GNAC Track and Field Athletes of the Week

2016-17 Men Women
Jan. 8-15 David Ribich, Western Oregon (Track)
Brandon Pless, Western Washington (Field)
Mary Charleson, Seattle Pacific (Track)
McKenzie Warren, Concordia (Field)
Jan. 16-22 Sam Zook, Montana State Billings (Track)
Cole Hoberg, Northwest Nazarene (Field)
Ali Anderson, Central Washington (Track)
McKenzie Warren, Concordia (Field)
Jan. 23-29 David Ribich, Western Oregon (Track)
Gordon Kordas, Western Washington (Field)
Jamie Ashcroft, Alaska Anchorage (Track)
McKenzie Warren, Concordia (Field)
Jan. 30-Feb. 5 Daniel Kelloway, Simon Fraser (Track)
Nels Flanagan, Montana State Billings (Field)
Addy Townsend, Simon Fraser (Track)
McKenna Emmert, Central Washington (Field)
Feb. 6-12 Sam Zook, Montana State Billings (Track)
Payton Lewis, Northwest Nazarene (Field)
Shannon Porter, Saint Martin's (Track)
McKenzie Warren, Concordia (Women)
Feb. 20-26 Dustin Nading, Western Oregon (Track)
Tevin Gladden, Alaska Anchorage (Field)
Olivia Woods, Western Oregon (Track)
Kyra Brannan, Seattle Pacific (Field)
Feb. 27-Mar. 5 Peter Butler, Western Washington (Track)
Jacob Ringold, Western Washington (Field)
Alexi Whatley, Saint Martin's (Track)
Megan Mortensen, Western Washington (Field)
Mar. 6-12 Trevaughn Scott, Central Washington (Track)
Brandon Pless, Western Washington (Field)
Erykah Weems, Central Washington (Track)
Rachael Huffman, Western Oregon (Field)
Mar. 13-19 Codi Blodgett, Western Oregon (Track)
Travis Turner, Alaska Anchorage (Field)
Mariyah Vongsaveng, Central Washington (Track)
McKenzie Warren, Concordia (Field)
Mar. 20-26 Sam Zook, Montana State Billings (Track)
Brandon Pless, Western Washington (Field)
Valda Kabia, Simon Fraser (Track)
McKenzie Warren, Concordia (Field)
Mar. 27-Apr. 2 David Ribich, Western Oregon (Track)
Payton Lewis, Northwest Nazarene (Field)
Danielle McCormick, Alaska Anchorage (Track)
Bethany Drake, Western Washington (Field)
Apr. 3-9 Jorey Egeland, Montana State Billings (Track)
Jakob Chamberlin, Concordia (Field)
Olivia Woods, Western Oregon (Track)
Kirby Neale, Saint Martin's (Field)
Apr. 10-16 David Ribich, Western Oregon (Track)
Wesley Gray, Western Oregon (Field)
Katherine Lucas, Simon Fraser (Track)
Bethany Drake, Western Washington (Field)
Apr. 17-23 Daniel Kelloway, Simon Fraser (Track)
Caleb Bridge, Concordia (Field)
Chantel Desch, Simon Fraser (Track)
Kirby Neale, Saint Martin's (Field)
Apr. 24-30 Aaron Whitaker, Western Oregon (Track)
Payton Lewis, Northwest Nazarene (Field)
Taylor Deskins, Northwest Nazarene (Track)
Anna Paradee, Western Washington (Field)
May 1-7 David Ribich, Western Oregon (Track)
Mikel Smith, Saint Martin's (Field)
Addy Townsend, Simon Fraser (Track)
Anna Paradee,, Western Washington (Field)
Christina MacDonald, Concordia (Field)


Athlete of the Week Archive