COMPOSITE SCHEDULE
2019 Volleyball
August  |  September  |  October  |  November
Event Location Time/Result
Saint Martin's at Cal State San Marcos Cougar Classic/San Marcos, CA 10:00 a.m.
Western New Mexico vs Saint Martin's Cougar Classic/San Marcos, CA 4:00 p.m.
West Florida at Western Washington West Florida Invitational/Pensacola, FL 6:00 p.m.
Regis at Alaska Anchorage UAA Invitational/Anchorage, AK 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Colorado Christian vs Northwest Nazarene Dixie State/Garden Inn By Wyndham Classic/St. George, UT 9:00 a.m.
South Dakota Mines vs Montana State Billings Best Western West Hills Inn Eagle Classic/Chadron, NE 9:00 a.m.
Eastern New Mexico vs Saint Martin's Cougar Classic/San Marcos, CA 9:00 a.m.
Northwest Missouri St. vs Central Washington Capitol Plaza Invitational/Topeka, KS 10:00 a.m.
Cal State East Bay vs Seattle Pacific Point Loma Tournament/San Diego, CA 10:45 a.m.
Simon Fraser at Dixie State Dixie State/Garden Inn By Wyndham Classic/St. George, UT 11:00 a.m.
Western Oregon vs MSU Denver Concordia - Portland Labor Day Tournament/Portland, OR 11:30 a.m.
Bentley vs Saint Martin's Cougar Classic/San Marcos, CA 1:00 p.m.
St. Cloud State vs Northwest Nazarene Dixie State/Garden Inn By Wyndham Classic/St. George, UT 1:00 p.m.
Drury vs Central Washington Capitol Plaza Invitational/Topeka, KS 2:00 p.m.
Concord at Alaska Anchorage UAA Invitational/Anchorage, AK 2:00 p.m.
Cal St. Monterey Bay at Concordia Concordia - Portland Labor Day Tournament/Portland, OR 2:00 p.m.
Wheeling Jesuit vs Western Washington West Florida Invitational/Pensacola, FL 2:00 p.m.
Stanislaus State vs Simon Fraser Dixie State/Garden Inn By Wyndham Classic/St. George, UT 3:00 p.m.
Western Oregon vs Cal Poly Pomona Concordia - Portland Labor Day Tournament/Portland, OR 4:30 p.m.
Sioux Falls vs Montana State Billings Best Western West Hills Inn Eagle Classic/Chadron, NE 4:30 p.m.
Concordia Irvine vs Seattle Pacific Point Loma Tournament/San Diego, CA 5:45 p.m.
Spring Hill vs Western Washington West Florida Invitational/Pensacola, FL 7:00 p.m.
MSU Denver at Concordia Concordia - Portland Labor Day Tournament/Portland, OR 7:00 p.m.
Biola at Alaska Anchorage UAA Invitational/Anchorage, AK 7:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Western Oregon vs Cal St. Monterey Bay Concordia - Portland Labor Day Tournament/Portland, OR 9:00 a.m.
St. Cloud State vs Simon Fraser Dixie State/Garden Inn By Wyndham Classic/St. George, UT 9:00 a.m.
Fort Hays St. vs Montana State Billings Best Western West Hills Inn Eagle Classic/Chadron, NE 11:30 a.m.
Emporia State vs Central Washington Capitol Plaza Invitational/Topeka, KS 11:30 a.m.
Florida Tech vs Western Washington West Florida Invitational/Pensacola, FL 12:30 p.m.
Northwest Nazarene at Dixie State Dixie State/Garden Inn By Wyndham Classic/St. George, UT 1:00 p.m.
Colorado Christian vs Simon Fraser Dixie State/Garden Inn By Wyndham Classic/St. George, UT 3:00 p.m.
Washburn at Central Washington Capitol Plaza Invitational/Topeka, KS 3:30 p.m.
San Francisco State vs Seattle Pacific Point Loma Tournament/San Diego, CA 3:30 p.m.
Azusa Pacific vs Saint Martin's Cougar Classic/San Marcos, CA 4:00 p.m.
Cal Poly Pomona at Concordia Concordia - Portland Labor Day Tournament/Portland, OR 4:30 p.m.
Montana State Billings at Chadron State Best Western West Hills Inn Eagle Classic/Chadron, NE 7:00 p.m.
UC San Diego at Alaska Anchorage UAA Invitational/Anchorage, AK 7:30 p.m.
Seattle Pacific at Point Loma Point Loma Tournament/San Diego, CA 8:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Sonoma State vs Northwest Nazarene D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Turlock, CA 10:00 a.m.
Cal St. Dominguez Hills vs Concordia D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Francisco, CA 10:00 a.m.
Cal State San Marcos vs Alaska Anchorage D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Bernardino, CA 10:00 a.m.
Chico State vs Montana State Billings D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Diego, CA 10:00 a.m.
Cal State East Bay vs Central Washington D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Los Angeles, CA 10:00 a.m.
Cal St. Monterey Bay vs Western Washington D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Pomona, CA 10:00 a.m.
Alaska at Cal State LA D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Los Angeles, CA 12:30 p.m.
Simon Fraser at Cal St. San Bernardino D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Bernardino, CA 12:30 p.m.
UC San Diego at Saint Martin's D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Diego, CA 12:30 p.m.
Seattle Pacific at Cal Poly Pomona D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Pomona, CA 12:30 p.m.
Western Oregon at Stanislaus State D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Turlock, CA 12:30 p.m.
Western Oregon vs Sonoma State D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Turlock, CA 5:30 p.m.
Seattle Pacific vs Cal St. Monterey Bay D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Pomona, CA 5:30 p.m.
Alaska at Cal State East Bay D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Los Angeles, CA 5:30 p.m.
Saint Martin's vs Chico State D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Diego, CA 5:30 p.m.
Simon Fraser vs Cal State San Marcos D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Bernardino, CA 5:30 p.m.
Western Washington at Cal Poly Pomona D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Pomona, CA 8:00 p.m.
Alaska Anchorage at Cal State San Bernardino D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Bernardino, CA 8:00 p.m.
Concordia at San Francisco State D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Francisco, CA 8:00 p.m.
Central Washington at Cal State LA D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Los Angeles, CA 8:00 p.m.
Northwest Nazarene at Stanislaus State D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Turlock, CA 8:00 p.m.
Montana State Billings at UC San Diego D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Diego, CA 8:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Concordia Irvine vs Montana State Billings D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Diego, CA 2:30 p.m.
Notre Dame de Namur vs Northwest Nazarene D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Turlock, CA 2:30 p.m.
Azusa Pacific vs Central Washington D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Los Angeles, CA 2:30 p.m.
Dominican (Calif.) vs Concordia D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Francisco, CA 2:30 p.m.
Biola University vs Alaska Anchorage D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Bernardino, CA 2:30 p.m.
Chaminade vs Western Washington D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Pomona, CA 2:30 p.m.
Western Oregon vs Holy Names D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Turlock, CA 5:00 p.m.
Seattle Pacific vs Hawaii Hilo D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Pomona, CA 5:00 p.m.
Saint Martin's vs Academy of Art D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Diego, CA 5:00 p.m.
Point Loma vs Simon Fraser D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Bernardino, CA 5:00 p.m.
Alaska at Hawaii Pacific D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Los Angeles, CA 5:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Point Loma vs Alaska Anchorage D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Bernardino, CA 11:00 a.m.
Fresno Pacific vs Concordia D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Francisco, CA 12:00 p.m.
Hawaii Pacific vs Central Washington D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Los Angeles, CA 12:00 p.m.
Academy of Art vs Montana State Billings D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Diego, CA 12:00 p.m.
Holy Names vs Northwest Nazarene D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Turlock, CA 12:00 p.m.
Hawaii Hilo vs Western Washington D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Pomona, CA 12:00 p.m.
Biola vs Simon Fraser D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Bernardino, CA 1:30 p.m.
Saint Martin's vs Concordia Irvine D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Diego, CA 2:30 p.m.
Seattle Pacific vs Chaminade D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Pomona, CA 2:30 p.m.
Western Oregon vs Notre Dame de Namur D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Turlock, CA 2:30 p.m.
Alaska at Azusa Pacific D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Los Angeles, CA 2:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Western Oregon at Concordia * Portland, OR 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Concordia at Montana State Billings * Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
Alaska Anchorage at Seattle Pacific * Seattle, WA 7:00 p.m.
Alaska at Saint Martin's * Lacey, WA 7:00 p.m.
Central Washington at Simon Fraser * Burnaby, BC 7:00 p.m.
Northwest Nazarene at Western Washington * Bellingham, WA 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Northwest Nazarene at Simon Fraser * Burnaby, BC 1:00 p.m.
Alaska at Seattle Pacific * Seattle, WA 2:00 p.m.
Alaska Anchorage at Saint Martin's * Lacey, WA 5:15 p.m.
Western Oregon at Montana State Billings * Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
Central Washington at Western Washington * Bellingham, WA 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Montana State Billings at Rocky Mountain Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Alaska Anchorage at Alaska * Fairbanks, AK 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Montana State Billings at Alaska * Fairbanks, AK 11:30 a.m.
Simon Fraser at Concordia * Portland, OR 7:00 p.m.
Seattle Pacific at Central Washington * Ellensburg, WA 7:00 p.m.
Saint Martin's at Northwest Nazarene * Nampa, ID 7:00 p.m.
Western Washington at Western Oregon * Monmouth, OR 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Saint Martin's at Central Washington * Ellensburg, WA 12:00 p.m.
Seattle Pacific at Northwest Nazarene * Nampa, ID 1:00 p.m.
Simon Fraser at Western Oregon * Monmouth, OR 2:00 p.m.
Western Washington at Concordia * Portland, OR 2:00 p.m.
Montana State Billings at Alaska Anchorage * Anchorage, AK 7:00 p.m.
All Times Local. * Denotes GNAC game. # Denotes exhibition game.