Squads Finalize Preparations For GNAC Action Next Week
Women's Basketball Weekly Notebook: Heading into week three of the season, four GNAC teams remain undefeated with conference action beginning next week.
Squads Finalize Preparations For GNAC Action Next Week
Phelps, Wheelhouse Lead Volleyball All-GNAC Selections
Four Programs Take 4-0 Marks Into Turkey Day Matchups
Kurgat Named National Women's XC Athlete Of The Year
Alaska Anchorage Set For Final Great Alaska Shootout
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  Podcasts  Blog  Video  instagram  Photos
GNAC TickerMore News
Red Lion Players of the Week Commissioner's Corner Fan Shop
GNAC TV GNAC Podcasts
ScheduleResultsStandings
Wednesday, November 22, 2017
M Basketball CSU Bakersfield at Alaska Anchorage GCI Great Alaska Shootout/Anchorage, AK 8:00 p.m.
W Basketball Academy of Art at Simon Fraser Burnaby, BC 12:00 p.m.
W Basketball Point Loma at Northwest Nazarene Nampa, ID 2:00 p.m.
W Basketball Biola at Seattle Pacific Seattle, WA 5:00 p.m.
Thursday, November 23, 2017
M Basketball TBA at Alaska Anchorage GCI Great Alaska Shootout/Anchorage, AK TBA
W Basketball Tulsa at Alaska Anchorage # GCI Great Alaska Shootout/Anchorage, AK 2:30 p.m.
Friday, November 24, 2017
M Basketball TBA at Alaska Anchorage GCI Great Alaska Shootout/Anchorage, AK TBA
M Basketball Western Oregon at Holy Names Oakland, CA 5:00 p.m.
W Basketball Academy of Art vs Saint Martin's Lynda Goodrich Classic/Bellingham, WA 12:00 p.m.
M Basketball Azusa Pacific vs Simon Fraser Point Loma Thanksgiving Classic/San Diego, CA 2:00 p.m.
M Basketball Capilano vs Alaska Chuck Randall Classic/Bellingham, WA 2:30 p.m.
M Basketball Dixie State vs Seattle Pacific Westminster Thanksgiving Invitational/Salt Lake City, UT 5:00 p.m.
M Basketball Academy of Art vs Saint Martin's CBU Thanksgiving Classic/Riverside, CA 5:00 p.m.
W Basketball Valdosta State at Western Washington Lynda Goodrich Classic/Bellingham, WA 5:00 p.m.
M Basketball Northwest Nazarene at Metro State Hilton Garden Inn Denver Cherry Creek Classic/Denver, CO 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Concordia at Cal State San Marcos San Marcos, CA 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball UC San Diego at Western Washington Chuck Randall Classic/Bellingham, WA 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, November 25, 2017
M Basketball TBA at Alaska Anchorage GCI Great Alaska Shootout/Anchorage, AK TBA
W Basketball Valdosta State vs Saint Martin's Lynda Goodrich Classic/Bellingham, WA 12:00 p.m.
Football Texas A&M Commerce at Central Washington NCAA Playoffs/Ellensburg, WA 12:00 p.m.
M Basketball UC San Diego vs Alaska Chuck Randall Classic/Bellingham, WA 2:30 p.m.
M Basketball Concordia at Cal State LA Los Angeles, CA 5:00 p.m.
W Basketball Pacific Lutheran at Central Washington Ellensburg, WA 5:30 p.m.
M Basketball Western Oregon at Notre Dame de Namur Belmont, CA 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Seattle Pacific at Westminster (Utah) Westminster Thanksgiving Invitational/Salt Lake City, UT 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Walla Walla at Central Washington Ellensburg, WA 8:00 p.m.
W Basketball Montana State Billings at Montana State # Bozeman, MT 2:05 p.m.
M Basketball Northwest Nazarene at Regis Hilton Garden Inn Denver Cherry Creek Classic/Denver, CO 5:00 p.m.
M Basketball Capilano at Western Washington Chuck Randall Classic/Bellingham, WA 5:00 p.m.
M Basketball Saint Martin's at California Baptist CBU Thanksgiving Classic/Riverside, CA 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Simon Fraser at Point Loma Point Loma Thanksgiving Classic/San Diego, CA 7:00 p.m.
W Basketball Academy of Art at Western Washington Lynda Goodrich Classic/Bellingham, WA 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, November 28, 2017
W Basketball Simon Fraser at Western Washington * Bellingham, WA 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Alaska at Alaska Anchorage * Anchorage, AK 7:00 p.m.
Thursday, November 30, 2017
Volleyball Central Washington vs Northwest Nazarene NCAA West Regional/Riverside, CA 12:00 p.m.
Volleyball Alaska Anchorage vs Western Washington NCAA West Regional/Riverside, CA 2:30 p.m.
W Basketball Western Washington at Montana State Billings * Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
W Basketball Central Washington at Alaska Anchorage * Anchorage, AK 5:15 p.m.
W Basketball Seattle Pacific at Concordia * Portland, OR 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Concordia at Western Washington * Bellingham, WA 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Western Oregon at Simon Fraser * Burnaby, BC 7:00 p.m.
W Basketball Northwest Nazarene at Alaska * Fairbanks, AK 7:00 p.m.
W Basketball Saint Martin's at Western Oregon * Monmouth, OR 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Saint Martin's at Central Washington * Ellensburg, WA 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Seattle Pacific at Northwest Nazarene * Nampa, ID 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Montana State Billings at Alaska Anchorage * Anchorage, AK 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, November 22, 2017
W Basketball Biola at Seattle Pacific Seattle, WA 5:00 p.m.
W Basketball Point Loma at Northwest Nazarene Nampa, ID 2:00 p.m.
W Basketball Academy of Art at Simon Fraser Burnaby, BC 12:00 p.m.
M Basketball CSU Bakersfield at Alaska Anchorage GCI Great Alaska Shootout/Anchorage, AK 8:00 p.m.
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
W Basketball Alaska Anchorage 69, Maryland Eastern Shore 59 GCI Great Alaska Shootout/Anchorage, AK Final
M Basketball Montana State Billings 95, Chadron State 82 Billings, MT Final
M Basketball Saint Martin's 73, Cal State Monterey Bay 70 Seaside, CA Final
M Basketball Corban 90, Concordia 79 Portland, OR Final
M Basketball Holy Names 77, Alaska 67 Fairbanks, AK Final
M Basketball College of Idaho 76, Northwest Nazarene 68 # United Heritage Mayor's Cup/Caldwell, ID Final
W Basketball Saint Martin's 69, Biola 59 Lacey, WA Final
W Basketball Western Oregon 64, Humboldt State 62 Monmouth, OR Final
W Basketball Montana State Billings 80, South Dakota Mines 64 Billings, MT Final
W Basketball Central Washington 84, Eastern Oregon 70 Ellensburg, WA Final
W Basketball Concordia 83, Multnomah 36 Portland, OR Final
Monday, November 20, 2017
Volleyball NCAA Selection Show Indianapolis, IN 7:30 p.m.
M Basketball Holy Names 82, Alaska 81 Fairbanks, AK Final, 2 OT
W Basketball Concordia 70, Humboldt State 58 Portland, OR Final
Sunday, November 19, 2017
M Basketball Simon Fraser 103, Quest 53 Burnaby, BC Final
Saturday, November 18, 2017
M Basketball San Francisco State 92, Northwest Nazarene 75 NNU Invitational/Nampa, ID Final
M Basketball Alaska Anchorage 80, Holy Names 74 Anchorage, AK Final
W Basketball Azusa Pacific 84, Western Washington 68 West Region Crossover Classic/Azusa, CA Final
W Basketball Montana State Billings 69, Chadron State 59 Yellowjacket Classic/Billings, MT Final
M Basketball Seattle Pacific 90, Hawaii Hilo 59 Sodexo Classic/Seattle, WA Final
Volleyball Western Oregon 3, Saint Martin's 1 * Monmouth, OR Final
Volleyball Seattle Pacific 3, Concordia 0 * Portland, OR Final
Volleyball Simon Fraser 3, Northwest Nazarene 1 * Burnaby, BC Final
Volleyball Western Washington 3, Central Washington 0 * Bellingham, WA Final
M Basketball Concordia 78, Academy of Art 71 NNU Invitational/Nampa, ID Final
W Basketball Seattle Pacific 65, UC San Diego 59 West Region Crossover Classic/Azusa, CA Final
W Basketball Alaska Anchorage 82, Western State (CO) 54 Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK Final
M Basketball Concordia (Calif. 65, Central Washington 60 Sodexo Classic/Seattle, WA Final
W Basketball Alaska 73, Holy Names 29 Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK Final
W Basketball Metro State 76, Central Washington 65 Tony Corbetta Classic/Golden, CO Final
M Basketball Western Oregon 97, Dixie State 86 Western Oregon D2 Shootout/Monmouth, OR Final
W Basketball Saint Martin's 65, Pacific Lutheran 45 Tacoma, WA Final
Volleyball Alaska 3, Montana State Billings 2 * Fairbanks, AK Final
W Basketball Simon Fraser 79, Cal Baptist 65 Burnaby, BC Final
CC Simon Fraser at NCAA Division II Championships Evansville, IN Final
CC Alaska Anchorage at NCAA Division II Championships Evansville, IN Final
CC Western Oregon at NCAA Division II Championships Evansville, IN Final
GNAC YouTube
Prev Next
  • TOP TEAMS

    TOP TEAMS

    Click here to check out the 2017-18 honorees of the GNAC's Red Lion Team of the Week award.

  • GNAC SAAC

    GNAC SAAC

    Discover the latest works by the conference's Student-Athlete Advisory Committee.

  • WOMEN & SPORT

    WOMEN & SPORT

    The GNAC's "Women in Sports" seminar has featured more than 60 panelists in three years.

  • SPOTLIGHT

    SPOTLIGHT

    The GNAC is known for producing great students, athletes and stories. We share some of those stories here.

  • SOCIAL GNAC

    SOCIAL GNAC

    Here's your one-stop shopping list for social media links across the entire conference footprint.

  • NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA's Champion Magazine illustrates how good people do great things to support intercollegiate athletics.

  • WELCOME, CAVS!

    WELCOME, CAVS!

    Concordia-Portland became the newest member of the GNAC in 2014 when it gained NCAA membership.

  • #GNACcountry

    #GNACcountry

    Tweet your photos of #GNACcountry. And make sure to hit us up, too! We'll display them on the web site!

  • DONATE TODAY!

    DONATE TODAY!

    Help keep the GNAC at the forefront of NCAA DII. Show your support by making a donation today!

  • MAKE-A-WISH

    MAKE-A-WISH

    Learn how NCAA DII and the GNAC have supported the Make-A-Wish Foundation since 2003.

  • MAKE IT YOURS

    MAKE IT YOURS

    Find out why NCAA Division II is such an attractive destination for institutions and student-athletes.

  • NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA's Champion Magazine illustrates how good people do great things to support intercollegiate athletics.

  • GNAC SOCIAL

    GNAC SOCIAL

    Here's your one-stop shopping list for social media links across the entire conference footprint.

  • GNAC INSIDER

    GNAC INSIDER

    Host Robert Lowery interviews conference newsmakers on the GNAC's weekly radio show.