Field Events Yield Multiple School Record Marks
Track & Field Weekly Notebook: No less than three school records were broken by GNAC field-event athletes over the weekend as the outdoor season gets into full swing.
Field Events Yield Multiple School Record Marks
Indoor Success Yields Now To Outdoor Progress
Kurgat Named USTFCCCA Female Track Athlete of the Year
Seawolves, Kurgat Make History At NCAA Indoor Nationals
It's Kurgat Again! Caroline Cruises To 5K Indoor Title
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  Podcasts  Blog  Video  RSS  Photos
More News
Related Links
Team Schedules
Red Lion Players of the Week Commissioner's Corner Tickets
GNAC TV GNAC Podcasts
ScheduleResults
Friday, March 22, 2019
Track & Field Central Washington at Sam Adams Combined Event Invite Spokane, WA All Day
Track & Field Northwest Nazarene at NNU Invitational Nampa, ID All Day
Track & Field Seattle Pacific at Aztec Invitational San Diego, CA All Day
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Track & Field Simon Fraser at Willamette Invitational Salem, OR All Day
Track & Field Seattle Pacific at Aztec Invitational San Diego, CA All Day
Track & Field Western Oregon at Willamette Invitational Salem, OR All Day
Track & Field Northwest Nazarene at NNU Invitational Nampa, ID All Day
Track & Field Montana State Billings at Yellow Jacket Spring Open Spearfish, SD All Day
Track & Field Central Washington at Willamette Invitational Salem, OR All Day
Track & Field Concordia at Willamette Invitational Salem, OR All Day
Track & Field Alaska Anchorage at Willamette Invitational Salem, OR All Day
Monday, March 25, 2019
Track & Field Concordia at Boxer Combined Event Forest Grove, OR All Day
Track & Field Saint Martin's at Boxer Combined Event Forest Grove, OR All Day
Track & Field Western Oregon at Boxer Combined Event Forest Grove, OR All Day
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
Track & Field Western Oregon at Boxer Combined Event Forest Grove, OR All Day
Track & Field Saint Martin's at Boxer Combined Event Forest Grove, OR All Day
Track & Field Concordia at Boxer Combined Event Forest Grove, OR All Day
Thursday, March 28, 2019
Track & Field Western Oregon at Mike Fanelli Track Classic Hayward, CA All Day
Track & Field Western Washington at Mike Fanelli Track Classic Hayward, CA All Day
Track & Field Simon Fraser at Mike Fanelli Track Classic Hayward, CA All Day
Friday, March 29, 2019
Track & Field Simon Fraser at Mike Fanelli Track Classic Hayward, CA All Day
Track & Field Seattle Pacific at Mike Fanelli Track Classic Hayward, CA All Day
Track & Field Simon Fraser at Stanford Invitational Palo Alto, CA All Day
Track & Field Western Oregon at Stanford Invitational Palo Alto, CA All Day
Track & Field Western Washington at Mike Fanelli Track Classic Hayward, CA All Day
Track & Field Western Oregon at Mike Fanelli Track Classic Hayward, CA All Day
Track & Field Central Washington at Stanford Invitational Palo Alto, CA All Day
Track & Field Alaska Anchorage at Mike Fanelli Track Classic Hayward, CA All Day
Track & Field Alaska Anchorage at Stanford Invitational Palo Alto, CA All Day
Track & Field Seattle Pacific at Stanford Invitational Palo Alto, CA All Day
Saturday, March 30, 2019
Track & Field Seattle Pacific at Stanford Invitational Palo Alto, CA All Day
Track & Field Montana State Billings at Yellowjacket/Battlin' Bear Open Laurel, MT All Day
Track & Field Northwest Nazarene at Team 4 Titus & Ely Irvine, CA All Day
Track & Field Alaska Anchorage at Stanford Invitational Palo Alto, CA All Day
Track & Field Alaska Anchorage at Mike Fanelli Track Classic Hayward, CA All Day
Track & Field Central Washington at Stanford Invitational Palo Alto, CA All Day
Track & Field Western Oregon at Mike Fanelli Track Classic Hayward, CA All Day
Track & Field Western Washington at Mike Fanelli Track Classic Hayward, CA All Day
Track & Field Western Washington at UBC Invitational Vancouver, BC All Day
Track & Field Western Oregon at Stanford Invitational Palo Alto, CA All Day
Track & Field Simon Fraser at Stanford Invitational Palo Alto, CA All Day
Track & Field Simon Fraser at UBC Invitational Vancouver, BC All Day
Track & Field Seattle Pacific at Mike Fanelli Track Classic Hayward, CA All Day
Track & Field Simon Fraser at Mike Fanelli Track Classic Hayward, CA All Day
Friday, March 22, 2019
Track & Field Seattle Pacific at Aztec Invitational San Diego, CA All Day
Track & Field Northwest Nazarene at NNU Invitational Nampa, ID All Day
Track & Field Central Washington at Sam Adams Combined Event Invite Spokane, WA All Day
Thursday, March 21, 2019
Track & Field Central Washington at Sam Adams Combined Event Invite Spokane, WA All Day
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Track & Field Saint Martin's at Peyton Scoring Meet Tacoma, WA Final
Track & Field Central Washington at Peyton Scoring Meet Tacoma, WA Final
Track & Field Simon Fraser at Doris Heritage Track Festival Seattle, WA Final
Track & Field Seattle Pacific at Doris Heritage Track Festival Seattle, WA Final
Track & Field Western Washington at Doris Heritage Track Festival Seattle, WA Final
Track & Field Western Oregon at L&C Spring Break Open Portland, OR Final
Track & Field Saint Martin's at Doris Heritage Track Festival Seattle, WA Final
Track & Field Northwest Nazarene at EOU Team Challenge La Grande, OR Final
Track & Field Northwest Nazarene at Hornet Invitational Sacramento, CA Final
Track & Field Central Washington at EOU Team Challenge La Grande, OR Final
Track & Field Concordia at L&C Spring Break Open Portland, OR Final
Friday, March 15, 2019
Track & Field Concordia at L&C Spring Break Open Portland, OR Final
Track & Field Northwest Nazarene at Hornet Invitational Sacramento, CA Final
Track & Field Western Oregon at L&C Spring Break Open Portland, OR Final
Saturday, March 9, 2019
Track & Field Western Oregon at Pacific Preview Forest Grove, OR Final
Track & Field Western Washington at PLU Open Tacoma, WA Final
Track & Field Seattle Pacific at PLU Open Tacoma, WA Final
Track & Field Saint Martin's at PLU Open Tacoma, WA Final
Track & Field Concordia at Saints Open Gresham, OR Final
Track & Field Central Washington at PLU Open Tacoma, WA Final
Track & Field Alaska Anchorage at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Pittsburg, KS Final
Track & Field Central Washington at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Pittsburg, KS Final
Track & Field Concordia at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Pittsburg, KS Final
Track & Field Northwest Nazarene at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Pittsburg, KS Final
Track & Field Saint Martin's at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Pittsburg, KS Final
Track & Field Simon Fraser at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Pittsburg, KS Final
Track & Field Western Washington at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Pittsburg, KS Final
Track & Field Seattle Pacific at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Pittsburg, KS Final
Track & Field Western Oregon at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Pittsburg, KS Final
Friday, March 8, 2019
Track & Field Western Oregon at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Pittsburg, KS Final
Track & Field Seattle Pacific at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Pittsburg, KS Final
Track & Field Western Washington at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Pittsburg, KS Final
Track & Field Simon Fraser at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Pittsburg, KS Final
Track & Field Saint Martin's at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Pittsburg, KS Final
Track & Field Northwest Nazarene at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Pittsburg, KS Final
Track & Field Concordia at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Pittsburg, KS Final
Track & Field Central Washington at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Pittsburg, KS Final
Track & Field Alaska Anchorage at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Pittsburg, KS Final
Prev Next
  • TOP TEAMS

    TOP TEAMS

    Click here to check out the 2018-19 honorees and previous recipients of the GNAC's Team of the Week award.

  • GNAC SAAC

    GNAC SAAC

    Discover the latest works by the conference's Student-Athlete Advisory Committee.

  • SPOTLIGHT

    SPOTLIGHT

    The GNAC is known for producing great students, athletes and stories. We share some of those stories here.

  • SPORTS BIZ

    SPORTS BIZ

    The GNAC conducted a "Working in Sports" career seminar at University of Alaska Anchorage.

  • SOCIAL GNAC

    SOCIAL GNAC

    Here's your one-stop shopping list for social media links across the entire conference footprint.

  • NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA's Champion Magazine illustrates how good people do great things to support intercollegiate athletics.

  • MAKE IT YOURS

    MAKE IT YOURS

    Find out why NCAA Division II is such an attractive destination for institutions and student-athletes.

  • WELCOME, CAVS!

    WELCOME, CAVS!

    Concordia-Portland became the newest member of the GNAC in 2014 when it gained NCAA membership.

  • #GNACcountry

    #GNACcountry

    Tweet your photos of #GNACcountry. And make sure to hit us up, too! We'll display them on the web site!

  • DONATE TODAY!

    DONATE TODAY!

    Help keep the GNAC at the forefront of NCAA DII. Show your support by making a donation today!

  • MAKE-A-WISH

    MAKE-A-WISH

    Learn how NCAA DII and the GNAC have supported the Make-A-Wish Foundation since 2003.

  • NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA's Champion Magazine illustrates how good people do great things to support intercollegiate athletics.

  • GNAC SOCIAL

    GNAC SOCIAL

    Here's your one-stop shopping list for social media links across the entire conference footprint.

  • GNAC INSIDER

    GNAC INSIDER

    Host Robert Lowery interviews conference newsmakers on the GNAC's weekly radio show.