:1858-51CASTANEDA,GRACIE made 3-pointer
07:18 Assist by BLAND,LEXIE
VALLS,MARINA missed jump shot 06:48
06:45 Defensive rebound by GIMMAKA,KATRINA
Foul by GALL,NICOLE06:40
06:40 Sub Out: GIMMAKA,KATRINA
06:40 Sub In: DUFF,EMMA
Sub Out: CLARK,EMMA06:40
Sub In: EMERSON,MCKENNA06:40
06:4058-52BLAND,LEXIE made free throw (fast break)
06:4058-53BLAND,LEXIE made free throw (fast break)
EUBANKS,CLARE made layup06:2960-53
Assist by GALL,NICOLE06:29
06:21 Foul by DYKSTRA,AVERY
06:21 Turnover by DYKSTRA,AVERY
Sub Out: ALBRECHT,AVERY06:21
Sub In: HANSON,HALEY06:21
HANSON,HALEY missed 3-pointer06:08
06:06 Defensive rebound by CASTANEDA,GRACIE
06:02 Turnover by CASTANEDA,GRACIE
Steal by EMERSON,MCKENNA06:02
EMERSON,MCKENNA made layup (fast break) 05:5962-53
Foul by EMERSON,MCKENNA05:51
05:5162-54CASTANEDA,GRACIE made free throw (fast break)
05:5162-55CASTANEDA,GRACIE made free throw (fast break)
Turnover by VALLS,MARINA05:38
Foul by GALL,NICOLE05:28
Sub Out: GALL,NICOLE05:28
Sub In: ALBRECHT,AVERY05:28
05:2862-56CASTANEDA,GRACIE made free throw
05:2862-57CASTANEDA,GRACIE made free throw
Turnover by EMERSON,MCKENNA05:16
05:16 Steal by CASTANEDA,GRACIE
05:04SCHWECKE,ANNA missed layup
Blocked shot by VALLS,MARINA05:04
Defensive rebound by VALLS,MARINA05:04
Media timeout04:48
ALBRECHT,AVERY missed 3-pointer04:39
04:36 Defensive rebound by DUFF,EMMA
04:2362-59BLAND,LEXIE made jump shot
VALLS,MARINA missed jump shot in the paint 03:59
03:57 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub Out: HANSON,HALEY03:57
Sub In: JENKINS,ERIN03:57
03:40BLAND,LEXIE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ALBRECHT,AVERY03:37
ALBRECHT,AVERY made layup (fast break) 03:3364-59
03:33 Foul by BLAND,LEXIE
03:33 Sub Out: BLAND,LEXIE
03:33 Sub In: OLSON,MOLLIE
ALBRECHT,AVERY made free throw (fast break) 03:3365-59
Sub Out: EUBANKS,CLARE03:33
Sub In: GALL,NICOLE03:33
03:29 Turnover by DUFF,EMMA
Steal by VALLS,MARINA03:29
VALLS,MARINA made layup (fast break) 03:2567-59
03:2130 second timeout
03:1367-61SCHWECKE,ANNA made layup
03:13 Assist by OLSON,MOLLIE
ALBRECHT,AVERY made layup (fast break) 03:0669-61
Assist by VALLS,MARINA03:06
02:5569-64DUFF,EMMA made 3-pointer
02:55 Assist by OLSON,MOLLIE
30 second timeout02:52
EMERSON,MCKENNA missed 3-pointer02:41
Offensive rebound by JENKINS,ERIN02:38
JENKINS,ERIN missed jump shot in the paint 02:37
02:37 Blocked shot by DUFF,EMMA
02:31 Defensive rebound by SCHWECKE,ANNA
02:2769-66SCHWECKE,ANNA made layup
02:27 Assist by OLSON,MOLLIE
JENKINS,ERIN missed 3-pointer02:11
02:09 Defensive rebound by DUFF,EMMA
Foul by GALL,NICOLE02:08
Sub Out: GALL,NICOLE02:08
Sub In: EUBANKS,CLARE02:08
02:0869-67DUFF,EMMA made free throw (fast break)
02:0869-68DUFF,EMMA made free throw (fast break)
EMERSON,MCKENNA made layup01:3971-68
01:26 Turnover by OLSON,MOLLIE
ALBRECHT,AVERY made 3-pointer01:0774-68
Assist by EUBANKS,CLARE01:07
00:5930 second timeout
00:55CASTANEDA,GRACIE missed layup
Blocked shot by EMERSON,MCKENNA00:55
Defensive rebound by EMERSON,MCKENNA00:51
JENKINS,ERIN missed layup00:44
00:44 Blocked shot by SCHWECKE,ANNA
00:44 Defensive rebound by SCHWECKE,ANNA
Foul by EUBANKS,CLARE00:44
00:4474-69SCHWECKE,ANNA made free throw (fast break)
00:4474-70SCHWECKE,ANNA made free throw (fast break)
30 second timeout00:42
00:34 Foul by DUFF,EMMA
VALLS,MARINA missed free throw00:34
Deadball rebound00:34
VALLS,MARINA made free throw00:3475-70
00:34Full timeout
00:25DUFF,EMMA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by EUBANKS,CLARE00:21
00:21 Foul by DYKSTRA,AVERY
EUBANKS,CLARE made free throw (fast break) 00:2176-70
EUBANKS,CLARE made free throw (fast break) 00:2177-70
00:14OLSON,MOLLIE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JENKINS,ERIN00:11
00:09 Sub Out: CASTANEDA,GRACIE
00:09 Sub In: GIMMAKA,KATRINA
00:09 Foul by GIMMAKA,KATRINA
ALBRECHT,AVERY made free throw (fast break) 00:0978-70
ALBRECHT,AVERY made free throw (fast break) 00:0979-70
Foul by JENKINS,ERIN00:06
Sub Out: JENKINS,ERIN00:06
Sub In: WESSELS,ZOE00:06
00:0679-71DYKSTRA,AVERY made free throw (fast break)
00:0679-72DYKSTRA,AVERY made free throw (fast break)
Full timeout00:06
Northwest Nazarene
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
TOTALS8-22
36.4%
1-10
10.0%
2-2
100.0%
65113723619
Western Wash.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
TOTALS4-13
30.8%
1-3
33.3%
5-8
62.5%
58134129514
Northwest Nazarene
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
TOTALS4-19
21.1%
2-8
25.0%
0-0
NaN
47114308510
Western Wash.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
TOTALS8-15
53.3%
2-4
50.0%
3-5
60.0%
110114636421