Alaska Fairbanks 2

9-7 (6-2 GNAC)

Concordia (Ore.) 3

7-8 (5-3 GNAC)

1st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
Alaska Fairbanks21252516112
Concordia (Ore.)25232225153
October 12, 2019 at 2:00 PM
Portland, Ore.
Attendance: 119
Alaska FairbanksATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Weber,Lahra510858.034131114010013.5
12Wong,Kim518336.41720001042020.0
17Whiting,Cate54215.133471002101005.5
18Reynolds,AveRee515740.20000001163019.0
5Miller,Markie42613-.3080001000002.0
6Moorhead,Emily58326.19200004141011.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Keene,Zoey1000.0000000000000.0
15Schilling,Sophie2000.0000000200000.0
2Overbey,Makena5000.00020011900000.0
21Overn,Taylor3000.0000020200000.0
4Upchurch,Tatum50217-.11811111800001.0
7File,Colleen1001.0000000000000.0
9Chen,Mica5001.00001121000001.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS55731207.12653657922166073.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112737.135
215956.107
312453.151
411636.139
57525.080
Total Team Blocks: 10.0
Concordia (Ore.)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Tilton,Kahua5000.000310101200000.0
14Guerrero,Camille52110.10021101800003.0
16Rose,Elyssa53215.06710001380010.0
18Weaver,Saige517438.34200001111018.5
5Wheeler,Jessica511544.136100319030012.5
9Brandenburg,Katelyn56518.05602004220011.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Wilkins,Callie5001.00021123200001.0
11Haughton,Ashton1001.0000000000000.0
17Gordon,Simone'58528.10700002060011.0
4Elmore,Chloe1001.0000000000000.0
6Schwager,Abbey5011-1.00018300300003.0
7DiNardo,Zoe510739.07700016101011.0
TOTALS55730196.13855736987202081.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115636.250
212642.143
3131161.033
410531.161
57226.192
Total Team Blocks: 17.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Alaska Fairbanks Score Concordia (Ore.)
Start of 1st Set
UAF starters: Weber,Lahra; Moorhead,Emily; Reynolds,AveRee; Miller,Markie; Wong,Kim; Whiting,Cate; libero Overbey,Makena.
CU starters: Guerrero,Camille; Brandenburg,Katelyn; Weaver,Saige; Wheeler,Jessica; Rose,Elyssa; Tilton,Kahua; libero Wilkins,Callie.
0-1[Weber,Lahra] Attack error by Miller,Markie.
[Guerrero,Camille] Kill by Reynolds,AveRee (from Whiting,Cate).1-1
1-2[Moorhead,Emily] Kill by Weaver,Saige (from Tilton,Kahua).
[Brandenburg,Katelyn] Kill by Reynolds,AveRee (from Whiting,Cate).2-2
UAF subs: Chen,Mica; Reynolds,AveRee.
[Chen,Mica] Kill by Wong,Kim (from Whiting,Cate).3-2
[Chen,Mica] Kill by Miller,Markie (from Whiting,Cate).4-2
[Chen,Mica] Attack error by Rose,Elyssa.5-2
5-3[Chen,Mica] Kill by Wheeler,Jessica (from Tilton,Kahua).
CU subs: Gordon,Simone'; Tilton,Kahua; Schwager,Abbey; Weaver,Saige.
[Schwager,Abbey] Kill by Wong,Kim (from Weber,Lahra).6-3
UAF subs: Upchurch,Tatum; Miller,Markie.
6-4[Upchurch,Tatum] Service error.
CU subs: DiNardo,Zoe; Guerrero,Camille.
[Wheeler,Jessica] Kill by Wong,Kim (from Whiting,Cate).7-4
UAF subs: Overn,Taylor; Wong,Kim.
7-5[Overn,Taylor] Kill by DiNardo,Zoe (from Schwager,Abbey).
UAF subs: Wong,Kim; Overn,Taylor.
7-6[Wilkins,Callie] Attack error by Weber,Lahra (block by Brandenburg,Katelyn; Gordon,Simone').
7-7[Wilkins,Callie] Kill by Gordon,Simone' (from Schwager,Abbey).
[Wilkins,Callie] Attack error by Schwager,Abbey.8-7
8-8[Weber,Lahra] Attack error by Whiting,Cate.
UAF subs: Reynolds,AveRee; Chen,Mica.
[Whiting,Cate] Attack error by DiNardo,Zoe (block by Reynolds,AveRee; Moorhead,Emily).9-8
[Whiting,Cate] Attack error by Gordon,Simone'.10-8
10-9[Whiting,Cate] Kill by DiNardo,Zoe (from Schwager,Abbey).
CU subs: Tilton,Kahua; Gordon,Simone'; Weaver,Saige; Schwager,Abbey.
10-10[Tilton,Kahua] Kill by Weaver,Saige (from Tilton,Kahua), block error by Reynolds,AveRee.
10-11[Tilton,Kahua] Kill by Weaver,Saige (from Tilton,Kahua), block error by Reynolds,AveRee.
10-12[Tilton,Kahua] Attack error by Reynolds,AveRee.
[Tilton,Kahua] Kill by Weber,Lahra (from Whiting,Cate), block error by DiNardo,Zoe.11-12
UAF subs: Miller,Markie; Upchurch,Tatum.
11-13[Weber,Lahra] Attack error by Reynolds,AveRee.
CU subs: Guerrero,Camille; DiNardo,Zoe.
11-14[Guerrero,Camille] Attack error by Miller,Markie.
[Guerrero,Camille] Kill by Moorhead,Emily (from Whiting,Cate).12-14
12-15[Moorhead,Emily] Kill by Brandenburg,Katelyn (from Tilton,Kahua).
[Brandenburg,Katelyn] Attack error by Wheeler,Jessica (block by Reynolds,AveRee; Wong,Kim).13-15
UAF subs: Chen,Mica; Reynolds,AveRee.
13-16[Chen,Mica] Kill by Wheeler,Jessica (from Tilton,Kahua).
CU subs: Gordon,Simone'; Tilton,Kahua; Schwager,Abbey; Weaver,Saige.
[Schwager,Abbey] Kill by Wong,Kim (from Whiting,Cate).14-16
UAF subs: Upchurch,Tatum; Miller,Markie.
14-17[Upchurch,Tatum] Attack error by Upchurch,Tatum.
CU subs: DiNardo,Zoe; Guerrero,Camille.
14-18[Wheeler,Jessica] Kill by DiNardo,Zoe (from Schwager,Abbey), block error by Wong,Kim.
[Schwager,Abbey] Kill by Wong,Kim.15-18
UAF subs: Overn,Taylor; Wong,Kim.
[Overn,Taylor] Attack error by DiNardo,Zoe.16-18
16-19[Overn,Taylor] Service error.
UAF subs: Wong,Kim; Overn,Taylor.
16-20[Wilkins,Callie] Kill by Brandenburg,Katelyn (from Schwager,Abbey).
[Wilkins,Callie] Service error.17-20
UAF subs: Reynolds,AveRee; Chen,Mica.
17-21[Whiting,Cate] Kill by DiNardo,Zoe (from Schwager,Abbey).
CU subs: Tilton,Kahua; Gordon,Simone'; Weaver,Saige; Schwager,Abbey.
[Tilton,Kahua] Service error.18-21
UAF subs: Miller,Markie; Upchurch,Tatum.
[Weber,Lahra] Service ace (Wilkins,Callie).19-21
19-22[Weber,Lahra] Kill by Weaver,Saige (from Tilton,Kahua).
CU subs: Guerrero,Camille; DiNardo,Zoe.
[Guerrero,Camille] Kill by Reynolds,AveRee (from Whiting,Cate).20-22
20-23[Moorhead,Emily] Kill by Brandenburg,Katelyn (from Tilton,Kahua).
[Brandenburg,Katelyn] Kill by Wong,Kim (from Whiting,Cate).21-23
UAF subs: Chen,Mica; Reynolds,AveRee.
21-24[Chen,Mica] Kill by Wheeler,Jessica (from Tilton,Kahua).
CU subs: Gordon,Simone'; Tilton,Kahua; Schwager,Abbey; Weaver,Saige.
21-25[Schwager,Abbey] Bad set by Overbey,Makena.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Alaska Fairbanks Score Concordia (Ore.)
Start of 2nd Set
CU starters: Tilton,Kahua; Guerrero,Camille; Brandenburg,Katelyn; Weaver,Saige; Wheeler,Jessica; Rose,Elyssa; libero Wilkins,Callie.
UAF starters: Moorhead,Emily; Reynolds,AveRee; Miller,Markie; Wong,Kim; Whiting,Cate; Weber,Lahra; libero Overbey,Makena.
0-1[Tilton,Kahua] Kill by Guerrero,Camille (from Tilton,Kahua).
[Tilton,Kahua] Kill by Moorhead,Emily (from Whiting,Cate).1-1
[Moorhead,Emily] Kill by Wong,Kim (from Whiting,Cate).2-1
[Moorhead,Emily] Attack error by Weaver,Saige.3-1
3-2[Moorhead,Emily] Attack error by Wong,Kim.
3-3[Guerrero,Camille] Kill by Wheeler,Jessica (from Tilton,Kahua).
[Guerrero,Camille] Service error.4-3
UAF subs: Chen,Mica; Reynolds,AveRee.
[Chen,Mica] Service ace (Wheeler,Jessica).5-3
5-4[Chen,Mica] Kill by Wheeler,Jessica (from Tilton,Kahua).
[Brandenburg,Katelyn] Kill by Miller,Markie (from Whiting,Cate).6-4
UAF subs: Upchurch,Tatum; Miller,Markie.
[Upchurch,Tatum] Kill by Weber,Lahra (from Whiting,Cate).7-4
[Upchurch,Tatum] Kill by Wong,Kim (from Whiting,Cate).8-4
8-5[Upchurch,Tatum] Attack error by Weber,Lahra (block by Weaver,Saige; Rose,Elyssa).
CU subs: Gordon,Simone'; Tilton,Kahua; Schwager,Abbey; Weaver,Saige.
8-6[Schwager,Abbey] Kill by Wheeler,Jessica (from Schwager,Abbey).
[Schwager,Abbey] Kill by Weber,Lahra (from Whiting,Cate).9-6
UAF subs: Overn,Taylor; Wong,Kim.
9-7[Overn,Taylor] Attack error by Weber,Lahra (block by Gordon,Simone'; Rose,Elyssa).
CU subs: DiNardo,Zoe; Guerrero,Camille.
UAF subs: Wong,Kim; Overn,Taylor.
[Wheeler,Jessica] Kill by Weber,Lahra (from Whiting,Cate).10-7
UAF subs: Reynolds,AveRee; Chen,Mica.
[Whiting,Cate] Service ace (DiNardo,Zoe).11-7
[Whiting,Cate] Attack error by DiNardo,Zoe (block by Moorhead,Emily; Reynolds,AveRee).12-7
[Whiting,Cate] Kill by Moorhead,Emily (from Whiting,Cate).13-7
13-8[Whiting,Cate] Kill by Gordon,Simone' (from Schwager,Abbey).
13-9[Wilkins,Callie] Kill by DiNardo,Zoe (from Schwager,Abbey).
13-10[Wilkins,Callie] Service ace (TEAM).
[Wilkins,Callie] Kill by Reynolds,AveRee (from Whiting,Cate).14-10
UAF subs: Miller,Markie; Upchurch,Tatum.
[Weber,Lahra] Kill by Reynolds,AveRee.15-10
15-11[Weber,Lahra] Kill by Gordon,Simone'.
CU subs: Tilton,Kahua; Gordon,Simone'; Weaver,Saige; Schwager,Abbey.
[Tilton,Kahua] Kill by Moorhead,Emily (from Whiting,Cate).16-11
[Moorhead,Emily] Attack error by DiNardo,Zoe (block by Wong,Kim; Reynolds,AveRee).17-11
17-12[Moorhead,Emily] Kill by DiNardo,Zoe (from Tilton,Kahua).
CU subs: Guerrero,Camille; DiNardo,Zoe.
[Guerrero,Camille] Attack error by Brandenburg,Katelyn.18-12
UAF subs: Chen,Mica; Reynolds,AveRee.
[Chen,Mica] Attack error by Brandenburg,Katelyn.19-12
19-13[Chen,Mica] Kill by Weaver,Saige (from Tilton,Kahua).
19-14[Brandenburg,Katelyn] Attack error by Wong,Kim (block by Rose,Elyssa).
19-15[Brandenburg,Katelyn] Kill by Wheeler,Jessica (from Tilton,Kahua).
[Brandenburg,Katelyn] Kill by Whiting,Cate (from Wong,Kim).20-15
UAF subs: Upchurch,Tatum; Miller,Markie.
20-16[Upchurch,Tatum] Attack error by Whiting,Cate.
CU subs: Gordon,Simone'; Tilton,Kahua; Schwager,Abbey; Weaver,Saige.
20-17[Schwager,Abbey] Attack error by Weber,Lahra (block by Gordon,Simone'; Rose,Elyssa).
20-18[Schwager,Abbey] Attack error by Weber,Lahra.
[Schwager,Abbey] Kill by Weber,Lahra (from Wong,Kim).21-18
UAF subs: Overn,Taylor; Wong,Kim.
[Overn,Taylor] Bad set by Wheeler,Jessica.22-18
22-19[Overn,Taylor] Bad set by Overn,Taylor.
UAF subs: Wong,Kim; Overn,Taylor.
CU subs: DiNardo,Zoe; Guerrero,Camille.
22-20[Wheeler,Jessica] Attack error by Weber,Lahra.
22-21[Wheeler,Jessica] Attack error by Weber,Lahra.
[Wheeler,Jessica] Kill by Weber,Lahra (from Whiting,Cate).23-21
UAF subs: Reynolds,AveRee; Chen,Mica.
23-22[Whiting,Cate] Kill by DiNardo,Zoe (from Schwager,Abbey).
[Wilkins,Callie] Attack error by Gordon,Simone'.24-22
UAF subs: Miller,Markie; Upchurch,Tatum.
24-23[Weber,Lahra] Kill by Gordon,Simone' (from Schwager,Abbey).
UAF subs: Keene,Zoey; Whiting,Cate; Reynolds,AveRee; Moorhead,Emily.
[Tilton,Kahua] Kill by Reynolds,AveRee (from Whiting,Cate).25-23
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Alaska Fairbanks Score Concordia (Ore.)
Start of 3rd Set
CU starters: Guerrero,Camille; Brandenburg,Katelyn; Weaver,Saige; Wheeler,Jessica; Rose,Elyssa; Tilton,Kahua; libero Wilkins,Callie.
UAF starters: Whiting,Cate; Weber,Lahra; Moorhead,Emily; Reynolds,AveRee; Upchurch,Tatum; Wong,Kim; libero Overbey,Makena.
[Whiting,Cate] Kill by Reynolds,AveRee (from Overbey,Makena).1-0
[Whiting,Cate] Kill by Reynolds,AveRee (from Whiting,Cate).2-0
[Whiting,Cate] Kill by Reynolds,AveRee (from Whiting,Cate).3-0
[Whiting,Cate] Kill by Weber,Lahra (from Whiting,Cate), block error by Weaver,Saige.4-0
[Whiting,Cate] Attack error by Guerrero,Camille.5-0
5-1[Whiting,Cate] Kill by Weaver,Saige (from Tilton,Kahua).
[Guerrero,Camille] Kill by Moorhead,Emily (from Whiting,Cate).6-1
UAF subs: Miller,Markie; Upchurch,Tatum.
[Weber,Lahra] Kill by Reynolds,AveRee (from Whiting,Cate).7-1
[Weber,Lahra] Attack error by Wheeler,Jessica.8-1
8-2[Weber,Lahra] Kill by Weaver,Saige (from Tilton,Kahua).
8-3[Brandenburg,Katelyn] Kill by Weaver,Saige (from Guerrero,Camille).
8-4[Brandenburg,Katelyn] Kill by Weaver,Saige (from Guerrero,Camille).
8-5[Brandenburg,Katelyn] Service ace (Overbey,Makena).
8-6[Brandenburg,Katelyn] Attack error by Reynolds,AveRee (block by Wheeler,Jessica; Rose,Elyssa).
[Brandenburg,Katelyn] Attack error by Wheeler,Jessica (block by Reynolds,AveRee; Moorhead,Emily).9-6
9-7[Moorhead,Emily] Bad set by Miller,Markie.
CU subs: Gordon,Simone'; Tilton,Kahua; Schwager,Abbey; Weaver,Saige.
9-8[Schwager,Abbey] Service ace (Weber,Lahra).
[Schwager,Abbey] Kill by Wong,Kim (from Whiting,Cate).10-8
UAF subs: Chen,Mica; Reynolds,AveRee.
10-9[Chen,Mica] Kill by Gordon,Simone' (from Wheeler,Jessica).
CU subs: DiNardo,Zoe; Guerrero,Camille.
10-10[Wheeler,Jessica] Attack error by Miller,Markie (block by Rose,Elyssa; Gordon,Simone').
UAF subs: Upchurch,Tatum; Miller,Markie.
10-11[Wheeler,Jessica] Bad set by Whiting,Cate.
10-12[Wheeler,Jessica] Kill by Rose,Elyssa (from Schwager,Abbey).
[Wheeler,Jessica] Kill by Wong,Kim (from Whiting,Cate).11-12
[Upchurch,Tatum] Attack error by Gordon,Simone'.12-12
[Upchurch,Tatum] Attack error by Rose,Elyssa.13-12
[Upchurch,Tatum] Attack error by DiNardo,Zoe.14-12
[Upchurch,Tatum] Attack error by Gordon,Simone'.15-12
[Upchurch,Tatum] Service ace (Wilkins,Callie).16-12
16-13[Upchurch,Tatum] Attack error by Weber,Lahra (block by Rose,Elyssa; Gordon,Simone').
[Wilkins,Callie] Kill by Wong,Kim (from Whiting,Cate).17-13
UAF subs: Overn,Taylor; Wong,Kim.
17-14[Overn,Taylor] Service error.
CU subs: Tilton,Kahua; Gordon,Simone'; Weaver,Saige; Schwager,Abbey.
UAF subs: Wong,Kim; Overn,Taylor.
[Tilton,Kahua] Kill by Weber,Lahra (from Whiting,Cate).18-14
UAF subs: Reynolds,AveRee; Chen,Mica.
18-15[Whiting,Cate] Kill by Weaver,Saige (from Tilton,Kahua).
CU subs: Guerrero,Camille; DiNardo,Zoe.
18-16[Guerrero,Camille] Kill by Weaver,Saige (from Tilton,Kahua), block error by Reynolds,AveRee.
18-17[Guerrero,Camille] Kill by Weaver,Saige (from Tilton,Kahua).
[Guerrero,Camille] Attack error by Brandenburg,Katelyn.19-17
[Weber,Lahra] Service ace (Wheeler,Jessica).20-17
20-18[Weber,Lahra] Kill by Weaver,Saige (from Tilton,Kahua).
[Brandenburg,Katelyn] Kill by Reynolds,AveRee (from Whiting,Cate).21-18
[Moorhead,Emily] Attack error by Weaver,Saige.22-18
22-19[Moorhead,Emily] Kill by Wheeler,Jessica (from Tilton,Kahua).
CU subs: Schwager,Abbey; Weaver,Saige.
22-20[Schwager,Abbey] Kill by Rose,Elyssa.
22-21[Schwager,Abbey] Attack error by Reynolds,AveRee.
[Schwager,Abbey] Attack error by Wheeler,Jessica (block by Reynolds,AveRee; Wong,Kim).23-21
UAF subs: Chen,Mica; Reynolds,AveRee.
[Chen,Mica] Kill by Wong,Kim (from Whiting,Cate).24-21
24-22[Chen,Mica] Kill by Wheeler,Jessica (from Tilton,Kahua).
CU subs: DiNardo,Zoe; Guerrero,Camille.
[Wheeler,Jessica] Attack error by DiNardo,Zoe.25-22
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Alaska Fairbanks Score Concordia (Ore.)
Start of 4th Set
CU starters: Tilton,Kahua; Guerrero,Camille; Brandenburg,Katelyn; Rose,Elyssa; Wheeler,Jessica; Weaver,Saige; libero Wilkins,Callie.
UAF starters: Weber,Lahra; Moorhead,Emily; Reynolds,AveRee; Upchurch,Tatum; Wong,Kim; Whiting,Cate; libero Overbey,Makena.
[Tilton,Kahua] Kill by Moorhead,Emily (from Whiting,Cate).1-0
[Weber,Lahra] Attack error by Weaver,Saige (block by Reynolds,AveRee).2-0
[Weber,Lahra] Kill by Reynolds,AveRee.3-0
3-1[Weber,Lahra] Kill by Brandenburg,Katelyn (from Tilton,Kahua).
3-2[Guerrero,Camille] Bad set by Reynolds,AveRee.
[Guerrero,Camille] Kill by Moorhead,Emily (from Whiting,Cate).4-2
4-3[Moorhead,Emily] Kill by Brandenburg,Katelyn (from Tilton,Kahua).
[Brandenburg,Katelyn] Kill by Wong,Kim (from Whiting,Cate).5-3
UAF subs: Chen,Mica; Reynolds,AveRee.
[Chen,Mica] Kill by Wong,Kim (from Whiting,Cate).6-3
6-4[Chen,Mica] Kill by Weaver,Saige (from Tilton,Kahua).
CU subs: Gordon,Simone'; Tilton,Kahua; Schwager,Abbey; Weaver,Saige.
6-5[Schwager,Abbey] Kill by Gordon,Simone' (from Rose,Elyssa), block error by Wong,Kim.
6-6[Schwager,Abbey] Service ace (Chen,Mica).
6-7[Schwager,Abbey] Service ace (Chen,Mica).
[Schwager,Abbey] Kill by Wong,Kim (from Whiting,Cate).7-7
[Upchurch,Tatum] Attack error by Gordon,Simone'.8-7
[Upchurch,Tatum] Attack error by Wheeler,Jessica (block by Weber,Lahra; Wong,Kim).9-7
9-8[Upchurch,Tatum] Bad set by Overbey,Makena.
CU subs: DiNardo,Zoe; Guerrero,Camille.
9-9[Wheeler,Jessica] Bad set by Whiting,Cate.
[Wheeler,Jessica] Kill by Wong,Kim (from Whiting,Cate).10-9
UAF subs: Schilling,Sophie; Wong,Kim.
10-10[Schilling,Sophie] Kill by DiNardo,Zoe (from Schwager,Abbey).
UAF subs: Wong,Kim; Schilling,Sophie.
10-11[Wilkins,Callie] Kill by Gordon,Simone' (from Schwager,Abbey).
[Wilkins,Callie] Kill by Whiting,Cate (from Upchurch,Tatum).11-11
UAF subs: Reynolds,AveRee; Chen,Mica.
[Whiting,Cate] Attack error by Brandenburg,Katelyn (block by Moorhead,Emily).12-11
12-12[Whiting,Cate] Attack error by Moorhead,Emily (block by Brandenburg,Katelyn).
CU subs: Tilton,Kahua; Gordon,Simone'; Weaver,Saige; Schwager,Abbey.
12-13[Tilton,Kahua] Kill by Weaver,Saige (from Tilton,Kahua).
12-14[Tilton,Kahua] Kill by Weaver,Saige (from Tilton,Kahua).
12-15[Tilton,Kahua] Bad set by Whiting,Cate.
[Tilton,Kahua] Kill by Weber,Lahra (from Whiting,Cate).13-15
13-16[Weber,Lahra] Service error.
CU subs: Guerrero,Camille; DiNardo,Zoe.
13-17[Guerrero,Camille] Attack error by Reynolds,AveRee.
13-18[Guerrero,Camille] Service ace (Upchurch,Tatum).
13-19[Guerrero,Camille] Attack error by Moorhead,Emily (block by Brandenburg,Katelyn).
13-20[Guerrero,Camille] Kill by Wheeler,Jessica (from Tilton,Kahua).
UAF subs: Miller,Markie; Upchurch,Tatum.
[Guerrero,Camille] Kill by Reynolds,AveRee (from Whiting,Cate).14-20
14-21[Moorhead,Emily] Kill by Weaver,Saige (from Tilton,Kahua).
14-22[Brandenburg,Katelyn] Service ace (Miller,Markie).
14-23[Brandenburg,Katelyn] Attack error by Miller,Markie (block by Weaver,Saige).
[Brandenburg,Katelyn] Kill by Wong,Kim (from Whiting,Cate).15-23
UAF subs: Chen,Mica; Reynolds,AveRee.
[Chen,Mica] Attack error by Weaver,Saige.16-23
16-24[Chen,Mica] Attack error by Miller,Markie.
CU subs: Gordon,Simone'; Tilton,Kahua; Schwager,Abbey; Weaver,Saige.
16-25[Schwager,Abbey] Attack error by Miller,Markie (block by Rose,Elyssa; Gordon,Simone').
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Alaska Fairbanks Score Concordia (Ore.)
Start of 5th Set
CU starters: Guerrero,Camille; Brandenburg,Katelyn; Weaver,Saige; Wheeler,Jessica; Rose,Elyssa; Tilton,Kahua; libero Wilkins,Callie.
UAF starters: Weber,Lahra; Moorhead,Emily; Reynolds,AveRee; Upchurch,Tatum; Wong,Kim; Whiting,Cate; libero Overbey,Makena.
[Tilton,Kahua] Kill by Reynolds,AveRee (from Whiting,Cate).1-0
1-1[Moorhead,Emily] Kill by Guerrero,Camille (from Tilton,Kahua).
1-2[Guerrero,Camille] Attack error by Reynolds,AveRee (block by Wheeler,Jessica; Brandenburg,Katelyn).
[Guerrero,Camille] Bad set by Guerrero,Camille.2-2
UAF subs: Chen,Mica; Reynolds,AveRee.
[Chen,Mica] Attack error by Brandenburg,Katelyn.3-2
3-3[Chen,Mica] Service error.
[Brandenburg,Katelyn] Kill by Whiting,Cate (from Overbey,Makena).4-3
4-4[Upchurch,Tatum] Kill by Wheeler,Jessica (from Wilkins,Callie).
CU subs: Gordon,Simone'; Tilton,Kahua; Schwager,Abbey; Weaver,Saige.
4-5[Schwager,Abbey] Kill by Gordon,Simone' (from Schwager,Abbey).
4-6[Schwager,Abbey] Attack error by Wong,Kim (block by Rose,Elyssa).
4-7[Schwager,Abbey] Bad set by Whiting,Cate.
4-8[Schwager,Abbey] Attack error by (block by Wheeler,Jessica; Rose,Elyssa).
[Schwager,Abbey] Kill by Wong,Kim (from Whiting,Cate).5-8
UAF subs: Schilling,Sophie; Wong,Kim.
[Schilling,Sophie] Kill by Whiting,Cate.6-8
[Schilling,Sophie] Kill by Weber,Lahra (from Whiting,Cate).7-8
7-9[Schilling,Sophie] Kill by Rose,Elyssa (from Schwager,Abbey).
UAF subs: Wong,Kim; Schilling,Sophie.
CU subs: DiNardo,Zoe; Guerrero,Camille.
7-10[Wheeler,Jessica] Attack error by Moorhead,Emily (block by Rose,Elyssa).
[Wheeler,Jessica] Attack error by DiNardo,Zoe (block by Moorhead,Emily; Whiting,Cate).8-10
UAF subs: Reynolds,AveRee; Chen,Mica.
[Whiting,Cate] Kill by Reynolds,AveRee (from Whiting,Cate).9-10
9-11[Whiting,Cate] Kill by DiNardo,Zoe (from Wilkins,Callie).
9-12[Wilkins,Callie] Kill by DiNardo,Zoe (from Schwager,Abbey).
9-13[Wilkins,Callie] Kill by Brandenburg,Katelyn (from Schwager,Abbey), block error by Moorhead,Emily.
[Wilkins,Callie] Kill by Moorhead,Emily (from Whiting,Cate).10-13
[Weber,Lahra] Service ace (Wheeler,Jessica).11-13
11-14[Weber,Lahra] Attack error by Upchurch,Tatum.
CU subs: Tilton,Kahua; Gordon,Simone'; Weaver,Saige; Schwager,Abbey.
11-15[Tilton,Kahua] Attack error by Reynolds,AveRee (block by DiNardo,Zoe).