-
UAA's Joyce Kipchumba (24), Susan Bick (21), Ivy O'Guinn (25), and Susan Tanui (28) approach the starting line in preparation for the women's 6k race.
-
Grand Valley State (center), the women's team champions shown here warming up.
-
-
The women's pack of frontrunners, led by individual champion Jennifer Agnew of the University of Mary.
-
Agnew crosses the finish line as the women's individual champion.
-
Macy finished in second place in the women's race.
-
Allyson Winchester (103) holds on for third place as she helped Grand Valley State to the women's national team title.
-
Bentley was the fourth overall finisher in the women's race.
-
Johnson placed fifth in the women's race.
-
Martin placed sixth overall, helping Adams State to a second-place team finish.
-
Hemming placed seventh overall in the women's race.
-
Jessica Janecke (98) of Grand Valley State and Samantha Rivard (66) of Minnesota Duluth head down the stretch. Rivard placed eighth, with Janecke right behind at ninth.
-
Brondbo finished No. 10 in the women's race.
-
Foley finished in 11th place overall in the women's race.
-
Lindsey Butterworth of Simon Fraser was the top-finishing women's runner from the GNAC, coming in at No. 12 overall.
-
UAA's Kipchumba (24) and Tanui (28) helped the Seawolves to a fourth place team finish in the women's race.
-
Tanui (28) kept pace with the leaders en route to a 16th-place finish in the women's race.
-
Steen (288) placed 34th overall in the women's race, earning All-American honors.
-
Northwest Nazarene's Evans shown here running with the lead pack in the women's race.
-
Western Washington's men's team gets into position for the start of the men's 10k race.
-
The men's pack, led here by second-place finisher Vegard Olstad of Western State (608).
-
Stevens, the men's individual champion, helped Adams State to its fifth team title in the last six years.
-
Monroe was the No. 3 overall finisher in the men's race.
-
Biwott finished fourth overall in the men's race.
-
Yak (347) of Augustana placed sixth individually in the men's race.
-
Isaac Chavez was Chico State's top individual finisher in eighth place.
-
Guy placed No. 9 overall in the men's race.
-
Samoei (Alaska) helped the UAA men to a seventh-place team finish.
-
Chico States men's and women's teams both finished in sixth place.
|
|