Men's Basketball Player of the Week Honorees

2015-16 Honorees
Nov. 10-16: Travante Williams, Alaska
Nov. 16-22: Gary Jacobs, Central Washington
Nov. 24-29: Sekou Wiggs, Alaska Anchorage
Nov. 30-Dec 6: Andy Avgi, Western Oregon
Dec. 7 - 13: Mitch Penner, Seattle Pacific
Dec. 14 - 20: Kyle Impero, Western Washington
Dec. 28 - Jan. 3: Jace Anderson, Montana State Billings
Jan. 4 - 10: Jeffrey Parker, Western Washington & Andy Avgi, Western Oregon
Jan. 11 - 17: Spencer Svejcar, Alaska Anchorage
Jan. 18 - 24: Andy Avgi, Western Oregon
Jan. 25 - 31: Mitch Penner, Seattle Pacific
Feb. 1 - 7: Brian McGill, Alaska Anchorage
Feb. 8 - 14: Travante Williams, Alaska
Feb. 15 - 21: Kyle Impero, Western Washington
Feb. 22 - 28: Mitch Penner, Seattle Pacific

2014-15 Honorees

Nov. 10-16: Jeffrey Parker, Western Washington & Joseph Stroud, Central Washington
Nov. 17-23: Ruben Silvas, Alaska
Nov. 24-30: Julian Nichols, Western Oregon
Dec. 1-7: Dom Williams, Central Washington
Dec. 8-14: Mitch Penner, Seattle Pacific
Dec. 15-21: Shawn Reid, Seattle Pacific
Dec. 29-Jan. 4: Ashton Edwards. Alaska & Brian McGill, Alaska Anchorage 
Jan. 5-11: Momir Gataric, MSU Billings & Andy Avgi, Western Oregon
Jan. 12-18: Kevin Rima, Northwest Nazarene & Sango Niang, Simon Fraser
Jan. 19-25: Jordan Wiley, Western Oregon
Jan. 26-Feb. 1: Andy Avgi, Western Oregon & Derrick Fain, Alaska Anchorage
Feb. 2-8: Anye Turner, Western Washington
Feb. 9-15: Cory Hutsen, Seattle Pacific
Feb. 16-22: Jeffrey Parker, Western Washington
Feb. 23-March 1: Antoine Hosley, MSU Billings & Matt Borton, Seattle Pacific

2013-14

Feb. 24-March 2: Andrew Kelly, Alaska Fairbanks
Feb. 17-23: Kyle Fossman, Alaska Anchorage & Sango Niang, Simon Fraser
Feb. 10-16: David Downs, Seattle Pacific
Feb. 3-9: Austin Hudson, Montana State Billings 
Jan. 27 - Feb. 2: Austin Bragg, Western Washington
Jan. 20-26: Mark McLaughlin, Central Washington & Travis Thompson, Alaska Anchorage
Jan. 13-19: Patrick Simon, Seattle Pacific
Jan. 6-12: Mark McLaughlin, Central Washington
Dec. 30 - Jan. 5: Andrew Kelly, Alaska Fairbanks & Riley Carel, Saint Martin's
Dec. 16-22: Rodney Webster, Western Oregon
Dec. 9-15: Grayson Moore, Northwest Nazarene
Dec. 2-8: Brian McGill, Alaska Anchorage
Nov. 25 - Dec. 1: Austin Bragg, Western Washington
Nov. 18-24: Ronnie Baker, Alaska Fairbanks 
Nov. 11-17: Mark McLaughlin, Central Washington
Nov. 4-10: David Downs, Seattle Pacific

2012-13

Nov. 5-11 David Downs, SPU
Nov. 12-18 Pat Voeut, UAF
Nov. 19-25 Andy Avgi, WOU
Nov. 26-Dec. 2 Devon Alexander, WOU
Dec. 3-9 Kenny Jones, NNU
Dec. 10-16  Jarrell Crayton, MSUB 
Dec. 17-23  John Allen, WWU 
Dec. 24-30  Paul Jones, WWU 
Dec. 31-Jan. 6  Roger O'Neill, SMU
Pat Voeut, UAF 
Jan. 7-13  Dominique Brinson, UAF 
Jan. 14-20  John Allen, WWU 
Jan. 21-27  Jobi Wall, SPU 
Jan. 28-Feb. 3  Kyle Fossman, UAA
Austin Bragg, WWU
Feb. 4-10  Richard Woodworth, WWU
Sergej Pucar, UAF 
Feb. 11-17  David Arnold, MSUB 
Feb. 18-24 Sergej Pucar, UAF
Feb. 25-Mar. 3 Riley Stockton, SPU