COMPOSITE SCHEDULE
2018 Volleyball
August  |  September  |  October  |  November
Event Location Time/Result
Boise State at Northwest Nazarene # Nampa, ID 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Concordia at Multnomah # Portland, OR 6:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Oregon Tech at Concordia # Portland, OR 6:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Central Washington at Portland State Portland, OR 6:00 p.m.
College of Idaho at Northwest Nazarene # Nampa, ID 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Northern State vs Western Oregon Concordia Tournament/Portland, OR 11:30 a.m.
Pacific Lutheran at Seattle Pacific # Seattle, WA 12:00 p.m.
Chaminade vs Saint Martin's Hawai'i Challenge/Hilo, HI 1:30 p.m.
Tiffin at Concordia Concordia Tournament/Portland, OR 2:00 p.m.
Chaminade vs Simon Fraser Hawai'i Challenge/Hilo, HI 4:30 p.m.
Colorado Christian vs Western Oregon Concordia Tournament/Portland, OR 4:30 p.m.
Northern State at Concordia Concordia Tournament/Portland, OR 7:00 p.m.
Western New Mexico at Alaska Anchorage UAA Invitational/Anchorage, AK 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Michigan Tech vs Alaska UAA Invitational/Anchorage, AK 9:00 a.m.
Tiffin vs Western Oregon Concordia Tournament/Portland, OR 9:00 a.m.
Wheeling Jesuit vs Western Washington West Florida Invitational/Pensacola, FL 9:00 a.m.
Montana State Billings vs South Dakota Mines Minnesota State University Moorhead Classic/Moorhead, MN 10:00 a.m.
St. Cloud State vs Simon Fraser Hawai'i Challenge/Hilo, HI 10:00 a.m.
Fresno Pacific at Seattle Pacific Seattle, WA 10:00 a.m.
Cal State Monterey Bay at Northwest Nazarene Fairfield Inn Invitational/Nampa, ID 12:00 p.m.
Southwest Minnesota State vs Western Washington West Florida Invitational/Pensacola, FL 2:00 p.m.
Montana State Billings vs Mary Minnesota State University Moorhead Classic/Moorhead, MN 3:30 p.m.
Colorado Christian at Concordia Concordia Tournament/Portland, OR 4:30 p.m.
Saint Martin's at Hawaii Hilo Hawai'i Challenge/Hilo, HI 4:30 p.m.
Simon Fraser at Hawaii Hilo Hawai'i Challenge/Hilo, HI 4:30 p.m.
Metro State at Central Washington Ellensburg, WA 6:00 p.m.
Barton at Alaska Anchorage UAA Invitational/Anchorage, AK 7:30 p.m.
Dixie State at Northwest Nazarene Fairfield Inn Invitational/Nampa, ID 7:30 p.m.
Cal State San Bernardino at Seattle Pacific Seattle, WA 7:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
UC San Diego vs Saint Martin's Hawai'i Challenge/Hilo, HI 9:00 a.m.
Western New Mexico vs Alaska UAA Invitational/Anchorage, AK 9:00 a.m.
Montana State Billings vs Minot State Minnesota State University Moorhead Classic/Moorhead, MN 9:00 a.m.
Regis vs Western Washington West Florida Invitational/Pensacola, FL 9:00 a.m.
Biola at Northwest Nazarene Fairfield Inn Invitational/Nampa, ID 1:00 p.m.
Hawaii Pacific vs Saint Martin's Hawai'i Challenge/Hilo, HI 2:00 p.m.
Fresno Pacific at Central Washington Ellensburg, WA 2:00 p.m.
Montana State Billings vs Western State (Colo.) Minnesota State University Moorhead Classic/Moorhead, MN 2:30 p.m.
Metro State vs Seattle Pacific Ellensburg, WA 4:00 p.m.
Hawaii Pacific vs Simon Fraser Hawai'i Challenge/Hilo, HI 4:30 p.m.
Western Washington at West Florida West Florida Invitational/Pensacola, FL 4:30 p.m.
Barton vs Alaska UAA Invitational/Anchorage, AK 5:00 p.m.
Cal State San Bernardino at Central Washington Ellensburg, WA 7:00 p.m.
Michigan Tech at Alaska Anchorage UAA Invitational/Anchorage, AK 7:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Biola vs Northwest Nazarene D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Azusa, CA 8:00 a.m.
Cal State San Bernardino vs Western Washington D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Azusa, CA 10:45 a.m.
Sonoma State vs Northwest Nazarene D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Azusa, CA 5:30 p.m.
Western Washington at Azusa Pacific D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Azusa, CA 7:45 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Montana State Billings at Academy of Art D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Francisco, CA 8:00 a.m.
Western Oregon at Holy Names D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Oakland, CA 8:30 a.m.
Notre Dame de Namur vs Central Washington D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Irvine, CA 8:30 a.m.
Point Loma vs Concordia D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Rafael, CA 8:30 a.m.
Simon Fraser at Fresno Pacific D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Fresno, CA 8:30 a.m.
San Francisco State vs Saint Martin's D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Francisco, CA 12:30 p.m.
Chico State vs Seattle Pacific D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Fresno, CA 1:00 p.m.
Cal State San Marcos vs Alaska Anchorage D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Irvine, CA 1:00 p.m.
Cal State Monterey Bay vs Alaska D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Rafael, CA 1:00 p.m.
Sonoma State vs Western Washington D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Azusa, CA 3:00 p.m.
San Francisco State vs Montana State Billings D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Francisco, CA 5:15 p.m.
Chico State vs Simon Fraser D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Fresno, CA 5:30 p.m.
Cal State Monterey Bay vs Concordia D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Rafael, CA 5:30 p.m.
Alaska Anchorage at Concordia (Calif.) D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Irvine, CA 5:30 p.m.
Cal State San Bernardino vs Northwest Nazarene D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Azusa, CA 5:30 p.m.
Concordia at Dominican (Calif.) D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Rafael, CA 5:30 p.m.
Humboldt State vs Western Oregon D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Oakland, CA 5:30 p.m.
Hawaii Hilo vs Saint Martin's D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Francisco, CA 7:30 p.m.
Alaska at Dominican (Calif.) D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/San Rafael, CA 7:45 p.m.
Chaminade vs Seattle Pacific D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Fresno, CA 7:45 p.m.
Cal State San Marcos vs Central Washington D2 West Region Volleyball Showcase/Irvine, CA 7:45 p.m.
All Times Local. * Denotes GNAC game. # Denotes exhibition game.
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  Podcasts  Blog  Video  RSS  Photos
Calendar
August 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
Team Schedules