GNAC Well Represented In Initial National XC Polls
Alaska Anchorage leads three GNAC squads in the USTFCCCA Division II Preseason Coaches Poll while Simon Fraser paces three GNAC teams ranked in the women's poll.
GNAC Well Represented In Initial National XC Polls
GNAC Football Video Preview: Azusa Pacific
Central Washington Opens Season With Regional TV Game
GNAC Football Video Preview: Humboldt State
GNAC Football Video Preview: Central Washington
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  Podcasts  Blog  Video  RSS  Photos
More NewsGNAC Newsstand
Red Lion Players of the Week Commissioner's Corner Fan Shop
GNAC TV GNAC Podcasts
ScheduleResultsStandings
Saturday, September 05, 2015
CC Alaska Anchorage at Hawaii Big Wave Invitational Kahuku, HI 7:45 a.m.
CC Alaska at Moda Health Alaska Invitational Fairbanks, AK 9:00 a.m.
CC Montana State Billings at Moda Health Alaska Invitational Fairbanks, AK 9:00 a.m.
CC Seattle Pacific at Moda Health Alaska Invitational Fairbanks, AK 9:00 a.m.
Volleyball Western Oregon vs Findlay Colorado Mines Oredigger/Golden, CO 10:00 a.m.
Volleyball Central Washington vs Palm Beach Atlantic Concordia-St.Paul Invite/St. Paul, MN 10:00 a.m.
Volleyball Concordia vs Ohio Dominican Grand Valley State Invite/Allendale, MI 10:00 a.m.
Volleyball Simon Fraser vs Humboldt State Hawaii Pacific Invite/Honolulu, HI 10:30 a.m.
Volleyball St. Joseph's College at Alaska UAF Flint Hills Classic/Fairbanks, AK 11:00 a.m.
Volleyball Seattle Pacific vs Lewis Cal State LA Invite/Los Angeles, CA 11:30 a.m.
Volleyball Montana State Billings vs Holy Names Route 92 Showdown/Hayward, CA 11:30 a.m.
Volleyball Northwest Nazarene vs Mankato State Colorado Mines Oredigger/Golden, CO 12:00 p.m.
Volleyball Western Washington vs Minnesota Duluth Tampa Classic/Tampa, FL 12:15 p.m.
Volleyball Saint Martin's at Hawaii Pacific Hawaii Pacific Invite/Honolulu, HI 1:00 p.m.
Volleyball Concordia vs Daemen Grand Valley State Invite/Allendale, MI 2:00 p.m.
M Soccer Cal Baptist vs Simon Fraser Seattle, WA 2:30 p.m.
W Soccer Cal Baptist vs Concordia Bellingham, WA 4:00 p.m.
Volleyball Western Oregon vs Moorhead State (Minn.) Colorado Mines Oredigger/Golden, CO 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball Northwest Nazarene vs Colorado Christian Colorado Mines Oredigger/Golden, CO 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball Western Washington vs Wayne State Tampa Classic/Tampa, FL 4:45 p.m.
Volleyball Seattle Pacific at Cal State Los Angeles Cal State LA Invite/Los Angeles, CA 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Simon Fraser at Hawaii Pacific Hawaii Pacific Invite/Honolulu, HI 7:00 p.m.
M Soccer Chico State at Seattle Pacific Seattle, WA 7:00 p.m.
M Soccer Northwest Nazarene at Hawaii Pacific Honolulu, HI 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Montana State Billings at Cal St. East Bay Route 92 Showdown/Hayward, CA 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball St. Mary's (Texas) at Alaska UAF Flint Hills Classic/Fairbanks, AK 7:15 p.m.
Volleyball Cal Poly Pomona at Alaska Anchorage UAA Spring Hill Suites Invite/Anchorage, AK 7:30 p.m.
Volleyball Saint Martin's at BYU-Hawaii Hawaii Pacific Invite/Honolulu, HI 7:30 p.m.
M Soccer Cal State Los Angeles at Saint Martin's Lacey, WA 11:00 a.m.
Football South Dakota Mines at Colorado Mines Golden, CO 12:00 p.m.
W Soccer Chico State at Seattle Pacific Seattle, WA 12:00 p.m.
W Soccer San Francisco State at Central Washington Ellensburg, WA 12:00 p.m.
W Soccer Montana State Billings at Mary Bismarck, ND 1:00 p.m.
M Soccer UC San Diego at Western Washington Bellingham, WA 1:00 p.m.
W Soccer Humboldt State at Simon Fraser Burnaby, BC 5:00 p.m.
Football Central Washington at Colorado State Pueblo Pueblo, CO 6:00 p.m.
Football Colorado Mesa at Dixie State St. George, UT 6:00 p.m.
Football Western Oregon at Humboldt State * Arcata, CA 6:00 p.m.
W Soccer Sonoma State at Western Washington Bellingham, WA 7:00 p.m.
Sunday, September 06, 2015
M Soccer Metro State vs Montana State Billings St. George, UT 5:30 p.m.
M Soccer Concordia at San Francisco State San Francisco, CA 11:00 a.m.
W Soccer Western Oregon at Colorado State Pueblo Pueblo, CO 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, September 05, 2015
W Soccer Sonoma State at Western Washington Bellingham, WA 7:00 p.m.
Football Western Oregon at Humboldt State * Arcata, CA 6:00 p.m.
Football Colorado Mesa at Dixie State St. George, UT 6:00 p.m.
Football Central Washington at Colorado State Pueblo Pueblo, CO 6:00 p.m.
W Soccer Humboldt State at Simon Fraser Burnaby, BC 5:00 p.m.
M Soccer UC San Diego at Western Washington Bellingham, WA 1:00 p.m.
W Soccer Montana State Billings at Mary Bismarck, ND 1:00 p.m.
W Soccer San Francisco State at Central Washington Ellensburg, WA 12:00 p.m.
W Soccer Chico State at Seattle Pacific Seattle, WA 12:00 p.m.
Football South Dakota Mines at Colorado Mines Golden, CO 12:00 p.m.
M Soccer Cal State Los Angeles at Saint Martin's Lacey, WA 11:00 a.m.
Volleyball Saint Martin's at BYU-Hawaii Hawaii Pacific Invite/Honolulu, HI 7:30 p.m.
Volleyball Cal Poly Pomona at Alaska Anchorage UAA Spring Hill Suites Invite/Anchorage, AK 7:30 p.m.
Volleyball St. Mary's (Texas) at Alaska UAF Flint Hills Classic/Fairbanks, AK 7:15 p.m.
Volleyball Montana State Billings at Cal St. East Bay Route 92 Showdown/Hayward, CA 7:00 p.m.
M Soccer Northwest Nazarene at Hawaii Pacific Honolulu, HI 7:00 p.m.
M Soccer Chico State at Seattle Pacific Seattle, WA 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Simon Fraser at Hawaii Pacific Hawaii Pacific Invite/Honolulu, HI 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Seattle Pacific at Cal State Los Angeles Cal State LA Invite/Los Angeles, CA 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Western Washington vs Wayne State Tampa Classic/Tampa, FL 4:45 p.m.
Volleyball Northwest Nazarene vs Colorado Christian Colorado Mines Oredigger/Golden, CO 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball Western Oregon vs Moorhead State (Minn.) Colorado Mines Oredigger/Golden, CO 4:30 p.m.
W Soccer Cal Baptist vs Concordia Bellingham, WA 4:00 p.m.
M Soccer Cal Baptist vs Simon Fraser Seattle, WA 2:30 p.m.
Volleyball Concordia vs Daemen Grand Valley State Invite/Allendale, MI 2:00 p.m.
Volleyball Saint Martin's at Hawaii Pacific Hawaii Pacific Invite/Honolulu, HI 1:00 p.m.
Volleyball Western Washington vs Minnesota Duluth Tampa Classic/Tampa, FL 12:15 p.m.
Volleyball Northwest Nazarene vs Mankato State Colorado Mines Oredigger/Golden, CO 12:00 p.m.
Volleyball Montana State Billings vs Holy Names Route 92 Showdown/Hayward, CA 11:30 a.m.
Volleyball Seattle Pacific vs Lewis Cal State LA Invite/Los Angeles, CA 11:30 a.m.
Volleyball St. Joseph's College at Alaska UAF Flint Hills Classic/Fairbanks, AK 11:00 a.m.
Volleyball Simon Fraser vs Humboldt State Hawaii Pacific Invite/Honolulu, HI 10:30 a.m.
Volleyball Concordia vs Ohio Dominican Grand Valley State Invite/Allendale, MI 10:00 a.m.
Volleyball Central Washington vs Palm Beach Atlantic Concordia-St.Paul Invite/St. Paul, MN 10:00 a.m.
Volleyball Western Oregon vs Findlay Colorado Mines Oredigger/Golden, CO 10:00 a.m.
CC Seattle Pacific at Moda Health Alaska Invitational Fairbanks, AK 9:00 a.m.
CC Montana State Billings at Moda Health Alaska Invitational Fairbanks, AK 9:00 a.m.
CC Alaska at Moda Health Alaska Invitational Fairbanks, AK 9:00 a.m.
CC Alaska Anchorage at Hawaii Big Wave Invitational Kahuku, HI 7:45 a.m.
Friday, September 04, 2015
Volleyball Colorado Mines 3, Northwest Nazarene 2 Colorado Mines Oredigger/Golden, CO Final
Volleyball Minot State 3, Alaska 2 UAF Flint Hills Classic/Fairbanks, AK Final
Volleyball Tampa 3, Western Washington 0 Tampa Classic/Tampa, FL Final
Volleyball Alaska Anchorage 3, Nebraska Kearney 0 UAA Spring Hill Suites Invite/Anchorage, AK Final
Volleyball Concordia 3, Quincy 0 Grand Valley State Invite/Allendale, MI Final
Volleyball Chaminade 3, Saint Martin's 1 Hawaii Pacific Invite/Honolulu, HI Finl
M Soccer Cal State San Marcos 1, Montana State Billings 1 St. George, UT Final
W Soccer Regis 3, Northwest Nazarene 2 Nampa, ID Final (1OT)
Volleyball Dixie State 3, Seattle Pacific 0 Cal State LA Invite/Los Angeles, CA Final
M Soccer Concordia 3, Humboldt State 2 San Francisco, CA Final
Volleyball Colorado Mines 3, Western Oregon 0 Colorado Mines Oredigger/Golden, CO Final
Volleyball Cal State San Bernardino 3, Northwest Nazarene 2 Colorado Mines Oredigger/Golden, CO Final
Volleyball Concordia-St. Paul 3, Central Washington 0 Concordia-St.Paul Invite/St. Paul, MN Final
Volleyball Montana St. Billings 3, Cal State Dom. Hills 1 Route 92 Showdown/Belmont, CA Final
Volleyball Alaska Anchorage 3, Rockhurst 1 UAA Spring Hill Suites Invite/Anchorage, AK Final
Volleyball Concordia 3, Grand Valley State 1 Grand Valley State Invite/Allendale, MI Final
M Soccer Northwest Nazarene 1, Hawaii Hilo 0 Hilo, HI Final
Volleyball Sonoma State 3, Saint Martin's 0 Hawaii Pacific Invite/Honolulu, HI Final
Volleyball Wheeling Jesuit 3, Western Washington 0 Tampa Classic/Tampa, FL Final
CC Concordia at Linfield Harrier Classic McMinnville, OR Results (Women)
Volleyball Western Oregon 3, Cal State San Bernadino 1 Colorado Mines Oredigger/Golden, CO Final
CC Concordia at Linfield Harrier Classic McMinnville, OR Results (Men)
Volleyball Academy of Art 3, Montana State Billings 2 Route 92 Showdown/Belmont, CA Final
Volleyball Seattle Pacific 3, Molloy 0 Cal State LA Invite/Los Angeles, CA Final
Volleyball Winona State 3, Central Washington 1 Concordia-St.Paul Invite/St. Paul, MN Final
GNAC YouTube
Prev Next
  • SOCIAL GNAC

    SOCIAL GNAC

    Here's your one-stop shopping list for social media links across the entire conference footprint.

  • NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA's Champion Magazine illustrates how good people do great things to support intercollegiate athletics.

  • WOMEN & SPORT

    WOMEN & SPORT

    The GNAC's "Women in Sports" seminar is a must-attend event for females interested in sports careers.

  • HOOPS ON ROOT

    HOOPS ON ROOT

    ROOT SPORTS Northwest is the television home for GNAC men's and women's basketball.

  • SPOTLIGHT

    SPOTLIGHT

    The GNAC is known for producing great students, athletes and stories. We share some of those stories here.

  • GNAC SAAC

    GNAC SAAC

    Discover the latest works by the conference's Student-Athlete Advisory Committee.

  • GNAC INSIDER

    GNAC INSIDER

    Host Robert Lowery interviews conference newsmakers on the GNAC's weekly radio show.

  • WELCOME, CAVS!

    WELCOME, CAVS!

    Concordia-Portland became the newest member of the GNAC in 2014 when it gained NCAA membership.

  • #GNACcountry

    #GNACcountry

    Tweet your photos of #GNACcountry. And make sure to hit us up, too! We'll display them on the web site!

  • TOP TEAMS

    TOP TEAMS

    See who in the GNAC captured Red Lion Hotels Team of the Week honors during the 2014-15 season.

  • DONATE TODAY!

    DONATE TODAY!

    Help keep the GNAC at the forefront of NCAA DII. Show your support by making a donation today!

  • MAKE-A-WISH

    MAKE-A-WISH

    Learn how NCAA DII and the GNAC have supported the Make-A-Wish Foundation since 2003.

  • MAKE IT YOURS

    MAKE IT YOURS

    Find out why NCAA Division II is such an attractive destination for institutions and student-athletes.

  • WOMEN & SPORT

    WOMEN & SPORT

    More than 150 attended the GNAC's "Women in Sports" seminar in Portland this past January.