<i>GNAC Insider:</i> Online Radio Show Returns Sept. 9
The weekly show featuring interviews with conference newsmakers returns for its second season Sept. 9. Hosted every Tuesday night by veteran broadcaster Rob Lowery, GNAC Insider is available live and on demand.
<i>GNAC Insider:</i> Online Radio Show Returns Sept. 9
Former Montana Quarterback To Start for SD Mines
Dixie State To Rely on Veteran Defense, Seniors
New Coach Brings Elements of CFL to Burnaby Mountain
WWU Volleyball Provides Community Service in Chelan
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  Podcasts  Blog  Video  RSS  Photos
More NewsGNAC Newsstand
Red Lion Players of the Week Commissioner's Corner Fan Shop
GNAC TV GNAC Podcasts
ScheduleResultsStandings
Tuesday, September 02, 2014
Volleyball Montana State Billings at Rocky Mountain # Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
Thursday, September 04, 2014
M Soccer Humboldt State vs Seattle Pacific Chico, CA 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball Cal State L.A. vs Western Oregon Seattle Pacific Invitational/Seattle, WA 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball Sonoma State vs Western Washington CWU Hampton Inn Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 5:00 p.m.
W Soccer Northwest Nazarene at Regis Denver, CO 5:00 p.m.
Volleyball Cal State Stanislaus vs Saint Martin's CWU Hampton Inn Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 5:00 p.m.
Volleyball St. Edward's at Alaska Alaska Nanook Classic/Fairbanks, AK 7:00 p.m.
M Soccer Saint Martin's at UC San Diego San Diego, CA 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Columbia Bible at Simon Fraser Burnaby, BC 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Cal State Stanislaus at Central Washington CWU Hampton Inn Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 12:00 p.m.
M Soccer Western Washington at Cal State L.A. Los Angeles, CA 3:00 p.m.
W Soccer Corban at Saint Martin's Lacey, WA 3:00 p.m.
Football Grand Valley State at Azusa Pacific Azusa, CA 6:00 p.m.
M Soccer Northwest Nazarene at Cal State Stanislaus Turlock, CA 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Chico State at Seattle Pacific Seattle Pacific Invitational/Seattle, WA 7:00 p.m.
W Soccer UC San Diego at Seattle Pacific Seattle, WA 7:00 p.m.
W Soccer Humboldt State at Western Washington Bellingham, WA 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball UC San Diego at Central Washington CWU Hampton Inn Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 7:30 p.m.
M Soccer Sonoma State at Simon Fraser Burnaby, BC 7:30 p.m.
Friday, September 05, 2014
Volleyball Saint Leo at Alaska Anchorage UAA Spring Hill Suites/Anchorage, AK 9:00 a.m.
CC Montana State Billings at Carroll Invitational Billings, MT 10:00 a.m.
Volleyball Cal State Stanislaus vs Western Washington CWU Hampton Inn Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 10:00 a.m.
Volleyball UC San Diego vs Saint Martin's CWU Hampton Inn Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 12:30 p.m.
Volleyball Northwest Nazarene vs Augustana Colorado Mines Oredigger/Golden, CO 1:00 p.m.
M Soccer Montana State Billings vs Upper Iowa SDM Mt. Rushmore Kickoff/Rapid City, SD 5:00 p.m.
Volleyball Sonoma State vs Saint Martin's CWU Hampton Inn Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 5:30 p.m.
Volleyball UC San Diego vs Western Washington CWU Hampton Inn Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 5:30 p.m.
Volleyball Cal Poly Pomona vs Western Oregon Seattle Pacific Invitational/Seattle, WA 5:30 p.m.
Volleyball Tiffin at Alaska Alaska Nanook Classic/Fairbanks, AK 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Chadron State at Montana State Billings MSUB Invitational/Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Mary at Montana State Billings MSUB Invitational/Billings, MT 11:30 a.m.
Volleyball Cal Poly Pomona at Seattle Pacific Seattle Pacific Invitational/Seattle, WA 12:00 p.m.
Volleyball LIU Post at Alaska Anchorage UAA Spring Hill Suites/Anchorage, AK 7:00 p.m.
M Soccer Illinois-Springfield at South Dakota Mines SDM Mt. Rushmore Kickoff/Rapid City, SD 7:30 p.m.
Volleyball Thompson Rivers at Simon Fraser SFU Hilton Metrotown Invitational/Burnaby, BC 7:30 p.m.
Volleyball Northwest Nazarene at Colorado Mines Colorado Mines Oredigger/Golden, CO 7:30 p.m.
Volleyball Cal State San Bernardino at Central Washington CWU Hampton Inn Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 8:00 p.m.
Volleyball Cal State L.A. at Seattle Pacific Seattle Pacific Invitational/Seattle, WA 8:00 p.m.
Saturday, September 06, 2014
CC Alaska Anchorage at Hawaii Big Wave Invitational Kaneohe, HI 10:00 a.m.
CC Alaska at Alaska Invitational Fairbanks, AK 10:45 a.m.
Volleyball St. Edward's at Alaska Alaska Nanook Classic/Fairbanks, AK 11:00 a.m.
Volleyball Minot State at Montana State Billings Billings, Mont. 11:30 a.m.
Volleyball Cal State San Bernardino vs Saint Martin's CWU Hampton Inn Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 12:00 p.m.
Volleyball Northwest Nazarene vs Wayne State Colorado Mines Oredigger/Golden, CO 1:00 p.m.
Volleyball Chico State vs Western Oregon Seattle Pacific Invitational/Seattle, WA 1:30 p.m.
Football Central Washington at Montana Missoula, MT 3:30 p.m.
Volleyball Northwest Nazarene vs Minnesota State-Mankato Colorado Mines Oredigger/Golden, CO 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball Cal State San Bernardino vs Western Washington CWU Hampton Inn Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 5:00 p.m.
Volleyball Tiffin at Alaska Alaska Nanook Classic/Fairbanks, AK 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Black Hills State at Montana State Billings MSUB Invitational/Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
M Soccer Western Washington at UC San Diego San Diego, CA 7:00 p.m.
Football Western Oregon at Portland State Hillsboro, OR 7:15 p.m.
Volleyball LIU Post at Alaska Anchorage UAA Spring Hill Suites/Anchorage, AK 9:00 a.m.
M Soccer Northwest Nazarene at Cal State Monterey Bay Seaside, CA 11:00 a.m.
W Soccer Montana State Billings at Mary Bismarck, ND 11:00 a.m.
M Soccer Saint Martin's at Cal State L.A. Los Angeles, CA 11:30 a.m.
Football Menlo at Simon Fraser Burnaby, BC 12:00 p.m.
Volleyball Vancouver Island at Simon Fraser SFU Hilton Metrotown Invitational/Burnaby, BC 12:30 p.m.
W Soccer Northwest Nazarene at Colorado Christian Lakewood, CO 1:00 p.m.
W Soccer Humboldt State at Western Oregon Monmouth, OR 1:00 p.m.
W Soccer Central Washington at Cal State Monterey Bay Seaside, CA 2:00 p.m.
W Soccer UC San Diego at Saint Martin's Lacey, WA 4:00 p.m.
Football Colorado Mines at South Dakota Mines Rapid City, SD 6:00 p.m.
Football Humboldt State at Texas-Kingsville Kingsville, TX 7:00 p.m.
M Soccer Seattle Pacific at Chico State Chico, CA 7:00 p.m.
Football Dixie State at Colorado Mesa Grand Junction, CO 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Dixie State at Seattle Pacific Seattle Pacific Invitational/Seattle, WA 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Saint Leo at Alaska Anchorage UAA Spring Hill Suites/Anchorage, AK 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Sonoma State at Central Washington CWU Hampton Inn Invitational/Ellensburg, WA 7:30 p.m.
Volleyball Capilano at Simon Fraser SFU Hilton Metrotown Invitational/Burnaby, BC 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, September 02, 2014
Volleyball Montana State Billings at Rocky Mountain # Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
Monday, September 01, 2014
Volleyball Concordia 3, Western Oregon 2 # Monmouth, OR Final
Saturday, August 30, 2014
Volleyball Concordia 3, Saint Martin's 0 # Lacey, WA Final
W Soccer Western Washington 3, Calgary 0 # Bellingham, WA Final
M Soccer Western Washington 1, Trinity Western 0 # Bellingham, WA Final
CC Alaska Anchorage at Hawaii Hilo Invitational (Women) Hilo, HI Final
CC Alaska Anchorage at Hawaii Hilo Invitational (Men) Hilo, HI Final
Friday, August 29, 2014
Volleyball Northwest Nazarene 3, College of Idaho 2 # Nampa, ID Final
W Soccer Concordia (Ore.) 4, Saint Martin's 0 # Lacey, Wash. Final
Volleyball Seattle Pacific 3, Concordia 2 # Portland, OR Final
Wednesday, August 27, 2014
W Soccer Western Washington 3, Trinity Western 2 # Abbotsford, BC Final
M Soccer Northwest Nazarene 4, College of Idaho 0 # Nampa, ID Final
Tuesday, August 26, 2014
M Soccer British Columbia 5, Western Washington 0 # Vancouver, BC Final
Sunday, August 24, 2014
M Soccer Carroll 1, Montana State Billings 1 # Billings, MT Final (ot)
Saturday, August 23, 2014
M Soccer Seattle 2, Western Washington 0 # Bellingham, WA Final
M Soccer Northwest Nazarene 2, Utah Valley 1 # Nampa, ID Final
W Soccer Carroll College 1, Northwest Nazarene 0 # Nampa, ID Final (ot)
Friday, August 22, 2014
W Soccer Western Washington 1, British Columbia 0 # Vancouver, BC Final
GNAC YouTube
Prev Next
  • #GNACcountry

    #GNACcountry

    Tweet your photos of #GNACcountry. And make sure to hit us up, too! We'll display them on the web site!

  • GNAC SOCIAL

    GNAC SOCIAL

    Here's your one-stop shopping list for social media links across the entire conference footprint.

  • WE CHOSE D2

    WE CHOSE D2

    Find out why NCAA Division II is such an attractive destination for institutions and student-athletes.

  • TOP TEAMS

    TOP TEAMS

    See who captured Team of the Week honors in the Great Northwest Athletic Conference.

  • SPOTLIGHT

    SPOTLIGHT

    The GNAC is known for producing great students, athletes and stories. We share some of them here.

  • MAKE-A-WISH

    MAKE-A-WISH

    Learn how NCAA DII and the GNAC have supported the Make-A-Wish Foundation since 2003.

  • TEAM GNAC

    TEAM GNAC

    Align your brand with a high-performing NCAA conference by joining the GNAC's corporate partner program.

  • NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA's Champion Magazine illustrates how good people do great things to support intercollegiate athletics.

  • WOMEN & SPORT

    WOMEN & SPORT

    The GNAC-hosted Women in Sports career seminar was held May 17, 2014 in Seattle.

  • DONATE TODAY!

    DONATE TODAY!

    Help keep the GNAC at the forefront of NCAA DII. Show your support by making a donation today!

  • GNAC SAAC

    GNAC SAAC

    Discover the latest works by the conference's Student-Athlete Advisory Committees.

  • TOP COACHES

    TOP COACHES

    Find out which conference coaches have been accorded GNAC Coach of the Month honors.

  • NCAA XC

    NCAA XC

    The GNAC-hosted NCAA Cross Country Championships were held in Spokane Nov. 23, 2013.

  • NCAA CHAMPS!

    NCAA CHAMPS!

    Three GNAC teams have captured NCAA national crowns. We re-visit their magical seasons here.