COMPOSITE SCHEDULE
2014 Volleyball
August  |  September  |  October  |  November
Event Location Time/Result
Concordia at Western Oregon # Monmouth, OR 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Montana State Billings at Rocky Mountain # Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Cal State L.A. vs Western Oregon Seattle Pacific Invitational/Seattle, WA 4:30 p.m.
Sonoma State vs Western Washington CWU Hampton Inn Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 5:00 p.m.
Cal State Stanislaus vs Saint Martin's CWU Hampton Inn Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 5:00 p.m.
St. Edward's at Alaska Alaska Nanook Classic/Fairbanks, AK 7:00 p.m.
Columbia Bible at Simon Fraser Burnaby, BC 7:00 p.m.
Cal State Stanislaus at Central Washington CWU Hampton Inn Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 12:00 p.m.
Chico State at Seattle Pacific Seattle Pacific Invitational/Seattle, WA 7:00 p.m.
UC San Diego at Central Washington CWU Hampton Inn Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 7:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Saint Leo at Alaska Anchorage UAA Spring Hill Suites/Anchorage, AK 9:00 a.m.
Cal State Stanislaus vs Western Washington CWU Hampton Inn Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 10:00 a.m.
UC San Diego vs Saint Martin's CWU Hampton Inn Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 12:30 p.m.
Northwest Nazarene vs Augustana Colorado Mines Oredigger/Golden, CO 1:00 p.m.
Sonoma State vs Saint Martin's CWU Hampton Inn Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 5:30 p.m.
UC San Diego vs Western Washington CWU Hampton Inn Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 5:30 p.m.
Cal Poly Pomona vs Western Oregon Seattle Pacific Invitational/Seattle, WA 5:30 p.m.
Chadron State at Montana State Billings MSUB Invitational/Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
Tiffin at Alaska Alaska Nanook Classic/Fairbanks, AK 7:00 p.m.
Mary at Montana State Billings MSUB Invitational/Billings, MT 11:30 a.m.
Cal Poly Pomona at Seattle Pacific Seattle Pacific Invitational/Seattle, WA 12:00 p.m.
LIU Post at Alaska Anchorage UAA Spring Hill Suites/Anchorage, AK 7:00 p.m.
Northwest Nazarene at Colorado Mines Colorado Mines Oredigger/Golden, CO 7:30 p.m.
Thompson Rivers at Simon Fraser SFU Hilton Metrotown Invitational/Burnaby, BC 7:30 p.m.
Cal State L.A. at Seattle Pacific Seattle Pacific Invitational/Seattle, WA 8:00 p.m.
Cal State San Bernardino at Central Washington CWU Hampton Inn Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 8:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
St. Edward's at Alaska Alaska Nanook Classic/Fairbanks, AK 11:00 a.m.
Minot State at Montana State Billings Billings, Mont. 11:30 a.m.
Cal State San Bernardino vs Saint Martin's CWU Hampton Inn Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 12:00 p.m.
Northwest Nazarene vs Wayne State Colorado Mines Oredigger/Golden, CO 1:00 p.m.
Chico State vs Western Oregon Seattle Pacific Invitational/Seattle, WA 1:30 p.m.
Northwest Nazarene vs Minnesota State-Mankato Colorado Mines Oredigger/Golden, CO 4:30 p.m.
Cal State San Bernardino vs Western Washington CWU Hampton Inn Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 5:00 p.m.
Black Hills State at Montana State Billings MSUB Invitational/Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
Tiffin at Alaska Alaska Nanook Classic/Fairbanks, AK 7:00 p.m.
LIU Post at Alaska Anchorage UAA Spring Hill Suites/Anchorage, AK 9:00 a.m.
Vancouver Island at Simon Fraser SFU Hilton Metrotown Invitational/Burnaby, BC 12:30 p.m.
Dixie State at Seattle Pacific Seattle Pacific Invitational/Seattle, WA 7:00 p.m.
Saint Leo at Alaska Anchorage UAA Spring Hill Suites/Anchorage, AK 7:00 p.m.
Sonoma State at Central Washington CWU Hampton Inn Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 7:30 p.m.
Capilano at Simon Fraser SFU Hilton Metrotown Invitational/Burnaby, BC 7:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Saint Martin's at Northwest Kirkland, WA 7:00 p.m.
Hawaii Pacific at Western Washington Bellingham, WA 7:00 p.m.
Western Oregon at Willamette Salem, OR 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Hawaii Pacific at Saint Martin's Lacey, WA 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Alaska Anchorage vs Azusa Pacific GNAC/PacWest Crossover/Riverside, CA 9:30 a.m.
Central Washington vs Dixie State GNAC/PacWest Crossover/Riverside, CA 12:00 p.m.
Montana State Billings at Dominican GNAC/PacWest Crossover/Riverside, CA 2:00 p.m.
Western Oregon vs Chaminade GNAC/PacWest Crossover/San Rafael, CA 2:00 p.m.
Northwest Nazarene vs Point Loma Nazarene GNAC/PacWest Crossover/Riverside, CA 2:30 p.m.
Simon Fraser vs Fresno Pacific GNAC/PacWest Crossover/Riverside, CA 4:30 p.m.
Seattle Pacific vs Academy of Art GNAC/PacWest Crossover/Riverside, CA 4:30 p.m.
Central Washington vs Azusa Pacific GNAC/PacWest Crossover/Riverside, CA 5:00 p.m.
Montana State Billings vs Chaminade GNAC/PacWest Crossover/Riverside, CA 7:00 p.m.
Western Washington at Cal Baptist GNAC/PacWest Crossover/Riverside, CA 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Northwest Nazarene vs Dixie State GNAC/PacWest Crossover/Riverside, CA 9:00 a.m.
Montana State Billings vs Fresno Pacific GNAC/PacWest Crossover/Riverside, CA 11:00 a.m.
Adams State vs Alaska CSUP/UCCS Classic/Pueblo, CO 11:00 a.m.
Western Oregon vs Academy of Art GNAC/PacWest Crossover/San Rafael, CA 11:00 a.m.
Saint Martin's vs Pittsburg State CSUP/UCCS Classic/Pueblo, CO 11:00 a.m.
Western Washington vs Azusa Pacific GNAC/PacWest Crossover/Riverside, CA 11:15 a.m.
Seattle Pacific vs Chaminade GNAC/PacWest Crossover/Riverside, CA 1:30 p.m.
Central Washington vs Point Loma Nazarene GNAC/PacWest Crossover/Riverside, CA 1:30 p.m.
Alaska Anchorage at Cal Baptist GNAC/PacWest Crossover/Riverside, CA 3:45 p.m.
Western Oregon vs Fresno Pacific GNAC/PacWest Crossover/San Rafael, CA 4:00 p.m.
Lindenwood vs Saint Martin's CSUP/UCCS Classic/Pueblo, CO 5:00 p.m.
Alaska at Colorado State-Pueblo CSUP/UCCS Classic/Pueblo, CO 5:00 p.m.
Western Washington vs Dixie State GNAC/PacWest Crossover/Riverside, CA 6:00 p.m.
Seattle Pacific at Dominican GNAC/PacWest Crossover/Riverside, CA 6:30 p.m.
Alaska Anchorage vs Point Loma Nazarene GNAC/PacWest Crossover/Riverside, CA 8:30 p.m.
Simon Fraser at Dominican GNAC/PacWest Crossover/Riverside, CA 1:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Northwest Nazarene vs Azusa Pacific GNAC/PacWest Crossover/Riverside, CA 9:30 a.m.
Montana State Billings vs Academy of Art GNAC/PacWest Crossover/Riverside, CA 10:00 a.m.
Simon Fraser vs Chaminade GNAC/PacWest Crossover/Riverside, CA 10:00 a.m.
Alaska at UC Colorado-Colorado Springs CSUP/UCCS Classic/Colorado Springs, CO 11:00 a.m.
Western Oregon at Dominican GNAC/PacWest Crossover/San Rafael, CA 12:30 p.m.
Seattle Pacific vs Fresno Pacific GNAC/PacWest Crossover/Riverside, CA 12:30 p.m.
Nebraska-Kearney vs Saint Martin's CSUP/UCCS Classic/Colorado Springs, CO 1:00 p.m.
Alaska Anchorage vs Dixie State GNAC/PacWest Crossover/Riverside, CA 2:30 p.m.
Simon Fraser vs Academy of Art GNAC/PacWest Crossover/Riverside, CA 3:00 p.m.
Alaska vs Lindenwood CSUP/UCCS Classic/Colorado Springs, CO 3:00 p.m.
Adams State vs Saint Martin's CSUP/UCCS Classic/Colorado Springs, CO 5:00 p.m.
Western Washington vs Point Loma Nazarene GNAC/PacWest Crossover/Riverside, CA 5:00 p.m.
Central Washington at Cal Baptist GNAC/PacWest Crossover/Riverside, CA 12:00 p.m.
Northwest Nazarene at Cal Baptist GNAC/PacWest Crossover/Riverside, CA 7:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Alaska at Simon Fraser * Burnaby, BC 7:00 p.m.
Alaska Anchorage at Western Washington * Bellingham, WA 7:00 p.m.
Western Oregon at Montana State Billings * Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
Saint Martin's at Seattle Pacific * Seattle, WA 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Alaska Anchorage at Simon Fraser * Burnaby, BC 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Alaska at Western Washington * Bellingham, WA 7:00 p.m.
Western Oregon at Seattle Pacific * Seattle, WA 7:00 p.m.
Saint Martin's at Montana State Billings * Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
Central Washington at Northwest Nazarene * Nampa, ID 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Seattle Pacific at Alaska * Fairbanks, AK 7:00 p.m.
Montana State Billings at Alaska Anchorage * Anchorage, AK 7:00 p.m.
Central Washington at Saint Martin's * Lacey, WA 7:00 p.m.
Northwest Nazarene at Western Oregon * Monmouth, OR 7:00 p.m.
Simon Fraser at Western Washington * Bellingham, WA 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Montana State Billings at Alaska * Fairbanks, AK 7:00 p.m.
Seattle Pacific at Alaska Anchorage * Anchorage, AK 7:00 p.m.
Northwest Nazarene at Saint Martin's * Lacey, WA 7:00 p.m.
Central Washington at Western Oregon * Monmouth, OR 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Evergreen State at Saint Martin's Lacey, WA 7:00 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Alaska at Central Washington * Ellensburg, WA 7:00 p.m.
Alaska Anchorage at Northwest Nazarene * Nampa, ID 7:00 p.m.
Simon Fraser at Montana State Billings * Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
Western Washington at Seattle Pacific * Seattle, WA 7:30 p.m.
Event Location Time/Result
Alaska at Northwest Nazarene * Nampa, ID 7:00 p.m.
Western Washington at Montana State Billings * Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
Alaska Anchorage at Central Washington * Ellensburg, WA 7:00 p.m.
Saint Martin's at Western Oregon * Monmouth, OR 7:00 p.m.
Simon Fraser at Seattle Pacific * Seattle, WA 7:30 p.m.
All Times Local. * Denotes GNAC game. # Denotes exhibition game.