Football Players of the Week Archive

2012 Offensive Defensive Special Teams
Aug. 27-Sept. 2 Nick Ricciardulli, HSU Alex Markarian, HSU Kelly Morgan, WOU
Sept. 3-9 Demetrius Sumler, CWU Jeremiah Maluia, HSU Alexander Bradt, WOU
Sept. 10-16 Nick Ricciardulli, HSU Cedrique Chaney, CWU Cache Morgan, DSC
Sept. 17-23 Demetrius Sumler, CWU  Scotland Foss, WOU  Chris Campbell, HSU 
Sept. 24-30 Bo Palmer, SFU  Isaiah Davis, CWU  Alexander Bradt, WOU 
Oct. 1-7 Trey Wheeler, SFU  Kraig Akins, WOU  Austin Haslem, DSC 
Oct. 8 -14 Cody VonAppen, WOU & Demetrius Sumler, CWU  Colton Russi, HSU  Chris Campbell, HSU 
Oct. 15-21 Nick Ricciardulli. HSU  Nick Grunsky, APU  Gustave Benthin, WOU 
Oct. 22-28 Lemar Durant, SFU  Ryan Moreno, HSU; Sean Barber, APU  Jamie Cacciatore, APU 
Oct. 29-Nov. 4 Terrell Watson, APU & Ryan Robertson, CWU  Tyler Thornton, APU  Lucas Gonsalves, WOU 
Nov. 5-11 Ryan Robertson, CWU  Michael Akins, WOU  Jake Tepper, CWU 

 

2013 Offense Defense Special Teams
Nov. 11-17

Jordan Todd, CWU
Dasmen Stewart, APU

Ridge Nielsen, CWU Jesse Correa, WOU
Nov. 4-10

Terrell Watson, APU
Ryan Bergman, WOU

Casey Chin, SFU Chase Krivashei, HSU
Oct. 28 - Nov. 3 Jake Nelson, CWU Nick Grunsky, APU Tarik Myles, APU
Oct. 21-27 Griff Robles, DSU Steven Fanua, APU Tarik Myles, APU
Jesse Correa, WOU
Oct. 14-20 Tyrell Williams, WOU Austin Schnizler, CWU  Matt Burke, CWU 
Oct. 7-13 Terrell Watson, APU Shane Kuenzi, WOU
Tyler Thornton, APU
Jesse Zalk, CWU
Sept. 30 - Oct. 6 Griff Robles, DSU Isaiah Davis, CWU Jamie Cacciatore, APU
Sept. 23-29 Griff Robles, DSU
Jordan Todd, CWU
Kraig Akins, WOU
Daniel Moffett, DSU
Isaiah Davis, CWU
Sept. 16-22 Chris Tolbert, SFU
Ryan Bergman, WOU
Sean Barber, APU None selected
Sept. 9-15 Terrell Watson, APU Deionte Gordon, CWU Jamie Cacciatore, APU
Sept. 2-8 Ryan Stanford, SFU Casey Chin, SFU Chris Campbell, HSU

 

2014 Offense Defense Special Teams
Sept. 1-7 Terrell Watson, APU C.J. Broussard, APU
Travis Hansen, HSU
Paul Revis, WOU
Sept. 8-14 Ja'Quan Gardner, HSU Kevin Haynes, CWU Nikolai Karpun, SFU
Sept. 15-21 Tyrell Williams, WOU Travis Hansen, HSU John Keating, SD Mines
Sept. 22-28  Trent McKinney, SD Mines  Steven Fanua, APU
Alex Markarian, HSU
Cedrique Chaney, CWU 
Sept. 29 - Oct. 5 Terrell Watson, APU Jordan Herdman, SFU Chris Campbell, HSU
Oct. 6-12 Terrell Watson, APU Breeon Moreno, WOU Jesse Zalk, CWU
Jamie Cacciatore, APU
Oct. 13-19  Terrell Watson, APU
Ryan Stanford, SFU 
Steven Fanua, APU
 
Isaiah Davis, CWU 
Oct. 20-26  Marcus Sanchez, SD Mines
Paul Revis, WOU 
Robert Metz, DSU  Tyree Davis, APU 
Oct. 27-Nov. 2 Terrell Watson, APU Jordan Herdman, SFU
Jeremiah Maluia, HSU
Matthew Hackett, APU
Nov. 3-9 Ryan Bergman, WOU Trebriel Larry, WOU Jesse Zalk, CWU
Nov. 10-16

Jake Nelson, CWU
Terrell Watson, APU 

Kraig Akins, WOU Aubrey Reed, DSU

 

2015 Offense Defense Special Teams
Aug. 31 - Sept. 6 Ja'Quan Gardner, HSU Codey Heidebrecht, HSU Jacob Hall, APU
Sept. 7 - 13 Ja'Quan Gardner, HSU Danny Hankins, WOU D.J. Morgan, Azusa Pacific
Sept. 14 -20 Robert Webber, HSU Errik Manning, APU Jesse Zalk, CWU
Sept. 21 - 27 Kurt Scoby, APU Justin Herdman, SFU Robbie Gerarden, SDM
Sept. 28 - Oct. 3 Ja'Quan Gardner, HSU Kevin Haynes, CWU Cameron Southward, HSU
Oct. 5 -11 Ja'Quan Gardner, HSU
Devin Nixon, SDM
Jonathan Breland, WOU Nikolai Karpun, SFU
Oct. 12 - 18 Trent McKinney, SDM Shane Kuenzi, WOU Tarik Myles, APU
Oct. 19 - 25 Malik Braxton, WOU Jonathan Thropay, APU Jonathan Kuhn, CWU
Oct. 26 - Nov. 1 Blake Barney, DSU Colton Olson, DSU Robbie Gerarden, SDM
Nov. 2 - 8 Justin Peterson, CWU George Swartzlender, WOU Jesse Zalk, CWU
Nov. 9 - 15 Ja'Quan Gardner, HSU John Tyler, SDM Cameron Southward, HSU

 

2016 Offense Defense Special Teams
Aug. 29 - Sept. 4 Robert Webber, Humboldt State
Jesse Zalk, Central Washington
Jackson Huerta, Central Washington Paul Revis, Western Oregon
Sept. 5 - 11 Justin Lane, Central Washington Lavell Thomas, Azusa Pacific Tyree Davis, Azusa Pacific
Sept. 12 - 18 Ja'Quan Gardner, Humboldt State C.J. Broussard, Azusa Pacific Jacob Hall, Azusa Pacific
Sept. 19 - 25 Malik Braxton, Western Oregon
Robeert Webber, Humboldt State
Taliuaki Suliafu, Azusa Pacific Paul Revis, Western Oregon
Jamie Cacciatore, Azusa Pacific
Sept. 26 - Oct. 2 Andrew Elffers, Azusa Pacific Kevin Haynes, Central Washington Jesse Zalk, Central Washington
Oct. 3 - 9 Paul Revis, Western Oregon Tyler Johnson, Western Oregon Tyree Davis, Azusa Pacific
Oct. 10 - 16 Andrew Elffers, Azusa Pacific Aaron Berry, Azusa Pacific
Tovar Sanchez, Central Washington
Jonathan Kuhn, Central Washington
Oct. 17 - 23 Phillip Fenumiai, Western Oregon Robert Bohanna, Azusa Pacific Torreahno Sweet, Western Oregon 
Oct. 24 - 30 Weston Carr, Azusa Pacific C.J. Broussard, Azusa Pacific Cameron Southward, Humboldt State
Oct. 31 - Nov. 6 Jesse Zalk, Central Washington
Ja'Quan Gardner, Humboldt State
Kevin Haynes, Central Washington Paul Revis, Western Oregon
Nov. 7 - 13 Justin Lane, Central Washington Sean Elledge, Central Washington Cameron Southward, Humboldt State

All-Time Players-of-the-Week