GNAC Cross Country Letter of Intent Archive

2017-18 Cross Country Letter of Intent Signees

Following is a complete list of letters-of-intent on file with the conference office for the 2017-18 school year. 

Men

Alaska Anchorage
Elvis Chebogel (Kapsabet, KE)
Robert Cheruiyot (Litein, KE)
Nickson Koech (Kapsabet, KE)
Felix Kemboi (Eldoret, KE)
Jorge Sanchez (Salinas, CA)

Central Washington
Trevor Allen (Lake Stevens, WA)
Evan Groat (Olympia, WA)
Corbin Carlton (Spokane, WA)

Montana State Billings
Drake Henson (Lewistown, MT)
Carson Jessop (Pinesdale, MT)
Jack Pickell (Florence, OR)

Saint Martin's
Miguel De La Melena (Vancouver, WA)

Women

Alaska Anchorage
Ivine Chemutai (Eldoret, KE)
Grace Gannon (Anchorage, AK)
Jules Ward (Thermopolis, WY)

Alaska Fairbanks
Anja Maijala (Wrenshall, MN)

Kiersten Kimminau (Olympia, WA)
Nicole Soleim (Covington, WA)

Montana State Billings

Ruth Chepsat (Eldama Ravine, KE)

Western Washington
Jane Barr (Seattle, WA)
Sydney Boland (Edmonds, WA) 
Shawnee Konrad (Mead, WA)

2016-17 Cross Country Letter of Intent Signees

Following is a complete list of letters-of-intent on file with the conference office for the 2016-17 school year. 

Men

Alaska Anchorage
Justin Carrancho (Watsonville, CA)
Kaleb Korta (Galena, AK)

Montana State Billings
Kyle McLaughlin (Belgrade, MT)
Ronald Venema (Pinesdale, MT)

Seattle Pacific
Daniel Provo (Missoula, MT)

Women

Alaska
Hannah Booher (Chugiak, AK)
Brooke Gottmeier (Fairbanks (AK)

Central Washington
Brenna Carlson (Olympia, WA)
Delaney Clem (Pendleton, OR)

Seattle Pacific
Alyssa Foote (Beaverton, OR)Katherine Walter (Lynwood, WA)

Saint Martins University
Grace Hamer (Chehalis, WA)

2015-16 Cross Country Letter of Intent Signees

Following is a complete list of letters-of-intent on file with the conference office for the 2015-16 school year. 

Women

Alaska Anchorage
Kimberly Coscia (Torrance, CA)
Zannah Jepchumba (Eldoret, KE)
Danielle McCormick (Soldotna, AK)

Alaska Fairbanks

Central Washington

Concordia
Erin McChurch (Anaheim, CA)
Nicole Pederson (Redondo Beach, CA)

Montana State Billings
Nichollette Aiken (Belgrade, MT)
Sarah Beatty (Billings, MT)

Northwest Nazarene
Emily Hammons (Vancouver, WA)
Josephine Lonai (Milton Freewater, OR)

Saint Martin's

Seattle Pacific

Simon Fraser

Western Oregon

Western Washington
Tracy Melville (Lamont, WA)


Men

Alaska Anchorage

Alaska Fairbanks
Tristan Sayre (Fairbanks, AK)

Central Washington

Concordia

Montana State Billings
Tyus Mendoza (Colstrip, MT)

Northwest Nazarene

Saint Martin's

Seattle Pacific

Simon Fraser

Western Oregon

Western Washington
Liam Cossette (Spokane, WA)

2014-15 Cross Country Letter of Intent Signees

Following is a complete list of letters-of-intent on file with the conference office for the 2014-15 school year. 

Women

Alaska Anchorage
Mariah Burroughs (Wasilla, AK)
Ivan Chepyegon (Kapsabet, KE)
Caroline Kurgat (Iten, KE)
Courtney Reis (Camarillo, CA)

Alaska Fairbanks
Cheyenne Greenside (Ravensdale, WA)
Chandra Smith (Emmett, ID)

Montana State Billings
Bailey Bomar (Billings, MT)

Seattle Pacific
Mary Charleson (Mill Creek, WA)


Men

Alaska Anchorage
Henry Cheseto (Kapenguria, KE)
Edwin Kangogo (Eldoret, KE)
Nathan Kipchumba (Eldoret, KE)

Alaska Fairbanks
Alexander Eckert (Bischofsheim, DE)
Lyon Kopsack (Palmer, AK)
Daniel Serventi (Anchorage, AK)

Saint Martin's
Joshua Hunt (Onalaska, WA)

2013-14 Cross Country Letter of Intent Signees

Following is a complete list of letters-of-intent on file with the conference office for the 2013-14 school year. 

Women
Dorothy O’Donnell, Alaska Fairbanks (Fairbanks, AK)
Madalyn Pfeifer, Alaska Fairbanks (Andover, NH)
Keegan Rankin, Alaska Fairbanks (El Paso, TX)
Hannah Stevens, Alaska Fairbanks (Eagle River, AK)
Kali Striker, Alaska Fairbanks (Midlothian, VA)
Jessica Johns, Northwest Nazarene (Petaluma, CA)
Carli Shaul, Northwest Nazarene (Kuna, ID)
Irene Moore, Saint Martins (Bremerton, WA)
Christie Adams, Seattle Pacific (Wenatchee, WA)
Cheryl Hong, Seattle Pacific (Federal Way, WA)
Sarah Macdonald, Seattle Pacific (Tucson, AZ)

Men
Cosmas Cheseret, Alaska Anchorage (Kapsabet, Kenya)
Mitch Burgess, Alaska Fairbanks (Temecula, CA)
Tal Norvell, Alaska Fairbanks (Douglas, AK)

2012-13 Letter of Intent Signees

Following is a complete list of letters-of-intent for cross country/track and field with the conference office for the 2012-13 school year (through July 31, 2012).

Women
Kristin Anders, Alaska Anchorage (Berlin, Denmark)
Sarah Freistone, Alaska Anchorage (Anchorage, AK)
Renee Kennedy, Alaska Anchorage (Shawnigan Lake, BC)
Jessica Pahkala, Alaska Anchorage (Wasilla, AK)
Rosie Smith, Alaska Anchorage (Anchorage, AK)
Julia Ebner, Alaska Fairbanks (Furtwangen, Denmark)
Madalyn Pfeifer, Alaska Fairbanks (Andover, NH)
Danielle Eggleston, Central Washington (Longview, WA)
Jayna Inderbitzin, Central Washington (Graham, WA)
Danielle Maldonado, Central Washington (Spokane, WA)
Allyssa Marzano, Central Washington (Tacoma, WA)
Megan Rogers, Central Washington (Kent, WA)
Hunter Borner, Montana State Billings (Roundup, MT)
Shelby Martinell, Montana State Billings (Lima, MT)
Jinise Osborne, Montana State Billings (Columbia Falls, MT)
Carlee Smith, Montana State Billings (Belgrade, MT)
Blair Street, Montana State Billings (Clyde Park, MT)
Ashlynn Van Voast, Montana State Billings (Havre, MT)
Hannah Borden, Northwest Nazarene (Raymond, WA)
Annamarie Forza, Northwest Nazarene (Enumclaw, WA)
Alexis Sarver, Northwest Nazarene (Arlington, WA)
Brittany Sever, Northwest Nazarene (Salem, OR)
Justine Malek, Saint Martin's (Kula, HI)
Madilynn Timm, Saint Martin's (Okanogan, WA)
Kathryn Walker, Saint Martin's (Olympia, WA)
Lynelle Decker, Seattle Pacific (Vancouver, WA)
Katherine Morris, Seattle Pacific (Spokane, WA)
Erina Cho, Simon Fraser (Coquitlam, BC)
Chantel Desch, Simon Fraser (Abbotsford, BC)
Tanya Humeniuk, Simon Fraser (Vancouver, BC)
Kayla Lennea, Simon Fraser (Mission, BC)
Kansas Mackenzie, Simon Fraser (Vancouver, BC)
Kim Neville-Rutherford, Simon Fraser (Sidney, BC)
Peggy Noel, Simon Fraser (Delta, BC)
Katrina Sharpe, Simon Fraser (St. Albert, AB)
Alexis Anderson, Western Oregon (Rockaway Beach, OR)
Bailey Beeson, Western Oregon (Soldotna, AK)
Emmi Collier, Western Oregon (Warrenton, OR)
Holly Meler, Western Oregon (Vancouver, WA)
Rebecca Paradis, Western Oregon (Gig Harbor, WA)
Shelby Peterson, Western Oregon (Hillsboro, OR)

Men
Bobo Camara, Alaska Anchorage (Cologne, DE)
Dominik Notz, Alaska Anchorage (Dettingen, DE)
Michael Fehrenbach, Alaska Fairbanks (Sankt Maergen, Denmark)
John Klein, Alaska Fairbanks (Anchorage, AK)
Anthony Montanez, Montana State Billings (Lovell, WY)
Curtis Capell, Northwest Nazarene (Meridian, ID)
Luke Conklin, Northwest Nazarene (The Dalles, OR)
Daniel Ewing, Northwest Nazarene (Bend, OR)
Kyle Mclaughlin, Northwest Nazarene (Meridian, ID)
Jacob Oswalt, Northwest Nazarene (Sunnyside, WA)
Joshua Pannell, Northwest Nazarene (Missoula, MT)
Richard Predmore, Northwest Nazarene (Anchorage, AK)
Michael Michael, Saint Martin's (Olympia, WA)
Nathan Morgan, Saint Martin's (Hoodsport, WA)
Josiah Shelman, Saint Martin's (Olympia, WA)
Jacob Reeves, Simon Fraser (Coquitlam, BC)
Lawrence Viola, Simon Fraser (Coquitlam, BC)
Brendan Wong, Simon Fraser (Coquitlam, BC)
Shane Brooks, Western Oregon (Pleasant Hill, OR)
Joseph Ewers, Western Oregon (Shedd, OR)
Garrett Hardie, Western Oregon (Bend, OR)
Zachary Holloway, Western Oregon (Brownsville, OR)
Jeffrey Howard, Western Oregon (Salem, OR)
Sam Naffziger, Western Oregon (Bend, OR)
John Gustin, Western Washington (Kelso, WA)
Juan Herrera, Western Washington (Tacoma, WA)
Matthew Lutz, Western Washington (Bremerton, WA)
Peter Maguire, Western Washington (Boise, ID)
Ryan Peterson, Western Washington (Seattle, WA)
Kevin Yates, Western Washington (Snohomish, WA)

Previous NLI Signees
NLI Cross Country/Track and Field News Releases