GNAC on NCAA National Committees

     
Committee                         Name Title Institution Term Exp.
Presidents Council      Dr. Rex Fuller President Western Oregon Jan. 2022
Management Council Amy Foster Associate Athletic Director/SWA Seattle Pacific Jan. 2022
    Identity Sub-Committee Amy Foster Associate Athletic Director/SWA Seattle Pacific Jan. 2022
    Honors Sub-Committee    Amy Foster Associate Athletic Director/SWA Seattle Pacific Jan. 2022
    Appeals (Championships)  Amy Foster Associate Athletic Director/SWA Seattle Pacific Jan. 2022
Championships Steve Card Athletic Director Western Washington Aug. 2021
Membership Jackson Stava Athletic Director Seattle Pacific Aug. 2020
Football Gary Pine Athletic Director Azusa Pacific Aug. 2021
Women's Basketball Krista Montague Athletic Director Montana State Billings Aug. 2020
Track and Field Randi Lydum Associate AD Western Oregon Aug. 2021
Men's Basketball Rusty Osborne Men's Basketball Coach Alaska Anchorage Aug. 2022
Men's Golf Craig Stensgaard Asst. AD/Men's Golf Coach Northwest Nazarene Aug. 2020
Women's Rowing Andy Derrick Women's Rowing Coach Seattle Pacific Aug. 2021
Softball Bekah Gasner Compliance Director/SWA Montana State Billings Aug. 2023
Women's Basketball Rules Kerri Nakamoto Women's Basketball Coach Alaska Aug. 2019
SAAC Gillian Edgar Student-Athlete Seattle Pacific Jan. 2021
Legislation Chris Gregor Associate Athletic Director Saint Martin's Aug. 2019
Student-Athlete Reinstatement Jessica Harbison Weaver Associate Athletic Director/SWA Concordia Aug. 2021
Strategic Alliance Grant Shelby Stueve  Assistant Athletic Director Seattle Pacific  Aug. 2019
Coaching Enhancement Dede Allen Associate Athletic Director/SWA Alaska Anchorage Aug. 2021
Ethnic Minority/Women's Internship Grant Bridget Tetteh Associate Commissioner/SWA GNAC Aug. 2022

GNAC on Regional Advisory Committees 

     
Committee Name Title Institution Term Exp.
Baseball Rob Vance Coach Concordia June 2021
Baseball Evan O'Kelly Administrator Montana State Billings June 2020
Men's Basketball Rusty Osborne* Coach Alaska Anchorage April 2022
Men's Basketball Dennis Francois Administrator Central Washington April 2020
Football Gary Pine* Administrator Azusa Pacific Dec. 2021
Men's Golf Luke Bennett Coach Western Washinton Aug. 2022
Men's Golf Craig Stensgaard* Administrator Northwest Nazarene June 2020
Women's Golf Matthew Steinbach Coach Simon Fraser June 2021
Women's Golf Bob Grisham Administrator Saint Martin's June 2020
Women's Rowing Andy Derrick* Coach Seattle Pacific Aug. 2021
Women's Rowing John Fuchs Coach Western Washington Aug. 2020
Women's Rowing Britni Brannon Administrator Central Oklahoma Aug. 2021
Men's Soccer Rob Walker Coach Saint Martin's Aug. 2022
Men's Soccer Theresa Hanson Administrator Simon Fraser Aug. 2022
Women's Soccer Grant Landy Coach Concordia Dec. 2019
Women's Soccer Jackson Stava Administrator Seattle Pacific Dec. 2019
Softball Lonny Sargent Coach Western Oregon June 2020
Softball Bekah Gasner* Administrator Montana State Billings June 2023
Volleyball Gina Schmidt Coach Simon Fraser Dec. 2019
Volleyball Lauren Eads Administrator Concordia Dec. 2020
Women's Basketball Bruce Langford Coach Simon Fraser April 2020
Women's Basketball Krista Montague* Administrator Montana State Billings April 2020
 *national committee        

Coaches' Connection Reps

       
Sport Name Title Institution  
Baseball Kellen Walker Head Coach Western Oregon  
Cross Country Chris Reed Assistant Coach Seattle Pacific  
Football Victor Santa Cruz Head Coach Azusa Pacific  
Men's Golf Kevin Bishop Head Coach Saint Martin's  
Women's Golf Matthew Steinbach Head Coach Simon Fraser  
Men's Soccer Clint Schneider Head Coach Simon Fraser  
Women's Soccer Michael Farrand Head Coach Central Washington  
Softball Lonny Sargent Head Coach Western Oregon  
Track and Field Jim Brewer Head Coach Saint Martin's  
Volleyball Doug English Head Coach Northwest Nazarene