Runners of the Week Archive

 

2012 Female 
Aug. 27-Sept. 2 Robyn Zeidler, SPU
Sept. 3-9 Susan Tanui, UAA
Sept. 10-16 Lindsey Butterworth, SFU
Sept. 17-23 Katelyn Steen, WWU
Sept. 24-30 Whitney Mickelsen, MSUB
Oct. 1-7 Susan Tanui, UAA
Oct. 8-14 Whitney Mickelsen, MSUB

 

2012 Male 
Aug. 27-Sept. 2 Micah Chelimo, UAA
Sept. 3-9 Jesse Baggenstos, NNU
Sept. 10-16 Chip Jackson, WWU
Sept. 17-23 Michael Luhr, MSUB
Sept. 24-30 Jesse Baggenstos, NNU
Oct. 1-7 Micah Chelimo, UAA
Oct. 8-14 Clint Choquette, MSUB
   
2013 Female 
Oct. 14-20 Natalie Evans, NNU
Oct. 7-13 Annie Wade, WOU
Sept. 30 - Oct. 6 Joyce Kipchumba, UAA
Sept. 23-29 Hannah Calvert, SPU
Sept. 16-22 Kirsten Allen, SFU
Sept. 9-15 Lindsey Butterworth, SFU
Sept. 2-8 McKayla Fricker, SPU
   
2013 Male 
Oct. 14-20 Chase Cunningham, NNU
Oct. 7-13 Chip Jackson, WWU
Sept. 30 - Oct. 6 Dylan Anthony, UAA
Sept. 23-29 Joe Berger, SMU
Sept. 16-22 Michael Luhr, MSUB
Sept. 9-15 Matt Lutz, WWU
Sept. 2-8 Robert Peterson, MSUB

 

2014

Week Male Female
Sept. 1-7 Robert Peterson, MSUB Beatrice Decker, UAA
Sept. 8-14  Henry Cheseto, UAA 
Oliver Jorgensen, SFU
Rebecca Bassett, SFU
Sept. 15-21  Oliver Jorgensen, SFU Katelyn Steen, WWU
Sept. 22-28  Nathan Richards, WWU
Robert Peterson, MSUB 
Rebecca Bassett, SFU 
Sept. 29-Oct. 5 Isaac Mitchell, NNU Dani Eggleston, CWU
Oct. 6-12 Dylan Anthony, UAA Katelyn Steen, WWU 
Oct. 13-19 Isaac Mitchell, NNU Nocona Frame, MSUB
Oct. 20-26  Cody McCranie, WWU  Connie Morgan, CWU 

 

2015 Male Female
Aug. 31 - Sept. 6 Robert Peterson, MSUB Anna Patti, SPU
Sept. 7-13 Henry Cheseto, UAA Rebecca Bassett, SFU
Sept. 14-20 Oliver Jorgensen, SFU Anna Patti, SPU
Sept. 21-27 Oliver Jorgensen, SFU Rebecca Bassett, SFU
Sept. 28-Oct. 3 Jared Seckel, CU Megan Fristoe, CU
Oct. 5-11 Isaac Mitchell, NNU Joyce Chelimo, UAA
Oct. 12-18 Robert Peterson, MSUB Sierra Manser, NNU

 

2016 Male Female
Aug. 29 - Sept. 4 David Ribich, Western Oregon Shannon Porter, Saint Martin's
Sept. 5 - 11 David Ribich, Western Oregon Mary Charleson, Seattle Pacific
Sept. 12 - 18 David Ribich, Western Oregon Caroline Kurgat, Alaska Anchorage
Sept. 19 - 25 Godfrey Kemboi, Northwest Nazarene Shannon Porter, Saint Martin's
Sept. 26 - Oct. 2 Judd Lewis, Concordia Shannon Porter, Saint Martin's
Oct. 3 - 9 Isaac Derline, Western Washington Caroline Kurgat, Alaska Anchorage
Oct. 10 - 16 Godfrey Kemboi, Northwest Nazarene Sierra Manzer, Northwest Nazarene

All-Time Runners of the Week